FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington 2016 graduates includes:

MAINE

Acton: Aaron Rivard, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

Albany Township: Britany Douglass, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Anson: Ashley Libby, B.A. Psychology;

Arundel: Christopher Roberts, B.S. Elementary Education and B.A. Psychology;

Atkinson: Ashley Goodine, B.S. Elementary Education;

Auburn: Eliza Bissonette, B.S. Rehabilitation Services; Tammy Dwyer, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort; Samantha Laverdure, B.S. Rehabilitation Services; Tamarah Marston, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Augusta: Erika Burns, B.S. Elementary Education; Cody Corron, B.A. Business Economics; Ian Gingras, B.A. Psychology; Spencer Hodge, B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies; Dylan Rogers, B.A. Biology; Rebecca-Ann Severy, B.S. Elementary Education;

Bangor: Jane Fournier, B.S. Community Health Education; Robin Murphy, B.F.A. Creative Writing;

Bath: Argia Charles, B.A. English;

Belfast: Katelyn Ross, M.S. Master of Science in Education;

Belgrade: Chelsy Biegon, B.S. Elementary Education; Taylor Fitzgerald, B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies – Environmental Philosophy; Aaron Verrill, B.A. Biology;

Benton: Amy Clifford, B.A. Culture Meaning and Society;

Berwick: Adrian Ryan, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

Bethel: Kyle Peterson, B.A. Business Economics;

Biddeford: Athena Pappaconstantine, M.S. Master of Science in Education;

Bingham: Lindsey Cirell, B.A. Sociology/Anthropology;

Boothbay: Meghan Smith, B.S. Elementary Education;

Boothbay Harbor: Megan Hodgdon, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort;

Bridgton: Maeghan Sloat, B.A. Business Economics; Mariah Sloat, B.S. Community Health Education;

Bristol: Andrew Hatchel, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Brooklin: Brittany Courtot, B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies;

Brunswick: Nicholas Blasens, B.A. Psychology; Catherine Reno, B.A. Psychology; Katherine Warner, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Bryant Pond: Susan Newkirk, B.S. Community Health Education;

Buckfield: Austin Dooley, B.S. Community Health Education; Ashley Hutchinson, B.A. Psychology;

Burkettville: Samantha Esancy, B.S. Elementary Education;

Camden: Alexander Beloin, B.F.A. Creative Writing;

Canaan: Amber Rowell, B.S. Elementary Education;

Canton: Samantha Blanchette, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Cape Elizabeth: Andrew Dickey, B.S. Community Health Education;

Carrabassett Valley: Mackenzie Audet, B.A. Psychology; Ashley Shurtleff, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Chelsea: Emily Soule, B.S. Rehabilitation Services; Tricia Tzikas, B.A. Business Economics;

Chesterville: Joshua Fletcher, B.A. Geology;

China: Tyler Belanger, B.S. Elementary Education and Psychology;

Clinton: India Bailey, B.A. Mathematics;

Cornville: Kara Bubier, M.S. Master of Science in Education; Philip Estabrook, M.S. Master of Science in Education;

Crawford: Tyler Provencher, B.A. Culture, Meaning and Society;

Cumberland Center: Tricia Grover, B.S. Community Health Education;

Damariscotta: Joshua Richards, B.S. Environmental Science and Geology; Anhui Yost, B.A. Biology;

Dayton: Marc Boissonnault, B.A. Psychology;

Dixfield: Travis Willis, B.A. English;

East Boothbay: Andreas Panagore, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

East Millinocket: Emily Armour, B.S. Community Health Education;

Eastport: Sarah Ashley, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Eddington: Clayton Perry, B.G.S. Bachelor of Education Studies;

Ellsworth: Patricia McLain, B.A. Psychology; Katharine Schrader, B.A. History and International & Global Studies;

Embden: Nathan Adley, B.S. Elementary Education;

Fairfield: Holden Cookson, B.A. Environmental Policy/Planning; Mary Getchell, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort; Casandra Moreau, B.S. Early Childhood Education; Amanda White, B.S. Elementary Education;

Falmouth: Arielle Harding, B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies – Sociology and Communications;

Farmingdale: Catie Eccleston, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Farmington: Eric Barry, B.F.A. Creative Writing and English; Katrina Campbell, B.A. Psychology; Katherine Duchesne M.S. Master of Science in Education; Zachary Faulkner, B.A. Psychology; Molly Fissette, B.S. Elementary Education; Christopher Goodwin, B.A. Actuarial Science and Mathematics; Taliesin Greaton, B.A. Computer Science; Joseph Martin, B.S. Rehabilitation Services; Thai Sinkinson, B.A. Psychology; Judith Stone, B.S. Rehabilitation Services and Psychology; Jesse Williams, B.A. Psychology and Philosophy/Religion;

Fayette: Channa Schroff, B.A. Art;

Fryeburg: Sylvia Brooks, B.S. Elementary Education; Zachery Rowland, B.S. Community Health Education;

Barrett Wilson, B.A. Business Economics;

Gardiner: Laura Burnham, B.S. Elementary Education; Haley Gross, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Jagger Trouant, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

Garland: Vincent Malinauskas, B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies;

Georgetown: Lauren Crosby, B.S. Secondary Education – English;

Glenburn: Jasmine Heckler, B.A. English;

Gorham: Kaitlin Flanders, B.S. Elementary Education; Emily Thompson, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Greene: Dayle Jordan, B.S. Elementary Education;

Greenville Junction: Amelia Coburn, B.A. English;

Greenwood: Megan LaCroix, B.S. Elementary Education;

Guilford: Abby Burdin, B.S. Community Health Education;

Harpswell: Shelby Morin, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort;

Hartford: Elisha Morris, M.S. Master of Science in Education; Kaitlyn Rines, B.S. Elementary Education;

Hebron: Marisa Hanning, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin; Samantha Hatch, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Hollis: Tyler Brown, B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies and Psychology;

Houlton: Ashir Abouleish, B.A. Psychology;

Industry: Consuelo Webb, B.G.S. Bachelor of General Studies;

Jay: Mariah Buote, B.S. Elementary Education; Jordan DeMillo, B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies;

Jill Gingras, B.F.A.Creative Writing and Art; Angela Hutchins, B.A. English; Lindsey Jacques, B.S. Community Health Education; Judith Macomber, M.S. Master of Science in Education; Miranda St Pierre, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed; Timothy York, B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies – Geospatial Sustainability;

Jefferson: Meryl Bond, B.A. Biology; Allison Fortin, B.S. Secondary Education – English; Jory Humphrey, B.A. Business Psychology;

Jonesport: Kristopher Kelley, B.A. Psychology;

Kennebunk: Britt Couturier, B.A. Psychology; Melissa Fortier, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Erin Ingraham, B.A. Psychology;

Kingfield: Sandra Jamison, M.S. Master of Science in Education;

Kittery Point: Olivia Dow, B.A. Psychology;

Lamoine: Julia Christie, B.A. Psychology;

Leeds: Matthew Bilodeau, B.S. Environmental Science; Victoria Penney, B.A. Psychology;

Lewiston: Ibrahim Achekh, B.A. Business Economics; Megan Charest, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Ashley Ferrence, B.A. Psychology; Abdikadir Hassan, B.A. Psychology; Abdirahman Hussein, B.A. Business Economics; Dahir Muktar, B.A. Business Psychology;

Liberty: Anastasia McFadden-Foy, B.A. Psychology;

Lisbon Falls: Joseph Doughty, B.S. Community Health Education; Kenneth Fairbanks, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin; Katherine Lemieux, B.S. Community Health Education; Lindsey Whitney, B.A. Psychology;

Litchfield: Jessica Roberts, B.A. Psychology;

Livermore Falls: Nicole Adams, B.A. Computer Science; Tabatha Edes, B.G.S. Bachelor of General Studies;

Long Island: Melissa Brown, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort;

Lovell: Nathaniel McCann, B.S. Elementary Education; Sara Williams, B.A. International & Global Studies;

Lyman: Mikayla Frazier, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed; Ryan Scott, B.A. English;

Madison: Taylor Cipriano, B.S. Community Health Education; Katherine Drew, B.A. Psychology; Julie Elias, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort;

Mapleton: JoLonna Gough, B.S. Community Health Education;

Mechanic Falls: Meghan Rowe, B.S. Elementary Education;

Mercer: Noelle Hancock, B.A. Biology;

Mexico: Ayla Allen, B.S. Community Health Education; Andrea Benya, B.S. Community Health Education;

Millinocket: Alyssa McLean, B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies;

Monmouth: Mackenzie Kelley, B.S. Secondary Education – English; Molly Menice, B.S. Community Health Education;

Mount Vernon: Maeve O’Reiley, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

Naples: Tonner Hann, B.A. Art; Stephanie Winslow, B.S. Elementary Education;

New Gloucester: Leah Rottari, B.S. Elementary Education;

New Sharon: Brooke Nichols, B.A. Political Science;

New Vineyard: Thomas Callahan, B.A. History; Lawrence Ronco, M.S. Master of Science in Education;

Newcastle: Thomas Alexander, B.A. Geology;

Nobleboro: Samara Ethier-Whitmore, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Norridgewock: Travis Bent, B.A. History; Brandi Merry, B.A. English; Michael Pakulski, B.A. Geology; Erica Poissonnier, B.S. Community Health Education;

North Anson: Spencer Shaw, B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies – Philosophy of Film;

Norway: Deric Hanscom, B.A. Psychology;

Oakland: Mara Balboni, B.S. Elementary Education; Ryan Berthiaume, B.A. Psychology; Tyler Creasy, B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies; Christopher Knight, B.A. History; Justin Meader, B.S. Community Health Education; Casey Wrigley, B.A. Business Economics;

Old Orchard Beach: Kristi Bean, B.S. Secondary Ed Mathematics; Jeffrey Taylor, B.A. Psychology;

Old Town: John McCullagh, B.S. Community Health Education;

Orono: Brewster Cherkis, B.A. Biology;

Orrington: Christopher Coleman, B.S. Secondary Ed Mathematics and Mathematics;

Owls Head: Lindsay Ranquist, B.S. Community Health Education;

Oxford: Laura Lacasse, B.S. Community Health Education; Nicholas Lacasse, B.S. Secondary Ed Mathematics and Mathematics;

Palermo: Nicole Baker Glidden, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed; Camiesha Terry, B.A. Psychology;

Penobscot: Megan Staples, B.S. Community Health Education and Psychology;

Peru: Tammy-Lyn Costantino, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort;

Phillips: Phoebe Fast, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Phippsburg: Dylan Moreau, B.A. Geology;

Pittsfield: Ryan Crocker, B.A. Business Economics; Carolyn Newhouse, B.A. English;

Plymouth: Brittany Hopkins, B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies – Language and Development in Children;

Poland: Trevor Whitney, B.A. Psychology;

Portland: Brandye Devine, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort; Michael Diffin Jr., B.S. Secondary Ed Social Studies and B.A. History; Samantha Gilmour, B.S. Early Chilhood Education; Thelonious Lichter, B.A. English; Linda Matthews, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort;

Presque Isle: Christina Hallowell, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts; Shawn Russell, B.A. Business Economics;

Rangeley: Chelsea Dresser, B.S. Early Childhood Education; Alison Loud, M.S. Master of Science in Education; Sheryl Morton, M.S. Master of Science in Education;

Raymond: Josiah Adams, B.A. English;

Readfield: Joshua Bickerman, B.A. Psychology; Zain Padamsee, B.A. Environmental Policy/Planning;

Tanner Webb, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

Richmond: Sloan Hanning, B.A. Psychology;

Rockport: Sarah Winchenbach, B.F.A. Creative Writing and English;

Rome: Kerry Schlosser, B.A. Biology;

Rumford: Kaitlyn Cote, B.S. Early Childhood Education; Krista Cote, B.S. Elementary Education; Beverly Dunst, B.S. Community Health Education and B.A. Psychology; Stephanie Garcia, B.S. Elementary Education; Derek Volkernick, B.A. Psychology;

Sabattus: Jasmine Hussey, B.G.S. Bachelor of Education Studies; Kayla McIntosh, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Saco: Sara Duquette, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort; Joshua Wynne, B.S. Elementary Education;

Sanford: Leanne Arsenault, B.A. Psychology; Amber Cognato, B.S. Special Education;

Scarborough: Nathaniel Duggan, B.F.A. Creative Writing; Amanda Ledue, B.S. Elementary Education;

Mallory Lewis, B.A. Psychology; Parisa Mohabbati, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort; Sarah Pritchard, B.S. Early Childhood Education; Micaela Sargent, B.A. Biology; Cole Smith, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

Sebec: Daniel Moriarty, B.A. Political Science;

Sidney: Amanda Clifford, B.G.S. Bachelor of Education Studies; Renee Moody, B.S. Elementary Education; Shelby Thibodeau, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts; Allison White, B.S. Special Education;

Skowhegan: Matthew Bigelow, B.S. Rehabilitation Services; Olivia Brown, B.S. Elementary Education; Riley Johnson, B.S. Environmental Science; Katelynn Lizotte, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed; Jennifer Meade, B.G.S. Bachelor of Education Studies; Grace Toles, B.A. Biology and Community Health Education; Lydia Welch, B.A. Psychology;

Solon: Sikwani Dana, B.S. Secondary Ed Earth & Space Sci;

South China: Simon Rollins, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

South Portland: Shelby Bryant, B.A. Psychology; Elizabeth Carnell, B.S. Secondary Ed Earth & Space Sci; Josette Hakizimana, B.S. Early Childhood Ed Cohort; Mariah Hartley, B.A. Psychology;

Starks: Jessica Gaeta, B.A. Psychology;

Steep Falls: Samantha Gifford, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Strong: Blair Fenning Jr., B.A. Art;

Surry: Amanda Moir, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

Topsham: Lacey Campbell, B.S. Secondary Education – English; Ashley Libby, B.G.S. Bachelor of Education Studies; Rachel Schoenberg, B.S. Elementary Education; Meghan Schofield, B.S. Elementary Education;

Turner: Paige Davis, B.S. Community Health Education; Andrew Gaudette, B.S. Community Health Education;

Unity: Delainey Kein, B.S. Elementary Education;

Vassalboro: Nathan Bowring, B.A. Computer Science; Sean Cabaniss, B.A. Secondary Ed Mathematics;

Baylee Doughty, B.S. Community Health Education;

Vienna: James Neal, B.A. Business Economics;

Waldoboro: Emily Sirianni, B.S. Community Health Education;

Waterville: Nicholas Gerry, B.A. Political Science and Culture, Meaning & Society; Megan Heath, B.S. Early Childhood Education; Vanessa Norman, B.A. Political Science; Kara Patenaude, B.S. Special Education; Jinni-Mae Workman, B.F.A. Creative Writing and Psychology;

Wellington: Emily Glynn, B.S. Community Health Education;

Wells: Nathan Chase, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin; Jeni Wallingford, B.S. Early Childhood Education;

West Gardiner: Nicholas Bucci, B.F.A. Creative Writing and Political Science;

Westbrook: Andrew Beckwith, B.A. Business Economics; Haley Berry, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Helen Hayward, B.A. Biology;

Whitefield: Thomas Grady, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

Wilton: Jaycee Jenckes, B.S. Community Health Education; Morgan Spencer, B.A. Business Economics;

Siiri Stinson, B.A. Business Economics; Tiffany Thompson Meryhew, B.A. Computer Science; Dustin Zamboni, B.S. Community Health Education;

Windham: Timothy Bushika, B.F.A. Creative Writing; Connor Joy, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

Windsor: Victoria Condon, B.S. Community Health Education; Molly King, B.S. Special Education and Creative Writing;

Winslow: Elizabeth Ferry, B.S. Secondary Education – English; Alicia Higgins, B.A. Psychology;

Winterport: Marissa Arrigoni, B.A. Psychology;

Winthrop: Parker Chapin, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts; Meagan Scully, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

Yarmouth: Meagan Haley, B.S. Early Childhood Education; Cameron McAllister, B.S. Elementary Education; Dustin McCrossin, B.A. Biology; Taylor Sisk, B.A. Psychology; Abigail Smith, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

York: Bret Gundlah, B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies – Philosophy and Environmental Planning and Policy;

Emily Rumble, B.S. Secondary Education – English; Colleen Tourigny, B.S. Special Education.

CONNECTICUT

Cornwall: Kevin Hubbard, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

East Windsor: Cassandra Farmer, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

Ellington: Erica Feenstra, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Gales Ferry: Michelle Hart, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Putnam: Audrey Gidman, B.F.A. Creative Writing;

South Glastonbury: Connor Sabia, B.A. Actuarial Science and Mathematics;

Southington: Victoria Alagna, B.F.A. Creative Writing;

Tolland: Joshua Cardella, B.F.A. Creative Writing and English.

MASSACHUSETTS

Ashby: Emily Lorenzen, B.A. Business Economics;

Bedford: Elise Musicant, B.F.A. Creative Writing;

Boxford: Luke Deems, B.A. Art;

Charlemont: Brittany Bissell, B.A. Biology;

Framingham: Tayoung Nuyepga, B.A. Business Psychology; : Stephanie Schulman, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

Holyoke: Megan Popp, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Lakeville: Lauren Coe, B.S. Elementary Education;

Leominster: Laura Maust, B.A. Geology;

Osterville: Jon McCabe, B.A. Outdoor Rec Business Admin;

Plymouth: Kimberly Arthurs, B.F.A. Creative Writing and English; Bridget Flaherty, B.A. Art;

Randolph: Nicole Colageo, B.A. Psychology;

Revere: Talya Briana, B.A. Biology;

Sandwich: Taylor Marshall, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Turners Falls: Uriah Forest-Bulley, B.A. Actuarial Science;

Waltham: Samantha Lackeyram-Owen, B.A. Biology;

Westminster: Emily Vitone, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Winchester: Cecilia Natale, B.S. Community Health Education.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Boscawen: Jeremy Demers, B.A. Business Economics;

Errol: Alexandria Letarte, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Hampstead: Joshua Worthen, B.F.A. Creative Writing;

Kingston: Jennifer Bailey, B.S. Secondary Education – English and English;

Laconia: Debbra Parent, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

Manchester: Kathryn Johnson, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed;

Nashua: Olivia Hamilton, B.S. Elementary Education; Haley Lynch, B.S. Elementary Education;

Penacook: Jennifer Field, B.A. Psychology;

Plainfield: Rebecca Young, B.A. Biology;

Portsmouth: Erika Lundgren, B.S. Rehabilitation Services;

Rochester: Cody Moulton, B.A. Psychology.

RHODE ISLAND

Lincoln: Erin Wood, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed and Visual and Performing Arts;

Middletown: Jack Holland, B.A. Business Economics.

VERMONT

Burlington: Meghan Plant, B.S. Community Health Education; Hannah Watson, B.A. Visual and Performing Arts;

Northfield: Grace Hatch, B.A. English;

West Dover: Brittney Torroni, B.S. Early Childhood Special Ed.

ALASKA

Girdwood: Molly Hinkel, B.A. Biology.

CALIFORNIA

Concord: Savannah Ridgley, B.F.A. Creative Writing and B.A. Biology;

Mission Viejo: Avalon Amador, B.A. English.

NEW JERSEY

East Brunswick: John Pich, B.F.A. Creative Writing.

NEW YORK

Averill Park: Matthew McGreevy, M.S. Master of Science in Education;

Bay Shore: Angelica Horne, B.A. Psychology and Community Health Education;

Brooklyn: Zhanna Ivanova, B.A. International & Global Studies;

Valley Stream: Zachary Sathasivam, B.A. Psychology.

OHIO

Toledo: Audrey Blaufuss, B.F.A. Creative Writing and English.

HONG KONG

Tsuen Wan: Siu Hin Calvin Lui, B.A. Psychology.

IVORY COAST

Abidjan: Houdji Darine Gnidehoue, B.A. Actuarial Science.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.