VASSALBORO — Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools, Alternative Organizational Struction 92, has announced its bus routes for the upcoming school year. The first day of school is Sept. 1.

The district announced that all times are estimates, students should be ready five minutes before the bus arrives. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks. If you have any questions, call 873-7048 or 873-4281, ext.2113.

Bus 1 — Ellie Lessard

Riverside Drive 7:20

Holman Day Road to Cushnoc)

Cushnoc Road 7:25

Riverside Drive 7:30

(Cushnoc to Augusta Town line)

Hunt Road 7:35

Riverside Drive

Riverside Drive / Webber Pond

Holman Day Road 7:45

Riverside Drive

Riverside Drive/Old Quarry Road

Vassalboro School 8

Bus 2 – David Raynes

Route 32 – Main Street 7:25

(Town Line to Priest Hill)

Corner of Horseshoe Circle 7:26

Preble Hill Road 7:26

Priest Hill Road 7:27

Route 32 – Main Street 7:28

(Priest Hill to Gray Road)

Gray Road 7:35

Evans Road 7:37

Katie Lane 7:40

Gray Road 7:43

Route 32 – Main Street 7:45

(Gray Road to Bog Road)

Corner of Oxford 7:46

Corner of Bradstreet 7:47

Corner of Sawmill Road 7:50

Bog Road 7:55

(Quaker Ln to Taber Hill)

Vassalboro School 8

Bus 4 – Bev Smith

Route 32 – Main Street 7:20

Corner of Cindy Lane 7:21

Corner of Court Street 7:22

Maple Street 7:24

Lang Street 7:25

Priest Hill Road 7:26

Lang Street 7:30

Stanley Hill Road 7:31

Maple Ridge 7:35

Stanley Hill Road 7:38

Brann Road 7:40

Stanley Hill Road 7:45

Bog Road 7:55

Vassalboro School 8

Bus 6 – David Dutton

Route 32 – Main Street 7:15

(Bog Road to China Line)

Nelson Road 7:20

Corner of Pit Road

White House Road 7:30

Nelson Road 7:30

Seaward Road 7:35

Cross Hill Road 7:40

Crowell Hill Road 7:45

Cross Hill Road 7:50

Vassalboro School 8

Bus 7 – Steve Field

Riva Ridge 7:20

Riverside Drive 7:25

Sherwood Drive 7:30

Riverside Drive 7:32

Burleigh Road 7:33

Dunham Road 7:40

Alpine Road 7:41

Getchell Corner Road 7:42

Riverside Drive 7:43

Dunham Road 7:46

Bog Road 7:51

Vassalboro School 8 a.m.

Bus 8 – Ben Twitchell

Oak Grove Road 7:10

Gray Road 7:15

Cemetery Street 7:22

Willow Street 7:30

Oak Grove Road 7:34

Taber Hill Road 7:45

Vassalboro School 7:55

Bus 9 – David Jacques

Church Hill Road 7:10

Hannaford Hill Road 7:13

South Cross Hill 7:20

Cross Hill 7:25

Quaker Hill Road 7:35

Bog Road 7:39

Hussey Hill Road 7:43

Taber Hill Road 7:50

(Gray Road to Bog Road)

Vassalboro School 8 a.m.

Bus 11 – Forrest Smith

Legion Park Road 7:20

Corner of Park Lane 7:22

Route 3 – North Belfast Ave 7:25

Corner of Richards Road 7:27

Mudget Hill Road 7:30

Stone Road 7:35

Hannaford Hill Road 7:45

Corner of Wolf Road 7:46

Corner of Tardiff Road 7:47

Webber Pond Road 7:50

Town Farm Road 7:55

Webber Pond Road 8 a.m.

Vassalboro School 8 a.m.

VASSALBORO HIGH SCHOOL MORNING RUNS

Bus 2 – David Raynes

Riverside Drive 5:45

(Town line to Oak Grove Apartments)

Corner of Riva Ridge 5:45

Oak Grove Road 5:53

(Riverside Drive to Cemetery Street)

Corner of Cook Mtn Road 5:55

Corner of Willow Street 5:57

Cemetery Street 6:00

Gray Road 6:08

Corner of Evans Road 6:09

Taber Hill Road 6:10

(Gray Road to Bog Road)

Corner of Cain Road 6:11

Cross Hill Road 6:12

(Bog Road to Crowell Hill Road)

Crowell Hill Road 6:14

(Cross Hill Road to Nelson Road)

Cross Hill Road 6:17

(Crowell Road to Quaker Lane)

Quaker Lane 6:19

Bog Road 6:20

(Quaker Lanen to Hussey Hill Road)

Hussey Hill Road 6:22

(Bog Road to Taber Hill Road)

Taber Hill Road 6:25

(Hussey Hill Road to Bog Road)

Bog Road 6:28

(Taber Hill Road to Webber Pond Road)

Vassalboro School 6:30

Bog Road 6:40

(Webber Pond Road to Rt 32)

Route 32 – Main Street 6:40

Corner of Stanley Hill Road 6:42

Corner of Bradstreet Road 6:43

Corner of Gray Road 6:44

Corner of Oak Grove Road 6:45

Route 32 – Main Street 7 a.m.

(Oak Grove Road to Town line)

Corner of Brookside Trailer 7:03

Park, J&S 7:05

Waterville High School 7:10

Bus 11 – Forrest Smith

Route 32 – Main Street 6:00

Nelson Road 6:07

Corner of Pit

Corner of Whitehouse Road 6:15

Route 3 – North Belfast Ave 6:20

Corner of Legion Park 6:22

Mudget Hill Road 6:27

Stone Road 6:30

Corner of Cross Hill Road

Corner of Decker Road

Webber Pond Road 6:35

Vassalboro School 6:40

Bog Road 6:45

Dunham Road 6:50

Riverside Drive 7 a.m.

Webber Pond Road 7:05

Hannaford Hill 7:10

Corner of Tardiff Road

Corner of Wolf

Erskine Academy 7:15

Bus 6 – David Dutton

Route 32 – Main Street 6:12

(Fire Station)

Corner of Court Street 6:15

Corner of Oak Grove Road 6:16

Priest Hill Road 6:18

Reynolds Road 6:20

Priest Hill Road 6:20

Brann Road 6:25

Stanley Hill Road 6:28

Bog Road 6:30

Vassalboro School 6:35

Cross Hill Road 6:40

Seaward Road 6:45

Erskine Academy 7:05

Bus 7 – Steve Field

Webber Pond Road 6:00

Riverside Drive 6:10

Corner of Hunt Road 6:12

Cushnoc Road 6:15

Corner of Mill Hill 6:16

Riverside Drive 6:20

Holman Day Road 6:25

Riverside Drive 6:30

Alpine Road 6:35

Getchell Corner 6:40

Bog Road 6:42

Vassalboro School 6:45

Bog Road 6:46

Riverside Drive 6:50

J&S Oil, Winslow 6:55

Winslow High School 7:05

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.