OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School announces its fourth-quarter honor roll.

Seniors — high honors with distinction: Jessica Adams, Jai Aslam, Kristyna Bernatchez, Bradley Bickford, Sarah Brazz, Morgan Clements, Arthur Conover, William Davis, William Eaton, Sabine Fontaine, Aaron Gagne, Abigail Glover, Derek Guerrette, Nathan Hanson, Kyle Holmsen, Darian Hughes, Natalie Hunt, Collin Knox, Ashley Landry, Kyle Lee, Kaileigh Lenentine, Amy Luettich, Kevin McCarthy, Zoe Nielsen, Chelsey Oliver, Shawna Oliver, Anna Schwartzberg, Ryan Scott, Sydney Shackett, Jarrod Simpson, Dhivya Singaram, Elizabeth Skinner, Travis Stacey, Amanda Stagge, Katherine Swenson, Christopher Tosi, Christopher Trembly, Allan Walsh, Theodore Weeks, Joshua Woodard and Emily York.

High honors: Dakota Allard, Joshua Baker, Melissa Bardsley, Kaylee Bates, Antonio Bellavance, Megan Boucher, Patrick Breton, Courtney Brown, Aaron Buzzell, Madeleine Chisum, Rachyl Clement, Harley Davis, Emily Deering, Anthony Dimarco, Alexis Dobos, Victoria Duprey, Lindi Forsley, Dylan Gagne, Erika Hall, Matthew Haney, Caelin Kelsey, Erik Mathews, Blake Philbrick, Brandon Prime, Jordan Roy, Lewis Ryder, Marina Stanton, Ashley Staples, Desarae Theriault, Christopher Turner and Hunter Willette.

Honors: Michael Benecke, Caitlyn Bradley, Cody Brown, Edward Cleary, Nicholas Cummings, Kaitlyn Davis, Alexander DeWitt, Ryan Fecteau, Brianna Garland, Roger Green, Sierra Jackson, Nikko Noble, Jasmine Reynolds, Jacob Stinson, Taylor Turcotte, Courtney Veilleux and Dustin Wood

Juniors — high honors with distinction: Samantha Alanis, Mackenzie Anderson, Christine Boucher, Dylan Bragg, McKenzie Brunelle, Brendon Burns, Madisyn Collier, Thomas Dugal, Alexandra Dyer, Jesse Enos, Ryan Erskine, Taylor Ferguson, Allison Fischang, Sydney Gagne, Nicolas Gestwicki, Marisa Getchell, Jordan Greenleaf, Ethan Harris, Jessica Holz, Joanna Humphrey, Kacie Jacques, Kristen Kern, Olivia Klinge, Amanda Knight, Kylee Knight, Albert Languet, Emma Lee, Connor Leonard, Mikayla Libby Gilbert, Peter Littlefield, Macy Mansir, Darby Martin, Brian Massey, Kelsey Mayo, Westin McGowan, Kassaundra Michaud, Daniel Paradis, Lauren Pelletier, Gabrielle Perkins, Amy Pinkham, Olivia Poulin, Mercedes Roy, Benjamin Schaff, Robert Schlosser, Jacob Smith, Brady Snowden, Hanna Turgeon, Eric Van Der Karr, James Varney and Quinn Warren.

High honors: Jacob Archer, Bridgette Bauer, Mariah Bryant, Tylar Cardillo, Jonathan Cook, Soren Donisvitch, Jessica Fullerton, Hannah Granholm, Sheridan Gustin, Emmitt Heath, Caitlyn Knight, MacKenzie Kochis, Amanda Landry, Kathleen Levesque, Adam McCown, Corey McKenzie, Kristin Mitchell, Logan Moses, Emily Nadeau, Kirsten Nicol, Katie Peatfield, Kaitlynn Pelletier, Abigail Roberts, Arik Ross, Dallas Shores, Justin Shuman, Kai Smith, Dylan Stevens, Savannah Stevens, Brianna Veilleux, Emma Vieta and Holly Wentworth.

Honors: Wesley Adams, Aaron Bard, Shayla Bickford, Brenden Bouchard, Pauline Cardali, Taylor Clement, Cailyn Gordon, Jordon Holmes, Adam LaFreniere, Dustin Lancaster, Lawrence Libby, Corey Martin, Steven Merrbach, Sydney ONeal, Lindsey Paradis, Tyler Pellerin, Zachary Simpson and Devin Warren.

Sophomores — high honors with distinction: Abigail Ainslie, Kyle Bernier, Joshua Boucher, Noah Caret, Taylor Davidson, Chandler Dugal, Camille Fontaine, Trevor Gettig, Seth Glines, Emily Gliniewicz, Jessica Grenier, Lucy Guarnieri, MollyAn Killingbeck, Savannah Labbe, Nicholas Labun, Chanelle Lambert, Allison Leighton, Taylor Lenentine, Zachary Mathieu, Paige McGlauflin, Spenser McGowan, Katie Miner, Josiah Paradis, Jordan Pelletier, Kelsey Poirier, Taylor Poissonnier, Zachary Ruel, Kieran Sherman, Cody Stevens, Amber Sutherland, Jill Twist, Emma Walsh and Jonah Webb.

High honors: Sierra Allen, Anthony Amalfitano, Ashley Andrews, Damen Bickford, Jessica Charrier, Abigayle Collier, Natalie Corrigan, Halee Cummings, Emma Cyr, Lillian DeLisle, Spencer DeWitt, Daeghan Elkin, Halee Flewelling, Brice Garten, Savannah Hartford, Brieann Hopkins, Alyssa Lagassey, Nicholas Mayo, Kassadi McPherson, Katherine Myers, Mikhaila Necevski, Tesla Newell, Seth Noel, Loganne Paquette, Emily Pellerin, Kenedy Petersen, Kristen Prelgovisk, Kalea Proctor, Brooke Quirion, Hailey Redlevske, Chelsea Robbins, Dakota Roy, Anthony Schissler, Elija Tuell and Bethanie Vogt.

Honors: Carolyn Anderson, Calla Balboni, Steven Binette, Andrea Clair, Jeffrey Davis, Jacob Dexter, Jacob Doyon, Devin Emery, Austin Foss, Lucas George, Emily Goulette, Halee LaPlante, Forest LeBlanc, Elizabeth Matthews, Colby McPherson, Tabatha Ross, Marisa Schaller, Dylan Smith, Jamie Thomas, Savannah Tuttle and Hannah Valz.

Freshmen — high honors with distinction: Allison Benson, Jackson Bernatchez, Dakota Bragg, Kristyn Brown, Griffin Burns, Ashley Carver, Haley Carver, Cassidy Charette, Kayla Christopher, Anastasia DAmico, Brooke Davis, Julia Dudley, Hannah Duperry, Taylor Easler, Sally Granholm, Katherine Guarino, Jennifer Hart, Emily Hogan, Jessica Hosea, Olivia Jewell, Marissa Kinney, Emily Lagace, Garrett Main, Kathryn Mercier, Lillian Moody, Hailey Palleschi, Rebekah Rhein, Gretchen Rice, Joshua Schaff, Kaeley Stewart, Nathalie StPierre, Ann Swenson, Benjamin Thibert, Taylor Turner, Paige Warren, Lily Webb and Gerren Welch.

High honors: Matthew Akers, Carson Bessey, Elizabeth Bonczyk, Gabrielle Brooks, Dylan Burton, Jacob Buzzell, Bradley Carver, Sydni Collier, Brooke Dostie, Emily Dyer, Cody Emery, Darien Frasier, Chalbi French, Holly Hacskaylo, Kurt Hamar, Alex Hughes, India Languet, Elizabeth Larsen, Brianna Leonard, Amelia McAvoy, Shea McCann, Sawyer Michaud, Veronica Miller, Chad Morisette, Madison Necevski, Raven Parker, Kirsten Pelletier, Kimberly Sherman, Kaitlyn Srock, Maia Steinberg, Alena Thomas, Bridget Wadleigh, William Weeks and Jonathan Wilkie.

Honors: Cassidy Baker, Stormi Binette, Michaela Bolduc, Hannah Bourgoin, Alexis Bradford, Dylan French, Mikayla Godleski, Domanick Hamlin, Brandon King, Morgan LaFreniere, Megan Lahaye, Katelyn Lovejoy, Julia Mackenzie, Alexandra McCown, Kyle Perkins, Brady Philbrick, Randall Preo, Emily Roy, Emily Steinmeyer, Kira Vigue, Kaleb Watkins and Jasmine Wing.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.