WATERVILLE — The following area students were named to the 2012 fall semester dean’s list at Thomas College:

Albion: Abbey McQuilkin, hospitality management.

Anson: Kayla Giroux, entrepreneurship and small business management; Ashley Groder, psychology; Ashia Jepson, psychology.

Belgrade: Helen Michaud, accounting; Eric Sucy, criminal justice; Miranda Tinsman, marketing management.

Brooks: Rachel Larrabee, accounting.

Canaan: Nicholas McCann, sport management.

China: Michelle Dumont, psychology.

China Village: Amy Sylvester, political science/government with a concentration in American studies.

Clinton: Aaron Beale, criminal justice; Nathan Lambert, communications with a concentration in public relations and marketing.

Corinna: Rebecca Boyce, English.

Embden: Chelsea White, accounting.

Fairfield: Alexandra Bickford, elementary education; Codey Fabian, criminal justice; Cameron Huggins criminal justice; Leah Jankovich, management; Aron MacLean, accounting; Damian Veilleux, psychology, forensic psychology concentration; Emily Walker, accounting; Andrew Zebiak, computer science.

Industry: Shayne Kemp, international business.

Jay: Brenda Hiscock, entrepreneurship and small business management.

Kingfield: Forrest Collins, accounting.

Madison: Marrieanne Baker, sport management; Amairani Fernandez, psychology; Patrick Magurn, marketing management; Brianna Moore, accounting; Samantha Moore, communications with a concentration in English.

Mercer: Dalton Berube, finance.

New Sharon: Kelsea Adams, management; Taylor Harris, criminal justice.

Norridgewock: Shelby Gilcott, general studies; Matthew Libby, finance.

North Anson: Kristen McLean, psychology, forensic psychology concentration; Kyle Sheridan, criminal justice.

Oakland: Nathan Bernier, criminal justice; Rachel Boucher, psychology; Rachel Clark, communications with a concentration in public relations and marketing; Sheri Clark, early childhood education; Kinsey Hilton, elementary education; Patrick Mank, criminal justice; Richard Nguyen, business; Jason Stevens, criminal justice; Nathan Taylor, criminal justice.

Phillips: Bridget Blood, criminal justice.

Sidney: Alyssa Eugley, management; Forrest Labbe, information technology management; Jasmine Turner, undeclared.

Skowhegan: Jessica Beaudoin, accounting; Kaley Brown, marketing management; Katherine Brown, psychology; Craig Derouche, accounting; Kady Esty, accounting; John Little, criminal justice; William Luther, criminal justice; Sierra Marshall, psychology; Benjamin Pelletier, psychology; Jimmy Quirion, accounting; Skyler Veilleux, criminal justice; Isaac Wacome, criminal justice.

Smithfield: Ciera Labbe, management.

South China: Dillon French, criminal justice; Megan Porter of South China, early childhood education.

Starks: Erin Abbott, accounting.

Vassalboro: Katelyn Balmer, psychology, forensic psychology concentration; Ashlee-Marie Crowell-Smith, criminal justice; Jessica Marin, accounting; Crystal Morin, elementary education; John Morris, criminal justice; Ryan Perry, accounting; Brittny Reynolds, psychology.

Waterville: Jessica Bishop, international business; Michael Brown, elementary education; Karen Bucknam, elementary education; Bradley Cote, criminal Justice; Dylan Davis, sport management; Katherine Dearden, psychology, forensic psychology concentration; Donald DeVun, computer science; Christopher Duffy, management; Ashleigh Gagne, accounting; Michelle Hood, elementary education; Arian Kumlangngam, SR bachelor of arts/psychology; Celeste Lattanzi, associate in science/special; Rachel Leak, business; Nicholas Lee, management; Celina Lloyd, early childhood education; Timothy Locke, criminal justice; Anthony Papsis, sport management with concentration in sport marketing; Ericka Turlo, elementary education; Ryan Veilleux, sport management; Lori Williams, elementary education.

West Farmington: Derek Dalrymple, criminal justice.

Wilton: Aaron Gagnon, sport management; Jacob Hartford, international business; Jordan Hoyt, management.

Winslow: Cynthia Bailey, elementary education; Eric Crawley, accounting; Wendy Grenier, communications with a concentration in English; Joshua Herlihy, management; Brady Inman, criminal justice; Kristen Loubier, finance; Jessica MacDonald, psychology; Justin Murray, finance; Heather Pelletier, accounting; Megan Pelletier, psychology; Kylee Risinger, accounting; Alicia Twitchell, elementary education; Jessie Wilson, psychology; Allison Woodside, undeclared.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.