PORTLAND PRESS HERALD DARKROOM
Class A track

/

Helpful tips...

esc button

Use the LEFT / RIGHT keys to navigate the Darkroom

esc button

Use the UP key to show captions

esc button

Use the DOWN key to hide captions

esc button

Use the ESC key to close Darkroom

Find other amazing Darkroom photos below

close x
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Westbrook's Nyagoa Bayak clears 6 feet in the high jump to break her own state record at the Class A indoor track state championships Monday at the University of Southern Maine.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Scarborough's Jarett Flaker eyes the finish line as he takes first place in the 400-meter dash.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Victoria Bossong of Cheverus takes first place in the 55-meter dash in a time of 7.2 seconds.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Nyagoa Bayak of Westbrook celebrates with her coaches after clearing 6 feet in the high jump.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Travis Snyder of Thornton Academy reacts after clearing 16 feet, 7 inches for a state record in the pole vault.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Samuel Cenescar of Brunswick reacts with disappointment after attempting to clear 6 feet, 6 inches in the high jump.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Jason Montano of Thornton Academy breaks the state record with a throw of 62 feet, .25 inches in the shot put.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Scarborough's Anthony Clavette competes in the high jump. He won with a jump of 6 feet, 4 inches.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Travis Snyder of Thornton Academy clears the bar in winning the pole vault.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Falmouth girls cheer for John Auer as he wins the mile with a time of 4:26.86.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Zack Allocca of Bonny Eagle competes in the long jump. He finished second.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Cameron Holloway of Westbrook is congratulated after winning the 55-meter hurdles in 7.92 seconds

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Milo Bloom, left, of Portland and Jayden Flaker of Scarborough compete in the 55-meter hurdles.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class A track - Staff photo by Jill Brady | of | Share this photo

    Emma Gallant of Cheverus competes in the 400 meter dash. She finished second behind teammate Victoria Bossong.

    Show