WINSLOW — Winslow High School announces its second quarter honor roll.

Seniors — high honors: Christy MacLeod, Eric Petito, Karlee Price, Molly Schassberger and Katelyn Smith.

Honors: Viktoriia Arkhipova, Justin Bottiglierie, Reagan Cain, Morgan Clark, Crystal Cunningham, Griffin Davis, Myranda Dodge, Heather Freeman, Sara Gilbert, Kayleigh Holbrook, Alexis LaChance, Kymberlee Leighton, Ashley O’Rourke, Myriah Palow, Jessica Pare, Mikayla Peaslee, Adam Pelletier, Monique Quirion, Megan Richards, Nickolas Shuckrow, Gabriel Smith, Cameron Tibbetts, Alliyah Veilleux and Nicole Violette.

Honorable mention: Erica Bertolaccini, Leland Bradford, Connor Chapman, Sean Cote, Marselina Greenlaw, Katie Grenier, Logan Hewes, Allison LeClair, Kelsie Moore, Jennifer Poulin, Megan Sansouci, Travis St. Amand and Jameson White.

Juniors — high honors: Amber Bourassa, Megan Denis and Kaytlynn Gallant.

Honors: Marisa Bickford, Aren Carpenter, Kalianna Carpenter, Jordyn, Dorval, Nicole Fletcher, Mariah Greatorex, Marisellia Greenlaw, Rebecca Grenier, Zachary Guptill, Autumn Hopkins, Justin Kervin, Nathaniel Lombardi, Brennah O’Connell, Daniel Paradis, Autumn Poulin, Emma Saletta, Rachel Sirois, Logan Vashon, Matthew Vashon and Bethany Winkin.

Honorable mention: Cody Gibbs, Joslyn Lajoie, Trevor Lovely, Lillian Pellerin, Brooke Roy, Taylor Roy, Kyle Sirois, Cassidy Weston and Brittany White.

Sophomores — high honors: Evan Clark, Harrison Clark, Kelsey Houston, Nicholas Michaud and Ross Poulin.

Honors: Makayla Boucher, Jacob Boudreau, Robert Chenard, Pedro Del Cid Ichich, Samantha Dickson, Luke Giordano, Kendra Goldrup, Brooke Haskell, Miranda Hotham, Whitney Jones, Cody Lambert, Justin Martin, Krista Moody, Meg Nadeau, Denasia Peavey, Victoria Phair, Kaitlyn Smith, Sarah Wildes, Jordan Wing, Mackenzie Winslow and Alyssa Wood.

Honorable mention: Macy Boutot, Treva Campbell, Hannah Doble, Marissa Fredette, Joshua Kervin, Timothy Mathieu, Hannah McCowan and Alyssa Wright.

Freshmen — high honors: Nicholas Denis, Mitchell Hewes, Jordan Lambert, Ciera Poulin and David Selwood.

Honors: Andrew Beals, Kristina Bussiere, Bailey Carter, Emily Cates, Bria Crosby, Joshua Currie, Cody Doughty, Isaac Dugal, Miranda Gagne, Jessica Greeley, Cailyn Hillier, Sierra Hopkins, Sabrina Jandreau, Jordyn Labrie, Jacob Lavarnway, Hillary Libby, Noah McCarthy, Hunter McCaslin, Kamryn Michaud, Madison Morneault, Cory O’Connell, Emily Pellerin, Jenna Petrovic, Tyler Pooler, Timothy Speropolous, Cassandra Thompson, Jacob Trask, McKayla Upton, Paige Veilleux-Adams and Delaney Wood.

Honorable mention: Justin Burgher, Brian Chapman, Noah Dugal, James Fowler, Luke Fredette, Victorea Goodine, Alex Grenier, Tanner Jackson, Aleise Pecoy, Elizabeth Pullen, Dameron Rodrigue, Erika Schroeder, Spencer Stevens and Kaylee Willoughby.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.