Whitefield Elementary School bus route for the 2017-18 academic year.

The first student day at Whitefield Elementary School will be Monday, Aug. 28. Be aware that all times are approximate. Be sure to allow a 10 minute window on either side of the times listed. When students arrive home at the end of the school day, be sure an adult is present at the bus stop to receive children in grades Pre-K through third grade. Bus drivers will return students to school if an adult is not present and parents will be called to come to school to pick the child up.

Mr. Cote – Bus #17, a.m. pick-up _ Mr. Cote – Bus #17, p.m. drop-off

Sennott Road 7:05 a.m., Sennott Road 2:30 p.m.

Hilton Road 7:10 a.m., Hilton Road 2:40 p.m.

Heath Road 7:15 a.m., Heath Road 2:50 p.m.

Pittston Road 7:25 a.m., Pittston Road 3 p.m.

Townhouse Road to Philbrick Lane 7:40 a.m., Philbrick Lane 3:10 p.m.

Townhouse Road to School 7:45 a.m., Townhouse Road 3:15 p.m.

Arrival at School 7:50 a.m.

Mr. Webb – Bus #19 A.m. pick-up Mr. Webb – Bus #19, p.m. Drop-off

Rooney Lane 6:50 a.m., Gardiner Road 2:35 p.m.

Devine Road 7 a.m., Rooney Lane 2:40 p.m.

Cooper Road 7:10 a.m., South Hunts Meadow Road 2:45 p.m.

Augusta Road 7:20 a.m., Middle Hunts Meadow Road 2:55 p.m.

North Hunts Meadow Road 7:25 a.m., Cooper Road 3 p.m.

Middle Hunts Meadow Road 7:30 a.m., Augusta Road 3:05 p.m.

South Hunts Meadow Road 7:40 a.m., North Hunts Meadow Road 3:10 p.m.

Gardiner Road to School 7:50 a.m., Cooper Road to Devine Road 3:15 Devine Road 3:20 p.m.

Mr. Bronn – Bus #20 A.m. pick-up Mr. Bronn – Bus #20, p.m. Drop-off

Vigue Road to Devine Road 7 a.m., Mills Road to Superette 2:30 p.m.

Vigue Road to Howe Road (to the bridge) 7:10 a.m., Cookson Lane 2:40 p.m.

Back to Vigue Road, then Doyle Road 7:15 a.m., Mills Road to Main St. 2:45 p.m.

Doyle Road, back to Vigue Road 7:20 a.m., Rockland Road to Doyle Road 2:50 p.m.

Doyle Road to Rockland Road then Howe Road (to bridge) 7:25 a.m., Rockland Rd to Daycare 3 p.m.

Main Street – Coopers Mills 7:30 a.m., Vigue Road off 17 3:10-3:15 p.m.

Rockland Road – Main St. to Mills Road (Rt. 218) 7:35 Doyle Rd.& Howe Road to Bridge 3:15- 3:20 p.m.

Mills Road – Rockland Road to Cookson Lane 7:40 a.m., Vigue Road to School 3:30-3:45 p.m.

Cookson Lane 7:45 a.m.

Mills Road to Superette 7:50 a.m.

Mr. Brann – Bus #21 A.m. pick-up Mr. Brann – Bus #21 , p.m. Drop-off

Wiscasset Road to Alna Fire Station 6:55 a.m., Benner Lane 2:30 p.m.

Alna Fire Station to Alna Store 7:10 a.m., Jefferson Road 2:30 p.m.

Alna Store to Alna Post Office (Dock Road) 7:15 a.m., East River Road 2:35 p.m.

Alna Post Office to Head Tide Road 7:20 a.m., Wiscasset Road 2:45 p.m.

Head Tide Road to Hollywood Blvd. 7:25 a.m., Alna Fire Station 2:55 p.m.

Hollywood Blvd. to Head Tide Road 7:30 a.m., Alna Store 3 p.m.

East River Road 7:40 a.m., Alna Post Office 3:05 p.m.

Jefferson Road 7:40 a.m., Head Tide Road to Hollywood Blvd 3:15 p.m.

Grand Army Road 7:45 a.m., Hollywood Blvd. 3:20 p.m.

Benner Lane 7:50 a.m., Head Tide Road from Hollywood Blvd. to E. River Road 3:30 p.m.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.