The University of Maine at Fort Kent has announced that 231 full-time and 192 part-time students are named to the 2016 spring semester dean’s list.

Students attaining the honor must be degree candidates, enrolled as a full-time student or a part-time student, and must maintain a 3.20 grade point average on a 4.0 scale for the semester with no grades below a “C.”

FULL-TIME DEAN’S LIST

U.S. STUDENTS

Mauro Vicic, of Boulder Creek, California; Kara Leffle, of Brentwood, California; Hope Grace, of Fairfield, California; Adriana Gutierrez, of Lindsay, California; Shannon Seegmiller-Weathersby, of Los Angeles, California; Justine McCorkle, of Orland, California; Fletcher Brown, of San Francisco, California; Danica Alaban and Gabriella Riccardi Shortt, both of San Jose, California; Yosselin Berrueco, of Soledad, California; Leonel Pierre, of Bridgeport, Connecticut; Sophia Joseph, of Statford, Connecticut; Mequeline Smith, of Boynton Beach, Florida; Samuel Brumer and Magela Laurore, both of Lake Park, Florida; Jessica Kozachuk, of Oviedo, Florida; and Havalah Schnurr, of Amherst, Massachusetts.

Also, Ryan Buttrick, of Hudson, Massachusetts; Victoria Gavin, of Lakeville, Massachusetts; Richard Asare, of Ruthland, Massachusetts; Victorine Agbor, of Kansas City, Missouri; Tiffany Stebbins, of Huntersville, North Carolina; Abigail Thorton, of New Hampshire, New Hampshire; Alexandra Macalle, of Oakland, New Jersey; Ricardo Whitely, of Bronx, New York; Keano Williams, of Jamaica, New York; Kelly Post, of Lindenhurst, New York; Lafortune Cothia, of Suffern, New York; Samantha Jackson, of Junction City, Oregon; Dylan Hesse, of Springfield, Oregon; Orphee Myspa Myriams Essome Bikou, of Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania; Nikola Vukosavovic, of Barrington, Rhode Island; and Anna Battiata, of Mechanisville, Virginia.

MAINE STUDENTS

ST. JOHN VALLEY

Jodi Kelly, of Allagash; Lise Albert, of Cross Lake; Jessica Baldwin, Kristina DeVincentis, Dara Dionne, Shannon Morneault, Jennifer Raymond, Brooke Saucier and Donna Twombly, all of Eagle Lake; Attillio Aviles, Lynne Beaulieu, Duane Belanger, Amanda Blanchette, Kayla Boucher, Kassandra Carl, Steffany Caron, Alex Charette, Alexis Desjardins, Ashley Hafford, Cathy Harvey, Odean Irons, Max Jandreau, Kathleen Kelley, Amanda Ouellette, Danielle Ouellette, Zachary Ouellette, David Paradis, Danielle Pelletier, Demi Pelletier, Katelyn Roy, Erika Saucier, Shannon Smith, Michael Voisine, Megan Wardwell, Scott Whitney and Brandon Williams, all of Fort Kent; and Jessica Boynton, Natalie Michaud, Tyra Michaud, Corey Paradis and Vanesa Pelletier, all of Frenchville.

Also, Garik Theriault, of Hamlin; Terri Baxter, Elizabeth Beaulieu, Sandra Cyr, Lory Guerrette, Mariah Hebert, Joseph Levesque, France McDermott, Janelle McGee, Amber Ouellette, Abigail Pelletier, Brittany Pelletier, Taylor Pelletier and Heather Picard, all of Madawaska; Aurele Bouley, Amber Devoe and Peyton Hebert, all of New Canada; Nicole MacDougall, of Saint Agatha; Samuel Beaulieu, Katie Cyr, Peggy Noddin and Amy Shaw, all of Saint David; Michelle Kelly, of St. John Plantation; Erin Madore, of Van Buren; and Samantha Beaulieu, Brittany Levesque and Kaye Lozier, all of Wallagrass.

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Wyatt Condon, of Ashland; Courtney Milliard, of Blaine; Krista Beaupre, Lacy Cyr, Megan Doody, John Kiehn, Alexa Massey and Tyler Raymond, all of Caribou; Kristen Boxwell, Nicholas Clark, Tammi Flint and Chelsey White, all of Easton; Jordan Sirois, of Fort Fairfield; Emily Fitzpatrick, Lucas Grant, Cole McLaughlin and Dolores Stoddard, all of Houlton; Jiaying Lu, of Island Falls; Kimberly O’Bar and Vessa Villarreal, both of Limestone; Kayla Buck and Chelsea Nickerson, both of Mapleton; Amberlie Gibson, of New Sweden; Lucas Anderson, of Patten; Matthew McCarty, of Perham; Ross Harris, Amanda Bagley, Keanna Daniels, Krystal Kingsbury, Travis Powers, Bailee Robichaud and Jonathan Rochester, all of Presque Isle; Cole Porter, of Sherman; Connie Akerson and Kendra Coffin, both of Stockholm; Caitlyn Roix, of Washburn; and Kristin Plante and Joshua Zappone, both of Woodland.

MAINE STUDENTS

NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Christopher Haake, of Acton; Thomas Sawtelle, of Albion; Bailey Nunan, of Arundel; Elizabeth Doyen and Renee Gagne, both of Benton; Melissa Brauning, of Berwick; Sara Hebert, of Biddeford; Rebecca Brown, of Bowdoin; Jasmine McDonald, of Brooksville; Morgan Thomas, of Buxton; Anita Plog, of Calais; Elizabeth Gilman, of Danforth; Danielle Daigle, of Dayton; Tymeka Cheadle, of Dixfield; Hannah Lundrigan, of East Waterboro; Rebecca George, of Etna; Elijah Lienhardt, of Gorham; Amanda Giggey, of Gray; Katie Smith, of Greenbush; Olivia Bouchard and Corey Henderson, both of Greenville;l Jazzmine Cobb and Catherine Williams, both of Guilford; Courtney Bubier, of Jay; and Shani Healey, of Jefferson.

Also, Katelyn Troegner, of Kennebunkport; Konstantinos Koustas and McKenzie Pelletier, both of Lee; Annabelle Schierman and Isaac Young, both of Lincolnville; Autumn London, of Linneus; Devon Brewer, of Lisbon Falls; Nathalie Michaud, of Madison; Sara Bickford, of Milford; Mary Watson and Wendy Scott, both of Millinocket; Jillian Miller, of Mount Chase; Shawnee Ellis, of New Vineyard; Melissa Russell, of Norridgewock; Amanda Pilecki, of North Berwick; Julia DeStefano, of North Monmouth; Brooke Lilley, of Oakfield; and Taylor West, of Orrington.

Also, Jordyn Sanborn, of Oxford; Deanna Raye, of Pembroke; Kristen Champagne, of Perry; Brittney DeRoche, of Peru; Ashley Alton, of Pittsfield; Meagan Cash, of Rockland; Shannon Hall and Hannah Demmons, both of Rockport; Heather Krook, of Sabattus; Curran LeComte, of Scarborough; Kyle Blake, of Searsport; Kyra Merrithew, of South China; Jamie Dozois, of Turner; Mikeala Risch, of Union; Isaac White, of Vassalboro; Kelsey Whitely, of Wilton; Benjamin Hall, of Winthrop; Kaitlyn D’Orazio, of York; and Nathaniel Duquette, of York Harbor.

CANADA

Naomi Alleyne, of Carlington, New Brunswick; Heidi Feichter, of Barrie, Ontario; Kendra Freund, of Delhi Ontario; Emma Ashby, of London, Ontario; Haijun Yao, of Hamilton, Ontario; Jesse Shelton, of Ingersoll, Ontario; Brianna Mills, of Deux-Montagnes, Quebec; Marie-Laurence Montagne, of Rosemere, Quebec; Katherine Ferland, of Saint-Agathe-De-Monts, Quebec; Catherine Bruno, of Saint-Eustache, Quebec.

INTERNATIONAL

Ericka Garino, of Guayaquil, Equador; Jamie Reid, of Baisley, Great Britain; Sterlin Jourdain, of Les Cayes, Haiti; Milton Christopher and Damion Rankine, both of Manchester, Jamaica; Kalusha Kotes, of Montego Bay, Jamaica; Kimar Smith, Daniel Blackwood, Davian Glenn and Rodney Witter, all of St. Elizabeth, Jamaica; Aderinola Awomodu, of Agege Lagos, Nigeria; Ross Downie, of Edinburgh, Scotland; Ashlee Davis, of Randburg, South Africa; Joshua Kurensky, of Windsor Glen, South Africa; Oksana Hryniuk, of Chernivtsi, Ukraine; Kateryna Vaypan, Kiev, Ukraine; and Arofat Rakhmankulova, Tashkent Region, Uzbekistan.

PART-TIME DEAN’S LIST

U.S. STUDENTS

Rochelle Douglass, of Willows, California; Adam Blank, of Yuba City, California; Natalie Ellis, of Lone Tree, Colorado; and Jamie Clark, of Strafford, New Hampshire.

MAINE STUDENTS

ST. JOHN VALLEY

Michael DeLena, of Eagle Lake; Peggy Carson, Morgan Dubois, Kenadi Labbe, Ted Martin, Rebecca Michaud, Twyla Morris, Erin Pierce, Lisa Roy and Keianna Sirois, all of Fort Kent; Curtis Bouchard, of Fort Kent Mills; Alicia Daigle, Taylor Roy and Sharon Yankowsky, all of Frenchville; Noella Chasse, Kelley Dugal, Jaymes Gagnon and Lindsey Lavoie, all of Madawaska; Jessica Dube,

Amber Gabriel and Shannon Leighton, all of Saint David; and Kristine Martin, of St. John Plantation.

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Monica Hopkins, Adam Huston, Elisha Madore, Vicky Ouellette and Jessica St. Peter, all of Caribou; Christina Quint, of Easton; Lori Bishop and Liane Norsworthy, both of Fort Fairfield; Ellen Bartlett, of Houlton; Christina Schmidt, of Island Falls; Joseph Patenaude, Kathryn Sharp and Jennifer Tompkins, all of Mapleton; Amy Durland Faulkner, of Mars Hill; Elizabeth Sewell, of Monticello, Adam Plourde, of New Sweden; Dayna Michaud, of Perham; Nancy Cray, Jessica Lahey, Jesse Rochester, Maryl Shaw and Kim White, all of Presque Isle; Shellie Williams, of Smyrna Mills; and Heidi Farley, of Washburn.

NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Christa Baiocchi, of Auburn; Courtney Cook and Ashlee Smith, both of Augusta; Elaina Ashmore, Stephanie Schreiber and Curtis York, all of Bangor; Cheryl Nice, of Bath; Jessica Clark, of Belfast; Bethany Craig, of Benton; Donna Masi and Heather Mathews, both of Biddeford; Kathleen Fitch, of Boothbay; Stacey Thornton, of Brewer; Krishanna Cook, of Brownville; Michele Blasens, Caitlin Hayward and Danielle Zimmerman, all of Brunswick; Dawn Plourde, of Carmel; Ashlee Jipson, of Chester; Kristy Farnsworth, of Clifton; and Victoria Fraser and Kim Grandmaison, both of Clinton.

Also, Isabella Arguetta, of Ellsworth; Angel Francini, of Etna; Angela Frechette, of Fairfield; Jessica Taylor and Marjorie Turner, both of Glenburn; Kimberly Phinney, of Gorham; Lori Hillock and Emily Kelley, both of Gray; Margaret Galipeau, of Greenville; Samantha Rhoten, of Hallowell; Brandi Quirk, of Hampden; Paul Worcester, of Hancock; Breanna Austin, Danielle Overmiller and Bonnie Randazza, all of Harpswell; Logan Trembley, of Hermon; Hannah Streinz, of Hersey; Jeannine Boutin-Lesage, of Hope; Dyne McAdam, of Jackson; Shannon Smith, of Kennebunkport; Kara Thompson, of Lamoine; Brittany Cameron, of Leeds; Amy Rousseau and Nicole Thibault, both of Lewiston;Kristy Langley, of Lincoln; and Jamie Messier, of Lincolnville.

Also, Alica Rockwell, of Linneus; Hannah Goss, of Lisbon Falls; Destiny Prosser, of Littleton; Elizabeth Hurd, of Lowell; Michelle James, of Madison; Susan McKinley, of Medford; Alexandra Meister, of Milford; Shawnna Clark, of Monmouth; Kelsi Story, of Monroe; Joyce MacIntosh, of Mount Desert; Drustria Packard-Adams, of Newburgh; Emily Gardner, Jennifer Reis and Kelli Welch, all of New Sharon; Jaclyn Disla, of Nobleboro; Danielle Libby, of Norridgewock; Frances Caron, of North Anson; Eric Jackson, of North Waterboro; Lisa Conlogue and Sandhya Shanley, both of Old Orchard Beach; Jayme Titus, of Orono; Shannon Stone, of Owls Head; Cynthia Wailus, of Penobscot; Megan Patterson, of Perry; and Stephany Jacques, of Peru.

Also, Michael Crowley, Kalli Daggett and James White, all of Portland; Sarah Curtis, of Princeton; Kayla Hurley, of Richmond; Jenna Twitchell, of Rockport; Melissa Elks and Simon Elks, both of Rumford; Brandi Rossignol, of Saco; Desirae Dodd and Kayla Pendleton, both of Searsmount; Ryan Bolduc and Loretta Johnson, both of Skowhegan; Christy Brown, of Solon; Sarah Basham, of South China; Marybeth Riley, of South Portland; Karen Long, of Spruce Head; Alison Newton, of Turner; Violet Hyatt and Kimberly Reed, both of Warren; Julianna Castaneda, Ryan Donovan and Therese Nickerson, all of Waterville; Chelsea Frey, of Weld; Melissa Martin and Nicole Williams, both of Westbrook; Brian Perkins, of West Gardiner; Michelle Miller, of Winslow; and Angela Coleman-Damboise, of Winterport.

CANADA

Roy Pineo, of Dartmouth, Nova Scotia; Justin Soontiens, of London, Onatario; and Philippe Dionne, Saint-Andre-d Argen, Quebec.

INTERNATIONAL

Jacqueline Njebu, of Mutengene, Cameroon; Orufonomoh Trudeau, of Warri, Delta State, Nigeria; Berdina Albert, Stuart Joel, Nancy-Lynn Edward, Lorlain Mikel, Iliseva Tara and Mary Victor, all of Pohnpei, Federal State of Micronesia; Arthur Olap, of Weno, Chuuk, Federal State of Micronesia; Aliana Alex, Patricia Anjain, Camilla Betwell, Thompson Dooley, Cindy Erra, Rotis Jitiam, Curritha Lani, Rod Lanwe, Yshiwata Lomae, Harold Maddison, Yolanda Mares, Ruthy Maun, Mijena Mijena Jr., Lita Myazoe, Werter Olter, Marson Ralpho, Peter Robert, Neil Sawej, Tatiana Sawej, Janet Shoniber, Michael Tiberke, Kazutoyo Wase, Teresa White and John Zedkaia, all of Majuro, Marshall Islands.