FARMINGTON — University of Maine at Farmington announces the following Maine students were named to the 2013 fall semester dean’s list.

Albany Townshp: Britany Douglass

Albion: Sara Quimby

Anson: Ahnna-Balai Beane, Courtney Frost and Ashley Libby

Arundel: Tori Lands, Tyler Leskowsky, James Maloney-Hawkins, Molly Nunan, Christopher Roberts and Jennifer Vadnais

Ashland: Kenneth Tarr

Atkinson: Ashley Goodine

Auburn: Eliza Bissonette, Kelsey Blanchette, Shelby Chouinard, Jonathan Delorme, Rebecca Dubois, Nikki Hodgkins, Andreaska Jeffcoats, Stuart Lindahl, Emily Marron, Tamarah Marston, Jesse Williams

Augusta: Katherine Beach, Erika Burns, Emily Dutton, Kevin Lind, Nasya Monroe, Elicia Nickerson, Joseph Pepin, Dylane Saylor, Alison Zubrod

Bangor: Thomas Bearor, Kayla Elliott, Jane Fournier, Jasmine Heckler, Hannah Lust, Rose Miller, Michelle Switzer

Bar Harbor: Molly Dow, Jamie McKay;

Bath: Brandon Doughty, Emily Franklin, Madeleine Hicks, Tyler Rose, Mackenzie Yeaton;

Belgrade: Christopher Bond, Erin Busque, Taylor Fitzgerald, Maddison Kadnar, Mickelle McCafferty

Benton: Haley Davis

Berwick: Gabrielle Ganiere, Brittany Hoffman, Kelsey Laplume, Alisa Tibbetts

Biddeford: Tasha Bayley, Maegan Carter, Kaitlin Goulet, Rachel Hubbell, Erica Letellier, Jessica Lewis, Megan Millette, Caroline Murphy, Layne Nason

Bingham: Lindsey Cirell

Blue Hill: Amber Gray

Boothbay: Katrina Smith

Bowdoin: Emily Eldridge, Rachel Glynn

Brewer: Linsay Brochu

Brooklin: Brittany Courtot

Brooks: Sydney Ellis

Brooksville: Araya Tegan

Brunswick: Nicholas Blasens, Melaine Christensen, Katherine Liscovitz, Catherine Reno, Ashley Smith, Katherine Warner, Farren Welzel

Buckfield: Grace Kendall

Burnham: Dori Condon

Buxton: Keeley Cronin, Samantha Simmons

Calais: Emily Ginn, Dominic Martorano, Nicole Osborne

Camden: Brogan Tooley

Canaan: Matthew Clark

Cape Elizabeth: Anya Staszko, Meagan Winker

Cape Neddick: Rachel Yorke

Caribou: Tiffany Bishop, Philip Smith

Carrabassett Valley: Lauren Orff

Casco: Andrew Carlson

Chelsea: Hannah Rouillard, Rebecca-Ann Severy, Emily Soule, Tricia Tzikas

Chesterville: Lorrin Burnham

China: Jacob Taylor

Clifton: Amy Hughes

Clinton: Sara Mea

Corinna: Noel Zayir

Cumberland Center: Katherine Fehlau, Hannah Somes, Jasmine Strout

Damariscotta: Shania Creamer

Dayton: Karissa Guay

Dedham: Danielle Richardson

Dixfield: Emily Chase, Amelia Tacheny

Dover Foxcroft: Chelsey Curtis;

Durham: Allisyn Libby

East Newport: Nicole Pedone

East Parsonsfield: Jennifer-Lee Campbell

East Winthrop: Alexander Stevens

Eastport: Sarah Ashley, Keisha Scott

Edgecomb: Shaylee Sibley

Eliot: Christina Janousek

Ellsworth: Patrick Bellis, Angela Hall, Amanda Klug, Katharine Schrader

Embden: Tucker Atwood

Fairfield: Casandra Moreau, Amanda White

Farmingdale: Danielle Brosseau, Abigail Brown, Julie Brown, Kaitlin Hayden

Farmington: Caitlin Alexander, Kelly Bean, Drew Blanchet, Erin Bowen, Brittany Brady, Meredith Brown, Kaitlyn Bukauskas, Sarah Bunch, Timothy Bushika, David Carr, Lindsey Carter, Darrian Church, Kimberly Clark, Ericka Danforth, David Deprey, Sierra Deroche, Cordana Dingley, Emily Dustin, Lancaster Emery, Laura Farr, Zachary Faulkner, Christopher Goodwin, Jarrod Goodwin, Christina Hallowell, Meng Hardy, Chelsea Hill, Brittany Hinkley, Devon Ireland, Patrick Kelly, Nicholas Lacasse, Shannon Lee, Sydney Luc, Joseph Martin, Cidney Mayes, Alyce McLeod, Brandon Melville, Marlie Mochamer, Cassidy Munro, Trevor Neitz, Allison Nelson, Marianne O’Loughlin, Katelynn Orcutt, Debbra Parent, Tess Perry, Reid Plimpton, Adam Potvin, Christina Quach, Melissa Rackliff, Karen Reed, Savannah Ridgley, Jenna Sanders, Lauren Scheidegger, Nicholas Soha-Girardin, Ashley St Pierre, Judith Stone, Julia Tichy-Dupuis, Christopher Vogel, Jeremy Vroom, Mikayla Welch, Danielle Woodworth, Michaela Yeaton, Catherine Zachary;

Fayette: Corbin Briske, Evguenia Sakaeva

Freedom: Tyler Hadyniak, Macy Saucier

Freeman Twp: Tobias Logan

Freeport: Samuel Bennett, Victoria Coskery, Hannah Goodenow, Kelci O’Neill

Friendship: Kristen Simmons

Fryeburg: Sylvia Brooks, Jenny Jeffrey, Eliza Neidlinger

Gardiner: Jagger Trouant

Glenburn: Alexandra Crocker

Gorham: Katherine Bennett, Celeste Carpenter, Meghan Foley, Austin Hayes, Conor Kirby, Sara Lolley, Megan Meehan, Jennifer Pinkelman, Mariah Sloat, Colleen Ward

Gray: Daniel Dempsey, Kellie Sanborn

Greene: Cassandra Morgan, Abbey Randall

Greenville: Autumn Gann

Hallowell: Mary Burkhart Polk, Cadyn Wilson

Hampden: Kimberly Biddlecom, Sarah Coston, Jessica Downing

Harpswell: Margaret Thomas

Harrison: Brittany Errington, Rebecca Terrio

Hebron: Jessica Gauthier, Nicole Lejonhud

Hermon: Marisa Kelley

Holden: Alexandra Carpenter

Hollis Center: Tyler Brown

Industry: Bethany Frazier, Nathan Geisser, Thai Sinkinson, Jeremy Webster

Island Falls: Alicia Higgins

Isle Au Haut: Victoria MacDonald

Jay: Katherine Bartlett, Mallory Bonnevie, Bianca Bourgault, Mickenzy Breton, Rachel Cox, Alexander Donka, Jill Gingras, Brandon Monroe, Sabrina Penney, Cassandra Plante, Katelyn Ross;

Jefferson: Jackson Fortin, Allison Fortin, Hillary Tozier

Jonesport: Kristopher Kelley

Kennebunk: Erica Beal, Ashley Haroldsen, Hannah Sirois

Kennebunkport: Emily Bennett, Kelsey Redmond

Kingfield: Alana Knapp, Trevor Palmatier, Ashley Shurtleff, Brittany York

Kittery: Nicole Clark, Sofia Curti, Kaitlyn Victory

Lamoine: Jennifer Tupper

Lebanon: Alaina Shorey

Leeds: Danica Jackman

Levant: Chelsea Lear-Ward

Lewiston: Sadie Beaudin, Marina Belanger, Alexandria Butler, Ashley Ferrence, Matthew Lamare, Bethany Lebel, Allyson Lepage, Caleb Rea, Joseph Sullivan, Erica Thompson

Liberty: Anastasia McFadden-Foy

Limerick: Cailin Murphy, Lauren Preble

Lincoln: Ciara Tolman

Lincolnville: Nastasha Kordek

Lisbon: Kaitlyn Boulet, Michelle Chasse, Jennifer Chick, Taylor St Amant

Litchfield: Nicole Ellis, Jessica Roberts

Littleton: Kelsey Theriault

Livermore: Alyssa Hamilton

Livermore Falls: Lauren Breton, Alice Engelhardt, Lindsey Flagg, Rheanna Woodford

Long Island: Melanie Floyd

Machiasport: Allison Holmes

Madawaska: James Cyr, Cassandra Ouellette

Madison: Justin Caron, Bree Foley, Tyler Michaud, Bianca Stoutamyer

Manchester: Keegen Ballard, Hanna Packard

Mechanic Falls: Kaitlyn Bowie, Meghan Rowe

Mexico: Ayla Allen, Kelsey Arsenault, Heather-Anne Arsenault, Aaron Delcourt, Cassandra Dyke, Cody Smith

Millinocket: Katelyn Campbell, Samantha Donley, Thomas Fiske, Samantha Harmon, Acadia Levasseur, Kristen Manzo, Alyssa McLean, Emily Wark

Milo: Kendra Newman, Danielle Newman

Monmouth: Molly Menice, Chelsey St Michel

Moscow: Bridgette Fortin

Mount Vernon: Susan Hunter

Naples: Tonner Hann, Sean Skillern, Stephanie Winslow

New Canada: Courtney Daigle

New Gloucester: Catherine Stubbs

New Portland: Evelyn Carleton, Danielle White

New Sharon: Brian Clukey, Taylor Harris, Jenna Williams

Newcastle: Salvatore Azzaretti

Newport: Svea-Linnea Ashe, Christine Della Porta

Nobleboro: Kassandra Lincoln

Norridgewock: Travis Bent, Melissa Cyr, Leslie Mercier, Ethan Poissonnier, Justin Power, Samantha Tracy, Alexa Wyman

North Anson: Rebecca Ellis

North Berwick: Courtney Eastman

North Monmouth: Cassidy Small

North Turner: Jasmine Portales

North Waterboro: Sean Falasca

North Yarmouth: Alexa Perkins, Kate Storey, Lydia Whiting

Norway: Christine Farr

Oakland: Mara Balboni, Robert Belanger, Ryan Berthiaume, Derek Guerrette, Christopher Knight, Tyler Lallemand

Old Orchard Beach: Caitlin Ambo

Old Town: Andrea Anderson, Carrie McLaughlin

Orrington: Rachel Kosnow

Owls Head: Brooke Lowell

Palermo: Camiesha Terry

Palmyra: John Buys, Leigh Welch

Peaks Island: Hannah Carlson

Phillips: Hope Gould, Sarah Petersen

Pittsfield: Marguerite Bryant, Gabrielle LaGross, Carolyn Newhouse, Karissa Porter

Pittston: Curtis Cole

Plymouth: Amy Patterson

Poland: Casandra Greco, Matthew Principe, Jacob Vining

Portland: Samantha Allshouse, Michael Diffin, Leanne Fasulo, Lorraine Jabine, Alyssa Ladd, Carrie Mooney, Samantha Regios, Abraham Turcotte, Elizabeth Yeaton

Presque Isle: Keith Clark, Zachary Fowler, Kayla Girardin

Randolph: Mariah Duncan

Rangeley: Christa Bonney, Katrina Carignan

Readfield: Zain Padamsee, Benjamin Rodriguez, Tristan Stockford

Richmond: Sarah Dean

Rockland: Kyle Sareyani

Rockport: Colby Hill, Sarah Winchenbach

Rome: Kerry Schlosser

Rumford: Allison Berry, Nathaniel Carey, Lacey Gallant, Mariah Haggan, Daniel Kiley, Audrey Morin, McKenzie Parr, Frank Parsons, Ellen Thorne, Kate Thorne

Sabattus: Emily McLean

Saco: Alyssa Carignan, Anna Dowling, Heather Galasyn, James Grover, Michelle Henaire, Emily Higgins, Laura Mills, Megan Nadeau, Paul Santamore

Salem Twp: Jillian Withee

Sanford: Sarah Gould, Lacey Tatosky

Scarborough: Lauren Bickmore, : Molly Carbin, Caitlyn Connolly, Mallory Lewis, Sarah Pritchard, Kelsea Trefethen

Searsport: Laura Dickey

Sidney: Amanda Clifford, William Eaton, Chelsey Oliver, Shelby Thibodeau, Allison White;

Skowhegan: Henry Ametti, Natalie Dumont, Michalya Holt, Riley Johnson, Alexis Lanctot, Jade LeBlanc, Katelynn Lizotte, Jennifer Meade, Trey Nelson, Grace Toles, Logan Wiseman

Solon: Glenn Lumbert

South Berwick: Katie Emmons, Rachel Purgiel, Mallory Smith

South China: Caleb Fletcher, Simon Rollins

South Paris: Erica Ellingwood

South Portland: Chelsea Bartlett, Emily Gray, Megan Lynch, Sarah Meuse

South Thomaston: Emmaline Waldron

Springvale: Sarah Allain, Leanne Arsenault, Sasha Smith

Steep Falls: Matthew Theriault, Charles Young

Strong: Renae Ladd

Temple: Carolina LaCourse, Elisabeth Milster, Dylan Toothaker

Thomaston: Holly Ames-Allan, Amber Hanson

Thorndike: Kathleen Schultz

Topsham: Brennan Radulski

Trenton: Elizabeth Sargent

Turner: Matthew Bilodeau, Allison Hunter, Cheyenne McCarthy

Union: Janelle Noonan, Rachel Siegel

Unity: Delainey Kein

Vassalboro: Brianna Benevento, Courtney Bolduc, Sean Cabaniss, Amelia Remillard, Allison Reynolds

Waldo: Sarah Marshall, Kassaundra Moody

Waldoboro: Emily Sirianni, Vincent Vannah

Warren: Courtney Leach, Wyatt Porter

Washington: Samuel Spahr

Waterville: Nicholas Camic, Michael Colella, Emily Cote, Luke Klinker, Kara Patenaude, Sarah Ringer, Kayla Tuttle, Jinni-Mae Workman

Wayne: Sarah Pokorny

Wells: Danielle Stano, Sarah Stefanik

West Bath: Kelsie Gagnon

West Gardiner: Anthonie Phillis

Westbrook: Katie Clark, Alison Hutchins, Rachel Joiner, Anna Traugh

Whitefield: Katherine Newcombe

Wilton: Benjamin Altmaier, Tyler Eustis, Jessica Griswold, Jaycee Jenckes

Windham: Madeline Boyes, Sabrina Campbell, Garrett Clemmer, Hannah Forbush, Molly Olsen, Katherine Turpen

Windsor: Samuel Birch, Molly King, Renee Moody

Winslow: Kayla Davis, Elizabeth Ferry, Jessica McCaslin, Samuel Smith, Lucas Spaulding

Winterport: Marissa Arrigoni, Kayla Worster

Winthrop: Brigid Chapin, Parker Chapin, Deirdre Dosedlo, Rayanna Howard

Wiscasset: Lauren Trudeau

Woodville: Taylor McCafferty

Woolwich: Keifer Boguhn, Jennifer Hayward, Leanne Keenan

Yarmouth: Victoria Ballenger, Kevin Dorsett, Kate Myers, Erica Paul, Taylor Sisk, Abigail Smith

York: Samuel Leal, Chelsea Morley, Emily Rumble, Colleen Tourigny.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.