FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale High School has announced its second-trimester honor roll for the 2012-13 school year.

12TH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Laura Allen, Harry Cheung, Kurt Thiele, Anais Truman, Michael Woods and Kasidee York.

Magna cum laude: Evelyn Allen, Briar Bragdon, Natasha Brown, Meagan Cope, Sarah Dean, Nina Dennis, Connor Fahy, Colin Lush, Greg Plourde, Anna Rushlau, Spencer Shagoury, Dayna Sylvester, Derek Vigue and Connor White.

Cum laude: Andrianna Ammarel, Courtney Chamberain, Zachary Plummer, Naoh Smith, Brittany Weaver and Colten Zakrzewski.

11TH GRADE — Magna cum laude: Erin Ballew, Ryan Branscom, Adam Fullmer, Shanay Gilbert, Kyrie Johnson, Emily Maynard, James McAuliffe, Adam Small, Maura Stottler and Katherine Veayo.

Cum laude: Stephen Bouthot, Alex McPherson, Thomas McPherson and Tyler Zagwyn.

10TH GRADE — Magna cum laude: Brian Allen, Clio Barr, Bryson Camp, Kirsten Eveler, Andrea Fredericks, Naomi Harrison, Olivia Maynard, Tiffany McCollett, David Morris, Samuel Moulton, Eva Shepherd, Nathaniel Stahlnecker and Emma Wilson.

10TH GRADE — Magna cum laude: Brian Allen, Clio Barr, Bryson Camp, Kirsten Eveler, Andrea Fredericks, Naomi Harrison, Olivia Maynard, Tiffany McCollett, David Morris, Samuel Moulton, Eva Shepherd, Nathaniel Stahlnecker and Emma Wilson.

Cum laude: Robert Cummler, Molly French, Christopher Pomerleau, Autumn St. Pierre and Jacob Young.

NINTH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Quinton Stebbins.

Magna cum laude: Emily Albert, Emma Begin, Nicole Bodge, Michael Bongomin-Beals, Kendra Burgess, Josh Cowing, Jordan Gardner, Anna Hodgkins, Annabelle Houghton, Alexandra Larochelle, Signe Lynch, Margaret Marseglia, Andrew Peterson, Maggie Pomerleau, Natalie St. Hilaire and Hailey Taker.

Cum laude: Jacob Allen, Ryan Fitzgerald, Toni Fletcher, Nicole Freese, Alex Landry, Shannon McAuliffe, Sydney Perrry and Mari Smith.

FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale Middle School has announced its second-trimester honor roll.

EIGHTH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Rose Warren.

Magna cum laude: Aubri Bechard, Adeline Davis, Justine Drappeau,William Fahy, Nicholas Guiou, Samuel Jamison, Barry Nitzel, Samuel Pilgrim, Sierra Proulx, Jessica Small, Margaret Somers and Athea Truman.

Cum laude: Thomas Arps, Jaime Derusha and Alec Roberts-Poulin.

SEVENTH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Katherine McKee.

Magna cum laude: Amanda Benner, Erraesa Gioia, Benjamin Hodgkins, Alexis Paszyc, Cole Perry and Carter Wilson.

Cum laude: Leah Allen, Jett Boyer, Owen Dupont, Dean Jackman, Trinity Moody, Tyler Nadeau, Dylan Pooler, Neil Stottler, Austin Strempke-Ussery, Jill Whynott and John Wolfington.

SIXTH GRADE — Magna cum laude: Alec Byron, Hazel Houghton, Chris Jamison, Grace Moulton, Anthony Romano and Eli Spahn.