AUGUSTA — The University of Maine at Augusta has announced its spring 2013 dean’s list. Students listed by county and town.

Kennebec

Augusta: Jaimee Anderson, Adrienne Beacham, Jeremy Bouford, Donald Bowden, Jennifer Brown, Travis Brown, John Burnham, Brian Burns, David Denton, Robert Foss, Katelynn Gayne, Eric Habineza, Holly Hamilton, Jonathan Johnston, Stephen Kramer, Ryan Locke, Mark Ludzack, Megan Mawhinney, Doreen Morgan, Julie Nadeau, Christina Owen, Maria Papagno, Logan Parker, Todd Parker, Erik Peterson, Tristan Power, Lisa Schwab, Rebecca Singer, Gordon Spinney, Dana Storer, Kristel Thyrring, Diane Vinal, Jennifer Voter, Melissa Walden, Michael Willis and Christina Zabierek,

Belgrade: Jeremy Damren, Joseph French, Patrick Hunt, Sarah Johnson, Daniel May, Jacob Roddy,

Chelsea: Aaron Lindsay and Brooke Thibodeau.

China: Taryn Hotham and Brian Roderick.

Farmingdale: Jacob Allen, Giovanni DelVecchio, Ashley Preshong and Alison St.Pierre.

Fayette: Melissa Peaslee.

Gardiner: Jovia Ambrose, Kenneth Hanscom, Jennifer Jandreau, Aaron Klajbor, Deborah Klajbor, Emma Mueller, John Nesbit, Kelsey Simpson, Frank Tutwiler, Christina Williams and Jennie Williams.

Hallowell: Rebecca Cromwell, Lucas Mosher, Julia Taylor and Roxanne Zwaga.

Manchester: Alyra Donisvitch, Aimee Forbush, Teaka Jackson and Ashley Welch.

Monmouth: Timothy Crawford, Tamara Frost, Jennie Gendreau and Stephanie Knaus-Tucker.

Mount Vernon: Peter Herman.

North Monmouth: Scott Ainsworth and Stephanie Merrill.

Oakland: Chelsea Dyer, Shaenen Gilpatrick, Kelcie Grenier, Kelly Jeremie, Courtney Klaiber, Joshua Lawrence, Jordon Mullens and Sarah Therrien.

Pittston: Alyssa Stanley, Brandon Thompson and Nathan Tibbetts.

Randolph: Kristyn Beland, James Gorham and Rhiannon Ludder.

Readfield: Danielle Dyer, Jackson Smith and Shawn Staples.

Rome: Amanda Couture and Joshua Smith.

Sidney: Tobby Bragdon, Kristen Cormier and Casey Milligan.

South China: Andrew Breault, Jeanne Hanson, Candis Howard and Catherine Morse.

Vassalboro: Tessa Hayes, Danielle Morin, Kailah Reed and Sonja Senecal.

Vienna: Kaija Fellman.

Wayne: Kristina Stewart.

West Gardiner: Nicole Hallett, Emily MacDonald, Kory Peckham and Vanessa Valley.

Windsor: Andrea Avery and William Appel.

Winthrop: Jason Burnham, Victoria Chamberlain, Justin Cline, Patrick Forgue, Jessica Hubley, Clinton Pettengill and Tara Stevens.

Knox

Jefferson: Shani Watmough.

Lincoln

Dresden: Allison McKeen.

Jefferson: Marc Bois, Casey Clark-Kelley, Michaela Fortin, Peter Hartung, Andrea James, Matthew Knight and Matthew White.

Somerville: Briana Jones.

Waldoboro: Marcus Carter, Jessica Greene and Roy Sawyer.

Whitefield: Jacqueline Cartlidge, Christine McCormick, Thomas Neilson and Brittany Shorey.

Sagadahoc

Richmond: Donovan Chapman, Kimberly Merrill and Tonya Thurlow.

Woolwich: Lisa Archer, Diane Bibber-Oden, Randall Keach, Megan Nelson, Ethan Percy, Gwendolyn Shatto and Brianna Sullivan.

Waldo

Palermo: Stephen Faires and Dawn Fowler.