UMA Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2015 the fall 2014/spring 2015 part-time dean’s list.

The part-time dean’s list is issued once a year. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher.

FALL 2014/SPRING 2015 PART-TIME DEAN’S LIST

Androscoggin

Joy Crockett, Auburn; Rahma Elmi, Lewiston; Phillip Foss, Lewiston; Susan Friend, Mechanic Falls; Christopher Galasso, Mechanic Falls; Daneka LaPoint, Livermore Falls; Emily Martin, Poland; Danielle Murphy, Lewiston; Heather Pelletier, Wales; Annette Price, Mechanic Falls; Katrina Salmon, Auburn; Roseanna Waterman, Sabattus; and Robert Wilcox, Sabattus.

Aroostook

Gina Adams, Sherman; Patrick Blanchette, Houlton; Karla Hethcoat, Linneus; Susan Hillegass, Saint David; Debra Hopewell, Houlton; Belinda Langlois, Linneus; Kimberly McGillicuddy, Houlton; Anthony Pranses, Portage; and Sasha Valcourt, Fort Kent.

Cumberland

Cynthia Anthony, Brunswick; Brian Bibber, Harpswell; Shauna Breglio, Scarborough; Desire Caron, Harpswell; Jon Dow, Portland; Dustin Fairbanks, Yarmouth; Misty Foster, Harpswell; Adam Frederick, Portland; Jennifer Freeman, Center; Heather Freytag, Brunswick; Caitlin Hayward, Brunswick; Matthew Holland, Falmouth; Melissa Kapocius, Brunswick; Hannah Keaney, Westbrook; Elizabeth Kinsella, Brunswick; Pamela Maclearn, Westbrook; Pauline McCann, Casco; Keith McDonald, Bridgton; Jennifer Nicholson, Brunswick; Eric Philbrook, Gray; Edna Reid, Harpswell; Chelsea Simcock, Portland; Megan Smith, South Portland; Amy Tobalske, Gray; Adam Wallace, Freeport; Heidi Whelan, Portland; Dawne Wilcox, Bridgton; and Jordanne Woodbury, Orono.

Franklin

Renee Blanchet, Farmington; Kelsey Cler, New Sharon; Brad Cobb, Farmington; Skylar Crockett, Strong; Stacy Latham, Farmington; Stacy Maxham, West Farmington; Karen Reed, Farmington; Kerri Roberge, Jay; Roderick Small, Jay; and Simon Thorne, Farmington.

Hancock

Hannah Arseneau, Bucksport; Daniel Bradley, Orland; Gayle Chambers, Bucksport; Leeanna Conners, Ellsworth; Jeanette Cook, Ellsworth; Janice Cross, Surry; Chantelle Fitzsimmons, Ellsworth; Karla Glick, Bucksport; Nadine Goodwin, Seal Cove; Sarah Greene, Dedham; Abby Hoke, Ellsworth; Kasey Klemenz, Little Deer Isle; Stanley Kosinski, Amherst; Beverly Lamoureux, Franklin; Malerie Lockhart, Lamoine; Lynnie Lyman, Sedgwick; Robert McArthur, Ellsworth; Celeste Mittelhauser, Gouldsboro; Hannah Robbins, Blue Hill; Wesley Shepard, Amherst; Megan Staples, Bucksport; Kara Thompson, Lamoine; Jerica Whited, Dedham; and Nina Zeldin, Lamoine.

Kennebec

Denise Alderman, Sidney; David Allen, Chelsea; Louise Allen, Augusta; Kourtney Atwater, Windsor; Samantha Bachelder, South China; Brian Beavis, Gardiner; Ashley Bernatchez, Fairfield; Jason Bersani, Augusta; Jessica Betit, Gardiner; Rachel Blier, Gardiner; Brenda Bolduc, Winslow; Samuel Boynton, Augusta; Rebecca Bradstreet, Albion; Lori Brann, Augusta; Stephanie Brochu, Benton; Sarah Brunelle, Augusta; Lauren Bushey, Augusta; Olga Carey, Vienna; Thomas Carrothers, Rome; Colleen Carter, Winslow; Darcy Casey, Fayette; Jenna Caswell, Winslow; Patricia Chadwick-Robbins, Hallowell; Elizabeth Chamberlain, Winthrop; James Chamberlain, Waterville; Christopher Chaput, Waterville; Keith Chesley, Clinton; Roger Cookson, Farmingdale; Jamie Costa, Winthrop; Cynthia Cotnoir, Augusta; Frank Crawford, Gardiner; Jamar Croom, Waterville; Anna DeMerchant, Augusta; Jessica Demers, Belgrade; Katie Dow, China; Michael Drashcovich, Gardiner; Angela Dube, Sidney; Philip DuBois, Sidney; Monica Fallaw, Waterville; Gretchen Fehlau, Augusta; Candice Flaherty, Winslow; Christina Fogg, Augusta; Foley, Winslow; Jon Fortin, Augusta; Melissa French, Waterville; Courtney Frost, Augusta; Sarah Gardella, Sidney; Tammy Gargiulo, Augusta; Vincent Genest, Fairfield; Holly Gerard, Waterville; Daniel Gilbert, Augusta; David Giroux, Readfield; Kallie Glover, Augusta; Benjamin Godfrey, Randolph; Debbie Gosselin, Benton; Stephanie Grant, Farmingdale; Donna Griffin-Radovich, Litchfield; Danielle Guimond, Augusta; Brittany Hanson, Fairfield; Santa Havener, Augusta; Brienne Hayes, Winslow; Randall Hooper, Winthrop; Candis Howard, Gardiner; Jeri Hume-Trott, Waterville; Jenna Ibbitson, Vassalboro; Amanda Johnson, Fairfield; Stephanie Kadnar, Belgrade; Julie Kern, Oakland; Andrew King, Benton; Jennifer Laliberte, Augusta; Jarod Lawton, Farmingdale; Erin Leary, Belgrade; Irene Lee, Vassalboro; Valerie Lessard, Hallowell; Alison Lincoln-Rich, Wayne; Stephanie Love, West Gardiner; Kelly Lyon, Waterville; Roger Mackbach, Augusta; Renee Madore, Augusta; Ashley Maestre, Augusta; Evan Martin, Augusta; Michael Martin, Randolph; Shannon McLaughlin, West Gardiner; Brie-Anne Mellor, Windsor; Diane Morin, Augusta; Lisa Morin, Winslow; James Mrazik, Farmingdale; Beth Nasberg, Manchester; Jessica Needham, Oakland; Jeffrey Nicknair, Augusta; Jessica Norton, Benton; Natasha OnoFrio, Augusta; Evan Palmer, Gardiner; Holly Patton, Chelsea; Heidi Peckham, West Gardiner; India Pickett, Monmouth; Jessica Pilkington, Gardiner; Tammey Quirion, Winslow; Patricia Ranks, South Gardiner; Emily Ray, Farmingdale; April Reed, Fairfield; Stephanie Rewa, Oakland; Samantha Rhoten, Hallowell; Nicholas Roberge, Vassalboro; Glenda Robertson, Augusta; Jessica Rowe, Augusta; Shannon Roy, Winslow; Charity Shorey, Monmouth; Bonnie Smith, Gardiner; Christina Smith, Sidney; Michael Squires, Augusta; Mary Stelly, Augusta; Debra Stevens, North Monmouth; Matthew Stevens, Winthrop; Kaleigh Swasey, Waterville; Andrew Thomas, Farmingdale; Karin True, Manchester; Kevin True, Winthrop; Rebecca Turcotte, Vassalboro; Melissa Wallace, Winslow; Sarah Watson, Vassalboro; Travis Whitman, Winslow; Doris Wible, Hallowell; Shawn Willette, Winslow; Charity Williams, Gardiner; Darcy Williams, South China; Patricia Wilson, Augusta; and Holly Wright, Winthrop.

Knox

Kathryn Adamsky, Union; Andrew Ames, Cushing; Melissa Barez, Rockland; Catharine Bissonnette, Union; Megan Brents, Spruce Head; Nellie Burns, Rockport; Wendy Byrd, Appleton; James Christie, Rockport; April Devarney, Rockland; Jasmine Doughty, Friendship; Ashilee Embler, Warren; Pablo Espinosa, Camden; Kathy Estabrook, Rockland; Tammra Ferraiolo, Owls Head; Merideth Finley, Rockland; Chelsea Gilles, Warren; Ashley Goff, Camden; Stephanie Griffin, Camden; Douglas Hayward, Hope; Elizabeth Hendrick, Camden; Andrea Kelley, Rockland; Adam Kennedy, Cushing; Celena Kent, Warren; Craig MacIntosh, Thomaston; Brianna McClintock, Appleton; Cherri Merrifield, Union; Sierra Meservey, Hope; David Mills, Rockland; Peter Mills, Warren; Nathanael Morin, Rockland; Maureen Morse, Rockport; Christopher Nickerson, Rockland; Craig Payson, Rockport; Riley Peterson, Camden; Kimberly Reed, Warren; Bobbie Reeves, Rockport; Kathryn Rose, Warren; Nathan Roy, Warren; Lara Smith, Hope; Stephanie Sprague, Camden; Shannon Stone, Owls Head; Katelyn Taylor, Spruce Head; Lauren Taylor, Warren; Hannah Thompson, Spruce Head; Katherine Tibbetts, Thomaston; John Tooley, Camden; Merle Vanner, Washington; Olivia Vanner, Washington; Mikala Walton, Warren; Matthew Whitman, Thomaston; Debra Whittier, Camden; and Brittany Willis, South Thomaston.

Lincoln

Morgen Benz, Damariscotta; Jennifer Farrin, Wiscasset; Alyssa FitzGerald, Nobleboro; Brian Foote, Newcastle; Billie Grady, Whitefield; Margaret Grant, Wiscasset; Jennifer Harvey, Waldoboro; Colleen Hilt, Waldoboro; Lisa Hodgkins, Jefferson; Lisa Holbrook, Boothbay; Erica Jacobs, Waldoboro; Nicole Keating, Waldoboro; Amy Krawic, Newcastle; Nicole Mahoney, New Harbor; Madison McCarthy, Boothbay Harbor; Christian McLaughlin, South Bristol; Kim McLaughlin, Whitefield; Tammy Meserve, Edgecomb; Leslie Mooers, Wiscasset; Irene Parcher, Alna; Susan Peters, Edgecomb; Tasha Readinger, Waldoboro; John Robinson, Jefferson; Ian Shaw, Whitefield; Karen Sherlock, Wiscasset; Rachael Sloat, Boothbay; Roman Stuart, Dresden; Mary Temple, Waldoboro; Juanita Thomas, Waldoboro; and Elizabeth Wild, Jefferson.

Oxford

Glenn Aho, Buckfield; Erin Beedy, Mexico; Marcia Chaisson, Rumford; Nicki Cook, Oxford; Simon Elks, Rumford; Deborah Flagg, West Paris; Rachel Fogg, Woodstock; Robyn Hamilton, Bryant Pond; Rebecca Hunt, Bethel; Ashley Hutter, Hebron; Roxanne Jewell, West Paris; Howard Jones, Dixfield; Deborah Laverdiere, South Paris; Susan Manchester, South Paris; Amanda Marston, Peru; Valerie Patenaude, Hartford; Judith Pelletier, South Paris; Janet Ramey, Rumford; Stephanie Rowe, South Paris; Shelly Tripp, Peru; Robyn White, Mexico; Shayne White, Rumford; and Bethany Wright, Peru.

Penobscot

April Archibald, Bangor; Katrina Brittain, Mattawamkeag; Terri Brown, Milford; Velvet Brown, Bangor; Michael Carroll, Dexter; Nicole Ciulla, Lee; Dustin Corey, Bangor; Courtney Cyr, Hampden; Laurie Dow, Woodville; Keako-Marie Elliott, Garland; Christopher Florey, Brewer; Jeffrey Fuller, Bangor; Myra Gagnon, Brewer; Danielle Gendreau, Brewer; Ryan Gilbert, Old Town; Karen Golden, Lee; Jessica Goodwin, Holden; Kelly Gould, Bangor; Aaron Graham, Bangor; Danielle Gray, Bangor; Travis Gudroe, Orono; Elizabeth Hagerman, Bangor; Avery Herzog, Bangor; Jennifer Holt, Holden; Chad Houp, Hampden; Marilyn Lau, Bangor; Loree Libby, Howland; David Marley, Bangor; Sasha McBreairty, Orono; Holly Merchant, Bangor; Angel Miller, Hermon; Erin Mitchell, Howland; Kellie Moors, Carmel; Erica Murray, Brewer; Alicia Nejako, Orono; Devan Oleksyk, Eddington; Klorissa Owen, Bangor; Kathleen Pelkey, Milford; James Pettingale, Howland; Kenneth Pratt, Hampden; Kristina Pulliam, Brewer; Diane Raymond, Holden; Sara Reynolds, Glenburn; Lisa Rogers, Bangor; Adrienne Roundy, Dixmont; Penny Sands, Stillwater; Macie Schweizer, Old Town; Nathan Searles, Bangor; Victoria Sever, Orono; Ross Shaler, Bangor; Michelle Shepherd, Bangor; Jennifer Siering, Orrington; Michelle Snowman, Holden; Megan Sommers, Hampden; Connor Spencer, Old Town; Karen Sylvester, Eddington; Torrie Tardiff, Eddington; Taneale Toothaker, Orono; Christine Walsh, Brewer; and Faith Wilson, Newport.

Piscataquis

Pauline Eldredge, Abbot; William Eyster, Sangerville; Charles Larson, Dover Foxcroft; Jeremy Loguercio, Dover-Foxcroft; Maria Mills, Brownville Junction; Dawn Pratt, Abbot; Pamela Raymond, Dover-Foxcroft; Brittany Robinson, Dover-Foxcroft; Sandra Sikes, Greenville; Lynette Urquhart, Dover-Foxcroft; and Eric Young, Guilford.

Sagadahoc

Ann Marie Ater, Bath; Sue-Ellen Baxter, Bowdoinham; Susan Beauregard, Woolwich; Benjamin Brown, Bowdoinham; Susan Bryer, Bowdoinham; Sarah Coughlin, Richmond; Tonja Daye, Topsham; Nicole Doustou, Bowdoin; Candy Downs, Bath; Nancy Fredrick, Bath; Sophie Gagnon, Bath; Sean Halsey, Bowdoinham; Jerry Kiesow, Richmond; Joseph Lenentine, Bath; Ashley MacArthur, Bath; Andrea Maillet, Bath; Kevin Marshall, Richmond; Joseph Moreau, Woolwich; Darah Moshier, Bath; Danielle Namer, Woolwich; Amanda Richards, Woolwich; Dennis Sayce, Topsham; Mindy Smith, Woolwich; Kenneth Walden, Bath; and Kristine Wyman, Topsham.

Somerset

Dawn Baker, Canaan; Kalee Baker, Skowhegan; Melody Beaman, Madison; Angel Brewer, Norridgewock; Elizabeth Burgess, Rockwood; Tori Dyer, Cornville; Kimberly Garcia, Norridgewock; Cynthia Kennard, Madison; Tracie Lesperance, Norridgewock; Jennifer McCarthy, Norridgewock; Kim Nelson, Skowhegan; and Roland Perkins, Cornville.

Waldo

Brian Baker, Lincolnville; Jennifer Bennett, Prospect; Elizabeth Bizier, Northport; Zachery Bucklin, Belfast; Gloria Burge, Searsport; Lawrence Fagan, Searsmont; Wanda Ferguson, Brooks; David Goguen, Belfast; Brittany Green, Lincolnville; Brittanie Holt, Burnham; Russell Hughes, Searsport; Duncan Kithinji, Belfast; Christopher Klenk, Stockton Springs; Renee Knowles, Belmont; Kayla Lacombe, Belmont; Holli Merry, Swanville; Jennifer Pacholski, Swanville; Kelly Pattershall, Searsport; Christopher Poulin, Stockton Springs; Travis Rowe, Searsport; Laurie Roy, Morrill; Tiffany Schofield, Thorndike; Olivia Seibel, Lincolnville; and Patrick Splaine, Lincolnville.

Washington

Desiree Bassett, Perry; Melina Church, Addison; Sammi Gray, Addison; Royann Lozier, Calais; and Tracy Wheelden, Searsmont.

York

Mark Beaudoin, Old Orchard Beach; Pamela Belisle, Old Orchard Beach; Joy Boisvert, Saco; Brenda Brault, Sanford; Karen Chasse, Dayton; Maureen Cote, Saco; Johannah Cushing, Old Orchard Beach; Katherine Hopkins, Saco; Deborah Layne, Saco; Brooke Lederer, Sanford; Heather Levasseur, Saco; Angela McEwen, Biddeford; Dionna Reynolds, Saco; Erica Sawtelle, Saco; Michele Smith, Sanford; Lacey Wakefield, Waterboro; and Eugene Wood, Biddeford.

National

Terry Powell, Gold Canyon, Arizona; Hsiu Mei Tsai, San Gabriel, California; Anthony Trejo, Redding, California; Kathlene Anderson, North Branford, Connecticut; Thomasina Hamilton, Newark, Delaware; Aida Marino-Smith, Interlachen, Florida; Julie Landi, Fort Pierce, Florida; Prairie Pasizor, Fort Pierce, Florida; Lisa Lance, Panama City Beach, Florida; Pamela Collins, Meridian, Idaho; Cynthia Carter, Burley, Idaho; Ryan Hanback, Sandwich, Illinois; Chad Snyder, Winchendon, Massachusetts; Jennifer Allen, Ossipee, New Hampshire; Shelley Price, Rochester, New Hampshire; Joseph Walker, Las Cruces, New Mexico; Kelly Hart, Galloway, Ohio; Denise Malloy, Fairborn, Ohio; Rachael Doane, Enid, Oklahoma; Alexandria Smiley, Madras, Oregon; Joshua Messinger, Roslyn, Pennsylvania; Cory Cookson, Spring Hill, Tennessee; Marianna Tremaine, Bartlett, Tennessee; Alicia Zugaro, Henrico, Virginia; Steven Shearer, Sterling, Virginia; and Julie Abernathy, Torrington, Wyoming.

International

Heather Elliott, Riverview, New Brunswick, Canada; Cynthia Wenham, Roseau, Dominica; and Karleen Samuel, Kolonia, Micronesia.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.