WINSLOW — Bus times are estimates and subject to change. Be patient the first few weeks. For more information, call 873-7048 or 873-4281, ext. 2113.

Bus 1 — Robert Bellows

6:50 a.m. Cushman Road, town line to Timber Oakes

6:55 a.m. Timber Oakes

7 a.m. Cushman Road, Timber Oakes to Dunbar Road

7:03 a.m. Dunbar Road

7:05 a.m. Cushman and Dunbar roads to China Road, corner of Robert and Marie streets, Lessa Road, Stuart, Paine, Belanger and Leo streets (JHS and HS only)

7:10 a.m. WHS

7:13 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:20 a.m. Cushman Road, Leo Street to China Road

South Garand and Halifax streets to St. John Street

7:30 a.m. corner of James Street

7:31 a.m. St. John and South Garand streets to Frawley Street

7:32 a.m. Frawley and St. John streets to Rousseau Street

7:33 a.m. Rousseau and Frawley streets to Hallowell Street

7:35 a.m. Hallowell and Rousseau streets to Clinton Avenue

7:40 a.m. WES

Bus 2 — Dot Fogg

6:45 a.m. South Pond, East Palmer and South Pond roads

6:52 a.m. Wyman Road

6:55 a.m. South Reynolds Road

7 a.m. West Palmer and South Reynolds roads

7:08 a.m. Rock Ridge Drive, Emily’s Way

7:10 a.m. South Ridge Drive, South Reynolds Road, St. John’s School and drop, Boston Avenue

7:20 a.m. WHS

7:22 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:23 a.m. Choate and Danielson streets to Bowden Street

7:28 a.m. Boston Avenue

7:29 a.m. Monica Avenue

7:30 a.m. Victor Terrace

7:31 a.m. Boston Avenue

7:33 a.m. Benton Avenue, Bowden Street, corner of Eaton Court, corner of Beacon Street

7:35 a.m. WES

Bus 4 — Roy Strahan

6:45 a.m. U.S. Route 201, Carter Memorial to town line, corner of Pineview

6:50 a.m. Trailer Park and U.S. 201

6:55 a.m. Taylor Avenue

7 a.m. Bassett Road

7:15 a.m. Veteran Drive, Bassett Road to China Road

7:10 a.m. Winslow High School

7:18 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:25 a.m. Charland Street

7:27 a.m. Marcoux Street

7:29 a.m. Clinton Avenue, Marcoux Street to Boston Avenue

7:35 a.m. WES

Bus 5 — Anne Sansouci

6:45 a.m. China Road, Nowell Road to town line

6:50 a.m. Morrill Road, Town line to Abbott Road

6:55 a.m. Abbott Road

7:08 a.m. Albion and Eames roads to Garland Road

7:13 a.m. North Reynolds Road

7:23 a.m. WHS

7:24 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:28 a.m. Whipple Street

7:30 a.m. Poulin Street

7:30 a.m. Rancourt Avenue, Poulin Street to Clinton Avenue

7:35 a.m. WES

Bus 6 — Lee Breton

7 a.m. Marcoux Street

7:02 a.m. Halifax Street, from Marcoux Street to Clinton Avenue

7:05 a.m. Clinton Avenue, Halifax Street to town line

7:10 a.m. Heywood Road

7:15 a.m. Benton Avenue, town line to Roderick Road

7:20 a.m. WHS

7:21 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:22 a.m. Monument Street

7:23 a.m. Rousseau and Maillet streets to Monument Street

7:24 a.m. Maillet Street

7:25 a.m. East Vigue Street

7:26 a.m. Monument Street

7:28 a.m. Bellevue Street

7:30 a.m. LaSalle Street

7:35 a.m. WES

Bus 7 — Wendy Calvo

6:40 a.m. Brann Road, town line to Maple Ridge Road

6:45 a.m. Maple Ridge Road, town line to Wyman Bog Road

6:50 a.m. Wyman Bog Road

6:50 a.m. Maple Ridge and Wyman Bog roads to China Road

6:55 a.m. China and Maple Ridge roads to Randall Road

7 a.m. corner of Marie Street

7:05 a.m. WHS

7:10 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:10 a.m. Belanger Street

7:15 a.m. Paine Street

7:15 a.m. Robert, Jack, Maude and Charlotte streets

7:20 a.m. Marie Street, St. John’s drop

7:30 a.m. WES drop

Bus 8 — Paul Bard

6:55 a.m. China and Randall roads to Carter Memorial, Whisperwood Drive

7 a.m. Patterson Avenue

7:10 a.m. Randall Road

7:15 a.m. U.S. 201, Carter Memorial to Bay Street

7:16 a.m. corner of Gail Street

7:16 a.m. corner of Clifford Avenue, St. John’s School drop

7:18 a.m. WHS

7:19 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:20 a.m. Lithgow and Gail streets

7:20 a.m. Bizier Avenue

7:25 a.m. Leo Street

7:25 a.m. Joe Avenue

7:26 a.m. Bert Street

7:26 a.m. Ginger Avenue

7:27 a.m. Sam Street

7:27 a.m. Joe Avenue

7:28 a.m. Corner of Norton

7:28 a.m. Roy Street

7:29 a.m. Ginger Avenue

7:29 a.m. Helen Street

7:30 a.m. Bizier Avenue

7:30 a.m. U.S. 201, Bizier Avenue to Bay Street

7:35 a.m. Bay Street

7:40 a.m. WES

Bus 15 — June Drew

6:45 a.m. Foss Hill Road, town line to Albion Road

6:50 a.m. Albion and Foss Hill roads to Quimby Lane

6:50 a.m. Old Albion Road

7 a.m. Nowell and Abbott roads to Shorey Road

7:05 a.m. Shorey Road

7:10 a.m. Nowell and Shorey roads to China Road

7:20 a.m. WHS

7:21 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:25 a.m. Halifax and Marcoux streets

7:30 a.m. Clinton and Boston avenues to Benton Avenue

7:35 a.m. WES

Bus 13 — Lou Raynes

6:45 a.m. Warren Terrace

6:45 a.m. Frankwood Drive

6:50 a.m. Woodlawn Drive

6:52 a.m. Pinehurst Avenue

6:53 a.m. Court Street

6:54 a.m. Murray Lane

6:55 a.m. Frankwood Drive

7 a.m. Corbett Lane

7:02 a.m. Roderick Road

7:05 a.m. WHS

7:06 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:09 a.m. Roderick Road

7:10 a.m. Corbett Lane

7:11 a.m. Roderick Road

7:13 a.m. Frankwood Drive

7:14 a.m. Woodlawn Drive

7:16 a.m. Pinehurst Avenue

7:17 a.m. Court Street

7:18 a.m. Murray Lane

7:19 a.m. Frankwood Drive

7:20 a.m. Warren Terrace

7:22 a.m. Corner of Goodrich Lane

7:25 a.m. Smiley Avenue, Warren Terrace to Clinton Avenue

7:27 a.m. Fuller Lane, Roderick Road to Benton Avenue

7:35 a.m. WES

Bus 14 — Carmel Fredette

6:45 a.m. Quimby Lane

6:50 a.m. Albion Road, Quimby Lane to Eames Road

6:55 a.m. Eames Road

7 a.m. Garland Road, town line to China Road

7:09 a.m. Bay Street

7:10 a.m. Winslow High School

7:12 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

7:20 a.m. Chadwick Street

7:21 a.m. Baker Street

7:21 a.m. corner of Cone Street

7:22 a.m. Kidder Street

7:25 a.m. North Garand Street, corner of West Baker

7:30 a.m. WES

Bus 17 — Maureen Nadeau

6:55 a.m. North Pond Road

7:11 a.m. corner of Paine Street, China Road end

7:11 a.m. corner of Belanger Street, China Road, Benton Avenue

7:15 a.m. WHS

7:17 a.m. WJHS

Second Run

Eaton Court/Benton Avenue, Danielson/Benton Avenue, corner of Beachon Street, Herd Street

7:20 a.m. Hollingsworth Street, (kindergarten only)

7:25 a.m. Second Street, (kindergarten only)

7:30 a.m. WES


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.