Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools – AOS 92

Vassalboro Community School bus routes for the 2016-17 academic year.

These times are estimates and may change. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks.

Bus 1 – Holly McCann

Riverside Drive, 7:12 a.m.

Eric Road, 7:16 a.m.

(Holman Day Road to Cushnoc), Cushnoc Road, 7:20 a.m.

Riverside Drive, (Cushnoc Road to turn around at Hersey Ice Cream) 7:28 a.m.

Hunt Road , 7:35 a.m.

Riverside Drive (1000 – 1984 ), Old Meadows Road. 7:40 a.m.

Holman Day Road, 7:42 a.m.

Riverside Drive, 7:46 a.m.

Trisha Ln., Riverside Dr/Old Quarry Road 7:50 a.m.

Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 2 — Denielle O’Neal

Route 32 – Main Street, 7:25 a.m.

(Town Line to Priest Hill), Corner of Horseshoe Circle, 7:25 a.m.

Preble Hill Road, 7:26 a.m.

Priest Hill Road, 7:27 a.m.

Route 32 – Main Street, (Priest Hill to Gray Road), Gray Road, 7:35 a.m.

Evans Road, Katie Lane, 7:40 a.m.

Gray Road, 7:43 a.m.

Route 32 – Main Street, (Gray Road to Bog Road), 7:45 a.m.

Corner of Oxford, 7:46 a.m.

Corner of Bradstreet, 7:46 a.m.

Corner of Sawmill Road, 7:47 a.m.

Bog Road, 7:48 a.m.

Bradley Lane, 7:50 a.m.

Quaker Lane, 7:53 a.m.

(Quaker Ln to Taber Hill), Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 5 — Bev Smith

Route 32 – Main Street, 7:20 a.m.

Lumbar Dam Road, corner of Cindy Lane, Maple Street, Lang Street, 7:25 a.m.

Priest Hill Road, Fortin Road, 7:30 a.m.

Priest Hill Road, Carll Lane, 7:35 a.m.

Stanley Hill Road, Maple Ridge Road, Brann Road, Stanley Hill Road, 7:45 a.m.

Bog Road, Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 6 – David Dutton

Route 32 – Main Street, 7:20 a.m.

(Bog Road to China Line), Nelson Road, 7:25 a.m.

Corner of Pit Road, White House Road, 7:30 a.m.

Nelson Road, Seaward Road, 7:35 a.m.

Cross Hill Road, Crowell Hill Road, 7:45 a.m.

Partridge Hollow, Cross Hill Road, Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 7 — Ellie Lessard

Riva Ridge, 7:20 a.m.

Riverside Drive ( Winslow Town Line – to 1984), 7:30 a.m.

Sherwood Drive, Riverside Drive, Burleigh Road, 7:33 a.m.

Dunham Road, 7:35 a.m.

Alpine Road, 7:37 a.m.

Getchell Corner Road, Riverside Drive, 7:40 a.m.

Dunham Road, 7:43 a.m.

Bog Road, 7:51 a.m.

Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 8 — John Carey

Oak Grove Road, 7:15 a.m.

Gray Road, 7:20 a.m.

Cemetery Street, 7:25 a.m.

Canal Street, 7:27 a.m.

Willow Street, 7:35 a.m.

Oak Grove Road, 7:40 a.m.

Taber Hill Road, 7:45-7:50 a.m.

Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 8 — John Carey

At Waterville High School, 2:10 p.m.

Leave High School, 2:20 p.m.

Silver St. to Wtvl Alt. ED 2:22 p.m.

Take 201 toward Vassalboro, left on Oak Grove Road, 2:35 p.m.

Oak Grove/Taber Hill, p.m.

Taber Hill/Gray Road, p.m.

Taber Hill/Hussey Hill, 2:40 p.m.

Taber Hill/Bog Road, 2:43 p.m.

Turn right on Bog Road p.m.

Left on Webber Pond Road p.m.

To VCS, 2:45 p.m.

Bus 9 — David Jacques

Church Hill Road, 7:10 a.m.

Hannaford Hill Road, 7:22 a.m.

South Cross Hill, 7:30 a.m.

Cross Hill, 7:35 a.m.

Quaker Hill Road, 7:40 a.m.

Bog Road, 7:45 a.m.

Hussey Hill Road, 7:50 a.m.

Taber Hill Road, 7:55 a.m.

(Gray Road to Bog Road), Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 11 — Eric Green

Legion Park Road, 7:20 a.m.

Corner of Park Lane, Route 3 – North Belfast Ave., 7:25 a.m.

Corner of Richards Road, Mudget Hill Road, 7:30 a.m.

Stone Road, Hannaford Hill Road, 7:45 a.m.

Corner of Wolf Road, corner of Tardiff Road, Webber Pond Road, 7:50 a.m.

Town Farm Road, 7:55 a.m.

Webber Pond Road, Vassalboro School, 8 a.m.

Bus 11 — Eric Green

At Winslow High School, 2 p.m.

Leave Winslow High School, 2:10 p.m.

Take Rt 32 to Vassalboro, Main St/Oak Grove, 2:22 p.m.

899 Main/Ferris Store, 2:23 p.m.

739 Main St, 2:25 p.m.

750 Main St., 816 Main St., left on Gray, 2:27 p.m.

Cemetary/Gray, 2:28 p.m.

Evan/Gray, 2:30 p.m.

Taber Hill/Gray, left on Taber Hill, 2:34 p.m.

Right on Webber Pond p.m.

At VCS, 2:37 p.m.

Vassalboro High School Runs

Bus 2 — Denielle O’Neal

Riva Ridge, 5:40 a.m.

Riverside Drive, 5:45 a.m.

(Town line to Oak Grove Apartments), turn around at Post Office on Alpine St., Oak Grove Road (Riverside Dr to Cemetery St), corner of Cook Mtn Road, corner of Willow Street, 6 a.m.

Cemetery Street, 6:03 a.m.

Gray Road, corner of Evans Road, 6:07 a.m.

Taber Hill Road, 6:10 a.m.

(Gray Road to Bog Road)

Corner of Cain Road, 6:11 a.m.

Cross Hill Road, 6:12 a.m.

(Bog Road to Crowell Hill Road)

Crowell Hill Road, 6:13 a.m.

(Crowell Hill Road to Nelson Road)

Partridge Hollow, 6:15 a.m.

(Crowell Road to Nelson Road to Bog Road)

Bog Road, 6:20 a.m.

(Bog Road to Hussey Hill Road)

Hussey Hill Road, 6:22 a.m.

(Hussey Hill Road to Taber Hill Road)

Taber Hill Road, 6:24 a.m.

(Taber Hill Road to Bog Road)

Bog Road, 6:28 a.m.

(Bog Road to Webber Pond Road)

Vassalboro School, 6:30 a.m.

Bog Road, (Webber Pond Road to Rt 32), Route 32 – Main Street, corner of Stanley Hill Road, 6:40 a.m.

Corner of Bradstreet Road, 6:41 a.m.

Corner of Gray Road, 6:42 a.m.

Corner of Oak Grove Road, 6:45 a.m.

Route 32 – Main Street (Oak Grove Road to Town line), corner of Brookside Trailer, Park, 6:46 a.m.

J&S, 7 a.m.

Waterville High School, 7:10 a.m.

Bus 5 – Bev Smith

Route 32 – Main Street, 6 a.m.

Nelson Road, corner of Pit, corner of Whitehouse Road, 6:15 a.m.

Route 3 — North Belfast Ave corner of Legion Park, 6:22 a.m.

Stone Road, 6:30 a.m.

Corner of Cross Hill Road, corner of Decker Road, Webber Pond Road, 6:35 a.m.

Vassalboro School, 6:40 a.m.

Webber Pond Road, a.m.

Hannaford Hill, 7:10 a.m.

Corner of Tardiff Road, corner of Wolf, Erskine Academy, 7:15 a.m.

Bus 6 – David Dutton

Route 32 – Main Street, 6:10 a.m.

(Fire Station)

Corner of Court Street, Corner of Maple Street, Corner of Oak Grove Road, Priest Hill Road, Priest Hill Road, 6:20 a.m.

Brann Road, Stanley Hill Road, Bog Road, 6:30 a.m.

Vassalboro School, 6:35 a.m.

Cross Hill Road, Seaward Road, Pit Road, Nelson Road, Erskine Academy, 7 a.m.

Bus 7 — Ellie Lessard

Webber Pond Road, 5:50 a.m.

Riverside Drive, 6:05 a.m.

Corner of Hunt Road, 6:10 a.m.

Cushnoc Road, 6:15 a.m.

Corner of Mill Hill, 6:17 a.m.

Riverside Drive, 6:19 a.m.

Holman Day Road, 6:20 a.m.

Riverside Drive, 6:30 a.m.

Alpine Road, 6:32 a.m.

Getchell Corner, Bog Road, 6:40 a.m.

Vassalboro School, 6:42 a.m.

Bog Road, 6:45 a.m.

Riverside Drive, J&S Oil, Winslow, 6:55 a.m.

Winslow High School, 7:05 a.m.

If you have any questions please call 873-7048 or 873-4281, ext. 2113.