WATERVILLE — Mid Maine Technical Center recently announced the following students were named to its fourth quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 academic year.

Students from Lawrence, Messalonskee, Waterville Senior, Winslow high schools and Temple Academy attend the center.

Automotive Collision Repair — High honors: Nicholas Poulin, of LHS; Lucas Merrow, of MHS; and Cameron LaChance, of WHS.

Honors: Jacob Bickford, Benjamin Curtis, Nicholas Poulin, Trenton Rhodes, G. B. Prescott Tilton-Flood and Justin Willett, all of LHS; Christopher Hodgdon, of MHS; and Cathryn Fyfe, of WHS.

Automotive Technology — Honors: Cameron Bickford, Alec Donahue and Nicholas Levesque, all of MHS; and Bailey Davis, of WHS.

Construction Technology — High honors: Adam Fernald and Thomas Kenney, both of LHS; Benjamin Bard, Adam Fisher, Connor Mayberry, Logan Poissonnier and Jacob Washburn, all of MHS; and Tristan Hotham and Christopher Jacques, both of WHS.

Honors: Carl Frost, of MHS; and Sabian Badillo, of WSHS.

Criminal Justice — High honors: Shelby Stanley, of LHS; Zachary Nadeau, of MHS; Charlene Beringer and Austin Cummings, both of WSHS; and Sebastian Kinrade-Bristol and Owen Williams, both of WHS.

Honors: Jacob Poulin, of LHS; Shaina Nalley, Dawson Poulin and Charles Scamman, all of MHS; Gawain Cain, of WSHS; and Samantha Wiswell, of WHS.

Culinary Arts — High honors: Mariah Bernard, of MHS; and Damon Beck, Traci Lamanteer and Gabriel Rowe, all of WSHS.

Honors: Courtney Day, of LHS; Aspen Bedard, Taylor Cassiani, Tyrone Giger, Theresa Lamanteer, Rebecca Oakes and Hailey Singh, all of WSHS; and Carter Bradford, of WHS.

CTE Academy — High honors: Odessa Russell, of WSHS; and Jared Goss, of WHS.

Honors: Dalton Pushard, of MHS.

Early Childhood Education — High honors: Samantha Marshall, of LHS; Victoria Christianson, Ashley Collins and Keegan Haines, all of MHS; Madison Foster, Courtney Gendreau and Jessica Williams, all of WSHS; and Marissa Carpenter, of WHS.

Electrical Technology — High honors: Nicolas Veilleux, of MHS.

Honors: Kyle Anderson, Tyler Bard, Evan Fisher, Brody McKenzie and Jayme Poulin, all of LHS; and Sean Brenda, Owen Corrigan and Aaron Young, all of MHS.

Emergency Services — Honors: Emily Melancon, of LHS; Timothy Larsen, of TA; Ally Stevens, of MHS; Nathan Schnee, of WSHS; and Kylee Morrissette, of WHS.

Information Technology — High honors: Cameron Campbellton, of LHS; Colby Brusoe, Matrim Glazier, Alex Lancaster, Caleb Sutter and Rose Vought, all of WSHS; and Cory Briggs, of WHS.

Honors: Christopher Audet and Caleb Poulin, both of LHS; Kai McGlauflin, of MHS; and Jacob DeRaps, of WHS.

Medical Careers — High honors: Sonnie Hippert and Hallee Parlin, both of LHS; Nathan Casey, of MHS; Sierra Lee and Sophia Quirion, both of WSHS; and Grace Drummond, Katelynn Larsen, Emily Manocchio, Courtney Pomeroy and Dominique Velazquez, all of WHS.

Honors: Amia Currie, Alyssa Labrie and Anna Mattson, all of LHS; Megan Fullerton, Jordyn Lambert and Sydney Witham, all of MHS; Katie Duby, of WSHS; and Tate Batey, Sarah Stevens, Haley Theberge and Kali York, all of WHS.

Mass Media Communications — High honors: Catherine Collier, Robert Moore and Brayden Paine, all of MHS; James Lauzon, of WSHS; and Roy Greenleaf and Demeka Roderick, both of WHS.

Honors: Matthew Murray, of LHS; Sydney Orcutt and Alisha Pearl, both of MHS; and Gavin Tracy, of WSHS.

Precision Machining — High honors: Hunter Alexander, of MHS; and Austin Berry, Joshua Bisson, Jacob Kershner, Matthew Phillips and Cory Roy, all of WHS.

Honors: Ethan Carmichael and Riley Parlin, both of LHS; Colby Alexander Doone, Geoffrey Fotter and Delsin Klein, all of MHS; and Mariah Cruz and Keenan Janeski, both of WHS.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.