The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its 2016 spring semester dean’s list.

UMF students that earned dean’s list status are: Amber Davis, of Addison; Britany Douglass and Zachary Wheeler, both of Albany Township; Aubrey Kressler and Matthew Rolfson, both of Albion; Courtney Frost, of Anson; Tori Lands, Krysta Norris and Kylie Reynolds, all of Arundel; Mona Bussell, of Athens; Eliza Bissonette, Lily Bissonette, Darci Goslin, Allyson Hammond, Samantha Laverdure, Melissa Poulin, Taylor Sawyer and Jesse Williams, all of Auburn.

Also, Cody Corron, Abbigail Hayes, Isaac LaCasse, Carlene Mosca, Elicia Nickerson, Dylane Saylor and Lauren Wheelock, all of Augusta; Timothy Bullard, Kylie Cunningham, Kayla Elliott, Adam Hewins, Jacob Legere, John McCullagh, Rose Miller, Torrie Nightingale and Stephen Riitano, all of Bangor.

Also, Conor Crandall, of Bar Harbor; Tori Decoteau, Emily Franklin, Kaitlynn Morse and Carl Suter, all of Bath; Kally Bowen, Kaylee Pickering and Ryan Rice, all of Belfast; Chelsy Biegon, Allison Pease and Sierra Towers, all of Belgrade; Alisa Tibbetts, of Berwick; Ryan Kimball, of Bethel; Danica Lamontagne and Erica Letellier, both of Biddeford.

Also, Lindsey Cirell, of Bingham; Zyanya Holman, of Blue Hill; Chloe Hoecker, of Boothbay Harbor; Kimberly Emerson, of Bowdoin; Hannah Zimmerman, of Bowdoinham; Linsay Brochu, Rachael Chavarie, Christopher Coleman, Molly Dalton and Kassidy Giggey, of Brewer; Laura Pulito, of Bridgton; Sydney Ellis, of Brooks.

Also, Nicholas Blasens, Alicia Davis, Zoe Donovan, Connor Lynch, Destiny Merrill and Cyndle Turcotte, all of Brunswick; Annalise Deschenes, of Bryant Pond; Ashley Hutchinson, of Buckfield; Kenneth Emerton and Courtney Fish, both of Bucksport; Barrett Wilson, of Burlington; Katherine Smedberg, of Burnham; Hannah Schlehuber Johnson, of Buxton.

Also, Scott Carpenter, Ashley Knowles and Stephanie Pasciuti, all of Calais; Chaya Stilson, of Camden; Amber Rowell and Nicolas Stringos, both of Canaan; Samantha Blanchette, Donald Hutchins and Ciara Keene, all of Canton; Christina Kouros, of Cape Elizabeth; Rachel Yorke, of Cape Neddick; Tiffany Bishop and Cheyenne Judkins, both of Caribou.

Also, Leah Boucher, of Carmel; Kassidy Frost, Emily Soule and Tricia Tzikas, all of Chelsea; Lorrin Burnham and Joshua Fletcher, both of Chesterville; Heather Cousins, of Clinton; Jedediah Stevens, of Coplin Plantation; Nicole Brewer, of Corinth; Michael Pingree, of Cornish; Hailey Atkinson and Logan Wiseman, both of Cornville.

Also, Tyler Provencher, of Crawford; Shania Creamer, of Damariscotta; Kristin Cobleigh, of Dayton; Kristi Poland, of Deer Isle; Hannah Emery, of Detroit; Darci Perkins, of Dexter; Elliott Eno, Taron Mazza and Megan Morrison, all of Dixfield; Hailey Wellington, of Dover Foxcroft; Siiri Stinson, of Dryden.

Also, Sasha Hampton, of Durnham; Kristen Tarr, of Dyer Brook; Brooke Alley, of East Boothbay; Kaylond Mauzerolle and Bailey Ohman, both of East Waterboro; Sarah Ashley, of Eastport; Tucker Atwood, of Embden; Isabelle Bailey, Katie LeBlanc, Hannah Tompkins and Lauren Wadleigh, all of Fairfield; Amanda Boyd, Julie Guerra, Owen Prescott and Kayla Walsh, all of Falmouth; Holden Cookson, Kaitlin Hayden, Jessica McKenna and Morgan Rush, all of Farmingdale.

Also, Kimberly Biddlecom, Rileigh Blanchet, Krysta Brown, Love Call, Argia Charles, Dominick Cognata, Britt Couturier, Sarita Crandall, Nichole Decker, Catherine Dennis, Michael Diffin, Christopher Goodwin, McKinley Goozey, Taliesin Greaton, Anna Hansen, Leah Hardy, Andrew Hatchel, Brittany Jones, John Kaminski, Nathaniel Kidson, Stephanie LaFreniere, Marissa LaGassey, Shannon Lee, Sydney Longley, Jubilee MacLeod, Emmalyn Madison, Joseph Martin, Ronie Morales, Casandra Moreau, Elise Musicant, Faith Norton, Zackary Peercy, Courtney Phelps, Astra Pierson, Jordan Plog, Carissa Porcaro, Zachary Roberge, Jenna Sanders, Spencer Shaw, Erin Simmons, Nicholas Soha-Girardin, Katrina Streeter, Camiesha Terry, Sara Turner, Jeremy Webster and Kristyn Wiles, all of Farmington.

Also, Ethan Harmon, Gretchen Krout and Kasey Richards, all of Fayette; Carter Shaw, of Fort Fairfield; Sarah Young, of Franklin; Samuel Bennett and Wyatt McCurdy, both of Freeport; Luke Deems and Kristen Simmons, both of Friendship; Makayla Frost, of Fryeburg; Andrianna Ammarell, Lee-Anne Greenleaf, Sarah McQuoid, Jagger Trouant, Aleah Whitten and Christopher Wren, all of Gardiner.

Also, Adam Malinauskas, of Garland; Alexandra Cookson, of Glenburn; Ashley Brown, Shelby Bryant, Kaitlin Flanders, Caleb Goodall, Marissa Hutchins, Elizabeth Kane, Jessica Labrecque, Jennifer Pinkelman, Eden Runyon-Baruch, Andrea Stemm and Emily Thompson, all of Gorham.

Also, Kelcie Brown, Bryce Neal, Meagan O’Reilly and Richard Southard, all of Gray; Meghan Buckley, Samuel Godfrey, John Hutton, Emma Martineau, Cassandra Morgan and Haley Teacutter, all of Greene; Megan LaCroix, of Greenwood; Ashley Cross, of Guilford; Drew Kelso, of Hampden.

Also, Juliana Burch, of Hancock; Katelyn Beedy and Sierra Gilley, both of Harpswell; Rachel Caron, of Hartford; Dylan Sinclair, of Hartland; Marisa Hanning, of Hebron; Amanda Allen, of Hermon; Gregory Smaligo, of Houlton; Nathan Geisser, Bradford Lopes, Chloe Reichenbach and Thai Sinkinson, all of Industry; Alicia Higgins, of Island Falls; Krystal Randlett, of Islesboro.

Also, Nicole Adams, Mickenzy Breton, Mariah Buote, Paige Butterfield, Hayley Fortier, Victoria LaCasse, Rylee L’Italien, Brianna Martin, Michelle Monroe, Autumn Pelletier, Miranda St. Pierre and Timothy York, all of Jay; Bridget Humphrey, of Jefferson; Kristopher Kelley, of Jonesport.

Also, Melissa Fortier, Erin Ingraham and Krystal Livermore, all of Kennebunk; Holland Corson, Taylor Henderson and Ashley Shurtleff, all of Kingfield; Olivia Dow, of Kittery Point; Alison Turtlott, of Lagrange; Blair Bailey, of Lamoine; Sarah Ashley Avery, Amber Cognato and Alaina Shorey, all of Lebanon; Matthew Bilodeau, Cora Curtis, Danica Jackman, Kyla Sturtevant and Brooke Wardwell, all of Leeds.

Also, Nicholas Pinkham, of Levant; Sadie Beaudin, Brooklyn Brown, Ashley Ferrence, Ashley Forshaw, Abdirahman Hussein, Courtney Jacques, Alexis Laliberte, Corey Martin, Michael Paradis, Renee Poulin, Loretta Rice and Emily Schulze, all of Lewiston; Jocelia Pease, of Lexington Township.

Also, David Mallow and Anastasia McFadden-Foy, both of Liberty; Collin Regan, of Limington; Abigail Brown and Ciara Tolman, both of Lincoln; Nastasha Kordek, of Lincolnville; Kenneth Fairbanks, Lindsey Whitney and Jeffrey Willey, all of Lisbon Falls; Jessica Roberts, of Litchfield.

Also, Taylor Boynton, Elizabeth Chretien, Bradley Hodges, Kenda Newman and Lydia Violette-Lee, all of Livermore; Brianna Beaupre, Brooke Cushing, Rachel Goding, Joshua Wilcox and Rheanna Woodford, all of Livermore Falls; Mikayla Frazier, of Lyman; Jillian Vanier, of Madawaska.

Also, Savannah Bachelder, Amanda Flematti, Alexis Lanctot, Tori McLaughlin and Jonathan Petrey, all of Madison; Calen Mendall, of Manchester; Isaac Michaud, of Mapleton; Sean Brock, of Mars Hill; Caitlyn Currie, Mariah Dufour and Jamie Robinson, all of Mechanic Falls; Allie Currie, of Medway.

Also, Andrea Benya, Cody Smith, Christa Vattes and Kaitlyn Virgin, all of Mexico; Thomas Fiske, Kristen Manzo and Emily Wark, all of Millinocket; Myia Linck, of Minot; Ashley Coulombe, Stephanie Dwinal and Molly Menice, all of Monmouth; Larissa Hannan, of Montville; Gregory King, of Morrill; Katharine Walker, of Mount Desert.

Also, Tonner Hann and Erin Levasseur, both of Naples; Elliot Gorr, of New Portland; Thomas Alexander and Salvatore Azzaretti, both of Newcastle; Samara Ethier-Whitmore and Caitlin Waltz, both of Nobleboro; Travis Bent, Andrea Curtis, Stephanie Jillings, Devin Lachapelle, Cheyenne Malloy, Justin Power and Amy Washburn, all of Norridgewock.

Also, Courtney Eastman and Lindsay Gorman, both of North Berwick; Brianna Flagg, of Northport; Dylan Hadley, Kyleigh Roberts and Ian Vail, all of Norway; Ryan Berthiaume, Harley Davis and Derek Guerrette, all of Oakland; Mariah Hartley, Sarah Jenkins and Jeffrey Taylor, all of Old Orchard Beach.

Also, Laura Rivers, of Old Town; Lukas Kenison and Isaiah Wilson-McFarlane, both of Orono; Marshall Maxsimic, of Orrington; Danielle Bedard, of Owls Head; Kirsten Trogdon, of Palmyra; Lucia Hauty, of Pemaquid; Erin Perry and Spencer Trenoweth, both of Peru; Courtney Fowler, Shane Hathaway, Jessica Leibowitz, Carolyn Newhouse and Adam Shorey, all of Pittsfield.

Also, Baylee Doughty, of Pittston; Brittany Hopkins, of Plymouth; Cameron Morrell, Matthew Principe, Ally Rosenberger and Katrina Seeley, all of Poland; Elyse Bayizere, Delaney Coyne, David Doering, Mackenzie Marles, Serge Nyirikamba, Sarah Ringer and William Sampson, all of Portland.

Also, Kayla Girardin, Kaleigh Kinney and Rayah Saucier, all of Presque Isle; Madison Porter, of Prospect; Chelsea Dresser, of Rangeley; Maddalena Chiappetta, Debora Harvey, Benjamin Rodriguez and Katherine Wicks, all of Readfield; Sarah Winchenbach, of Rockport; Marisa Getchell, of Rome.

Also, Kayla Drapeau, Stephanie Garcia, Amy Mahar and Brittany Wakefield, all of Rumford; Kayla McIntosh and Meagan Ring, both of Sabattus; Rebecca Crist, Anna Dowling and Kayla Tremblay, all of Saco; Lindsay Mower, of Saint Albans; Tyler Flayhan and Carla Kelly, both of Sanford.

Also, Rebecca Beatty, Caitlyn Connolly, Nathaniel Duggan, Amanda Ledue, Parisa Mohabbati and Sarah Pritchard, all of Scarborough; Laura Dickey, of Searsport; Abigail Lucy, of Sebago; Spencer DeWitt, Chelsey Oliver, Shawna Oliver and Allison White, all of Sidney; Henry Ametti, Matthew Bigelow, Olivia Brown, Jasmine Gordon, Allicia Hilton, Aspen Leblanc, Katelynn Lizotte and Katherine Richards, all of Skowhegan.

Also, Anna LeClair, of Smithfield; Matthew McCluskey, of Smyrna Mills; Sikwani Dana, of Solon; Annie Moloney and Erin Silver, both of South Berwick; Jordan Plummer, of South Bristol; Tyler Belanger, Marissa Chamberlain, Gage Currie and Simon Rollins, all of South China; Susan Gary, Alexis Kennedy and Jayram Keshavan, all of South Paris; Hannah Calkin, Paige Carter, Emily Gray and Spencer Lloyd-Rees, all of South Portland.

Also, Leanne Arsenault, Jamie Austin and Megan Daudelin, all of Springvale; Joshua Conley, of Standish; Emily Beard and Nicholas Cole, both of Strong; Kaitlyn Kinney, of Surry; Jennifer Denault and Amber Hanson, both of Thomaston; Emma Brown, Jordan Daigle and Kimberly Richards, all of Topsham.

Also, Tad Caldwell, Abigail Chase, Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Dana Monbleau, Kelly Pomerleau, Michael Richard and Amanda Wise, all of Turner; Janelle Noonan, of Union; Donna Chason, of Unity; Jessica Casey, of Upton; Brianna Benevento, Nathan Bowring, Sean Cabaniss, Benjamin Cloutier, Kiara Morrissette, Alicia Stafford and Abby Waceken, all of Vassalboro.

Also, Braley Leadbetter, of Waldo; Hope Lash and Vincent Vannah, both of Waldoboro; Karie Carrothers, of Walpole; McKenzie Belcher, of Warren; Olivia Vanner, of Washington; Lindsay Toothaker, of Waterford; Tyler Adams, Katelin Carey, Emily Cote, Megan Heath, Autumn Hopkins, Avery Isbell, Mattie Lajoie, Jacob Montgomery, Lydia Roy and Jinni-Mae Workman, all of Waterville; Cooper Lavigne, Emily Lewia, Kayla Meissner and Elizabeth Thompson, all of Wells.

Also, Kurt Mason, of West Bethel; Nicholas Bucci, Eleanor Luken and Haley Tomberlin, all of West Gardiner; Matthew Chandler and Kayleigh Knox, both of West Paris; Haley Berry, Timothy Bushika, Katie Clark, Gunnar Heckler, Jasmine Heckler, Shannon Mahoney, Sophia Manning, Julianne McLaughlin, Nicholas Minor and Sage Van Eekhout, all of Westbrook.

Also, Jordan Bailey and Katherine Newcombe, both of Whitefield; Jacob Allen, Tyler Eustis, Jessica Griswold and Jaycee Jenckes, all of Wilton; Madeline Boyes, Samuel Burnell, Hannah Forbush, Samantha Gifford, Meagan Jones and Eamon Reis, all of Windham; Samuel Birch, of Windsor; Kayla Davis, Megan Denis, Elizabeth Ferry, Brennah O’Connell and Christina Taylor, all of Winslow.

Also, Marissa Arrigoni, of Winterport; Alyssa Arsenault, Brigid Chapin, Deirdre Dosedlo, Ian Gingras, Rayanna Howard, Emily Leonard, Zachary Nadeau, Meagan Scully and Emmah Spahr, all of Winthrop; Kelsie Gagnon, of Wiscasset; Haley Estabrook, Jordan Glassock, Meagan Haley, Lydia MacDonald, Sarah-Jane Metsker and Emma Pidden, all of Yarmouth; and Brooke Sevigny, of York.

UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status. Academic achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.