On Tuesday, only first through seventh grades and ninth grades will ride the buses. Times do not reflect regular schedules. Times are all approximate and are subject to change.

Kathy Hotham — Bus 26

Albion/Benton

Secondary: 6 a.m. Drake Hill Road, 6:10 a.m. Robbins Road, 6:15 a.m. Quimby Road, 6:18 a.m. South Freedom Road, 6:20 a.m. Hussey Road. (South Freedom Road to Libby Hill). 6:25 a.m. Libby Hill Road, 6:34 a.m. Bessey Ridge Road, 6:36 a.m. China Road (Bessey Ridge Road to Main Street), 6:40 a.m. Benton Road (Main St. to Crosby Road), 7:05 a.m. Lawrence Senior High School/Lawrence Junior High School.

Elementary: 7:35 a.m. Benton Road/Albion Road (town line to Crosby Road), 7:40 a.m. Crosby Road, 7:45 a.m. Winslow Road, 7:50 a.m. Clark Road, 7:57 a.m. Winslow Road (to Crosby to Benton Road), 8:05 a.m. Main Street, 8:06 a.m. Cookson Road, 8:15 a.m. Albion Elementary.

Mike Bernardini — Bus 27

Albion/Benton

Secondary: 5:50 a.m. Hussey Hill Road, 6 a.m. South Freedom Road (Quaker Hill Road to Marks Road), 6:10 a.m. Marks Road, 6:13 a.m. South Freedom Road (Marks Road to Barnes Road), 6:18 a.m. Barnes Road, 6:25 a.m. Unity Road (Quaker Hill to Bog Road), 6:26 a.m. Bog Road (Unity Road to town line), 6:29 a.m. Unity Road/Main Street (Bog Road to Benton Road), 6:30 a.m. East Benton Road (Benton Road to Richards Road), 6:40 a.m. Richards Road, 6:45 a.m. East Benton Road (Richards Road to Falls Road), 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:20 a.m. Drake Hill Road, 7:33 a.m. Robbins Road, 7:35 a.m. Quimby Road, 7:45 a.m. Marks Road, 7:55 a.m. South Freedom Road (town line to Hussey Road), 8 a.m. Hussey Road, 8:05 a.m. Libby Hill Road, 8:10 a.m. Bessey Ridge Road, 8:15 a.m. China Road (Bessey Ridge Road to Main Street), 8:25 a.m. Albion Elementary.

Jean King — Bus 9

Albion/Benton

Secondary: 6 a.m. China Road (Bessey Ridge Road to Danforth Road), 6:05 a.m. Danforth Road, 6:07 a.m. Noyes Road, 6:11 a.m. China Road (Danforth Road to Abbott Road), 6:13 a.m. Abbott Road (China Road to town line), 6:20 a.m. China Road (Abbott Road to Rustic Lane), 6:22 a.m. Pond Road, 6:30 a.m. Crosby Road, 6:32 a.m. Benton/Albion Road (Crosby Road to East Benton Road), 6:37 a.m. Albion Road (corner of Foss Hill Road), 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:27 a.m. East Benton Road (town line to Benton Road), 7:35 a.m. China Road (Bessey Ridge Road to Danforth Road), 7:40 a.m. Danforth Road at Stuart Drive, 7:44 a.m. Noyes Road, 7:52 a.m. China Road (Danforth Road to town line), 7:54 a.m. Abbott Road, 8 a.m. Pond Road, 8:06 a.m. Winslow Road (Pond Road to Deer Meadow Drive), 8:10 a.m. Deer Meadow Drive, 8:12 a.m. Winslow Road (Deer Meadow Drive to Benton Road), 8:15 a.m. Albion Elementary.

Carol McQuilkin — Bus 22

Albion/Benton

Secondary: 5:50 a.m. Quaker Hill Road, 5:55 a.m. Weymouth Road, 6 a.m. Knights Road (From Quaker Hill to Route 137), 6 a.m. Unity Road (Knights Road to Unity town line), 6:10 a.m. Tyler Road, 6:15 a.m. Belfast Road, 6:22 a.m. Unity Road, 6:32 a.m. Winslow Road (Benton Road to Clark Road), 6:40 a.m. Clark Road, 6:43 a.m. Winslow Road to town line, 6:50 a.m. Lord Road, 6:50 a.m. Pines Road, 7 a.m. Benton Falls Road (Pines Road to Albion Road), 7 a.m. Averill MHP (Charles Terrace and DJ Lane), 7:05 a.m. Benton Neck Road, 7:07 a.m. Bridge Street, 7:10 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:25 a.m. Bog Road, 7:35 a.m. Unity Road (Bog Road to Belfast Road), 7:40 a.m. Belfast Road (Unity Road to Tyler Road), 7:45 a.m. Tyler Road, 7:50 a.m. Unity Road (Unity town line to Knights Road), 7:55 a.m. Knights Road, 8 a.m. Harding Road, 8:05 a.m. Barnes Road (South Freedom Road to Quaker Hill Road), 8:07 a.m. Quaker Hill Road (Barnes Road to Weymouth Road), 8:10 a.m. Weymouth Road, 8:11 a.m. Quaker Hill Road (Weymouth Road to Unity Road), 8:15 a.m. Albion Elementary.

Cathy Dumais — Bus 13: Albion/Benton

Secondary: 6:15 a.m. Hanscom Road, 6:20 a.m. Unity Road (Hanscom Road to town line), 6:25 a.m. Monk Road, 6:30 a.m. Unity Road (Monk Road to Sebasticook Bridge Road), 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:33 a.m. Hanscom Road, 7:38 a.m. Unity Road (Hanscom Road to Unity town line), 7:43 a.m. Unity Road (Unity town line to Monk Road), 7:48 a.m. Monk Road, 7:53 a.m. Unity Road (Monk Road to Sebasticook Bridge), 8:03 a.m. Clinton Avenue (Route 100A), 8:11 a.m. Benton Neck Road, 8:17 a.m. Benton Elementary.

Brenda Emery — Bus 21

Clinton

Secondary: 6:05 a.m. Mutton Lane Road, Hill Road, 6:18 a.m. (Clinton/Canaan town line), 6:25 a.m. South corner of Goodrich Road, 6:29 a.m. Rogers Road, 6:35 a.m. McKenny Road, 6:40 a.m. Hill Road, 6:41 a.m. corner of Victor Lane, 6:43 a.m. Railroad Street, 6:45 a.m. Baker Street (Town Office for Baker Street pickup), 6:48 a.m. Lower Bellsqueeze Road, 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:20 a.m. Lower Bellesqueeze Road, 7:25 a.m. Upper Bellesqueeze Road, 7:30 a.m. Battleridge Road (Bellesqueeze Road to Hinckley Road), 7:40 a.m. Battleridge Road (Canaan town line to Goodrich Road), 7:50 a.m. Goodrich Road, 7:53 a.m. Hill Road (Goodrich Road to Railroad tracks), 8:10 a.m. Clinton Elementary.

 

Rosie Carlow — Bus 24

Clinton

Secondary: 5:57 a.m. Mutton Lane (Emery’s to Johnson Flats Road), 6:05 a.m. corner of Whitten Road, 6:10 a.m. corner of Beaudoin Road, 6:15 a.m. Johnson Flats Road (Johnson Flats at Bush Road), 6:30 a.m. corner of Rogers Road, 6:38 a.m. corner of Railroad, Mutton Lane and Hill Road, 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:24 a.m. Horseback Road, 7:28 a.m. corner of Roger Road, 7:34 a.m. corner of Wright Road, 7:34 a.m. Johnson Flats Road (Wright Road to Burnham town line), 7:38 a.m. corner of Bush Road, 7:47 a.m. Mutton Lane Road (Johnson Flats to Beaudoin Road), 7:51 a.m. Beaudoin Road, 7:55 a.m. Mutton Lane Road (Beaudoin Road to Railroad Street), 8:06 a.m. Railroad Street (Mutton Lane to railroad tracks), Clinton Elementary.

Eric Morris — Bus 4

Clinton

Elementary: 7:14 a.m. River Road (Benton town line to Canaan Road), 7:25 a.m. East River Road, 7:30 a.m. Route 23/Canaan Road (River Road to Hinckley Road), 7:32 a.m. Hinckley Road (Canaan Road to Gustafason Road), 7:36 a.m. Route 23/Canaan Road (Hinckley Road to Canaan town line), 7:38 a.m. Gustafason Road, 7:41 a.m. Hinckley Road (Gustafason Road to Battleridge Road), 7:45 a.m. Tardiff Road, 7:50 a.m. Hinckley Road (Tardiff Road to Dixon Road), 8:55 a.m. Dixon Road, 8:03 a.m. Hinckley Road (True Road to I-95 overpass), 8:05 a.m. Baker Street, 8:07 a.m. Clinton Elementary.

Randy Shank — Bus 18

Clinton/Benton

Secondary: 6:13 a.m. Upper Bangor Road, Burnham town line to McNally Road), 6:16 a.m. corner of McAllister Road, 6:20 a.m. McNally Road, 6:24 a.m. McNally at Pines Road, 6:28 a.m. Upper Bangor Road (McNally Road to Holt Road), 6:30 a.m. Holt Road, 6:34 a.m. Main Street and Silver Street (pickup point for Ames Trailer Park), 6:36 a.m. Main Street (Clinton), 6:37 a.m. Spring Street and Main, 6:38 a.m. Lower Bangor Road, 6:44 a.m. corner of Linnell Lane, 6:45 a.m. Clinton Avenue (Route 100A), 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:27 a.m. Lower Bangor Road (Benton town line to Baker Street), 7:32 a.m. Upper Bangor Road (Burnham town line to McNally Road), 7:37 a.m. corner of McAllister Road, 7:43 a.m. McNally Road, 7:46 a.m. McNally at Pines Road, 7:47 a.m. Upper Bangor Road (McNally Road to Holt Road), 7:48 a.m. Holt Road, 7:55 a.m. Main Street, 8:01 a.m. Spring Street, 8:04 a.m. Pleasant Street (Main Street to McCarthy Road), 8:08 a.m. corner of Sebasticook Drive, 8:09 a.m. corner of Pearl Street, 8:12 a.m. Water Street, 8:14 a.m. corner of Ames Trailer Park, 8:15 a.m. Clinton Elementary.

Mark Gregory — Bus 14

Benton/Clinton

Secondary: 6:15 a.m. Gogan Road, 6:19 a.m. Pleasant Street, 6:21 a.m. corner of Sebasticook Drive, 6:22 a.m. corner of Pearl Street, 6:25 a.m. Hinckley Road (Railroad tracks to True Road), 6:26 a.m. Hinckley Road (I-95 to Dixon Road), 6:28 a.m. corner of Wyman Road, 6:29 a.m. corner of Dixon Road, 6:30 a.m. corner of Gibson Road, 6:31 a.m. Bookers corner, 6:31 a.m. Hinckley Road (Booker’s corner to Tardiff Road), 6:35 a.m. Tardiff Road, 6:37 a.m. corner of Peavey Road, 6:38 a.m. River Road (Tardiff Road to Wyman Road), 6:42 a.m. Wyman Road to Benton line, 6:50 a.m. River Road (Wyman Road to Benton Grange), 6:51 a.m. Siding Street (pickup point for Miller Street, Siding Street, Kelly Street, Robin Street, Fowler Street and School Street at Benton Grange), 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:30 a.m. Lower Bangor Road (Sebasticook Bridge to Lower Bellesqueeze Road), 7:35 a.m. Lower Bellesqueeze Road (Lower Bangor Road to town line), 7:43 a.m. Lower Bangor Road (Bellesqueeze Road to town line), 7:50 a.m. Gogan Road (town line to Unity Road), 8 a.m. Benton Avenue, 8 a.m. corner of East Street, Benton Avenue, 8:03 a.m. (East Street to Andrea Avenue), 8:05 a.m. corner of Booker and Andrea Avenue, 8:06 a.m. Danielle Avenue, 8:08 a.m. Benton Avenue, 8:10 a.m. Bridge Street (Benton Avenue to Pleasant Street), 8:15 a.m. Fairfield Primary, 8:20 a.m. Benton Elementary.

Betty Hobbs — Bus 1: Fairfield

Secondary: 6:25 a.m. Covell Road, 6:30 a.m. Old Norridgewock Road (corner of Bigelow Hill Road), 6:35 a.m. Norridgewock Road (Larone Line to Adams Road), 6:45 a.m. Adams Road, 6:50 a.m. Norridgewock Road (Adams Road to Big Apple Store), 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:23 a.m. Norridgewock Road, 7:36 a.m. Old Norridgewock Road, 7:42 a.m. Covell Road, 7:48 a.m. Middle Road (Covell Road to Skowhegan town line), 7:50 a.m. Back Road, 7:57 a.m. Middle Road (Back Road to Route 139), 8 a.m. Route 139 (Middle Road to Davis Road), 8:16 a.m. Fairfield Primary, 8:20 a.m. Benton Elementary.

Kathy Dow — Bus 28: Fairfield

Secondary: 6:30 a.m. Martin Stream (Railroadtracks to Horn Hill Road), 6:35 a.m. corner of Horn Hill Road, Martin Stream (Horn Hill Road to Six Rod Road), 6:40 a.m. Six Rod Road, 6:42 a.m. corner of Fairwood Drive (pickup point for Skat Street and Nickel Street), Oakland Road (Six Rod Road to Old Center Road), 6:45 a.m. Old Center Road, 6:50 a.m. Norridgewock Road, 6:55 a.m. Lower Ridge Road, 7:05 a.m. Lawrence High School/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:20 a.m. Martin Stream (Railroad tracks to Horn Hill Road), 7:30 a.m. Horn Hill, 7:37 a.m. Martin Stream (Horn Hill Road to corner Jodie Lane), Martin Stream (Jodie Lane to Six Rod Road), 7:40 a.m. Six Rod Road, 7:45 a.m. Oakland Road (Six Rod Road to Old Center Road), 7:46 a.m. Fairwood Drive, Skat Street (Central pickup for Fairwood, Skat and Nickel, 7:48 a.m. Old Center Road, 7:50 a.m. Center Road (Route 139 to Bickford Drive), 7:50 a.m. Bickford Drive (Central pickup at corner of Center Road), 7:52 a.m. Williams Street at McKenzie Avenue (Central pickup for Williams Street, Mckenzie Avenue, North Circle Drive, Sanderson Avenue, Sturtevant Drive and Reed Street), 7:55 a.m. Center Road (Williams Street to I-95), 8:10 a.m. Fairfield Primary, 8:15 a.m. Benton Elementary.

 

Sonya McCaslin — Bus 7: Albion/Benton/Fairfield

Elementary: 7:48 a.m. Newhall Street to Elm Street, 7:50 a.m. Elm Street (High Street to West Street), 7:50 a.m. Elm Street (corner of Winchester), 7:55 a.m. Military Avenue (Central pickup at corner of Crosby Street), 8 a.m. corner of King Street (pickup point for Ricker Street, Mace Street, and Chapman Place), 8:02 a.m. corner of Main at Burrill, 8:04 a.m. corner of Pleasant Street (pickup point for Pleasant Street and parts of Water Street), 8:05 a.m. Main Street (Pleasant Street to Bridge Street), 8:05 a.m. corner of Gerald Terrace (Gerald Terrace to Bridge Street), 8:06 a.m. corner of Gibson Street (pickup point for Dyer Court, Gibson Court and Water Street), 8:07 a.m. Water and Mill streets (pickup point for Mill Street and Water Street), 8:08 a.m. Main Street (Bridge Street to Willow Street), 8:10 a.m. Siding Street, 8:12 a.m. Neck Road (Benton Avenue to School Drive), 8:14 a.m. Benton Elementary, 8:25 a.m. Fairfield Primary.

Brittany McAvoy — Bus 23

Fairfield

Secondary: 6:20 a.m. Middle Road (Skowhegan Line to Back Road), 6:25 a.m. Middle Road (Back Road to Melody Ranch), 6:35 a.m. Pirate Lane (Central pickup at corner of Green Road for Pirate Lane), 6:38 a.m. Green Road at Serenity Circle, 6:40 a.m. Ohio Hill Road (Central pickup at corner of Green Road, Ohio Hill from Route 139 to Green Road), Ohio Hill Road (Green Road to Fish Road), 6:46 a.m. Upper Ridge Road (Fish Road to Joy Road), 6:50 a.m. Joy Road/Howe Road, Upper Ridge Road, 6:54 a.m. (Joy Road to Center Road), 7:05 a.m. LJHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:20 a.m. Ohio Hill Road (Fish Road to Green Road), 7:25 a.m. Ohio Hill Road (Green Road to Route 139), 7:30 a.m. Green Road, Green Road at Serenity Circle, 7:35 a.m. Pirate Lane, 7:38 a.m. Adams Road, 7:45 a.m. Green Road (Pirate Lane to U.S. Route 201), 7:50 a.m. Ohio Hill Road (U.S. 201 to Fish Road), 7:55 a.m. Fish Road/Upper Ridge Road, 8 a.m. Joy Road/Howe Road, 8:05 a.m. Upper Ridge Road, 8:07 a.m. Western Avenue, 8:15 a.m. Fairfield Primary, 8:25 a.m. Benton Elementary.

Diane Douin — Bus 8

Clinton/Fairfield

Secondary: 6 a.m. Skowhegan Road, 6 a.m. corner of Mountain Avenue, 6:10 a.m. Bray Avenue at Church Street (Central pickup at corner of Church Street), 6:12 a.m. Kennebec Street — Shawmut (central pickup at post office), 6:14 a.m. Old County Road (central pickup at corner of Kingman Street for Kingman, Somerset Avenue, Oxford, Old County), 6:15 a.m. corner of Brayley Avenue (pickup point for Scott Avenue), 6:15 a.m. Skowhegan Road (Brayley Avenue to Nyes corner Drive), 6:20 a.m. Neyes corner Road, 6:25 a.m. Ohio Hill Road (Skowhegan Road to Fish Road), 6:27 a.m. Skowhegan Road (Ohio Hill Road to Green Road), 6:30 a.m. Green Road (Skowhegan Road to Pirate Lane), 6:33 a.m. Skowhegan Road (Green Road to Hinckley Bridge), 6:38 a.m. Kendall Annex Road, 6:40 a.m. River Road (Canaan Road to Tardiff Road), 6:50 a.m. Benton Avenue (Bridge Street/Neck Road to Andrea Avenue, pickup point Andrea Avenue at Booker Avenue), 6:53 a.m. Danielle Avenue , 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:25 a.m. Skowhegan Road (Willow Street to Old County Road), 7:35 a.m. Kendall Annex Road, 7:37 a.m. Skowhegan Road (Skowhegan town line to Nyes corner), 7:37 a.m. Nyes corner Drive, 7:46 a.m. Old County Road, (central pickup at corner of Kingman Street for Kingman, Somerset Avenue, Oxford, Old County Road), 7:48 a.m. Brayley Avenue/Scott Avenue, 7:49 a.m. Bray Avenue (central pickup at Church Street for Bray Avenue, Church Street, Pamador Drive), 7:50 a.m. Kennebec Street-Shawmut, central pickup post office (Kennebec Street and Bray Avenue), 7:51 a.m. Skowhegan Road (Kennebec Street to Mountain Avenue), 8 a.m. Mountain Avenue, 8:03 a.m. Upper Main Street (behind Purple Cow Restaurant), 8:10 a.m. Fairfield Primary, 8:15 a.m. Benton Elementary.

Bryan Roy — Bus 12: Fairfield

Elementary: 7:25 a.m. Pines Road/Lords Road, 7:30 a.m. Falls Road, 7:35 a.m. Albion Road, 7:40 a.m. Foss Hill Road, 7:45 a.m. Richards Road, 7:50 a.m. East Benton Road (Richards Road to Albion), 8 a.m. East Benton Road, 8:15 a.m. Benton Elementary, 8:25 a.m. Fairfield Primary.

James Greene — Bus 6: Fairfield

Elementary: 7:33 a.m. Kelly Street, 7:36 a.m. Burrill Avenue, 7:41 a.m. Robinson Street, 7:43 a.m. Burns Street, 7:47 a.m. Cottage Street, (central pickup at Verdun Street), 7:47 a.m. Keyes Street, 7:49 a.m. Savage Street (Cottage Street to town line), 7:50 a.m. Main Street (Cottage Street to railroad overpass), 7:55 a.m. Bridge Street (Main Street to Pleasant Drive), 7:56 a.m. Pleasant Drive, 8 a.m. River Road (Pleasant Drive to Wyman Road), 8:10 a.m. Wyman Road, 8:12 a.m. River Road (Pleasant Drive to Bridge Street/Neck Road), 8:15 a.m. Benton Elementary, 8:20 a.m. Fairfield Primary.

Gail Hines — Bus 2: Fairfield

Secondary: 6:27 a.m. Oakland Road (Gagnon Road to Six Rod Road), 6:29 a.m. Gagnon Road, 6:30 a.m. Ten Lots Road, 6:34 a.m. Davis Road, (Six Rod Road to Hardwood Lane), 6:41 a.m. Davis Road/Hardwood Lane (pickup point Lilac Lane, Blueberry Lane, Cedar Brook Lane), 6:43 a.m. Davis Road (Hardwood Lane to Wood Street), 6:45 a.m. Wood Street (central pickup at Davis Road), 6:47 a.m. Davis Road (Wood Street to Norridgewock Road), 6:49 a.m. Norridgewock Road (Davis Road to Wood Street), Norridgewock Road (Davis Road to Center Road), 6:50 a.m. Center Road, 6:53 a.m. corner of Bickford Drive, 6:55 a.m. corner of Williams Street, (central pickup for North Circle Drive, McKenzie Avenue, Reed Street, Sanderson, Sturtevant Drive, Center Road), (Williams Street to Upper Ridge Road), 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:20 a.m. Oakland Road (Gagnon Road to Six Rod Road), 7:25 a.m. Gagnon Road, 7:30 a.m. Ten Lots Road, 7:35 a.m. Davis Road (Six Rod Road to Hardwood Lane), 7:37 a.m. Davis Road/Hardwood Lane (pickup point Lilac Lane, Blueberry Lane and Cedar Brook Lane), 7:37 a.m. Davis Road (Hardwood Lane to Norridgewock Road), 7:40 a.m. Wood Street, 7:45 a.m. Norridgewock Road (Wood Street to Waterville town line), 7:50 a.m. Lower Ridge Road, 8:10 a.m. Fairfield Primary, 8:15 a.m. Benton Elementary.

Geoffrey Kumm — Bus 5

Fairfield

Secondary: 6:12 a.m. Canaan Road (River Road to Canaan town line), 6:20 a.m. Gustafason Road, 6:25 a.m. Hinckley Road (Gustafason Road to Battleridge Road), 6:30 a.m. Battleridge Road, 6:31 a.m. Battleridge Road at Hillcrest Drive, 6:32 a.m. Battleridge Rd at Stoney Ridge, 6:38 a.m. Goodrich Road, 6:43 a.m. Upper Bellsqueeze Road, 7:05 a.m. LSHS/LJHS.

Elementary: 7:50 a.m. Willow Street, 7:51 a.m. Maple Street (central pickup at Osborne Street and Silver Street, For Osborne Street, Osborne Court, North Street Silver Street), 7:52 a.m. High Street at Summit, 7:53 a.m. High Street at Woodman Avenue, 7:54 a.m. Savage Street (Savage Street at Gerald Street and Savage Street at Connor Avenue), 7:55 a.m. Valley Farms Road, 7:57 a.m. West Street (Savage Street to Western Avenue).