FARMINGTON — Mount Blue High School recently announced its fourth quarter honor roll.

Seniors — highest honors: Elise M. Beauchamp, Rileigh S. Blanchet, Kaleigh S. Brann, Thia M. Bridges, Megan L. Brown, Sophia S. Bunnell, Josiah D. Chapman, Crystal M. Cook, Victoria A. Cushing, Amber J. Cusson, Hanna L. Deon, Amy J. Dufour, Ivy S. Enoch, Thomas G. Haines, Kyrie L. Harnden, Rebecka L. Kennedy, Emily C. Knowles, Riley C. Laflin, Katey R. Nadeau, Miranda J. Nicely, Anja E. H. Nordstrom,. Nicole L. Osborne, Mikayla C. Oswald, Mallory E. Parker, Courtney L. Phelps, Macee H. Qi, Colin M. Richards, Brett M. Stuard, Savannah A. Swain, Sarah S. Wade, Alyssa M. Bentley White, , Kristyn A. Wiles Joshua S. Wing, Janna Winslow, Rachel E. Wolfe and Shula C. Yeaton.

High honors: Leigha M. Boyd, Brandon A. Carrier, Lucia F. Celon, Trevor B. Coulombe, Dylan L. Cousins, Jasmine M. Curtis, Samuel P. Dubay, Bradley H. Dwinal, Shawnee M. Ellis, Emma K. Enoch, Kassandra R. Given, Tyler D. Hamlin, Michal L. Hatch, Katherine Hayes, Samantha A. Hinkley, Joshua L. Horne, Micah P. Howatt, Randon J. Ireland, Brandyn W. Kendall, Gage L. Kennedy, Seona C. L. Kwon, Courtney E. Langton, Noah D. LePage, Christine L. Lewis, Heather K. McDonald, Krista E. McLatchy, Courtney A. Melville, Timothy Meservier, Ian R. Mikrut, Amanda J. Moody, Danika TN Morin, Devin C. Polson, Anthony R. Richard, Clyde E. Riggs, Silas H. Rogers, Thea B. Sayward, MyKayla M. Searles, Emmye E. Senecal, Kiana R. Thompson, Zachery Tracy, Christopher A. Vashaw and Landon R. Wilbur.

Honors: Johnathon R. Andrews, Katerina E. Bessey, Eli J. Cohen, Sarita L. Crandall, Zachary I. Cummings, Isaac M. Doiron, Michael A. Marr, Sarah M. McDonald, Caitlin A. Perry, Casey L. Rogers and Samantha L. Tracy.

Juniors — highest honors: Rachelle M. Bator, Haley L. Bickford, Maxwell M. Blais, Sarah A. Cummings, Savannah H. Fay, Benjamin M. Field, Francisco J. Garcia, Moesha Harrington, Michaela D. Hutchinson, Jasmine C. Ladd, Daniel G. Lesko, Mariah M. Martin, Samuel M. McIntosh, Rachel Mitchell, Kelsey L. Parlin, Samantha J. Reynolds, Jacob P. Rutberg, Christopher T. Titus and Silvia Ventura.

High honors: Danielle M. Baxter, Gregory D. Baxter, Michael W. Bennoch, Felix S. Bonnevie, Patricia L. Brady, Adrianna E. Brinkman, Jenna L. Bullen, Angela N. Butterfield, China B. Dunn, MacKenzie I. Dwyer, Anthony T. Franchetti, Megan V. Gaboury, Marina A. Galusha, Andrew T. Gardner, Katherine J. Gunther, Jessica F. Haley, Leah D. Hardy, Brandi L. Harris, Brendan J. Hickey, Erynn N. Hiscock, Chenoa T. Jackson, Taylor A. Kaminsky, Matthew M. Loewen, Zoe Manning, Olivia Martin, Abby M. McGrail, Landon E. McIntire, Tyler H. Messer, Nathaniel S. Moore, Victoria R. Newbill, Benjamin D. Nile, Drew C. Parsons, Caitlyn E. Pease, Chloe A. Reichenbach, Tavia P. Robshaw, Cheyanne M. Savage, Peyton A. Smith, Jennesa R. Stevens, Nathan S. Vining, Katlyn A. Wells, Aaron T. Willingham and Alexis L. Wyman-LaBelle.

Honors: Bradley J. Durrell, Justin P. Evans, Treasure S. Free, Miranda M. Pollis, David H. True and Kody E. Vining.

Sophomores — highest honors: Evan M. Backus, Noah T. Barr, Joseph H. Bowering, Xiujuan Chen, Miriam S. Cohen, Cordell A. Ellis, Emilee M. Eustis, Jenna A. Gilmore, Anna G. Glass, Faith-Anne M. Gould, Mitchell L. Guillaume, Chase A. Heikkinen, Sierra C. Hoes, Jordan H. Kapiloff, Sadie M. Knight, Park W. Laflin, Roshan A. Luick, Nicole C. Pires, Nathan P. Pratt-Holt, Odile Ruedin, Kayla M. St. Pierre, Shamira Tanguay and Joshua D. Winters.

High honors: Jacob R. Barker, Mercedes Begin, A. Kelsey M. Brann, Lucas M. Brittain, Alexander J. Bunnell, Kayla B. Chapman, Aurora L. Chick, Autumn R. Clair, Moses A. Clark, Olivia E. Clarke, Isaac M. Collins, Kristen A. Davis, Nichole L. Decker, Eryn Doiron, Brianna S. Ellis, Samantha P. Farmer, Sarah E. Felt, Leo C. Flannery, Alexander J. Gilbert, Lauren R. Guppy, Haylee M. Hallman, Jacob M. Hatch, Devon C. Hoyt, Caitlin M. Kane, John J. Leopold, Sarah E. Loewen, Benjamin Luchini, Adam S. Mealey, Justin D. Meservier, Eric R. Mikrut, Steven P. Minns, Alexandar C. Morrell, Cassidy E. Mosher, Justin K. Parlin, Sarah N. Pooler, Charlene V. Pratt, Ryan C. Pratt, Maverick J. Real, Adelle R. Richards, Brittany E. Ridley, Dylan G. Roberts, Alan J. Sherrod, Edmund Smith, Abigail B. Wallace, Thomas C. Wing and Taylor L. Withey.

Honors: Kaitlyn M. Adams, Colton M. Chandler, Taylor A. Collins, Cody M. Gould, Denae R. Greenlaw, Lilly J. Kendall, Brandon M. Lake, Lindzee M. Ridley, Kristianna P. Smith, Sophie E. Swain, Ryan E. Voter and Gabrielle E. Walsh

Freshmen — highest honors: Grace L. Andrews, Tucker S. Barber, Elizabeth A. Burke, Taylor L. Thaddeus H. Gunther, Maggie E. Hickey, Jessie L. Hutchinson, Hannah L. LeClair, Thomas M. Marshall, Zackary B. Mittelstadt, Miles T. Pelletier, Megan A. Platt, Nolan S. Rogers, Darby R. Sabin, Makao Thompson, R. Kolton S. Vining and Brooklynn B. Winters.

High honors: Desarae S. Begin, Tashia S. Berkey, Haley D. Caswell, Aricka J. Corson, Lexi M. Daggett, Cole W. Dorman, Brandon G. Durrell, Emiliano Flores, Tyler C. Gray, Andrew N. Haszko, Ashley S. Holmes, Abigail R. Howell, Chelsea Kane, Kayla M. Kenney, Richard P. King, Floyd D. Ladd, Jordyn E. Lawrence, Brandon A. Lefresne, Julia M. Lowell, Samuel A. MacDonald, James R. McBean, Deborah M. McCarty, Tristin T. McFarlane, Kayleigh M. Morse, Bretton D. Mosher-Clark, Tiffany G. Pacher, Erica A. Phelps, Nathalie J. Pierce, Tyler J. Poisson, Isaac H. Redlevske, Leah H. St. Laurent, Emma L. Stinson, Thomson, Julian J. Titus, Michael RL Voter and Michael B. Voter.

Honors: Kasadie M. Barker, Devon A. Gordon and Shannon J. Griswold and Cooper M. Hollingsworth.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: