MONMOUTH — Monmouth Academy has announced its honor roll for the third trimester of the 2012-13 school year.

12TH GRADE — Cum laude: Lauren Chasse, Matthew Cote, Brooklyn Cunningham, Joshua Fournier, Jacob Freeman, Cody Gallagher, Adriana Gonzalez, Emilie Greenwald, Morgan Guerin, Paul Harris, Brianna Hicks, Christa Hill, Matthew Kreamer, Anna Lombardo, Brian MacDonald, Chelsea McLean, Kayla Minkowsky, Amy Nacca, Keenan Pyle, Corey Ridlon, Lindsay Sanborn, Teearna Savage, Tyler Smith, Sierra Spencer, Lanayria Urquhart, Abigail Webb and Devin West.

Magna cum laude: Miranda Allen, Danielle Bumann, Sara Caruso, Jasmine Cook, William Cummings, Nikolas Foulke, Kayla Frost, Justin Knaus-Tucker, Hayden Koller, Natalie Olko, Abigail Parkinson, Daisi Poole and Kara Rowley.

Summa cum laude: Zachary Allen, Melissa Brassard, Page Gendreau and Adriana Ortiz-Burnham.

11TH GRADE — Cum laude: Amanda Anair, Natasha Bero, Jada Caron, Maegan Currie, Brielle Embrey, Brandon Fisher, Krystin Kemp, Kylie Kemp, Kaitlyn Kerrigan, Paxton Lessard, Joseph Manduca, Joseph Menice, Meagan Michaud, Julia Olko, Alicia Tilley and Nickolas Tozier.

Magna cum laude: Stephan Arsenault, Benjamin Bailey, Sabrina Beck, Crystal Blair, Stewart Buzzell, Kiya Caron, Ashley Coulombe, Rebecca Fernandez, Brandon Goff, Marcques Houston, Dennis J. McHugh, Tiffany Pease, Sarah Record, Marinna Smith, Dylan Thombs, Emily Vancil, Robert Vickerson and Brett Wilson.

Summa cum laude: Samuel St. Hilaire.

10TH GRADE — Cum laude: Emily Barnett, Caroline Bonenfant, Brandon Brown, Casey Clement, Rueben Cook, Skyler Dann, Jenna Davies, Ashley Deblois, Erin Dovinsky, Jessica Dumont, Casey Gagne, Jayme Givens, Tyler Gosselin, Ethan Hoffay, Hannah Kerrigan, Carey Knowles, Tyler Lewandowski, Emily Lombardo, Jeremy Marsh, Joshua Neal, Sierra Perron, Joshua Reny, Garrick Ridlon, Morgan Rush, Hannon Sanford, Ryan Scott, Kasey Smith, Kaylee St. Pierre, Anthony Swift, Emily Szotkowski, Chanel Thompson, Alexander Turbide, Xavier Vega and Ashlee Wheeler.

Magna cum laude: Shannon Buzzell, Angus Koller, Kimberlee Lewis and Sherman Spears.

Summa cum laude: Rebekah Bryant and Jordyn Mann.

NINTH GRADE — Cum laude: Nathan Beaudoin, Mikayla Cameron, Heather Caron, Kassey Cunliffe, Kyler Czerepanyn, Shayna Frost, Duncan Gahagan-Grant, Briana Gonzalez, Cheyenne Gray, Hannah Gray, Mark Greenwald, Owen Gross, Chandler Harris, Anderson Houston, Benjamin Larson, Emily Minkowsky, Lucas Rioux, Jayme Rogers, Amelia Rowe, Nickolas Sanborn, Thomas Small, Trevor Talon, Corey Tatarka, Luke Thombs, Gage Williams and Sidney Wilson.

Magna cum laude: Matthew Brooks, Madison Bumann, Anna Kulinski, Emily Levasseur, Nicholas Menice, Lindsey Ridlon, Taylor Spadafora, Madeline Stevens and Haley West.

Summa cum laude: Samantha Blundon and Samantha Grandahl.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.