Mid-Maine Technical Center recently announced its third-quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year. Students from Lawrence, Messalonskee, Waterville Senior, Winslow high schools and Temple Academy attend MMTC.

Automotive Collision Repair — honors: Trevor Carlow, MHS; Brockton Dostie, LHS; Jeffrey Frasca, MHS; Eric FrithHubbard, MHS; Katie Greenleaf, LHS; Connor Martin, LHS; Mitchell Rolfe, LHS; William Rollins, MHS; Natasha Warren, MHS; and Owen Weigang, LHS.

Automotive Technology — high honors: Cameron Bickford, MHS; Kyle Robinson, LHS; and Tyler Pooler and Hannah Whitaker, WHS.

Honors: Jason Bowles, WSHS; Nickalaus Hartin, LHS; David Kinney, MHS; Nathaniel Morgan, WSHS; Ryley O’Connell, WSHS; Allen Robinson, MHS; Harley Sherman, MHS; Nicholas Smith, LHS; and Jared Thorne, MHS.

Construction Technology — high honors: Alecxander Clark, WHS; Adam Fernald, LHS; Aleksander Fortier, LHS; Jordan Gurney, MHS; Hillary Libby, WHS; Justin Richard, TA; Davis Warren, MHS; and Tyler Warren, MHS.

Honors: Dakota Burgess, WSHS; Benjamin Curtis, LHS; Dylan Ellis, WHS; Raquekwon Jones, WSHS; Ryan Lamontagne, MHS; Ethan Madore, WSHS; Elizabeth Nichols, LHS; Logan Poissonnier, MHS; Joseph Poulin, LHS; and Byron Sears, MHS;

Criminal Justice — high honors: Alison Bouchard, WHS; Terrance Coley, LHS; Savannah Dustin, LHS; Mitchell Hewes, WHS; Joshua Marin, LHS; Alexander Routhier, MHS; and Johnathan Sellar, WSHS.

Honors: Gavin LaChance, WSHS; Keith Ward, MHS; and Collin Ward, WSHS.

CTE Academy — honors: Alec Donahue, MHS; Izaac Hatt, LHS; Colin Kinney, MHS; Brock LeClair, LHS; Kelsey Mushero, LHS; Braden Noonan, WSHS; Rebecca Oakes, WSHS; Aidan Strickland, LHS; and Devon Vigue, WHS.

Culinary Arts — high honors: Mariah Bernard, MHS; Kathleen Bertone, WSHS; Brandon Choate, WSHS; Brandon Dumais, WSHS; and Chantelle Thomas, WSHS.

Honors: Taylor Allen, WSHS; Devon Begin, WSHS; Carter Bradford, WHS; Keaton Lahneman, WSHS; Luc Roy, WSHS; and Alena Thomas, MHS.

Early Childhood Education — high honors: Callie Cunningham, LHS; Courtney Gendreau, WSHS; Jocelyn Gromek, WSHS; and McKenna Rogers, LHS.

Honors: Morgan LaFreniere, MHS; Jamie Maroon, WSHS; Olivia Parker, LHS; Morgan Rowe, LHS; Brittany Shores, LHS; and Demika Stowe, WSHS.

Electrical Technology — high honors: Kyle Anderson, LHS; Benjamin Bard, MHS; Tatonka Champagne, LHS; Evan Fisher, LHS; Connor Mayberry, MHS; Brody McKenzie, LHS; Noah Perry, WSHS; Randall Richards, LHS; Zachary Welch, WHS; and Aaron Young, MHS.

Honors: Brandon Carpenter, MHS; Joshua Casey, MHS; Colby Greeley, LHS; Alex Hughes, MHS; Shelby McFadden, MHS; Anthony Park, WHS; and Mark Philbrick, MHS.

Emergency Services — high honors: Emily Tozier, LHS.

Honors: Shelby Christianson, MHS.

Information Technology — high honors: Christopher Audet, LHS; Cooper Boardman, WSHS; Hunter Cormier, MHS; Megan Cousins, LHS; Matrim Glazier, WSHS; Aurora Turmelle, WSHS; Michael Viens, MHS; and Rose Vought, WSHS.

Honors: Barnabous Ashford, LHS; Jordan Dumont, LHS; Nicholas Duperry, LHS; Darien Frasier, MHS; Kurt Hamar, WHS; and Sophie Payne, WSHS.

Mass Media Communications — high honors: Michael Ayers, WHS; Gareth Belton, WSHS; Michaela Bolduc, WSHS; Bradley Carver, MHS; Catherine Collier, MHS; Ulvar Gansum, WSHS; Kohl Gilbert, WSHS; Calvin Holmes, MHS; James Lauzon, WSHS; Sarah Libby, WSHS; Robert Moore, MHS; and Justine Richardson, WSHS.

Honors: Terry Chamblee, WSHS; Jesse Cox, WSHS; Sean Hallee, WSHS; Alexis Murray, LHS; Brayden Paine, MHS; and Alisha Pearl, MHS.

Medical Careers — high honors: Avery Brennan, MHS; Dillon Mattingly, WHS; Samantha Pomerleau, WHS; Hannah Rumery, WSHS; Kimberly Sherman, MHS; and Emily Steinmeyer, MHS.

Honors: Hunter Chesley, LHS; Shanelle Garceau, LHS; Keristin Grant, LHS; Alyssa Gudaitis, WSHS; Mariah Lagasse, WHS; India Languet, MHS; Victoria Lee-Bonsant, WHS; Kylee Morrissette, WHS; Kayla Morsett, WSHS; Elizabeth Newman, MHS; Jenna Pelletier, WHS; Tyler Sanborn, MHS; and Mykenzie Veilleux, WHS.

Precision Machining — high honors: Nicholas Bragg, WSHS.

Honors: Austin Berry, WHS; Trenton Bouchard, WHS; Ethan Carmichael, LHS; Jacob Howard, LHS; Kolby Lawrence, LHS; Maxwell Marin, LHS; Eli Principato, TA; Molly Roy, WSHS; Cory Roy, WHS; Kane Sandifer, WSHS; Tyler Shores, MHS; Andrew Vigue, LHS; and Robert Zahoransky, LHS.