The ballot for the November election is taking shape following Monday’s deadline for replacement candidates to file for slots vacated by those who withdrew after the June primary.

A number of non-party candidates have also filed papers to run for office in some races setting the stage for a three-way contest on Nov. 8.

Here’s the roundup:

STATE SENATE

Senate District 14, independent Joseph Pietroski of Winthrop will appear on the ballot with Republican Bryan Cutchen of West Gardiner and Democrat Shenna Bellows of Manchester.

Senate District 15, Democrat Marianne Stevens of Vassalboro will be replaced on the ballot by Democrat Henry Dilts of Augusta, who is running against Sen. Roger Katz, R-Augusta.

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

House District 82, independent Kent Ackley of Monmouth is running against Rep. Randall Greenwood, R-Wales

House District 86, Democrat Erick R. Glockler of Augusta has withdrawn; Rep. Matthew Pouliot, R-Augusta, is running for re-election unopposed.

House District 88, Democrat Joseph Russano of Jefferson will be replaced on the ballot by Democrat James Torbert of Whitefield, who is running against Rep. Deborah Sanderson, R-Chelsea.

House District 107, independent Michael Pelletier of Skowhegan will appear on the ballot with Republican Anne Amadon of Skowhegan and Democrat Betty Austin of Skowhegan.

House District 109, Republican Tammy Brown of Waterville will be replaced on the ballot by Republican John David Owens IV, who is running against Rep. Thomas R.W. Longstaff, D-Waterville.

House District 113, Democrat Nickolas Bray of Farmington will be replaced on the ballot by Democrat H. Scott Landry Jr. of Farmington, who is running against Republican Lance Harvell of Farmington.

COUNTY OFFICES

District 1 Kennebec County Commission seat, Republican Kristin Clark of Augusta has withdrawn; independent Jeremy Pare of Manchester is running against Commissioner Patsy Crockett, an Augusta Democrat.

District 3 Kennebec County Commission seat, Republican James Boucher of Oakland has withdrawn; Commissioner George Jabar of Waterville is a Democrat running for re-election unopposed.

District 1, Somerset County Commission seat, independent Robert Sezak of Fairfield is running for election.

District 2, Somerset County Commission seat, independent Paul Frederic of Starks and independent Cyprien Johnson of Madison are running for election.

Somerset County Register of Probate, independent Victoria Hatch is running for re-election unopposed.

Somerset County Judge of Probate, independent Robert Washburn of Skowhegan is running for re-election unopposed.

Jessica Lowell — 621-5632

[email protected]

Twitter: @JLowellKJ