FARMINGTON — Mount Blue High School second quarter honor roll.

Senior — highest honors: Alexandra C. Baxter, Cassidy A. Bigos, Drew J. Blanchet, Melissa J. Brady, Kristen M. Brown, Megan A. Burdick, Mackenzie R. Conlogue, Monica M. Danforth, Logan L. Decker, Kassandra L. Dellarma, Laura D. Dunham, Tyler J. Eustis, Andrew R. Ferrari, Ryan W. Flanagan, Crystal K. Gatcomb, Zyrah B. Giustra, Erika L. Gray, Brian G. Hand, Madelyn E. Hart, Amy B. Hilton, Brittany M. Holden, Sully T. Jackson, Paige D. Kincaid, Ruth N. Leopold, Katie N. Lewis, Abigail P. Lochala, Elijah J. Luker, Khalil R. Newbill, Maryam J. Norton, Mali-Agat Obomsawin, Carolyn M. Poliquin, Sarah E. Richards, Jenna M. Sanders, Lauren E. St. Laurent, Travis M. Stuard, Makenzie M. Thompson, Joshua S. Weddle, Gina C. Welch, Kelli A. Welch and Alyssa M. Williams.

Higher honors: Caleb Allen, Erica L. Baxter, Taylor E. Berry, Miranda L. Bickford, Dalton C. Black, Brandon K. Bressette, Joshua N. Carlson, Brent W. Casavant, Ragnar J. L. Clarke, Chad L. Dubay, Andrew C. Ellis, Kevin A. Foley, Gabrielle E. Foy, Hannah O. Gibson, Francis S. Glassmire, Derek P. Haley, Zion F. Hodgkin, Mikala A. Holbrook, Zachary J. Jackson, Sarah L. Jacques, Jaycee K. Jenckes, Erika L. Johnson, Zakary A. Kendall, Curtis R. Knowles, Jeffrey S. Lane, Joseph K. Lawson, Tyler A. Lecours, Shireen M. Luick, Joshua T. Marcellino, Charles Martin, Elliot McArthur, Evan A. Meyer, Chelsea M. Newhall, Mikaela D. Nida-Eldridge, Kathleen A. Prestridge, Deanna M. Richards, Devin C. Sidney, Jessica A. Simoneau, Macey T. Smith, Nathaniel G. Sparks, Cody L. Spiller, Branden L. Thompson, Kayla R. Thurlow, Hannah R. Toothaker, Justin E. Tracy, Zachariah R. Veayo, Allison A. Watson, Christopher J. Wells, Amanda C. Whitney, Jordan L. Whitney and Zackary J. Whitney.

Honors: Silas G. Cooper, Ashli M. Frost, Catherine A. Goding, Jonathan A. Hall, Tucker L. Hollingsworth, Corey F. Iba, Garrett A. Lee, Troy M. Maheux and Hollis R. Mallett.

Juniors — highest honors: Elise M. Beauchamp, Kaleigh S. Brann, Megan L. Brown, Sophia S. Bunnell, Lucia F. Celon, Eli J. Cohen, Crystal M. Cook, Maranda L. Currier, Amber J. Cusson, Hanna L. Deon, Amy J. Dufour, Nicole I. Escobar Chavez, Kyrie L. Harnden, Michal L. Hatch, Joshua L. Horne, Micah P. Howatt, Emilie A. Lake, Noah D. LePage, Heather K. McDonald, Danika T. N. Morin, Katey R. Nadeau, Miranda J. Nicely, Anja E. H. Nordstrom, Mikayla C. Oswald, Mallory E. Parker, Devin J. Phelps, Macee H. Qi, Colin M. Richards, Annette N. Sherrod, Sarah S. Wade, Alyssa M. Bentley White, Kristyn A. Wiles and Shula C. Yeaton.

Higher honors: Jacob Allen, Katerina E. Bessey, Rileigh S. Blanchet, Kegan A. Blood, Leigha M. Boyd, Thia M. Bridges, Brandon A. Carrier, Josiah D. Chapman, Erika Close, Sarita L. Crandall, Zachary I. Cummings, Jasmine M. Curtis, Claire K. Donaghue, Samuel P. Dubay, Bradley H. Dwinal, Shawnee M. Ellis, Ivy S. Enoch, Kassandra R. Given, Thomas G. Haines, Randon J. Ireland, Emily C. Knowles, Aimee L. LaFlamme, Riley C. Laflin, Christine L. Lewis, Scott E. MacLean, Hailey J. Mealey, Courtney A. Melville, Timothy Meservier, Amanda J. Moody, Nicole L. Osborne, Cheyenne N. Paul, Brooklynn A. Pease, Courtney L. Phelps, Astra R. Pierson, Devin C. Polson, Andrew L. Pratt, Daniel N. Reed, Anthony R. Richard, Casey L. Rogers, Silas H. Rogers, Richard E. Storer, Savannah A. Swain, Kiana R. Thompson, Samantha L. Tracy, Zachery Tracy, Michael S. Webber, Landon R. Wilbur, Joshua S. Wing, Rachel E. Wolfe and Lucas S. Wooden.

Honors: Cristina L. Navarro, MyKayla M. Searles and Kristin R. Weese.

Sophomores — highest honors: Terry A. Clark, Anthony T. Franchetti, Katherine Hayes, Brendan J. Hickey, Michaela D. Hutchinson, Max B. Kay, Fiona C. Lefresne, Daniel G. Lesko, Olivia Martin, Rachel Mitchell, Caitlyn E. Pease and Samantha J. Reynolds.

Higher honors: Michael W. Bennoch, Maxwell M. Blais, Felix S. Bonnevie, Ashley L. Bouchard, Adrianna E. Brinkman, Craig F. Brinkman, Angela N. Butterfield, Sydney M. Caldwell, Matthew D. Carlson, Weijian Chen, Rebecca L. Close, Sarah A. Cummings, MacKenzie I. Dwyer, Savannah H. Fay, Benjamin M. Field, Marina A. Galusha, Francisco J. Garcia, Avery J. Giustra, Katherine J. Gunther, Brittney Hamilton, Brandi L. Harris, Chenoa T. Jackson, Taylor A. Kaminsky, Jasmine C. Ladd, Maranda J. Lane, Grace E. Libby, Mariah M. Martin, Abby M. McGrail, Nathaniel S. Moore, Victoria R. Newbill, Kelsey L. Parlin, Drew C. Parsons, Miranda M. Pollis, Kathryn L. Reed, Tavia P. Robshaw, Cheyanne M. Savage, Connor J. Savage, Thea B. Sayward, Marissa A. M. Smith, Jennesa R. Stevens, Christopher T. Titus, Nathan S. Vining, Emily S. Walsh, Katlyn A. Wells and Amelia L. Yates.

Honors: Patricia L. Brady, Justin P. Evans, Treasure S. Free, Hanna D. Hopkins-Goodwin, Sara D. Hopkins-Goodwin, Samuel M. McIntosh, Rider P. Morlock, Chloe A. Reichenbach, Jacob T. Williams and Maxwell Wright.

Freshmen — highest honors: Adrienne K. Chandler, Miriam S. Cohen, Emilee M. Eustis, Alexander J. Gilbert, Anna G. Glass, Mitchell L. Guillaume, Lauren R. Guppy, Sierra C. Hoes, Caitlin M. Kane, Park W. Laflin, John J. Leopold, Sarah E. Loewen, Roshan A. Luick, Alexandar C. Morrell, Nicole C. Pires and Alan J. Sherrod.

Higher honors: Mitchell A. Adams, Jacob R. Barker, Noah T. Barr, Mercedes A. Begin, Joseph H. Bowering, Kelsey M. Brann, Alexander J. Bunnell, Kayla B. Chapman, Xiujuan Chen, Aurora L. Chick, Autumn R. Clair, Moses A. Clark, Kristen A. Davis, Nichole L. Decker, Emily R. Dellarma, Eryn Doiron, Lauren E. Duvall, Cordell A. Ellis, Samantha P. Farmer, Hailey M. Farrington, Kaleb J. Fletcher, Cody M. Gould, Faith-Anne M. Gould, Jacob M. Hatch, Chase A. Heikkinen, Scott W. Howard, Devon C. Hoyt, Jordan H. Kapiloff, Lilly J. Kendall, Damian C. Ladd, Emily V. McArthur, Danielle M. Meisner, Justin D. Meservier, Eric R. Mikrut, Steven P. Minns, Justin K. Parlin, Ryan C. Pratt, Adelle R. Richards, Brittany E. Ridley, Edmund Smith, Shamira Tanguay, Liam J. Welch, Thomas C. Wing and Taylor L. Withey.

Honors: Jared V. Burnham, Corey J. Carson, Sarah E. Felt, Chelse M. Macomber, Gabrielle E. Walsh and Cody M. Whitney.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.