weather65° Mostly clearHigh: 79° | Low: 62°Five Day Forecast
All Sections
Saturday August 2, 2014
  • More in Business

  • More Headlines


2012-2013 school year

2014 Elementary school report cards

The Maine Dept. of Education has released school report card grades for each public school in the state for the school year 2012-2013.

This is the second year the state has compiled A-F letter grades for schools, based on reading and math test scores, students' growth and progress, and the performance and growth of the bottom 25 percent of students.

For high schools, the grades also included graduation rates.


Compare 2014 to 2013 grades

2014 high school grades
SOURCE: Maine Department of Education
DistrictSchoolGradeTotal points (out of 400)Math Proficiency (Points out of 100)Math Growth (Points out of 50)Math Bottom 25% Growth (Points out of max 50)Reading Proficiency (Points out of 100)Reading Growth (Points out of 50)Reading Bottom 25% Growth (Points out of 50)
Acton Public SchoolsActon Elementary SchoolC274.8061.2930.9629.8477.4240.1535.17
Airline CSDAirline Community SchoolD232.0063.1632.8613.7573.6836.0712.50
Alexander Public SchoolsAlexander ElementaryC243.4058.6233.6622.1568.9735.0025.00
Appleton Public SchoolsAppleton Village SchoolC274.4064.3734.4226.5876.4739.9332.63
Athens Public SchoolsAthens Elementary SchoolC275.6071.4334.9218.3468.5742.6739.69
Auburn Public SchoolsAuburn Middle SchoolD213.3046.9827.3925.9855.9132.2024.80
Auburn Public SchoolsEast Auburn Community SchoolA303.6071.2338.5635.6780.8239.3338.00
Auburn Public SchoolsFairview SchoolC268.4062.3034.9125.0075.4138.9031.91
Auburn Public SchoolsPark Avenue Elementary SchoolC264.6062.4231.7523.0072.5642.4632.40
Auburn Public SchoolsSherwood Heights Elementary SchC247.1059.7836.6027.5061.9635.8625.36
Auburn Public SchoolsWalton SchoolD213.8052.9029.9021.4655.0728.2226.25
Auburn Public SchoolsWashburn SchoolF187.6042.0624.4814.5553.2730.6522.62
Augusta Public SchoolsConyC260.3055.1132.6635.0066.7936.1334.62
Augusta Public SchoolsFarrington SchoolC266.6061.4631.8827.9276.1738.0431.16
Augusta Public SchoolsLillian Parks Hussey SchoolC232.9063.8325.5221.4772.3432.8516.88
Augusta Public SchoolsLincoln SchoolB280.0067.4434.5526.0078.2940.5133.25
Augusta Public SchoolsSylvio J Gilbert SchoolC266.3063.4333.4922.0975.3739.1532.80
Baileyville Public SchoolsWoodland Elementary SchoolC251.1053.1331.8637.7360.9435.9131.54
Baileyville Public SchoolsWoodland Jr-Sr High SchoolA344.8079.3136.0736.6796.5546.2550.00
Bangor Public SchoolsFairmount SchoolC260.8065.9635.5320.7576.6937.8324.00
Bangor Public SchoolsJames F. Doughty SchoolC234.6060.8531.3512.3673.7336.8419.44
Bangor Public SchoolsMary Snow SchoolA300.2072.8935.5029.7981.3340.0740.63
Bangor Public SchoolsWilliam S. Cohen SchoolB282.2073.0837.3420.0982.4239.8929.35
Bar Harbor Public SchoolsConners-Emerson SchoolB291.4078.4638.5126.6181.1536.2530.46
Beals Public SchoolsBeals Elementary SchoolD219.9061.5424.2913.1361.5433.8125.63
Biddeford Public SchoolsBiddeford Intermediate SchoolD209.7053.1930.1812.8855.9331.1426.41
Biddeford Public SchoolsBiddeford Middle SchoolF194.0044.7425.3214.8754.3230.3324.47
Blue Hill Public SchoolsBlue Hill Consolidated SchoolC256.8071.2531.8613.7974.3834.5131.00
Boothbay-Boothbay Hbr CSDBoothbay Region Elem SchoolC245.7061.3930.3320.2972.2035.5125.98
Brewer Public SchoolsBrewer Community SchoolC249.7061.2636.3224.3070.0235.1922.60
Bristol Public SchoolsBristol Consolidated SchoolC264.1067.6236.1029.0972.3834.3324.57
Brooklin Public SchoolsBrooklin SchoolC254.3054.2931.9322.8680.0039.4325.84
Brooksville Public SchoolsBrooksville Elementary SchoolC237.5055.1735.7216.6748.2831.6750.00
Brunswick Public SchoolsBrunswick Jr High SchoolB295.7070.9440.3932.6180.9841.4829.28
Brunswick Public SchoolsHarriet Beecher Stowe ElementaryC244.6058.8931.7622.7872.1034.7524.31
Calais Public SchoolsCalais Elementary SchoolF191.9045.5327.8314.1756.9128.0019.48
Calais Public SchoolsCalais Middle/High SchoolF169.8035.0024.748.3460.6631.939.17
Cape Elizabeth Public SchoolsCape Elizabeth Middle SchoolA308.8079.3937.6628.1687.6041.6234.33
Cape Elizabeth Public SchoolsPond Cove ElementaryB292.1081.3936.8624.3185.7137.3226.55
Castine Public SchoolsAdams SchoolB293.3066.6740.4025.6373.3341.0046.25
Caswell Public SchoolsDawn F Barnes Elementary SchC232.9052.6331.6726.6757.8925.2838.75
Charlotte Public SchoolsCharlotte Elementary SchoolC277.9073.9140.2535.7260.8730.7536.43
Chebeague Island Public SchoolsChebeague Island SchoolA344.2086.6737.5033.3486.6750.0050.00
Cherryfield Public SchoolsCherryfield ElementaryC234.6049.1830.4833.0067.2131.9122.78
Cornville Regional Charter SchoolCornville Regional Charter SchoolC241.3044.0027.3625.8462.0038.5343.57
Cutler Public SchoolsBay Ridge ElementaryA311.1062.9628.8926.6792.5950.0050.00
Dedham Public SchoolsDedham SchoolC240.8064.5233.2022.1170.9733.4016.58
Deer Isle-Stonington CSDDeer Isle-Stonington Elementary SchC248.7060.9031.3818.7562.4138.2437.04
East Machias Public SchoolsElm Street School-East MachiasC257.3054.2634.0426.2565.9638.5938.18
East Millinocket Public SchoolsOpal Myrick Elementary SchoolA313.8059.1837.7149.2975.5145.4246.67
East Range CSDEast Range II CSD SchoolF192.2038.1016.950.0057.1436.6743.34
Easton Public SchoolsEaston Elementary SchoolB283.1061.3632.1730.0072.7344.3442.50
Easton Public SchoolsEaston Junior-Senior High SchC262.7053.1327.7421.0075.0035.8150.00
Eastport Public SchoolsEastport Elementary SchoolC249.4048.0027.0929.4576.0034.4534.45
Edgecomb Public SchoolsEdgecomb Eddy SchoolA341.2088.2445.8443.5782.3542.5038.75
Education in Unorganized TerrConnor Consolidated SchoolC269.4047.0625.0038.3470.5938.4650.00
Education in Unorganized TerrEdmunds Consolidated SchoolC240.3056.2535.7422.8662.5036.1126.88
Eustis Public SchoolsStratton SchoolC245.5060.8735.5628.4669.5735.5615.50
Falmouth Public SchoolsFalmouth Elementary SchoolA309.9080.0539.3629.0385.2140.5035.71
Falmouth Public SchoolsFalmouth Middle SchoolA324.3083.4039.3129.4190.3042.0839.81
Fayette Public SchoolsFayette Central SchoolA334.2075.8638.1350.0082.7637.5050.00
Georgetown Public SchoolsGeorgetown Central SchoolC225.1054.0536.3024.4548.6532.2229.45
Glenburn Public SchoolsGlenburn Elementary SchoolC276.4069.5733.6625.6680.4339.0428.04
Gorham Public SchoolsGorham Middle SchoolC259.3069.8733.6116.3278.3436.8324.29
Gorham Public SchoolsGreat Falls Elementary SchoolB294.5071.8538.8631.1677.0439.8335.75
Gorham Public SchoolsNarragansett Elementary SchoolA312.6069.7842.8540.0082.0142.5535.44
Gorham Public SchoolsVillage Elementary School-GorhamC270.4068.2036.2023.6476.9636.9128.49
Great Salt Bay CSDGreat Salt Bay Community SchoolC256.9071.3335.8217.2771.6832.6628.18
Greenbush Public SchoolsHelen S Dunn Elementary SchoolC263.6067.5739.4234.6763.5134.0924.34
Greenville Public SchoolsGreenville Consolidated SchoolC262.6077.3225.0025.0075.2630.0030.00
Harmony Public SchoolsHarmony ElementaryD207.8025.0028.7332.3453.3337.3631.07
Hermon Public SchoolsHermon Elementary SchoolA306.8074.6240.1825.8484.6243.6037.92
Hermon Public SchoolsHermon Middle SchoolC250.1064.4834.6016.2078.7637.1318.89
Hope Public SchoolsHope Elementary SchoolA305.6077.1740.6226.4886.6141.2833.46
Islesboro Public SchoolsIslesboro Central SchoolC262.5062.1630.9711.6778.3839.3640.00
Jefferson Public SchoolsJefferson Village SchoolF195.3046.2222.0415.4464.7129.5617.38
Jonesboro Public SchoolsJonesboro Elementary SchoolC259.6052.7832.1236.6766.6736.9334.45
Jonesport Public SchoolsJonesport Elementary SchoolC236.3056.5831.8415.9471.0537.8123.13
Kittery Public SchoolsShapleigh SchoolC263.6070.6231.5922.0676.5536.7226.06
Lewiston Public SchoolsFarwell Elementary SchoolC252.7061.8236.2627.8670.9133.5522.28
Lewiston Public SchoolsGovernor James B Longley Elem SchF95.8016.5316.797.1518.1820.9716.18
Lewiston Public SchoolsLewiston Middle SchoolD203.3046.8527.3814.8553.3032.4028.51
Lewiston Public SchoolsMartel SchoolD221.8048.1533.2726.5060.4933.1820.23
Lewiston Public SchoolsMontello SchoolF111.8024.6418.294.1132.1323.049.61
Lewiston Public SchoolsRaymond A. Geiger Elementary SchoolC256.5062.8736.6528.2867.9336.1824.65
Lewiston Public SchoolsThomas J McMahon Elementary SchC242.3056.2333.7028.6156.2735.3732.13
Lincolnville Public SchoolsLincolnville Central SchoolB286.0072.3232.7619.0585.7141.1335.00
Lisbon Public SchoolsLisbon Community SchoolD223.9062.0229.1910.6365.1232.6824.23
Lisbon Public SchoolsPhilip W Sugg Middle SchoolC236.4057.9633.9620.1368.9834.4420.90
Long Island Public SchoolsLong Island Elementary SchoolC257.5070.0025.0025.0070.0042.5025.00
Machias Public SchoolsRose M Gaffney SchoolA301.6073.3335.2231.4079.0541.8040.78
Machiasport Public SchoolsFort O'Brien SchoolF169.8022.2213.168.3455.5635.5335.00
Madawaska Public SchoolsMadawaska Elementary SchoolF198.6056.1528.6417.6960.7726.858.54
Madawaska Public SchoolsMadawaska Middle/High SchoolC232.7058.6728.0016.6765.7934.1529.45
Medway Public SchoolsMedway Middle SchoolC244.9045.5425.5327.6375.8939.8130.50
Milford Public SchoolsDr Lewis S Libby SchoolC255.7056.0433.4825.8865.1936.8538.24
Millinocket Public SchoolsGranite Street SchoolC260.3061.4332.9224.4574.2938.9628.22
Millinocket Public SchoolsStearns Jr-Sr High SchoolF202.5037.5025.1430.0058.7530.6120.50
Mount Desert Public SchoolsMt Desert Elementary SchoolA317.9082.4640.0030.8786.2138.1440.21
MSAD 27Eagle Lake Elem/Jr High SchoolF195.2048.0023.5310.0064.0029.7120.00
MSAD 27Fort Kent Elementary SchoolC249.1065.9829.4113.1377.8434.3728.34
MSAD 27Wallagrass Elementary SchoolC275.5074.1926.4725.0083.8732.6533.34
MSAD 46Ridge View Community SchoolD210.4048.0929.0920.6557.1133.4622.00
MSAD 76Swans Island Elementary SchoolF145.0033.3326.3918.3437.5019.4510.00
New Sweden Public SchoolsNew Sweden Consolidated SchoolF170.2037.5022.8215.7252.0029.7112.50
Nobleboro Public SchoolsNobleboro Central SchoolC251.2063.9535.8729.1263.9534.2124.12
Orrington Public SchoolsCenter Drive SchoolC256.5065.0036.8026.7867.5033.5426.92
Otis Public SchoolsBeech Hill SchoolC269.2064.8634.5212.5075.6841.1340.56
Pembroke Public SchoolsPembroke Elementary SchoolC265.1070.5938.0521.6769.1238.3127.34
Penobscot Public SchoolsPenobscot Elementary SchoolC241.1059.3823.2712.5071.8840.9633.13
Perry Public SchoolsPerry Elementary SchoolC240.0047.3730.9823.8564.9138.7034.17
Portland Public SchoolsEast End Community SchoolF193.8044.7729.2313.5453.5334.6418.13
Portland Public SchoolsFred P Hall SchoolD216.8050.9529.3015.1661.4334.6925.32
Portland Public SchoolsHarrison Lyseth Elem SchoolC275.8066.3934.1921.9874.1841.6637.43
Portland Public SchoolsHoward C Reiche Community SchF192.9050.0027.543.5755.0034.6922.15
Portland Public SchoolsKing Middle SchoolC262.2061.1934.3124.5976.1738.2027.74
Portland Public SchoolsLincoln Middle SchoolC239.2049.0829.9719.9268.7437.8633.60
Portland Public SchoolsLongfellow School-PortlandA303.9072.0036.9928.9380.0044.9141.04
Portland Public SchoolsLyman Moore Middle SchoolC273.7058.5132.4025.7278.6641.8836.57
Portland Public SchoolsOcean AvenueD219.6045.0626.8618.9364.2036.6227.97
Portland Public SchoolsPeaks Island SchoolC268.8071.4317.8616.6785.7139.6537.50
Portland Public SchoolsPresumpscot SchoolB281.8061.8735.7332.5065.4741.5244.72
Portland Public SchoolsRiverton SchoolC239.9052.7634.7229.4861.9634.2626.75
Princeton Public SchoolsPrinceton Elementary SchoolF160.6044.6224.020.0052.3124.1315.50
Robbinston Public SchoolsRobbinston Grade SchoolF166.9034.6218.4113.1346.1529.5525.00
RSU 01 - LKRSUBath Middle SchoolC271.2066.7735.9225.9677.6139.0425.90
RSU 01 - LKRSUFisher-Mitchell SchoolC270.5064.5238.7332.2666.3635.9132.74
RSU 01 - LKRSUPhippsburg Elementary SchoolD223.8053.6635.9326.8860.9833.8912.50
RSU 01 - LKRSUWest Bath SchoolD204.2061.6733.385.5063.3329.2511.11
RSU 01 - LKRSUWoolwich Central SchoolC261.8064.5635.4626.1371.8437.2926.54
RSU 02Dresden Elementary SchoolA305.3081.0843.4627.5075.6841.1636.43
RSU 02Hall-Dale Elementary SchoolB282.2076.9239.4831.6075.6434.8123.75
RSU 02Hall-Dale Middle SchoolC235.0053.1726.3314.7068.2936.0536.52
RSU 02Marcia Buker SchoolC226.3052.2933.4120.2466.0632.5021.84
RSU 02Monmouth Middle SchoolC258.0055.7934.1225.8570.6637.4834.15
RSU 02Richmond Middle SchoolD202.4046.4326.5716.8458.9330.6223.06
RSU 03/MSAD 03Monroe Elementary SchoolC238.4063.6431.540.0068.1840.0035.00
RSU 03/MSAD 03Morse Memorial SchoolD221.6055.8832.379.1770.5935.2718.34
RSU 03/MSAD 03Mt View Elementary SchoolD213.6044.2636.7120.8451.6435.1425.00
RSU 03/MSAD 03Mt View Middle SchoolF155.5033.6821.4514.2742.4125.8917.80
RSU 03/MSAD 03Troy Central SchoolD219.0031.0328.0630.0055.1734.7240.00
RSU 03/MSAD 03Walker Memorial SchoolB292.0056.6738.7542.0073.3341.2540.00
RSU 04Carrie Ricker SchoolF199.6046.6425.8315.2758.2132.7820.88
RSU 04Oak Hill Middle SchoolC244.4051.7132.3725.5372.3536.2726.15
RSU 05Durham Community SchoolB287.6075.6340.3725.7278.8540.1326.88
RSU 05Freeport Middle SchoolB282.5073.6135.7320.3580.9039.2832.68
RSU 05Mast Landing SchoolB284.6074.5236.0424.5479.0937.8232.56
RSU 05Pownal Elementary SchoolB291.0076.9243.1034.1774.3635.0027.50
RSU 06/MSAD 06Bonny Eagle Middle SchoolC230.4062.3531.2618.6764.0033.6320.45
RSU 06/MSAD 06Buxton Center Elementary SchoolC259.5062.4636.1627.9664.4537.7230.73
RSU 06/MSAD 06George E Jack SchoolC246.6063.9833.7725.0063.4431.2929.09
RSU 06/MSAD 06H B Emery Jr Memorial SchoolC246.3060.7136.6423.1861.9037.2126.67
RSU 06/MSAD 06Hollis SchoolD220.0055.4327.8114.0057.3932.5632.82
RSU 07/MSAD 07North Haven Community SchoolC228.8036.0034.7434.1756.0038.6929.17
RSU 08/MSAD 08Vinalhaven SchoolD215.4043.2825.3715.6757.3537.0036.79
RSU 09Academy Hill SchoolD220.8052.2027.1018.8467.0834.2921.25
RSU 09Cape Cod Hill Elem SchoolC231.2067.6234.3018.5760.3829.0221.32
RSU 09Cascade Brook SchoolC241.5058.1032.8119.3865.2033.8232.18
RSU 09Mt Blue Middle SchoolC256.9057.4432.1327.6667.7135.8236.17
RSU 10Buckfield Jr-Sr High SchoolF195.4032.4322.5833.7552.7030.5923.34
RSU 10Dirigo Elementary SchoolF199.0052.6726.0512.1554.6732.3721.14
RSU 10Hartford-Sumner Elementary SchoolC240.2063.4631.1219.7970.7034.9620.19
RSU 10Meroby Elementary SchoolC261.0063.2035.0030.5063.2035.0634.05
RSU 10Mountain Valley Middle SchoolF195.8044.7627.9715.6858.3031.7417.38
RSU 10Rumford ElementaryF186.4047.3719.875.5665.7928.1119.72
RSU 10T W Kelly Dirigo Middle SchoolF198.6036.0820.7520.5666.0433.1522.00
RSU 11/MSAD 11Gardiner Regional Middle SchoolC233.2056.2530.6920.7966.0732.3527.03
RSU 11/MSAD 11Helen Thompson SchoolB283.3066.1740.2233.1372.1838.3933.20
RSU 11/MSAD 11Pittston Consolidated SchoolC265.4070.2134.4435.0072.3431.7021.67
RSU 11/MSAD 11River View Community SchoolB285.7075.0036.9826.7475.5737.6633.75
RSU 11/MSAD 11Teresa C Hamlin Elem SchoolF190.2053.1329.218.3450.0029.4820.00
RSU 12Chelsea Elementary SchoolC265.4056.8033.4424.3874.4040.8135.60
RSU 12Palermo Consolidated SchoolC238.5054.6533.5123.0669.7733.4424.12
RSU 12Whitefield Elementary SchoolD204.0048.3628.3718.7055.7431.2421.59
RSU 12Windsor Elementary SchoolB280.2065.9534.8725.9580.5440.4232.43
RSU 12Wiscasset Middle SchoolD219.0060.6329.128.0769.3833.2518.55
RSU 12Wiscasset Primary SchoolD222.0057.1426.5712.0068.2536.5721.50
RSU 13Cushing Community SchoolA305.8079.1741.3750.0079.1722.7333.34
RSU 13Lura Libby SchoolD220.1060.0038.8027.5056.3622.4015.00
RSU 13Oceanside High School WestB283.6056.4930.2550.0070.9937.9237.92
RSU 13Owls Head Central SchoolC273.8065.7938.5127.6772.3737.2832.19
RSU 13Rockland District Middle SchoolC233.6062.6430.6915.2862.2933.4329.29
RSU 13South SchoolD206.4059.0032.3124.0959.8021.589.59
RSU 13St George SchoolD213.5047.9625.6518.0069.3932.2820.25
RSU 13Thomaston Grammar SchoolC251.2052.0325.8732.7570.7334.5035.28
RSU 14Jordan-Small Middle SchoolC245.3067.0432.7625.6169.8332.6217.42
RSU 14Manchester SchoolC247.7060.4732.6121.2068.8535.4729.10
RSU 14Raymond Elementary SchoolC270.3065.9337.8323.6472.5340.0030.42
RSU 14Windham Middle SchoolC235.5061.0032.3617.9766.6136.2121.39
RSU 15/MSAD 15Burchard A Dunn SchoolC273.1063.0138.2233.8269.5237.8130.77
RSU 15/MSAD 15Gray-New Gloucester Middle SchoolC256.7059.9031.4719.3176.8239.7129.54
RSU 16Bruce M Whittier Middle SchoolC255.1063.4533.7917.2073.8439.9326.93
RSU 16Elm Street School-Mechanic FallsC266.4072.0636.2328.1869.3434.7025.91
RSU 16Minot Consolidated SchoolB297.2081.9036.6221.1882.8634.4140.28
RSU 16Poland Community SchoolC248.2066.8033.9520.1468.4234.3124.61
RSU 17/MSAD 17Agnes Gray SchoolC258.6067.8642.8633.3460.7137.1516.67
RSU 17/MSAD 17Guy E Rowe SchoolC230.4050.4732.1329.1759.4335.2124.00
RSU 17/MSAD 17Harrison ElementaryC250.1059.5635.6323.9266.1836.7728.05
RSU 17/MSAD 17Hebron Station SchoolC262.9067.6132.2014.2983.1039.3026.43
RSU 17/MSAD 17Otisfield Community SchoolB284.1089.2946.9350.0060.7123.4613.75
RSU 17/MSAD 17Oxford Elementary SchoolC226.1051.8728.6623.8356.5430.9734.29
RSU 17/MSAD 17Oxford Hills Middle SchoolD212.4054.4127.0511.3365.7831.6722.21
RSU 17/MSAD 17Paris Elementary SchoolC226.7055.3629.4619.4864.3831.6626.39
RSU 18Belgrade Central SchoolC228.5056.4932.4121.8466.4131.8119.53
RSU 18China Middle SchoolD207.0047.4223.8911.6267.0133.9123.16
RSU 18China Primary SchoolF184.1052.8135.1513.1358.4324.570.00
RSU 18James H Bean SchoolD216.3059.5931.9218.4860.9629.4515.91
RSU 18Messalonskee Middle SchoolC225.2054.3729.1818.5665.4833.7923.84
RSU 18Williams Elementary SchoolF193.0051.1027.1810.4263.1932.538.54
RSU 19Corinna Elementary SchoolF172.2044.6820.0017.5053.1924.7912.00
RSU 19Etna-Dixmont SchoolC279.7071.1337.7323.5475.3542.5929.35
RSU 19Hartland Consolidated SchoolF157.9035.7127.690.0053.5730.9610.00
RSU 19Newport Elementary SchoolC242.2058.4240.1131.9359.4134.7917.50
RSU 19Sebasticook Valley Middle SchoolD205.6045.9328.5021.2556.6830.9222.30
RSU 19Somerset Valley Middle SchoolF168.1035.5621.3414.8642.4628.3925.46
RSU 19St Albans ConsolidatedF160.2044.1224.000.0064.7127.340.00
RSU 20Ames Elementary SchoolB298.2078.3537.5529.5981.4438.7732.50
RSU 20Captain Albert W. Stevens SchoolB281.6065.7536.2130.2471.9240.5736.96
RSU 20East Belfast SchoolC276.6061.3638.8535.0065.9139.0436.43
RSU 20Edna Drinkwater SchoolC229.2061.2926.5817.5074.1932.1117.50
RSU 20Kermit S Nickerson SchoolC267.8065.0035.9325.0072.5041.8527.50
RSU 20Searsport District Middle SchoolC259.2054.2932.1424.2970.7139.4838.34
RSU 20Searsport ElementaryC237.9065.0031.7916.0069.0034.6521.50
RSU 20Troy A Howard Middle SchoolC252.4054.4932.6724.2376.7438.5925.66
RSU 21Kennebunkport Consolidated SchA348.5084.5441.4642.5089.6948.0842.19
RSU 21Middle School of the KennebunksB285.6079.0137.0325.1380.7439.1524.50
RSU 21Mildred L Day SchoolB291.5072.4139.0229.5373.9142.3734.29
RSU 21Sea Road SchoolA337.1086.9941.3031.1387.9541.0548.71
RSU 22George B Weatherbee SchoolB296.1075.0040.9929.7080.7038.4931.23
RSU 22Leroy H Smith SchoolF195.7055.9331.3213.3454.2429.3011.54
RSU 22Reeds Brook Middle SchoolC273.6072.5635.6615.8881.1039.7128.70
RSU 22Samuel L Wagner Middle SchoolC252.4058.1731.4121.1073.5640.2827.91
RSU 23C K Burns SchoolC273.6068.5336.9525.5474.8338.8828.86
RSU 23Dayton Consolidated SchoolB285.2070.6937.7728.8977.5941.9828.34
RSU 23Loranger Middle SchoolC252.5058.9030.0616.2375.6838.3433.25
RSU 23Saco Middle SchoolD224.1055.6930.7317.2265.7133.3521.44
RSU 24Cave Hill SchoolC238.9058.8233.5723.0854.9033.5735.00
RSU 24Ella Lewis SchoolC267.7059.3235.5828.8569.4941.7532.69
RSU 24Ellsworth Elementary-Middle SchoolC273.9072.6437.2027.6472.6437.1726.60
RSU 24Hancock Grammar SchoolB286.4066.9437.4530.9372.5841.9936.48
RSU 24Lamoine Consolidated SchoolB284.7071.2136.0622.1584.8537.8932.50
RSU 24Mountain View SchoolC243.1051.5231.1418.0871.2139.4531.73
RSU 24Peninsula SchoolB283.4070.4335.5828.6480.0036.7831.96
RSU 25Bucksport Middle SchoolC231.2052.8830.3523.9467.1234.2322.71
RSU 25Miles Lane SchoolC246.2057.3234.4325.2465.8537.2226.14
RSU 26Asa C Adams SchoolC276.4071.8838.7324.0076.0437.1228.67
RSU 26Orono Middle SchoolB290.4075.7138.3125.9184.2939.8026.43
RSU 28/MSAD 28Camden-Rockport Elementary SchoolA306.4077.0341.9141.2577.0337.8631.34
RSU 28/MSAD 28Camden-Rockport Middle SchoolB294.1079.2336.4624.4684.3239.0830.53
RSU 29/MSAD 29Houlton Junior High SchoolC243.8043.3324.2922.1576.1140.4237.50
RSU 29/MSAD 29Houlton Southside SchoolC265.1063.5333.1621.2877.6537.5831.89
RSU 30/MSAD 30Lee/Winn SchoolF171.9041.9420.0011.0048.3930.5620.00
RSU 30/MSAD 30Mt Jefferson Jr High SchoolC246.0053.8531.5127.6564.1037.4031.47
RSU 31/MSAD 31Enfield Station Elementary SchoolC258.7069.4936.5817.7566.6736.5431.67
RSU 31/MSAD 31Hichborn Middle SchoolC235.7063.6434.0629.6960.6132.1115.59
RSU 32/MSAD 32Ashland District SchoolD215.1043.5728.6617.7864.2934.1526.61
RSU 33/MSAD 33Dr Levesque Elementary SchoolA317.4069.4939.5030.8486.4443.8847.28
RSU 33/MSAD 33Wisdom Middle High SchoolA310.1057.1438.5350.0082.8640.3041.25
RSU 34Alton Elementary SchoolD200.3064.7134.170.0076.4725.000.00
RSU 34Leonard Middle SchoolC248.4058.1031.7620.0074.3037.1127.13
RSU 34Old Town Elementary SchoolC260.2065.9935.9429.0068.4234.0926.72
RSU 34Viola Rand SchoolC238.9060.0036.430.0070.0045.0027.50
RSU 35/MSAD 35Marshwood Great Works SchoolC268.6064.0535.9733.0368.6335.4531.49
RSU 35/MSAD 35Marshwood Middle SchoolB283.5071.3436.6127.7776.4839.0432.32
RSU 37/MSAD 37Daniel W Merritt SchoolA311.9068.2435.0028.8989.2942.2148.24
RSU 37/MSAD 37Harrington Elementary SchoolA300.9065.3534.3138.6184.1641.0937.37
RSU 37/MSAD 37Milbridge Elementary SchoolC251.4054.5529.8921.6769.0936.2540.00
RSU 38Manchester Elementary SchoolC278.4067.1238.2140.0073.9735.4723.67
RSU 38Maranacook Community Middle SchC258.6055.5631.7323.5975.3839.5332.82
RSU 38Mt Vernon Elementary SchoolC233.4061.5432.6030.7266.0427.5015.00
RSU 38Readfield Elementary SchoolB280.8067.4431.7316.4382.5641.3041.34
RSU 38Wayne Elementary SchoolC274.4057.1433.3412.5071.4350.0050.00
RSU 39Caribou Middle SchoolD214.7048.8324.6314.8766.4134.0125.97
RSU 39Limestone Community SchoolF194.7044.7127.6612.0652.9435.2422.06
RSU 39Teague Park SchoolC230.7060.4432.0023.5360.8931.8621.94
RSU 40/MSAD 40Friendship Village SchoolD213.9063.6433.0029.4554.5528.754.55
RSU 40/MSAD 40Medomak Middle SchoolF192.0041.3123.5718.8954.0531.7222.42
RSU 40/MSAD 40Miller SchoolF195.7050.0027.339.7661.5428.7318.34
RSU 40/MSAD 40Prescott Memorial SchoolD200.2046.4331.4110.5048.2131.6732.00
RSU 40/MSAD 40Union ElementaryC234.0057.3830.439.0965.5736.9234.59
RSU 40/MSAD 40Warren Community SchoolD206.6056.2528.0315.0061.3630.3915.54
RSU 41/MSAD 41Brownville Elementary SchoolF132.8043.7521.617.1537.5014.478.34
RSU 41/MSAD 41Milo Elementary SchoolF173.0046.0223.683.1354.8727.5017.86
RSU 41/MSAD 41Penquis Valley High SchoolF178.3035.2122.4312.5050.3531.1126.67
RSU 42/MSAD 42Central Aroostook Jr-Sr H SF170.4037.2919.836.2569.4931.306.25
RSU 42/MSAD 42Fort Street SchoolC253.9056.3631.4925.2567.8936.6236.25
RSU 44/MSAD 44Andover Elementary SchoolC256.4058.3338.8925.0066.6740.0027.50
RSU 44/MSAD 44Crescent Park SchoolC267.7066.0633.5317.2280.7338.7531.39
RSU 44/MSAD 44Telstar Middle SchoolD212.0058.4832.9614.4359.4130.7615.93
RSU 44/MSAD 44Woodstock SchoolA317.4079.0738.0043.7586.0542.0028.57
RSU 45/MSAD 45Washburn District Elem SchoolC225.8046.4130.7830.1558.1732.3327.97
RSU 49/MSAD 49Albion Elementary SchoolD210.3048.0522.8616.2555.8434.3832.94
RSU 49/MSAD 49Benton Elementary SchoolD215.9048.6829.7615.7362.8334.5024.41
RSU 49/MSAD 49Clinton Elementary SchoolC235.2054.6829.4120.2166.9138.0725.91
RSU 49/MSAD 49Lawrence Jr High SchoolD210.0049.7023.8018.6161.4932.0424.33
RSU 50Katahdin Elementary SchoolB281.6070.1138.4232.5078.1632.1130.34
RSU 50Katahdin Middle/High SchoolF180.8037.1025.0826.2558.0628.046.25
RSU 50So Aroostook SchoolC246.9059.4033.3424.8062.4138.2428.71
RSU 51/MSAD 51Greely Middle SchoolA312.9084.4740.7327.1987.6640.0332.82
RSU 51/MSAD 51North Yarmouth Memorial SchoolB297.0079.8138.4234.5977.8838.8527.43
RSU 52/MSAD 52Greene Central SchoolC269.3067.9636.0123.8373.4839.0328.97
RSU 52/MSAD 52Leeds Central SchoolC263.3069.8936.5716.5772.0436.3331.88
RSU 52/MSAD 52Tripp Middle SchoolB287.5068.9035.9525.4679.1538.9439.07
RSU 52/MSAD 52Turner Elementary SchoolC264.3070.4337.3318.1370.9735.2932.20
RSU 53/MSAD 53Vickery SchoolF195.7041.8425.9418.9552.4830.3626.11
RSU 53/MSAD 53Warsaw Middle SchoolC245.6061.5131.3618.5172.3037.2824.69
RSU 54/MSAD 54Bloomfield Elementary SchoolF181.4036.270.000.0045.1050.0050.00
RSU 54/MSAD 54Canaan Elementary SchoolA308.5066.3840.4843.6477.5942.2038.18
RSU 54/MSAD 54Margaret Chase Smith Sch.-SkowheganD200.2052.2525.745.5662.9230.9522.78
RSU 54/MSAD 54Mill Stream Elementary SchoolD211.4050.7627.4814.8564.4734.4819.38
RSU 54/MSAD 54Skowhegan Area Middle SchoolC240.1047.9829.1016.6369.2338.3038.89
RSU 55/MSAD 55Baldwin Consolidated SchoolD221.6055.5637.5020.0063.8934.6910.00
RSU 55/MSAD 55Cornish Elementary SchoolF189.4062.1635.0013.7551.3527.110.00
RSU 55/MSAD 55Sacopee Valley Middle SchoolC229.5054.5528.1014.7068.1836.7627.20
RSU 55/MSAD 55South Hiram Elementary SchoolB295.8072.4638.8226.2573.9143.2941.11
RSU 57/MSAD 57Alfred Elementary SchoolA304.3073.5641.1321.7985.0642.3640.39
RSU 57/MSAD 57Line ElementaryC255.2070.0031.2121.0970.7135.5026.67
RSU 57/MSAD 57Lyman Elementary SchoolC243.9054.6226.7127.1966.3933.2935.67
RSU 57/MSAD 57Massabesic Middle SchoolD224.5056.0928.9313.0067.8336.1822.53
RSU 57/MSAD 57Shapleigh Memorial SchoolD222.5053.7528.8814.0957.5035.1033.18
RSU 57/MSAD 57Waterboro Elementary SchoolC244.6059.4034.2826.9761.9735.1526.82
RSU 58/MSAD 58Kingfield Elementary SchoolC253.3049.4528.3821.4773.6340.3440.00
RSU 58/MSAD 58Phillips Elementary SchoolC262.8062.3737.1033.6964.5234.3330.84
RSU 58/MSAD 58Strong Elementary SchoolB296.3075.7037.9932.0978.5037.1934.80
RSU 59/MSAD 59Madison Elementary SchoolD210.8051.6531.8920.0056.0432.4318.75
RSU 59/MSAD 59Madison Junior High SchoolD217.4049.1725.1514.0868.1335.0025.84
RSU 60/MSAD 60Berwick Elementary SchoolsC256.4070.2732.5025.0068.5832.5027.50
RSU 60/MSAD 60Lebanon Elementary SchoolsC252.8071.4336.8717.7869.3936.5720.72
RSU 60/MSAD 60Noble High SchoolD216.3061.2428.5728.5769.3814.2914.29
RSU 60/MSAD 60Noble Middle SchoolC267.2068.1529.3624.4374.1638.2132.89
RSU 60/MSAD 60North Berwick Elementary SchoolsC264.0074.8535.9925.0073.0131.6723.46
RSU 61/MSAD 61Lake Region Middle SchoolC258.6058.1531.3928.9769.2937.5833.18
RSU 61/MSAD 61Sebago Elementary SchoolC238.7051.2830.6025.0056.4134.4041.00
RSU 61/MSAD 61Songo Locks SchoolC247.9060.4831.6417.5767.6236.7233.83
RSU 61/MSAD 61Stevens Brook SchoolC266.1068.6134.1019.5371.7439.2232.86
RSU 63/MSAD 63Eddington SchoolC272.2065.6738.9729.4568.6639.4130.00
RSU 63/MSAD 63Holbrook SchoolC266.5069.5537.0224.5773.6636.1925.56
RSU 63/MSAD 63Holden SchoolB294.8067.1433.2928.8975.7146.3243.50
RSU 64/MSAD 64Central Middle SchoolD219.0050.6132.1331.0352.8232.0020.40
RSU 64/MSAD 64Hudson Elementary SchoolC225.5071.0133.2816.6771.0125.008.57
RSU 64/MSAD 64Morison Memorial SchoolC243.5064.5330.6126.8561.6333.5926.25
RSU 67Ella P Burr SchoolD212.8040.6533.3622.8256.5632.9426.43
RSU 67Mattanawcook Jr High SchoolC253.2055.1230.9019.9173.2739.9734.04
RSU 68/MSAD 68Se Do Mo Cha Elementary SchoolC247.6059.2037.6633.6760.8031.9424.34
RSU 68/MSAD 68Se Do Mo Cha Middle SchoolC244.4061.6032.4813.6175.1137.5724.07
RSU 70/MSAD 70Mill Pond SchoolB280.3072.4735.1724.1580.4539.6328.47
RSU 72/MSAD 72Charles A Snow SchoolD222.8047.2225.9621.7771.0336.1820.63
RSU 72/MSAD 72Denmark Elementary SchoolB296.2059.5240.9650.0080.9534.8130.00
RSU 72/MSAD 72Molly Ockett Middle SchoolC236.5057.3932.2415.4669.1335.5826.73
RSU 72/MSAD 72New Suncook SchoolC231.6061.3927.9316.2564.3633.6927.94
RSU 73Jay Elementary SchoolC243.2059.8430.7622.3869.2934.0526.91
RSU 73Livermore Elementary SchoolF192.2048.3424.0413.2656.2930.2620.00
RSU 73Spruce Mountain Middle SchoolC244.8059.9435.0221.0865.9936.3226.47
RSU 74/MSAD 74Carrabec Community SchoolD211.0053.6730.3123.9361.5830.8510.67
RSU 74/MSAD 74Garret Schenck SchoolC234.8045.0033.8331.0050.0036.1838.75
RSU 74/MSAD 74Solon Elementary SchoolB294.8061.7029.8634.3882.9845.8640.00
RSU 75/MSAD 75Bowdoin Central SchoolC273.5065.1436.0427.6367.8941.3235.53
RSU 75/MSAD 75Bowdoinham Community SchoolC266.3069.3133.9321.8873.2738.2229.69
RSU 75/MSAD 75Harpswell Community SchoolC268.0066.2233.8623.1868.9241.7734.09
RSU 75/MSAD 75Mt Ararat Middle SchoolC238.5061.1131.7019.4566.1734.2025.87
RSU 75/MSAD 75Williams-Cone SchoolB287.2075.0037.7122.1981.2539.6631.39
RSU 75/MSAD 75Woodside Elementary SchoolC274.6068.2933.2726.7376.8337.7931.67
RSU 78Rangeley Lakes Regional SchoolC266.3061.1835.2130.2872.9438.8427.90
RSU 79/MSAD 01Eva Hoyt Zippel SchoolD207.7059.4727.7716.8062.5028.9812.15
RSU 79/MSAD 01Mapleton Elementary SchoolC267.9076.4732.1820.8475.0037.1826.25
RSU 79/MSAD 01Presque Isle Middle SchoolC231.3054.5029.0816.8772.2537.2121.43
RSU 80/MSAD 04Piscataquis Community ElementaryC236.2058.1631.6317.4262.2433.9832.82
RSU 80/MSAD 04Piscataquis Community Secondary SchD211.5056.9627.6114.2962.0333.9816.67
RSU 82/MSAD 12Forest Hills Consolidated SchoolF194.8037.3125.0026.0744.7831.3430.34
RSU 83/MSAD 13Moscow ElementaryC251.4059.0935.0028.7554.5531.0043.00
RSU 83/MSAD 13Quimby Middle SchoolC267.2045.4526.6315.0086.3645.4748.34
RSU 84/MSAD 14East Grand SchoolF187.5050.0026.5514.5548.0025.2423.18
RSU 85/MSAD 19Lubec Consolidated SchoolD220.5047.2727.0825.0058.1832.5630.42
RSU 86/MSAD 20Fort Fairfield Elementary SchoolC274.4066.6735.5823.2278.7239.5230.67
RSU 86/MSAD 20Fort Fairfield Middle/High SchoolC225.9052.5429.6316.5763.5636.1527.50
RSU 87/MSAD 23Caravel Middle SchoolC241.9053.9630.6117.0372.7736.0231.49
RSU 87/MSAD 23Carmel Elementary SchoolA301.1072.3139.8530.7276.9237.7443.57
RSU 87/MSAD 23Suzanne M Smith Elementary SchoolC252.6053.1933.0924.7168.0940.0933.42
RSU 88/MSAD 24Van Buren Elementary SchoolD203.7046.0928.5718.0862.6131.6016.80
Sanford Public SchoolsCarl J Lamb SchoolC249.3059.1334.9724.1964.5736.8529.55
Sanford Public SchoolsSanford Jr High SchoolD219.8054.5526.1916.6363.2733.2925.92
Scarborough Public SchoolsScarborough Middle SchoolB287.7075.8738.0022.6182.0638.0131.12
Scarborough Public SchoolsWentworth SchoolA300.5077.7439.3427.0981.7541.2233.38
Sedgwick Public SchoolsSedgwick Elementary SchoolC243.0050.0021.2214.0975.0042.6940.00
South Bristol Public SchoolsSouth Bristol Elementary SchoolA353.2087.1845.9442.8687.1845.0045.00
South Portland Public SchoolsDaniel F. Mahoney Middle SchoolB284.8066.5536.9434.6875.9640.0730.64
South Portland Public SchoolsDora L Small Elementary SchoolB289.8070.4433.7221.2583.0243.0038.40
South Portland Public SchoolsDyer Elementary SchoolA314.5082.9641.9440.8479.2637.2132.29
South Portland Public SchoolsFrank I Brown Elementary SchoolC261.3063.7833.1726.1973.2339.6425.25
South Portland Public SchoolsJames Otis Kaler Elementary SchoolF160.9038.4621.798.0844.4425.1023.08
South Portland Public SchoolsMemorial Middle SchoolC227.6049.6129.0522.8063.1233.7429.32
South Portland Public SchoolsWaldo T Skillin Elementary SchoolF181.8045.5125.2311.6153.8929.1816.43
Southport Public SchoolsSouthport Central SchoolA323.9066.6728.8936.6791.6750.0050.00
Southwest Harbor Public SchoolsPemetic Elementary SchoolC253.8059.7631.0921.3278.0537.2526.32
Surry Public SchoolsSurry Elementary SchoolA313.8076.6738.0027.7880.0044.5046.82
Thornton AcademyThornton AcademyB289.3079.3938.3018.6982.4440.2830.25
Tremont Public SchoolsTremont Consolidated SchoolC250.9060.8134.4119.0771.6236.8728.13
Trenton Public SchoolsTrenton Elementary SchoolC268.9061.9733.7716.6777.4640.3538.67
Vassalboro Public SchoolsVassalboro Community SchoolC257.4059.0431.9019.3577.1237.7332.28
Veazie Public SchoolsVeazie Community SchoolC279.6073.7937.2921.9178.6437.5330.46
Waterville Public SchoolsAlbert S Hall SchoolC260.1059.3533.5118.2670.0934.6944.25
Waterville Public SchoolsWaterville Junior High SchoolF176.8036.0921.2715.3053.5528.0822.55
Wells-Ogunquit CSDWells Elementary SchoolB282.1078.7635.1025.4681.3536.6224.79
Wells-Ogunquit CSDWells Junior High SchoolB285.8077.1435.4826.9978.2037.4530.55
Westbrook Public SchoolsSaccarappa SchoolD214.8047.2735.8523.1853.6432.7722.09
Whiting Public SchoolsWhiting Village SchoolB297.6050.0033.5343.3485.0042.3643.34
Winslow SchoolsWinslow Elementary SchoolD211.7061.2125.167.4271.5029.1217.34
Winslow SchoolsWinslow Junior High SchoolC247.2052.3032.1028.0968.0938.0128.67
Winthrop Public SchoolsWinthrop Grade SchoolB298.5076.6539.4426.1183.9338.6633.71
Winthrop Public SchoolsWinthrop Middle SchoolC264.1065.7830.7420.9381.2837.1328.26
Woodland Public SchoolsWoodland Consolidated SchF152.6035.0023.7515.3650.0024.294.23
Yarmouth SchoolsFrank H Harrison Middle SchoolA324.0085.6540.0432.4388.3842.8234.66
Yarmouth SchoolsYarmouth Elementary SchoolA319.2087.0641.2135.8783.5840.3631.09
York Public SchoolsCoastal Ridge ElementaryA327.1084.5541.8931.5788.1642.5938.39
York Public SchoolsYork Middle SchoolA309.3079.6038.6825.2686.0841.0838.62
Portland Press Herald

Member Log In

Please enter your username and password below.
Already a subscriber but don't have one? Click here.

Not a subscriber? Click here to see your options