Chelsea bus schedule.

Mr. Winkley Bus #32 a.m. pick-up, Mrs. Peterson Bus #32 p.m. drop-off

Leave school 7:10 a.m., Leave school 2:40 p.m.

Togus VA 7:15 a.m., Togus VA 2:45 p.m.

Logan Ridge 7:20 a.m., Logan Ridge 2:50 p.m.

Partridge Lane 7:25 a.m., Partridge Lane 2:55 p.m.

End of Tasker Road 7:38 a.m., end of Tasker Road 3 p.m.

Hallowell and Dondero Road 7:30 a.m., Hallowell and Dondero Road 3:05 p.m.

Hallowell Road and Beech St. 7:35 a.m., Hallowell and Beech St. 3:10 p.m.

Keith St. and Windy Acres 7:40 a.m., Keith St. and Windy Acres 3:15 p.m.

Route 9 and Cony Road 7:45 a.m., Route 9 and Cony Road 3:20 p.m.

Route 17 7:55 a.m., Route 17 3:25 p.m.

Arrive at school 8:05 a.m.

Mrs. French Bus #29 a.m. pick-up Mrs. French Bus #29 p.m. drop-off

Leave school 7:10 a.m.,Leave school 2:40 p.m.

Hankerson and Townhouse 7:15 a.m., Hankerson and Townhouse 2:45 p.m.

Hallowell Road and Route 9 7:20 a.m., Hallowell Road and Route 9 2:50 p.m.

Dr. Mann Road and Ferry Road 7:25 a.m., Dr. Mann and Ferry Road 2:55 p.m.

Route 9 and McLaughlin Circle 7:30 a.m., Route 9 and McLaughlin Circle 3 p.m.

Route 9 to Gilbert Drive 7:40 a.m., Route 9 to Gilbert Drive 3:10 p.m.

Route 9 to Four Corners 7:45 a.m., Route 9 to Four Corners 3:15 p.m.

Cheney Road 7:50 a.m., Cheney Road 3:20 p.m.

Davenport Road 7:55 a.m., Davenport Road 3:25 p.m.

Collins Road 8 a.m.

Hankerson and Togus Road 8:05 a.m.

Arrive at school 8:10 a.m.

Mr. Gelina Bus #30 a.m. pick-up Mr. Gelina Bus #30 p.m. drop-off

Leave school 7:15 a.m., Leave school 2:40 p.m.

Togus Road 7:20 a.m., Togus Road 2:45 p.m.

Windsor Road and Searles Mills 7:35 a.m., Windsor and end of Searles Mills 2:50 p.m.

Route 17 7:40 a.m., Route 17 2:55 p.m.

Cooper Road and Route 17 7:50 a.m., Cooper Road and Route 17 3 p.m.

Wellman Road 7:55 a.m., Wellman Road 3:05 p.m.

Togus Road 8 a.m., Togus Road 3:15 p.m.

Arrive at school 8:05 a.m.

Mrs. Webb Bus#31 a.m. pick-up Mr. Civiello Bus #31 p.m. drop-off

Huntington Road 7:20 a.m., Leave school 2:40 p.m.

Pinkham Road and Barber Road 7:25 a.m., Togus Road 2:45 p.m.

Birmingham Road 7:30 a.m., Hillcrest Drive 2:50 p.m.

Collins Road 7:40 a.m., Hideaway Acres 2:55 p.m.

Birch Drive and Hemlock 7:45 a.m., Hankerson Road 3 p.m.

Maple Drive 7:50 a.m., Maple Drive 3:05 p.m.

Hankerson Road 7:55 a.m., Birch St. and Hemlock 3:10 p.m.

Chelsea Market 8 a.m., Collins Road 3:15 p.m.

Hideaway Acres 8:05 a.m., Birmingham Road 3:20 p.m.

Hillcrest 8:07 a.m., Pinkham and Barber Road 3:25 p.m.

Arrive at school 8:10 a.m., Huntington Road 3:30 p.m.

High school Runs

Mr. Gelina Bus #30 a.m. pick-up

Togus Road to Logan Ridge and Peaslee 6:15 a.m.

Hallowell Road 6:20 a.m.

Route 9 6:30 a.m.

Davenport and Hankerson Roads 6:35 a.m.

Collins Road 6:40 a.m.

Hankerson Road to Togus Road 6:45 a.m.

Arrive at Chelsea School 6:45 a.m.

Mrs. French Bus #29 a.m. pick-up

Nelson Road 6 a.m.

Hideaway Acres 6:15 a.m.

Chelsea Market, Windsor Road to Route 17 6:20 a.m.

Old Mazzie’s Restaurant 6:25 a.m.

Wellman Road 6:30 a.m.

Togus Road 6:35 a.m.

Arrive at Chelsea School 6:45 a.m.

Mr. Winkley Bus #32 p.m. drop-off

Hillcrest Drive 2:15 p.m.

Hankerson Road 2:20 p.m.

Davenport Road 2:30 p.m.

Collins Road 2:35 p.m.

Meet Gardiner, Hall Dale and Erskine buses 2:35 p.m.

Hankerson Road 2:40 p.m.

Townhouse Road 2:45 p.m.

Hallowell Road 2:50 p.m.

Dr. Mann Road 2:55 p.m.

Ferry Road 3 p.m.

Route 9 3:20 p.m.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: