Maine International Fillm Festival Schedule

(for more go to www.miff.org)

Friday, July 12
6 p.m.: Safety Last!, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: 3, Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m.: Approved for Adoption, Railroad Square Cinema 1
7 p.m. Enzo Avitabile Music Life (Opening Night w/Jonathan Demme), Opera House
9 p.m., Tanta Agua, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m., Blue Caprice, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m. Storefront Hitchcock, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9:30 p.m. UN Flic, Opera House

Saturday, July 13

Noon: Maine Shorts, Railroad Square Cinema 3
12:15 p.m.: Richard III, Railroad Square Cinema 2
12:30 p.m.: Live from Wildwood Beach (AMEX Unstaged), Railroad Square Cinema 1
12:30 p.m.: Magical Universe, Opera House
3 p.m., Benjamin Rabler, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m., Neil Young Trunk Show, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m., Sofia’s Last Ambulance, Railroad Square Cinema 1
3:30 p.m.: L’Affaire Dumont, Opera House
6 p.m.: Nai River, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: Icepound, Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m.: Austenland, Railroad Square Cinema 1
7 p.m., Love Letter to the Fog & Greetings on Behalf of the People of Our Planet!, Opera House
9 p.m.: In the Name Of, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: The King of Comedy, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m.: Stop Making Sense, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9:30 p.m.: Pechorin, Opera House

Sunday, July 14

Noon: Shorts 1, Railroad Square Cinema 3
12:15 p.m.: The Human Scale, Railroad Square Cinema 2
12:30 p.m.: The Guide, Railroad Square Cinema 1
12:30 p.m.: Un Flic, Opera House
3 p.m.: Blue Caprice, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m.: After Tiller, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m.: Germania, Railroad Square Cinema 1
3:30 p.m., Choose Me, Opera House
6 p.m.: These Birds Walk, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: Botso, Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m., Ain’t Them Bodies Saints, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9 p.m.: Richard III, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9 p.m.: Inch’allah, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: In the Name Of, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m.: Thieves Like Us, Opera House

Monday, July 15
3 p.m.: Botso, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3 p.m.: The Moderns, Opera House
3:15 p.m.: The Kill Team, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m.: Approved for Adoption, Railroad Square Cinema 1
6 p.m.: Far From Afghanistan, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: The Fifth Season, Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m.: Fruitvale Station, Railroad Square Cinema 1
6:30 p.m.: Nashville (with presenation of Mid-Life Achievement Award), Opera House
9 p.m.: Clutter, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: 3, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m.: The Human Scale, Railroad Square Cinema 1

Tuesday, July 16
3 p.m.: After Tiller, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m., Benjamin Rabler, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m., A Prairie Home Companion, Railroad Square Cinema 1
3:30 p.m., Leave Her to Heaven, Opera House
6 p.m.: Jonathas’ Forest, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: Tu Seras Fils (You Will Be My Son), Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m.: McCabe and Mrs. Miller, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9 p.m.: Tanta Agua, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: Shorts 1, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m.: Kansas City, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9:30 p.m.: Icebound, Opera House

Wednesday, July 17
2 p.m.: Luck, Trust & Ketchup: Robert Altman in Carver Country, Railroad Square Cinema 1
3 p.m.: Viola, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m.: Approved for Adoption, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m.: Pechorin, Opera House
4 p.m.: Short Cuts, Railroad Square Cinema 1
6 p.m.: Sofia’s Last Ambulance, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion, Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m.: Maine Works in Progress: Hermythology & Lost on a Mountain in Maine, Opera House
8 p.m.: Annie Ross Live in Concert!, Opera House
9 p.m.: These Birds Walk, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: Lucky Luciano, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m., Germania, Railroad Square Cinema 1

Thursday, July 18

3 p.m.: L’Affaire Dumont, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m.: Icebound, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m.: The Tiniest Place, Railroad Square Cinema 1
3:30 p.m.: The Lusty Men, Opera House
6 p.m.: Inch’allah, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: Clutter, Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m.: Haute Cuisine, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9 p.m.: Far From Afghanistan, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: The Fifth Season, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m.: Viola, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9:30 p.m.: Secretary, Opera House
 
Friday, July 19
3 p.m.: Nai River, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m.: Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m.: Austenland, Railroad Square Cinema 1
3:30 p.m.: RawFaith, Opera House
6 p.m.: Freedom & Unity: The Vermont Movie Part 2, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: The Disappeared, Railroad Square Cinema 2
6:30 p.m.: The Girl and Death, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9 p.m.: Remote Area Medical, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: Shorts 2, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m.: Inch’allah, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9:30 p.m.: Transamerica, Opera House

Saturday, July 20
Noon: Tanta Agua, Railroad Square Cinema 3
12:15 p.m.: Remote Area Medical, Railroad Square Cinema 2
12:30 p.m.: Tu Seras Mon Fils (You Will Be My Son), Railroad Square Cinema 1
12:30 p.m.: Maine Student Film & Video Festival, Opera House
3 p.m.: In the Name Of, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m.: Maine Shorts, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m.: The King of Comedy, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:30 p.m.: Maine Works in Progress: Hermythology & Lost on a Mountain in Maine, Opera House
6 p.m.: The Tiniest Place, Railroad Square Cinema 3
6:15 p.m.: Sweet Dreams, Railroad Square Cinema 2
7 p.m.: Bluebird, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9 p.m.: The Disappeared, Railroad Square Cinema 3
9:15 p.m.: Jonathas’ Forest, Railroad Square Cinema 2
9:30 p.m.: Magical Universe, Railroad Square Cinema 1
9:30 p.m.: RawFaith, Opera House

Sunday, July 21

Noon: Lucky Luciano, Railroad Square Cinema 3
12:15 p.m.: The Girl and Death, Railroad Square Cinema 2
12:30 p.m.: Safety Last!, Railroad Square Cinema 1
12:30 p.m.: Sweet Dreams, Opera House
3 p.m.: Pam Wise Videos, Railroad Square Cinema 3
3:15 p.m.: Freedom & Unity: The Vermont Movie Part 2, Railroad Square Cinema 2
3:30 p.m.: Shorts 2, Railroad Square Cinema 1
3:30 p.m.: The Guide, Opera House
7 p.m.: Short Term 12, Opera House