OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School recently announced its third-quarter honor roll.

Seniors — high honors with distinction: Mara Balboni, Devin Bell, Kathryn Bernatchez, Ian Bernier, Kelsey Bolduc, Samantha Briggs, Kallie Buzzell, Robert Clark, Alexandra Cole, Benjamin Collins, Taylor Creasy, Nathan DelGiudice, Leeannza Delosh, Cameron Dick, Sam Dubois, Matthew Dyer, Chloe Elliott, Jake Fenlason, Nickolas Ferguson, Anna Heath, Jacob Hickey, Eric Jacques, Courtney Koller, Emma Kroemer, Forrest Labbe, Christopher Ladd, Matthew LaRou, Taylor Lewis, Ryan Lovett, Samantha Matthews, Erin Mercier, Ellie Morisette, Lucas Mosher, Haley Pelletier, Ariel Perryman, Payton Petersen, Lindsey Prelgovisk, Bryant Proctor, Alexis Rocque, Aldo Servello, Andrew St Pierre, Jennifer Stanley, Shelby Thibodeau, Jane Van Der Karr, Shaun Veilleux, Rachel Wacome, Tifani Warren and Lawryn White.

High honors: Hannah Ainslie, Jamie Allen, Molly Ayotte, Jesse Bedard, Nathan Bernier, Allysa Bickford, Jessica Boghosian, Mariah Bustard, Erin Candage, Brooke Casey, Dylan Clark, Ashley Cote, Brittany Cote, Tyler Creasy, Kaysie Dostie, Brittany Dubuc, Andrea Eschenbrenner, Lyndsey Fecteau, Ethan Foss, Derek Gervais, Nicholas Hart, Jakub Jandreau, Charles Jipson, Jacob Jones, Christopher Knight, Samantha Levesque, Kirsten MacDonald, Ernest Marcus, Clare McKelway, Justin McKenna, Kayla McKenna, Heather Miller, Ashley Nickless, Nathaniel Paradis, Megan Pelletier, Justin Reynolds, David Santerre, Polina Semenova, Oleksandr Shatskov, Sadie Shaw, Nikki Tracy, Darian Tuttle, Jessica Veilleux, Luke Vigue and Kelsey Wood.

Honors: Carolynn Bagley, Austin Bard, Lindsay Bourgoin, Kelley Boyce, Aaron Damon, Samuel Dexter, Kirsha Finemore, Kyle Hanson, Amanda Joy, Courtney Klaiber, Samantha Marden, Micah Mills, Sara Moore, Zachary Pease, Colmond Pomerleau, Ashley Spangler, Jonathan Varnum, Aaron Verrill and Vanessa YannelliRedlevske.

Juniors — high honors with distinction: Kristen Arbour, Jai Aslam, Jordan Burns, Madeleine Chisum, Morgan Clements, Arthur Conover, Emily Deering, William Eaton, Ryan Fecteau, Sabine Fontaine, Lindi Forsley, Mikayla French, Aaron Gagne, Brianna Garland, Abigail Glover, Derek Guerrette, Kyle Holmsen, Kaileigh Lenentine, Amy Luettich, Nikko Noble, Chelsey Oliver, Shawna Oliver, Anna Schwartzberg, Sydney Shackett, Dhivya Singaram, Amanda Stagge, Katherine Swenson, Christopher Trembly, Christopher Turner, Amir Vafin, Noelle Violette, Allan Walsh, Hunter Willette and Emily York.

High honors: Dakota Allard, Melissa Bardsley, Kaylee Bates, Jordan Bell, Michael Benecke, Bradley Bickford, Sarah Brazz, Cody Brown, Courtney Brown, Aaron Buzzell, Aidan Calkins, Marcia Carey, Taylor Clark, Nicole Collier, Johanna Coulombe, Nicholas Cummings, Justin Daigle, Harley Davis, William Davis, Kara Flynn Shaw, Nathan Hanson, Darian Hughes, Alexander Khaksar, Ashley Landry, Zuzana Lesicka, Christopher Longley, Erik Mathews, Alexander Miller, Brandon Mullen, Natasha Paradis, Blake Philbrick, Brandon Prime, Ryan Scott, Jarrod Simpson, Travis Stacey, Marina Stanton, Jacob Stinson, Zigmunt Streznewski, Christopher Tosi, Courtney Veilleux, Miranda Watson, Theodore Weeks and Joshua Woodard.

Honors: Natashia Bauer, Alexander Biddle, Megan Boucher, Caitlyn Bradley, Patrick Breton, John Chase, Brandon Cooper, Jennifer Coulombe, Christopher DeLisle, Brock DeRaps, Audrey Flynn, Dylan Gagne, Katrina Garnett, William Gross, Jordyn Gund, Kyle Lee, Joshua Levesque, Kevin McCarthy, Ashley Perry, Sarah Richardson and Elizabeth Skinner.

Sophomores — high honors with distinction: Samantha Alanis, Mackenzie Anderson, Jacob Archer, Christine Boucher, McKenzie Brunelle, Jesse Enos, Taylor Ferguson, Allison Fischang, Sydney Gagne, Sara Grenier, Rebecca Hunsinger, Olivia Klinge, Amanda Knight, Kylee Knight, Emma Lee, Connor Leonard, Peter Littlefield, Macy Mansir, Kassaundra Michaud, Emily Nadeau, Kirsten Nicol, Wyatt Omsberg, Daniel Paradis, Kaitlynn Pelletier, Lauren Pelletier, Benjamin Schaff, Robert Schlosser, Brady Snowden, Mikayla Turner, Eric Van Der Karr and Quinn Warren.

High honors: Bridgette Bauer, Ryan Berard, Lisa Binette, Brenden Bouchard, Corinne Bowman, Dylan Bragg, Tylar Cardillo, Dakota Condon, Alexandra Dyer, Ryan Erskine, Joshua Fenlason, Daniel Ferguson, Erin Field, Jessica Fullerton, Marisa Getchell, Cailyn Gordon, Jordan Greenleaf, Sheridan Gustin, Ethan Harris, Necole Harrison, Rajel Hippler, Jessica Holz, Joanna Humphrey, Kacie Jacques, Dakota James, Kristen Kern, Mackenzie Kochis, Adam LaFreniere, Albert Languet, Shelby Libby, Mikayla Libby Gilbert, Corey Martin, Darby Martin, Kelsey Mayo, Megan McAvoy, Adam McCown, Logan Moses, Amy Pinkham, Olivia Poulin, Abigail Roberts, John Rohner, Codey Seavey, Jacob Smith, Dylan Stevens, Savannah Stevens, Hanna Turgeon, Lucas Tuttle, Abigail Valz and Brianna Veilleux.

Honors: Wesley Adams, Joshua Allarie, Samantha Bonczyk, Mariah Bryant, Devin Campbell, Madisyn Collier, Jacob Collins, Katlyn Conant, Thomas Dugal, Nicolas Gestwicki, Brian Grivois, Dylan Hawes, Emmitt Heath, Jordon Holmes, Pauline Knox, Makenzie Kohler, Sarah Landry, Brian Massey, Westin McGowan, Maxwell Meier, Mercedes Roy, Kai Smith, Devin Warren and Brittany Woodhead.

Freshmen — high honors with distinction: Damen Bickford, Noah Caret, Emma Cyr, Lillian DeLisle, Chandler Dugal, Camille Fontaine, Emily Gliniewicz, Lucy Guarnieri, Benjamin Hall, Mollyan Killingbeck, Savannah Labbe, Forest LeBlanc, Katie Miner, Josiah Paradis, Jordan E. Pelletier, Kristen Prelgovisk, Chelsea Robbins, Zachary Ruel, Kieran Sherman, Cody Stevens, Jill Twist, Emma Walsh and Jonah Webb.

High honors: Abigail Ainslie, Sierra Allen, Carolyn Anderson, Kyle Bernier, Van Boardman, Joshua Boucher, MaKayla Clough, Natalie Corrigan, Spencer DeWitt, Brittany Eldon, Daeghan Elkin, Halee Flewelling, Raelynn Gooldrup, Emily Goulette, Jessica Grenier, Alyssa Lagassey, Virginia Majka, Zachary Mathieu, Spenser McGowan, Colby McPherson, Mikhaila Necevski, Tesla Newell, Seth Noel, Kenedy Petersen, Kelsey Poirier, Kalea Proctor, Savannah Tuttle and Jacob Wenk.

Honors: Anthony Amalfitano, Calla Balboni, Zachary Barnes, Ryan Bilodeau, Nathan Brown, Andrea Clair, Kellsie Collins, Hope Cormier, Jeffrey Davis, Jacob Dexter, Michael Dugal, Billy French, Brice Garten, Trevor Gettig, Daniel Hamlin, Savannah Hartford, Kyle Haskell, Nicholas Labun, Elizabeth Matthews, Nicholas Mayo, Paige McGlauflin, Katherine Myers, Loganne Paquette, Brooke Quirion, Hailey Redlevske, Dakota Roy, Marisa Schaller, Anthony Schissler, Dylan Smith and Elija Tuell.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.