GARDINER — Gardiner Area High School has announced its second-semester honor roll.

TWELFTH GRADE — Highest honors: Taylor Banister, Mariah Damon, Benjamin Dickey, Zachary Farrin, Hannah Fossett, Christian Heath, Emily Kobrock, Hannah Luken, Kelly Macomber, Hannah Morgan, Courtney Moulton, Jessica Murray, Emily Novak-Vrooman, Sare Parlin, Nathan Somes, Maxwell Testa and Lydia Williams.

High honors: Willa Barron, Hunter Belanger, Niklas Berglund, Brittany Brann, Rikki Bryant, Dalton Carmichael, Marissa Dice, Helen Dow, Kylee Granholm, Elijah Guilmet, Sarah Handy, Zachary Hicks, Jessica Hinckley, Justin Ladner, Ian Lane, Kaitlynn Malinowski, Shelby McCollett, Kelsey Michaud, Kelsey Moody, Austin Moore, Mackenzie Perry, Alexander Roberts, Andrew Roberts, Michael Silva, Steven Sirois, Samuel Temple, Anthony Tercyak, Brittany Usher and Anastasia Zajchowski.

Honors: Edward Abbondanzio, Frank Chepke, Mitchell Chesley, Samuel Cobb, John Coleman, Keith Eaton, Tyler Eldridge, Vanessa Heald, Ashley Libby, Summer Linsky, Joshua Maxwell, Stephanie Plourde, Makayla Ross, Dalton Sargent, Nicholas Tourtelotte, Ryan Turmelle and Christopher Wren.

ELEVENTH GRADE — Highest honors: Brooke Brochu, Matthew Clark, Camden Cone, Kristin Cosgrove, Emalee Couture, Allyson Day, Abigail Dunn, Lee-Anne Greenleaf, Kayla Moody, Trevor Quirion, Lauren Slade and Ransen Theberge.

High honors: Surrie Adams, Amber Britt, Nicole Chadwick, Jacob Chamberland, Jessica Champagne, Brooke Curtis, Matthew Curtis, Madison Cutler, Erin Fletcher, Katie-Lynne Gallup, Logan Hallett, Peri Jermyn, Olivia Marshall, Brianna Mosher, Alexander Nadeau, Katy Owen, Harris Plaisted, Abigail Salib, Matthew St. Jarre, Haley Tomberlin and Amani Trouant.

Honors: Brett Bolster, Katelyn Boyington, Julia Bustos, Caleb Chadbourne, Matthew Farris, Abigail Gleason, Carlee Hussey, Mara Kavanaugh, Jesus Laso Pazos, Nathan MacDonald, Joshua Mashke, Amelia Nisbet, Kyrstin Pass, Mary Rodrigue, Brittany Rollins, James Rose, Robert Rose, Catelynn Smith, Kadie Stade, Kasey Stanley and Elyse Wilkinson.

TENTH GRADE — Highest honors: Kelsey Barrett, William Bucci, Joshua Caldwell, Maggie Coffin, Abbey Coughlan, Molly Dow, Joseph Harnett, Bradford Hart, Nicole Heald, Adrian Heath, Eleanor Luken, Emily Michaud, Andrew Moran, Kylie Peacock, Rachel Quirion, Madeline Reny, Kolby Shaw, Tuesday Shea, Justin Spencer and Hannah Stetson.

High honors: Bethany Abram, Sabrina Beggs, Samantha Beneski, Brittany Chesley, Brianna DeSoto, Samuel Dolley, Andrew Doody Veilleux, Abigail Dyer, Barbara Farrell, Landon Fleury, Adam Fortier-Brown, Amy Fortier-Brown, Brooke Fournier, Kevin Frankhauser, Anthony Furbish, Emma Hickey, Brianna Knowles, Mariah Lang, Emily Malinowski, Seth McFarland, Olivia Merrill, Elizabeth Nelson, Sophia Oliveri, Savannah Perico, Megan Perry, Margaret Smith, Summer Usher and Meaghan-Elizabeth Williams.

Honors: Bradley Bailey, Chase Begin, Morgan Carver, Lillian Chepke, Kaycie Cloutier, Jordan Granholm, Alicia Hicks, Rebekah Hilt, Grace Kelley, Kathy Maxwell, Brandon Moore, Walker Norton, Brittnie Quigley, Tristen Richmond, Mikayla Shaw, Aimee Tarrio, Kelsi Thibeau, Matthew Weed, Jacob Whitley, Ryan Woodman and Kathryn Wright.

NINTH GRADE — Highest honors: Avery Allumbaugh, Trevor Backus, Bailey Bourque, Briana Brochu, Anastasia Carr, Tyler Damon, Mackenzie Edwards, Eva Farkas, Joshua Farrin, Elijah Fish, Michael Glazier, Lindsey Greenleaf, Devon Hall, Abigail Ham-Thompson, Dylan Haskell, Victoria Littlefield, Kenneth Moore, Madison Orewiler, Logan Peacock, Amber Perry, Orion Seraph, Isaiah Skipper, Bryce Smith, Chase Tomberlin, Cassie Trask and Matthew Umland.

High honors: Siarah Bailey, Ian Basford, Allie Beaulieu, Madison Beaulieu, Kaitlyn Canning, Joshua Curtis, Peter DelGallo, Alyssa Desjardins, Jacob Dodge, Emma Giannelli, Camden Gregory, Jessica Hillman, Jordan Lamb, Austin Libby, Liang Lin, Georgia Mank, Joshua Mathews, Madyson Noyes, Matteo Ortiz, Christopher Pester, Marisa Quirion, Adrianna Sirois, Holden Smith, Benjamin Stevens, James Stonier, Gabrielle Sullivan and Olivia Turner.

Honors: Nicolas Berube, Taylor Closson, Brian Dunn, Lucas Elliot, Justin Humphrey, Airyn Jewett, Odin Jubinville, Nickyia Lovely, Larsson Lunt, Kelsey Moran, Heidi Owen, Chad Prince, Brady Smith, Kevin Stebbins and Mckenzee Stone.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.