The University of Maine at Fort Kent has announced its 2023 spring semester dean’s list. This list includes full-time and part-time students.
FULL-TIME DEAN’S LIST
ST. JOHN VALLEY
Eagle Lake: Julia Labbe.
Fort Kent: Jessica Belch, Jeremiah Coddon, Jessica Combs, Benjamin Davis, Cheva Denton, Emma Deprey, Pearl Ejiogu-Njoku, Caitlyn Green, Adil Iggoute and Marjorie Johnson.
Also, Leacroft Lettman, Nancy Martin, Noah Martin, Sophia Noe, Marissa Oconer, Rodiat Ogunneye, Ogwo Ogwo, Precious Okechukwu, Cyprian Okeze, Esther Onifade, Luc Ouellette and Lyndsay Ouellette.
Also, Darci Pelletier, Uchizi Phakati, Lillian Renier, Araceli Romero, Samantha Roy, Alexis Salzwedel, Aaliyah Samuels, Elly Sirois, Orville Smikle and Kevonnie Smith.
Also, Batey Taku, Wardah Tesire, Andy Theriault, Brittney Thompson, Sergio Torres and Shane Tweedie.
Fort Kent Mills: Hector Bustamante and Alyssa Raymond.
Frenchville: Alyssa Banville, Kelly Bonenfant, Lakota Bouchard, Alex Deschaine, Kaleb Deschaine and Samantha Long.
Madawaska: Hannah Albert, Nicholas Alpeza, Maddix Corriveau, Emily Gendreau, Kara Gendreau, Amber Hebert and Riley Lausier.
New Canada: Emily Bouchard.
Saint Agatha: Emma Chamberland.
Saint David: Nicole Gendreau.
Van Buren: Peter LaPlante, Skylar Paradis and Alexis Violette.
Wallagrass: Lea Pelletier.
AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Bridgewater: Breann Bradbury and Jaquelyn Graham.
Caribou: Kyle Haney and Riley McNeal.
Chapman: Kristen Orkins.
Easton: Leeann Kaiser.
Fort Fairfield: Chase Griffeth.
Hodgdon: Renee Cropley and Macy Palmer.
Houlton: Matthew Bouchard, Eli Bulley, Brandon Levesque, Raegan Perfitt and Corina Tanguay.
Island Falls: Katelyn Slauenwhite.
Mapleton: Sara Eklund.
New Sweden: Kasey Haley.
Presque Isle: Justin Buck, Elsa Collins, Sara Durnan, Emma Fay, Megan Gardiner, Michael Lamparelli, Abigail Michaud and Anna Roy.
Washburn: Carson Cole and Tyra Shaw.
Woodland: Kyleigh Bray and Merick Howard.
NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Alfred: Sarah Muhl.
Augusta: Katelyne Rodzen.
Bangor: Kaitlyn Moriarty.
Biddeford: Trisha Domenie.
Brewer: Caid Cummings.
Brockton: Kemi Ogunbodede and Kierra Shain.
Canaan: Molly Frost.
Cape Elizabeth: Stephen Murray.
Casco: Madison Martin
Corinth: Amanda Beyenberg and Lindsay Mitchell.
Dixfield: Katherine Morse.
Dover Foxcroft: Salina Cleaves.
Ellsworth: Summit Garland.
Fairfield: Linus Tayong.
Farmington: Lorrin Butterfield.
Gray: William Maines.
Greene: Hailey DeMascio.
Guilford: Hannah Dow.
Hermon: Dalton Buck.
Kenduskeag: Anna Wing.
Lewiston: Samantha Wilder.
Lincoln: Adria McLaughlin.
Livermore Falls: Harmony Castonguay.
Machias: Abigail Hooper.
Machiasport: Jordan Finlay.
Mattawamkeag: Katelyn Tolman.
Norway: Derry Bessette.
Old Town: Courtney Belanger.
Oxford: Nicholas Martinez.
Peru: Sophia Jacques.
Plymouth: Ryan McAtee.
Porter: Kylie Day.
Portland: Caroline Bailey.
Rome: Gia Francis.
Saco: Ramsey Kelly.
Sanford: Tiffany Gagnon.
South Portland: Kari Lugiano.
Steep Falls: Colleen Halloran.
Stetson: Hannah Crocker and Alexis Withee.
West Gardiner: Alex Hart.
Windham: Matthew Bell.
Yarmouth: Liam Ireland and Emily Jennings.
U.S. STUDENTS
Livermore, California: Asib Khamush.
Valley Glen, California: Isabel Kiledjian.
Whittier, California: Giselle Trujillo.
Glastonbury, Connecticut: Christine Welsh.
New Milford, Connecticut: Amanda Walitynski.
Laurel, Delaware: Alayzia Johnson.
Jacksonville, Florida: Sheyla Aguilar.
Douglasville, Georgia: Albert Kemeh.
Flowery Branch, Georgia: Oghenerume Anaje.
Hilo, Hawaii: Kayla Iwata.
Liberal, Kansas: Uzochukwu Akalaha.
Olathe, Kansas: Jordan Brewer.
Malden, Massachusetts: Ashleigh Inman.
Norfolk, Massachusetts: Gianna Gifun.
Norwood, Massachusetts: Francoise Frederique.
Randolph, Massachusetts: Yvelande Donis and Jeanette Orji.
Hampstead, New Hampshire: Andrew Kooken.
Whitefield, New Hampshire: Casey Veilleux.
Valley Cottage, New York: Edwin Fortere.
Portland, Oregon: Aiden Grady.
Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania: William Pols.
Woonsocket, Rhode Island: Xavier Denis.
Rice, Texas: Michael Cleveland.
Richmond, Texas: Halle Ham.
Ogden, Utah: Micah Petty.
Concord, Vermont: Ernest Broome.
Saint Albans, Vermont: Cameron Coon.
INTERNATIONAL
Lower Knoxford, New Brunswick Canada: Breanna Delong.
London, Ontario, Canada: Lilian Gakuo.
Chelsea, Quebec, Canada: Anna McLaughlin.
Accra, Ghana: Henrietta Mensah.
Kornwestheim, Germany: Daniel Franz.
Leutkrich Im Allgau, Germany: Jonas Mueller.
River Sallee, Saint Patrick, Grenada: Leon Braveboy.
Hafnarfjordur, Iceland: Julia Audunsdottir.
Darliston, Jamaica: Georgia Burton.
St. Ann, Jamaica: Britania Francis.
St. Elizabeth, Jamaica: Tajera Deer.
Durban, South Africa: Taurian Coopsamy.
Gijon, Spain: Carla Rodriguez Medio.
PART-TIME ACADEMIC RECOGNTION
MAINE STATE: ST. JOHN VALLEY
Eagle Lake: Ethan Delena.
Fort Kent: Ngasu Agborsangaya, Savannah Bonenfant-Dionne, Nasheba Johnson, Kylie Macdougal, Angel Maxwell, Alejandro Ochoa, Emily Ouellette, Abigail Thompson and McKenzie Thompson.
Fort Kent Mills: Alexander Churchill.
Madawaska: Chelsea Cyr, Liza Daigle and Kaitlyn Martin.
New Canada: Cady Hebert.
Saint David: Elizabeth Dufresne.
Van Buren: Mykayla Bresett.
Wallagrass: Jordan O’Leary.
AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Caribou: Omotoyosi Gabriel.
Easton: Kim Warren.
Fort Fairfield: Alexis Hayes.
Mapleton: Taylor Ellis.
Presque Isle: Ruth Hanson, Gregory Palm, Jessica Smith, Nicole Ward and Brynn Weston.
Woodland: Mollie Cummings.
NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Anson: Rose Rogers.
Auburn: Ashley Adams, Taylor Boilard, Glen Bolduc, Kylie Bosse, Jennifer LaPierre, Alice Staires and Heidi Whittier.
Bangor: Orah Bluestone, Joseph McCloskey and Taylor Weeks.
Belfast: Jordan King.
Benton: Deanna Turlo.
Bowdoin: Jenny Sheriff and Stacey Wheeler.
Bradley: Kristy Smart.
Brewer: Aimee Leclerc, Lisa Mooers and Justin Rogan.
Brunswick: Valerie Flanagan.
Bryand Pond: August Abbott and Bronwen Wiggin.
Burnham: Simone Colfer.
Cambridge: Hailee Hartford.
Canaan: Jessica Mitchell and Benjamin Snowman.
Cape Elizabeth: Deborah Allen.
Casco: Nina Morrison.
Clifton: Kristy Kerns.
Dover Foxcroft: Felicia Cleaves.
East Millinocket: Cassandra Binder.
Eastbrook: Joni Hart.
Eddington: Jan Boldt, Andrew Heyman and Anna Lufkin.
Ellsworth: Julie Pelletier.
Fairfield: Kate Grames and Christine Tibbetts.
Fayette: Gabrielle Richards.
Glenburn: Kelsi Bell and Andria Foster.
Gorham: Kaitlin Griffin.
Gray: Carrie-Anne Prescott.
Greenville: Eva Patrick.
Hampden: Katelyn Faulkingham.
Harpswell: Ann Valli.
Howland: Sarah Cummings.
Kennebunk: Ashley Philbrick and Jayme Rec.
Lebanon: Summer Cavallaro.
Lee: Sherri Dill Chandler and Tracy Smith.
Lewiston: Adam Dalton.
Limerick: Melissa Stubbs.
Limington: Jennifer Webster.
Lincoln: Suzanne Johnstone.
Lincolnville: Sarah Cole.
Lovell: Ann Kulovitz.
Lyman: Jean Binette.
Machias: Constance Carver.
Mexico: Tia Roberts.
Milo: Amanda Godwin.
Minot: Jane Washburn.
New Gloucester: Ashley Dunn.
Newburgh: Pamela Wildman.
Newport: Vicki Fuller and Carolynn Raye.
Norridgewock: Tanya Moore and Jenna Vining.
Norway: Emilie Helmer and Cody Leavitt.
Orrington: Heather Soule.
Pittsfield: Julia Sobey.
Portland: Anthony Abdallah, Zakery Lydick and Alison Tozier.
Readfield: Jennifer La Count.
Richmond: Diane Ellison and Holly Giannelli.
Saco: Catherine Bean, Ryan Campbell and Leslie Thibault.
Salsbury Cove: Danielle LeDuc.
Scarborough: Christina Kessler.
South Paris: Abigail Creps.
South Portland: Rachel Mackie, Michelle Muniz, Katherine Rizzo and Matthew Rolt.
Springvale: Kristofer Bodding.
Standish: Allison Durost and Heather Mazerolle.
Thomaston: Tara Boynton.
Trenton: Katie Rothschild.
Waldoboro: Miranda Jandreau.
Wayne: Forrest Cornell.
Westbrook: Shannon Dougherty.
Westfield: TuckerAlison Fletcher.
Windham: Chelsea Swann and Ariel Worth.
Wiscasset: Meghan Gillespie.
Woolwich: Iruzy Castellon.
U.S. STUDENTS
Phoenix, Arizona: Cassy Judd.
Tucson, Arizona: Nora Van Leuvan.
El Dorado, California: Danae Ford.
Pacifica, California: Brenda Cedeno.
Manchester, Connecticut: Nnenna Nwankwo.
Meriden, Connecticut: Kaitlyn Toomey.
Davie, Florida: Ayelen Lugo.
Homestead, Florida: Asiannie Sorel.
Attleboro Falls, Massachusetts: Beth Chamberlain.
Bourne, Massachusetts: Barbara Gordon.
Peabody, Massachusetts: Emily Shippee.
Templeton, Massachusetts: Michael Culver.
Westfield, Massachusetts: Victoria Britt.
Accokeek, Maryland: Mbutambe Akpang.
Nashua, New Hampshire: Brittany Jordan.
Ballston Spa, New York: Beth Ann Hughes.
Buffalo, New York: Marvin Duncan.
Cobleskill, New York: Stacy Stanley.
Lynbrook, New York: Nadyne Boucard Raymond.
Saint Albans, New York: Rolanda Jean Francois.
Warwick, Rhode Island: Sarah Brousseau.
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina: Kristine Lewien.
Brattleboro, Vermont: Rebecca Snow.
South Hero, Vermont: Katherine Little.
Check out other upcoming area events!
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.