BANGOR — Husson University recently announced the following students were named to its 2018 spring semester president’s list.

Taylor Danielle Edmondson, of Augusta, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Ian Jackson, of Bingham, is a sophomore enrolled in communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Nicholas Andrew Pelletier, of Bingham, is a sophomore enrolled in communications technology with a concentration in video production program.

Julian Oakes, of Canaan, is a sophomore enrolled in legal studies with a pre-law concentration program.

Cora L. Gavett, of Chelsea, is a junior enrolled in the business administration program.

Ellery A. Goode, of Corinna, is a senior enrolled in the Criminal Justice/Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.

Michaela Siona Sophia Costello, of Corinna, is a junior enrolled in Kinesiology-Human Movement Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Alyse M. Whittemore, of Cornville, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Brian D. Kuhn, of Dexter, is a freshman enrolled in an undeclared program.

Dana N. Webber, of Dexter, is a junior enrolled in the elementary education program.

Joshua Cowing, of Dresden, is a junior enrolled in the Sport Management/Master of Business Administration program.

Olivia Beth Brown, of East Newport, is a freshman enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Jade N. Landry, of Fairfield, is a senior enrolled in the forensic science program.

Alexis N. LaVerdiere ,of Fairfield, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Gage Kennedy, of Farmington, is a senior enrolled in the Accounting/Master of Business Administration program.

Steven Gene Pratt, of Fayette, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Megan N. Perry, of Gardiner, is a junior enrolled in the Hospitality and Tourism Management/Master of Business Administration with a concentration in hospitality and tourism management program.

Ian Michael Godfrey, of Greene, is a freshman enrolled in business administration with a concentration in financial management program.

Sadie A. Royer, of Greene, is a junior enrolled in the Business Administration/Master of Business Administration program.

Traviana Higgins, of Jefferson, is a junior enrolled in the Criminal Justice/Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.

Mikala Lynn Holt, of Livermore, is a junior enrolled in legal studies with a pre-law concentration/paralegal certificate program.

Victoria M. Mullin, of Madison, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Kirsten Rose Wood, of Madison, is a senior enrolled Kinesiology-Human Movement Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Shane S. Mallory, of Manchester, is a sophomore enrolled in the Accounting/Master of Business Administration program.

Caitlin R. Cushman, of Mercer, is a sophomore enrolled in business administration with a concentration in Financial Management/Master of Business Administration program.

Deni M. Federico, of Monmouth, is a freshman enrolled in the Healthcare Studies/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Erin Elizabeth Dovinsky, of Monmouth, is a senior enrolled in business administration with a concentration in Management/Master of Business Administration program.

Tiffany Marie Clark, of Newport, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Ashley M. Budd, of Nobleboro, is a sophomore enrolled in the business administration program.

Sharlene Stanton, of Norridgewock, is a senior enrolled the psychology program.

Nikayla Laci Abruzzese, of North Anson, is a junior enrolled in the sport management program.

Paige N. Warren, of Oakland, is a sophomore enrolled in the Healthcare Studies/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Jayme A. Safford, of Oakland, is a junior enrolled in criminal justice with a paralegal certificate program.

Megan Louise Mahoney, of Palermo, is a senior enrolled in the elementary education program.

Thomas J. Lessard, of Pittsfield, is a senior enrolled in integrated technology with a concentration in Computer Information Systems/Master of Business Administration program.

Jada Mei Lin of Pittston, is a freshman enrolled in an undeclared program.

Colleen C. Seavey, of Plymouth, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Elasah MacDonald, of Plymouth, is a freshman enrolled in the entertainment production program.

Jason L. LaPorte, of Readfield, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Christopher Isaiah Pomerleau, of Sidney, is a junior enrolled in the Kinesiology-Human Movement Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Alexander D. True, of Sidney, is a freshman enrolled in the Kinesiology-Human Movement Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Daniel J. Turner, of Sidney, is a sophomore enrolled in the Kinesiology-Human Movement Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Camellia Erica Carrier, of Skowhegan, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Katherine A. Conley, of Skowhegan, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Alyssa Michelle Doucette, of Skowhegan, is a senior enrolled in the Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology with a Mental Health Rehabilitation Technician/Community Certification program.

Loryn Poulin, of Skowhegan, is a sophomore enrolled in the Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology with a Mental Health Rehabilitation Technician/Community Certification program.

Russell T. Keene, of Skowhegan, is a sophomore enrolled in the ursing program.

Heather Ann Lupo, of Smithfield, is a senior enrolled in the Healthcare Studies/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Autumn Joy Holzworth, of Solon, is a sophomore enrolled in the English program.

Kaitlin Rose Leavitt, of Troy, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Sarah Michelle Gracie, of Union, is a freshman enrolled in legal studies with a pre-law concentration program.

Teresa Dalpe, of Unity, is a sophomore enrolled in an undeclared program.

Ross J. DeLorenzo, of Unity, is a sophomore enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Mackenzie C. Gayer, of Vassalboro, is a junior enrolled in the health sciences program.

Hannah Elizabeth Smith, of Waldoboro, is a freshman enrolled in the Healthcare Studies/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Amber Ridlon, of Wayne, is a junior enrolled the nursing program.

Allie Anne Beaulieu, of West Gardiner, is a sophomore enrolled in the elementary education program.

Teisha M. Muniz-Faucher, of West Gardiner, is a freshman enrolled in the Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology with a Mental Health Rehabilitation Technician/Community Certification program.

Maggie Quirion, of Winslow, is a senior enrolled in the Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology with a Mental Health Rehabilitation Technician/Community Certification program.

Katelyn D. Ross, of Winslow, is a senior enrolled in th elementary education program.

Danielle Paige Berard, of Winslow, is a sophomore enrolled in the Accounting/Master of Business Administration program.

Samantha Lynn Pomerleau, of Winslow, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program.

Taylor Morang, of Winthrop, is a junior enrolled in the sport management program.

Alec Jean Brown, of Winthrop, is a freshman enrolled in the sport management program.

Students who make the president’s list must carry at least 12 graded credit hours during the semester and earn a grade point average of 3.80 to 4.0 during the period.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.