FAIRFIELD — Kennebec Valley Community College recently announced the following area students were named to the 2011 fall semester dean’s list:

Albion: Scott Meader, Trisha Poulin, Jeffrey Tuttle and Shane Vigue.

Anson: Randall Oliver and Jeremy Tarpen.

Athens: Jennifer Berry, Scott Mercier and Tina White.

Belgrade: Kenneth Bureau, Rebecca Day, Clifton Elliott, Cindy Fortin, Colleen Monk, Mark Veilleux, Lisa Webber and Cameron Wight.

Benton: Seth Ames, Emilee Giroux, Jacqueline Huey, Annalisa Pelotte, Billie Jean Pirruccello, Charity Short, Loretta Thompson and Julie Verville.

Bingham: Laura Jones, Jocelyn Laweryson, Bourke Quinlan and Shannon Rich.

Brooks: Katherine Hall and Amy McNeill.

Burnham: Heidi Huff and Jason Robinson.

Canaan: Wendy Albert, Crystal Reid and Emmett Reid.

Chesterville: Michael Stone.

Clinton: Kimberly Caverly, Cassandra Chase, Jamie Ficalora, Crystal Hall, Jilliane Johnson, Ruth Mattson, Marilyn Oleyar, Cassandra Rollins, Rhonda Spencer and Michael Welch.

Corinna: Kris Poisso.

Cornville: Eric Small.

Detroit: Shelly Bussiere and Michael Farmer.

Fairfield: Brandy Alley, Sheila Chenevert, Laurie Columbia, Melanie Davis, Denika Dutil, Kelly Getchell, John Goards, Jennifer Hannah, Jenny Hartley, Kyla Hershey-Wilson, Dana Hodsdon, Kerrie Moody, Erica Pelotte, Samantha Post, Guy Poulin, Crystal Proctor, Kristi Small, Cameron Smith, Daniel Suske, Tammy Suske, Jessica Tuttle, Moriah VanGorden, Patrick Wynne and Noreen York.

Farmington: Shelley Joyce.

Freedom: Amanda Grenier.

Hartland: Mei Wa Li and Amy Tasker.

Kingfield: Shauna Boucher and Christina Pease.

Madison: Joshua Bailey, Roy Buck, Brandy Doyle, Teddy Dyer, Briann Emery, Corey Estes, Russell Frye, Keri Gilman, Nathan Richard, Jessica Smart, Jami Urquhart and Pamela Wing.

Mercer: Robert Davis.

Mt. Vernon: Hollie Webb.

New Portland: Donald Wright.

Newport: Spencer Longmuir.

Norridgewock: Anthony Billington, Mellisa Chase, Scott Currier, Kimberly Garcia, John Keister, Lisa McCollor-Obert, Crystal Pagliaro, Dorothy Rogers and Spencer Smith.

North Anson: Wendy Beane and Magen Merrill.

North Vassalboro: Jessica Breton, Zachery Gushing and Samantha Lessard.

Oakland: Daniel Cahoon, Rhonda Cote, Ross Cote, Jason Ham, Samantha Haskell, Kelly Jeremie, Jeremy Kaherl, Kylie Kennedy, Julie Kern, Blake Neumeister, Betina Pelletier, Kelly Rogers and Emily Wrigley.

Palermo: Therese Plummer.

Palmyra: Christopher London, Billie Perkins and Carrie Preble.

Pittsfield: Edmund Brooks, Kerri Frost, Kristin Price and Kelty Wallace.

Ripley: Nichole Gallup.

Shawmut: Megan Hagerty.

St. Albans: Mary Taylor.

Sidney: Tobby Bragdon, Brandi DeBeck, Candace Dupee and MacKenzie Wheeler.

Skowhegan: Lori Ames, Blaine Bacon, Kristen Bisson, Vicki Bowman-Vickers, Benjamin Clukey, Lance Cote, Jessica Dixon, Christy Goodine, Matthew Hamrick, Melissa Huff, Sarah Luckhurst, Courtney Lyons, Amanda Merry, Jana Mitchell, Scott Mitchell, Solomon Nethers, Jessie Poulin, Rae Ann Quirion, Sara Randall, Amanda Roberts, Luke Simmons, Kaycee Small, Tami Tims, William Toles, Jessica Ward and Zaleen Weeks.

Smithfield: Travis Caouette, Robert Gatto, Michelle Jorden, Allison Landry and Ashley Witham.

Solon: Beverly LaCasse and Rosemary Poole.

South China: Phillip Alley, Sharon Griffith, Darcie Reed and Shawn Studholme.

Starks: Crystal Rosie.

Strong: Andrew Carleton.

Thorndike: Erin McWalters and Jacqueline Quebec.

Troy: Kiowa Amelotte and Ruth Moulton.

Unity: Desirae Hubbard, Jessica Ivy, Colleen Mayberry and Katrina Wozich.

Vassalboro: Dillon Clifford, Sheldon Eames, Haley Levasseur, Maryanne Livingstone and Kirstan Tardiff.

Waterville: James Bannen, Justin Bond, Cholage Boudreau, Daniel Brown, Shannon Burns, James Chamberlain, Cindy Davis, Keri Devlin, Elisha DiPietro, Kurt Donovan, Laton Edwards, Stephanie Escude, Jared Genest, David Greene, Samantha Hamlin, Craig Harrison, Jenae Hennessey, Daniel Hubert, Bethany Karter, Elizabeth Kowalik, Ashley Lessard, Kyle Manson, Madeline Michaud, Michael Morrison, Wendyjean Nason, Zachary Norris, Gabriel Payne, Bradley Pease, Christopher Pelletier, Yi Peng, Megan Rancourt, Elizabeth Rich-Colton, Andrew Roach, Ashley Roberts, Denise Rohdin, Natalie Roy, Brandy Stanley, David Sugden, Terrence Talbot, Cassandra Thoopsamoot, Valerie Trask and Lynn Wood.

Wilton: Alison DeCastro, Sean Flukey and Bryan Lumbra.

Cynthia Bailey, Nicholas Bourgeois, Kevin Brown, John Carpenter, Kyle Castagnetto, Kaylee Constable, Scott DeRaps, Sean Ducker, Amanda Faucher, Chelsea Flye, Kevin Gaulin, Chad Guptill, Sara Jackson, Nicholas Labun, Jacob LePage, Blaine Livingston, Derrick Lizzotte, Kristi McCutcheon, Victoria Nadeau, Jacob Olivares, Sarah Pelletier, Patricia Schmidt, Jamie Shaw, Tina Willette and Brooke Wood.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.