WATERVILLE — Thomas College’s 2016 graduates:

Associate in Arts

Associate in Science

Kaytlynn Ashley Gallant, magna cum laude, Winslow

Jessica Nicole Kahigian, Hampton, New Hampshire

Reid Scott Lanpher, magna cum laude, Manchester

Amy Lee Lapierre, magna cum laude, Manchester

Alexander Blaise Nadeau, cum laude, Randolph

Andrea L. Shorey, summa cum laude, Clinton

Bachelor of Arts

Bachelor of Science

Lisa Arzola, magna cum laude, San Diego, California

Christin Taylor Bailey, magna cum laude, Trevett

Levi Barnes, Skowhegan

Chapin Bartlett, cum laude, South Portland

Lindsay Sydney Bellegarde, cum laude, Lewiston

Anree Benitez, Orlando, Florida

Taylor Bergeron, magna cum laude, Lyman

Nathan Robert Bernier, magna cum laude, Oakland

Dalton James Berube, Mercer

Ryan Allen Blakeney, Barnard, Vermont

Bridget Ann Blood, Avon

Lukas Bohman, magna cum laude, Gnesta, Sweden

Aleksandr Botayev, magna cum laude, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan

Erik Andrew Boudreault, Abington, Massachusetts

Rebecca Kathleen Boyce, magna cum laude, Corinna

Nina Ruth Brickett, magna cum laude, Rome

Christopher Earle Brown, Lincolnville

Shyanne Alexis Bryant, summa cum laude AX, Dresden

Aleesha A. Campbell, Fort Fairfield

Kenny Cano, Lowell, Massachusetts

Adam Christopher Carlsen, cum laude, Rockport

Miranda Carroll, magna cum laude, Lisbon Falls

Domingo Maurice Cheleuitte, magna cum laude, Winthrop

Mackenzie Anne Childers, magna cum laude, Gardiner

Parker Andrew Chute,* Waterville

Billie Clark, cum laude, Skowhegan

Connor Josef Coburn, Auburn

Nicole Anna Conner, Oakland

Samuel E. Cook, Plymouth, Massachusetts

Amanda Marie Cotter, magna cum laude, Moultonborough, New Hampshire

Casey Dix Covey, cum laude, Middlebury, Vermont

Zachary Arthur Crimmin, Westbrook

Crystal M. Cunningham, magna cum laude, Dexter

Brooklyn Marie Curry, summa cum laude AX, Belfast

Gareth Kyle Dailey, Ringwood, New Jersey

Donnaleesha Annelisa Davis, summa cum laude, Lewiston

Andrew Henry Dawson, cum laude, Fairfield

Jared James Delile, magna cum laude, Winslow

Myranda Mae Dodge, magna cum laude, Winslow

Katherine Theresa Donovan, cum laude, Fort Fairfield

Christi Lynn Dore, cum laude, Wells

Dillon Thomas Douglass, Poland

Nicole-Anne Marie Dugal, Manchester

Dakota K. Duplissie, Hamden

Sarah James Eason, summa cum laude AX, China

Lisa M. Fairbanks, Thomas College Scholar, summa cum laude, Winslow

Donna C. Farnham, magna cum laude, Sidney

Jonathan Cote Farnham, Knox

Alex J. Ferguson, South Paris

Amairani Fernández, magna cum laude, Madison

Bryan Colby Ferris, magna cum laude, Whitman, Massachusetts

Isiah Joseph Fleming, Fairfield

Eric Philip Freeman, cum laude, Presque Isle

Aaron Paul Gagnon, cum laude, Wilton

Dakota Forrest Gendreau, Waterville

Christopher Ashley Godfrey, Southampton, Bermuda

Dylan Goodman, Portland

Matthew Richard Graves, cum laude, Fryeburg

Joseph Christian Greco, magna cum laude, Greene

Zackary Austin Groat, West Bath

Blaine Jacob Guido, magna cum laude, Waterville

Julie A. Gustafson, magna cum laude, Monson, Massachusetts

Jenifer N. Ha, cum laude, Westbrook

Monica Lynn Hanning, Mapleton

Tyler Edward Harrington, magna cum laude, Richmond

Craig A. Harrison, Waterville

Michael J. Hersom, magna cum laude, Gardiner

Felicia Hinkley, cum laude, Kingfield

Lindsy Miriam Hoopingarner, magna cum laude, Richmond

Charles Henry Horton IV, Saco

Bronte Rose Howorth, cum laude, Dripping Springs, Texas

Brenna Sue Hutchinson, Brooklin

Phyllicia H. Jordan, Ellsworth

Derek Richard Kane, Natick, Massachusetts

Kajsa Maria Kaufeldt, magna cum laude, Stockholm, Sweden

Zachary A. Kennedy, cum laude, Springfield

Morgan E. Kimball, cum laude, Shoreham, Vermont

Levi James Knapp, Thomas College Scholar, summa cum laude AX, Jay

Hollie Katherine Kozlowski, Bancroft

Jennifer Erin Kramp, summa cum laude AX, Tremont

Travis Michael Krause, magna cum laude, Branford, Connecticut

Forrest James Labbe, magna cum laude, Waterville

Morgan-Renee’ Lane, Millinocket

Crystal L. Leavitt, cum laude, Phippsburg

Emily Rebecca Leighton, magna cum laude, Oakland

Benjamin Joseph Lemieux, Waterboro

Mengxia Li Shanghai, China

Holden T. Luce, Clinton

Aron Keith MacLean, cum laude, Fairfield

Patrick Michael Magurn, magna cum laude, Madison

Julian Anthony Margitza Waterville

Jane Susan Marston, summa cum laude AX, Oakland

Katie Marie McAllister, Pittston

Conor Michael McBrierty, Boxford, Massachusetts

Kaitlyn McCormack, Bridgewater, Massachusetts

Abbey Margaret McQuilkin, magna cum laude, Troy

Daniel Emmanuel Mercik, Campbell Hall, New York

Luke Michael Middleton, summa cum laude, Topsham

Daniel Alan Misner II, Skowhegan

Caleb Navarre Gatcomb Mora, cum laude, Surry

Douglas E. Morrill, magna cum laude AX, West Glover, Vermont

Justin Jerome Murray, magna cum laude, Winslow

Dalton Kenneth Myers, summa cum laude AX, New Gloucester

Erin Marie Nelligan, magna cum laude, Walpole, Massachusetts

Ryan Joseph Newman, cum laude, Ellsworth

Lilly Anne Noke Harvey, Bucksport

Joseph Ryan Norris, Orland

Sarah Kathryn O’Meara, cum laude, Northbridge, Massachusetts

M. Ali Pak Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nathan Patrick Paradis, magna cum laude, Augusta

Nathan Lee Peasley, Buxton

Sarah Ellen Peterson, cum laude, Caribou

Connor Alan Pinkham, cum laude, Poland

Joseph Paul Quinlan, magna cum laude, Westbrook

Ashlee Elizabeth Quirrion, Jay

Rebekkah Lynne Raymond, Winslow

Zahayra Razo, magna cum laude, El Centro, California

Rebecca D. Rice, summa cum laude AX, Newport, Vermont

Caleb B Richardson, cum laude, Westport Island

Faith Riley Robinson, Auburn, New Hampshire

Michael S. Salas, magna cum laude, Barnstead, New Hampshire

Zach Sargent, Denmark

Tyler Alexander Small, cum laude, Surry

Danielle Eyllise Smith, magna cum laude AX, Durham

Jacob S. Smith, summa cum laude AX, Hope

Jessica Michelle Smith, cum laude AX, Hartland

Katherine T. Smith, summa cum laude AX, Sanford

Brian William Snedeker, magna cum laude, Richmond

Brett William Sommers, Palm Bay, Florida

Kade R. Strout, Richmond

Yohannes Zeru Tesfai, South Portland

Kasey Ellen Theriault, East Millinocket

Kayla Lynne Thomas, Southwest Harbor

Cassandra Lynette Thoopsamoot, summa cum laude, Waterville

Kelsea Marie Tortorella, cum laude, Waterville

Nichole Marie Tracy, magna cum laude, Farmington

Jasmine Hope Turner, summa cum laude, Sidney

Isaac John Wacome, cum laude, Skowhegan

Blaine Sullivan Ward, Waterville

Jason Scott Webster, magna cum laude, Derby Line, Vermont

Lydia Kathleen Williams, magna cum laude, Gardiner

Joe Wilmot, magna cum laude, Needham, Massachusetts

Kiana Woodworth, summa cum laude AX, Hancock

Master of Business Administration

Michael Akanji, Lincoln, Rhode Island, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Kirsten Nicole Allen, Litchfield, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Caitlin Sarah Putnam Bacon, Sidney, Bachelor of Science, Colby-Sawyer College

Nicholas Guido Barish, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Amy Cushman Black, Wayne, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Augusta

Travis Michael Blondin, Milton, Vermont, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Jessica Ann Bowen, Lewiston, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Susan Elizabeth Bower, Augusta, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Joseph Rocco Caraglia, Melrose, Massachusetts, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Stanley W. Carte, Richmond, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Cameron M. Creamer, Lyman, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Addison Andrew Dunn, Dayton, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Christopher Lloyd Dyer, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Augusta

Matthew James Dyer, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, Unity College

Callie Anne Flood, New Harbor, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Ashleigh Lynne Gagné, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Nicole Marie Gaskey, Winslow, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Orono

Nathan Andrew Gould, Lisbon, Bachelor of Science, Unity College

Buffy Clifford Higgins, Fairfield, Bachelor of Arts, Clark University

Lisa Marie Hood, Winslow, Bachelor of Arts, University of Maine at Augusta

Jennifer Anne Johnson, Edmunds Township, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Sheldon Seth Jones, Lewiston, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Paul Douglas Killam, Albion, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Rebecca A Kingsbury, Oakland, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Augusta

Garron Gene LaFountain, Richmond, Vermont, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Cody LeBlanc Berlin, New Hampshire, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Peter J. Levasseur, Waterville, Bachelor of Arts, Lyndon State College

Roy Lopez, Sidney, Bachelor of Science, Universidad Alejandro de Humboldt

Katelyn Lyman Hartford, Vermont, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Mikenzi Jo Merrill, South Paris, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Nicholas Ryan Morgan, Greene, Bachelor of Arts, University of Southern Maine

Eric Morin, Lewiston, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Joseph Earl Parker, Augusta, Bachelor of Arts, University of Maine at Farmington

Kelly J. Pillsbury, Benton, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Augusta

Tammy Lynn Poissonnier, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, University of Pheonix

William Major Prue, Newport, Vermont, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Erin Katherine Reinhard, Hallowell, Bachelor of Science, Lyndon State College

Gershom Renee, Hartford, Connecticut, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Tyler Mark Shennett, Lewiston, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Scott Peter Lewis Smith, Hope, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Bridgette A. Spencer, Wilton, Bachelor of Arts, University of Maine at Augusta

Kelly E. Stevens, Waterville, Bachelor of Arts, Clark University

Andrea Read Thurston, Yarmouth, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Winston S. Trott, Pembroke, Bermuda, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Max Vaganov, Chelyabinsk, Russia, Bachelor of Arts, South Ural State University

Ryan Joseph Veilleux, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Christine Valerie Violette, Belgrade, Bachelor of Science, Thomas College

Master of Science

Danielle Lee-Ann Beaman Smithm Madison, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Orono

Jamie Lynn Bibeau, Oakland, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Orono

Eric Michael Brooks, Columbia Falls, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Farmington

Kathleen Rebecca Conway, Readfield, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Farmington

Danielle Flanagan, Clinton, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Farmington

Josh L. Harris, Fairfield, Bachelor of Science, Endicott College

Jill C. Mackenzie, Belgrade, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Orono

Kenneth “Bubba” Nadeau, Winslow, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Farmington

Brittany May O’Brien, Sidney, Bachelor of Science, University of Southern Maine

Bronson Robert Stinnett, Brunswick, Georgia, Bachelor of Science, Valdosta State University

Lacey Elizabeth Studholme, China, Bachelor of Science, University of Maine at Farmington

Jenna Rose Zemrak, Winslow, Bachelor of Science, Keene State College


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.