FARMINGTON—The University of Maine at Farmington announces its 2014 spring semester dean’s list. UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with dean’s list status. Academic achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.

Albany Twp: Britany Douglass

Albion: Sara Quimby

Anson: Ahnna-Balai Beane, Courtney Frost, Ashley Libby

Arundel: Tori Lands, Christopher Roberts

Ashland: Katelynn Orcutt, Kenneth Tarr

Atkinson: Ashley Goodine

Auburn: Kelsey Blanchette, Hannah Carrier, Jonathan Delorme, Rebecca Dubois, Andreaska Jeffcoats, Emily Marron, Timothy Stokes, Jesse Williams

Augusta: Katherine Beach, Erika Burns, Shiloh Davis, Emily Dutton, Amy Jones, Nasya Monroe, Brittany Vachon, Alison Zubrod

Bangor: Thomas Bearor, Kayla Elliott, Jasmine Heckler, Adam Hewins, Shelby Jolicoeur, Holly Legere, Hannah Lust, Rose Miller, Michelle Switzer

Bar Harbor: Jamie McKay, Traci Norwood

Bath: Brandon Doughty, Emily Franklin, Tyler Rose, Mackenzie Yeaton

Belfast: Kaitlyn Dickinson

Belgrade: Erin Busque, Tiarra LaPierre, Elizabeth Skinner

Belgrade Lakes: Holly Oliver

Berwick: Emily Beard, Jessica Cox, Gabrielle Ganiere, Brittany Hoffman, Alisa Tibbetts

Biddeford: Rachel Hubbell, Erica Letellier, Caroline Murphy

Bingham: Maria Leathers, Jessica Mills, Nathan Schultz

Boothbay: Katrina Smith, Meghan Smith

Bowdoin: Rachel Glynn

Brewer: Linsay Brochu, Christopher Coleman, Kassidy Giggey, Barbara Ireland

Brooklin: Brittany Courtot

Brownfield: Barrett Wilson

Brunswick: Nicholas Blasens, Erin Kenyon, Joseph Messerman, Ashley Smith, Katherine Warner

Bryant Pond: Susan Newkirk

Buckfield: Austin Dooley, Grace Kendall

Bucksport: Courtney Fish

Buxton: Jessica Meservey, Hannah Schlehuber Johnson

Calais: Emily Ginn, Nicole Osborne

Camden: Brogan Tooley

Canton: Samantha Blanchette

Cape Elizabeth: Anya Staszko, Meagan Winker

Cape Neddick: Rachel Yorke

Caribou: Tiffany Bishop

Casco: Devin Fitzgerald

Chelsea: Emily Soule, Tricia Tzikas

Chesterville: William Doray

China: Jacob Taylor

Clifton: Amy Hughes

Cumberland Center: Katherine Fehlau

Denmark: Molly Cavanaugh

Dixfield: Emily Chase, Lacey Gallant, Taron Mazza, Ricki Sinclair

Dover Foxcroft: Jordan Kim

Dryden: Siiri Stinson

Durham: Nathaniel Fritts, Allisyn Libby

Dyer Brook: Kristen Tarr

East Baldwin: Joshua Bishop

East Newport: Nicole Pedone

East Parsonsfield: Jennifer-Lee Campbell

Eastport: Sarah Ashley, Keisha Scott

Edgecomb: Shaylee Sibley

Embden: Tucker Atwood

Fairfield: Acadia Levasseur, Casandra Moreau

Farmingdale: Abigail Brown, Julie Brown

Farmington: Kristen Appleby, Kristi Bean, Drew Blanchet, Curran Brierley, Meredith Brown, Kaitlyn Bullen, Timothy Bushika, Lindsey Carter, Darrian Church, Kimberly Clark, Daric Davenport, David Deprey, Sierra Deroche, Cordana Dingley, Lancaster Emery, Phoebe Fast, Zachary Faulkner, Christopher Goodwin, Jarrod Goodwin, Mariah Haggan, Victoria Hibbard, Molly Hinkel, Madeline King, Laura Lacasse, Nicholas Lacasse, Alexandra Lucas, Alexa Lyman, Joseph Martin, Katherine McLaughlin, Brandon Melville, Marlie Mochamer, Trevor Neitz, Elizabeth Paquette, Jocelia Pease, Karen Reed, Sean Rowe, Jenna Sanders, Philip Smith, Nicholas Soha-Girardin, Judith Stone, Julia Tichy-Dupuis, Jeremy Vroom, Chantel White, Catherine Zachary

Fayette: Alexander Rose

Freedom: Tyler Hadyniak, Macy Saucier

Freeport: Samuel Bennett, Victoria Coskery, Hannah Goodenow

Fryeburg: Sylvia Brooks

Gardiner: Andrianna Ammarell, Jagger Trouant

Garland: Vincent Malinauskas, Amber Munson

Glenburn: Alexandra Crocker

Gorham: Katherine Bennett, Celeste Carpenter, Kaitlin Flanders, Austin Hayes, Conor Kirby, Megan Meehan, Jennifer Pinkelman, Colleen Ward

Gray: Daniel Dempsey, Kellie Sanborn, Taryn Sangillo

Greene: Abbey Randall, Tifani-Rae Steward

Greenville: Autumn Gann, Ruby Rockwell

Hallowell: Ashley Godbout, Cadyn Wilson

Hampden: Sarah Coston

Harpswell: Margaret Thomas

Hartland: Christine Della Porta

Hebron: Jessica Gauthier

Hope: Hillary Morrison

Industry: Nathan Geisser

Jay: Nicole Adams, Alexander Donka, Hayley Fortier, Jill Gingras, Victoria LaCasse, Brandon Monroe, Sabrina Penney, Cassandra Plante, Katelyn Ross, Rachel Shorey, Miranda St Pierre

Jefferson: Allison Fortin, Jackson Fortin, Tobey Tozier

Jonesport: Kristopher Kelley

Kennebunk: Erica Beal, Erin Beal, Melissa Fortier, Erin Ingraham

Kennebunkport: Kelsey Redmond

Kingfield: Alana Knapp, Shannon Mccaffrey, Ashley Shurtleff, Anna Soule, Brittany York

Kittery: Nicole Clark, Sofia Curti, Lauren Kennison

Lebanon: Alaina Shorey

Leeds: Victoria Penney

Levant: Mary DeLorenzo

Lewiston: Marina Belanger, Alexandria Butler, Ashley Ferrence, Abdirahman Hussein, Jasmine Hussey, Bethany Lebel, Andre Madore, Jessica Mathon, Delaney Paterson, Caleb Rea, Joseph Sullivan, Erica Thompson

Limerick: Lauren Preble

Lincoln: Ciara Tolman, Logan Wiseman

Lisbon: Mary Conlon

Lisbon Falls: Kenneth Fairbanks, Katherine Lemieux

Litchfield: Joshua Rose

Livermore: Alyssa Hamilton, Steven Langlin

Livermore Falls: Jordan DeMillo, Alice Engelhardt, Rachel Goding, Rheanna Woodford

Lovell: Sara Williams

Machiasport: Allison Holmes

Madawaska: James Cyr

Madison: Justin Caron, Andrea Curtis, Bree Foley, Tyler Michaud, Bianca Stoutamyer

Manchester: Keegen Ballard, Benjamin Johnson, Hanna Packard

Mapleton: JoLonna Gough

Mechanic Falls: Kaitlyn Bowie, Meghan Rowe

Mexico: Ayla Allen, Cassandra Dyke, Garrett Hodgkins, Cody Smith

Millinocket: Katelyn Campbell, Samantha Donley, Samantha Harmon, Kristen Manzo, Alyssa McLean, Emily Wark

Milo: Danielle Newman

Monmouth: Mackenzie Kelley, Molly Menice, Scott Peacock, Alyssa Stevens

Morrill: Aubrey Hersom

Moscow: Bridgette Fortin

Mount Vernon: Finn Hopkins-O’Neil

Naples: Tonner Hann, Erin Levasseur, Stephanie Winslow

New Canada: Courtney Daigle

New Gloucester: Nicole Lejonhud

New Portland: Evelyn Carleton, Gail Sylvain, Danielle White

New Sharon: Ashley Clark, Brian Clukey, Taylor Harris

New Sweden: Jubilee MacLeod

Newcastle: Salvatore Azzaretti

Norridgewock: Travis Bent, Melissa Cyr, Leslie Mercier, Robyn Noe, Michael Pakulski, Ethan Poissonnier, Justin Power, Alexa Wyman

North Anson: Rebecca Ellis, Katrina Esty

North Monmouth: Cassidy Small

North Turner: Jasmine Portales

Norway: Christine Farr

Oakland: Mara Balboni, Robert Belanger, Carlie Bolduc, Magyn Caron, Tyler Creasy, Derek Guerrette, Christopher Knight, Leisha Lewis, Ryan Sucy

Old Orchard Beach: Caitlin Ambo, Jeffrey Taylor

Old Town: Andrea Anderson, Carrie McLaughlin

Orrington: Rachel Kosnow

Owls Head: Brooke Lowell

Palermo: Camiesha Terry

Palmyra: Leigh Welch

Peaks Island: Hannah Carlson

Peru: Brianna Lecours

Phillips: Lyndsay Beane

Pittsfield: Marguerite Bryant, Courtney Fowler, Gabrielle LaGross, Carolyn Newhouse, Karissa Porter

Plymouth: Amy Patterson

Poland: Casandra Greco, Matthew Principe

Portland: Samantha Allshouse, Samantha Gilmour, Alyssa Ladd, Carrie Mooney

Pownal: Danielle Brosseau

Presque Isle: Kayla Girardin, Christina Hallowell

Randolph: Mariah Duncan

Rangeley: Christa Bonney

Raymond: Hannah Huber

Readfield: Benjamin Rodriguez, Tristan Stockford

Rockland: Christina Quach, Kyle Sareyani

Rockport: Colby Hill, Sarah Winchenbach

Rumford: Kaitlyn Cote, Krista Cote, Aaron Delcourt, Michael Foley, Brittany Garcia, Amy Mahar, Audrey Morin, Emily O’Donnell, Frank Parsons

Sabattus: Emily McLean

Saco: Anna Dowling, Heather Galasyn, James Grover, Michelle Henaire, Emily Higgins, Allura Morneau, Paul Santamore

Salem Twp: Jillian Withee

Sanford: Erin Fraser, Sarah Gould, Lacey Tatosky

Scarborough: Lauren Bickmore, Caitlyn Connolly, Nathaniel Duggan, Amanda Ledue, Sarah Pritchard

Sebago: Lindsay Nason

Sebec: Alyce McLeod

Sidney: Renee Moody, Chelsey Oliver, Shawna Oliver, Joseph Pepin, Shelby Thibodeau, Allison White

Skowhegan: Sebastien Dumont, Alexis Lanctot, Katelynn Lizotte, Bradford Lopes, Jennifer Meade, Trey Nelson, Ryan Scott, Grace Toles

Smithfield: Megan Perkins

Solon: Glenn Lumbert

South Berwick: Katie Emmons, Mallory Smith

South China: Tyler Belanger, Rebecca-Ann Severy, Christopher Vogel

South Paris: Kayla Dore, Erica Ellingwood, Brooke Ladd, Carl Langbehn, Kasey Mills

South Portland: Chelsea Bartlett, Elizabeth Carnell, Jennifer Gerry, Emily Gray, Sarah Meuse

South Thomaston: Emmaline Waldron

Springvale: Leanne Arsenault

Starks: Darrell Dyke

Steep Falls: Charles Young

Surry: Amanda Moir

Temple: Aimee Degroat, Dylan Toothaker

Thomaston: Amber Hanson

Thorndike: Kathleen Schultz

Topsham: Devin Boilard, Lacey Campbell, Jordan Daigle, Ashley Libby, Brennan Radulski, Alexander Robinson, Meghan Schofield

Turner: Matthew Bilodeau, Amanda Wise

Union: Amanda Barrows, Janelle Noonan, Rachel Siegel

Unity: Delainey Kein

Vassalboro: Brianna Benevento, Nicole Bernhardt, Nathan Bowring, Sean Cabaniss, Allison Reynolds

Waldo: Sarah Marshall

Waldoboro: Vincent Vannah

Warren: Wyatt Porter

Waterville: Nicholas Camic, Emily Cote, Anna LeClair, Sarah Ringer, Isaiah Spofford, Kayla Tuttle, Jinni-Mae Workman

Wayne: Sarah Pokorny

Wells: Chelsea Martel, Sarah Stefanik

West Baldwin: Nicole Rankin

West Bath: Kelsie Gagnon

West Farmington: Patricia McLain

West Gardiner: Sloan Hanning, Erica Manning, Anthonie Phillis

West Paris: Matthew Chandler, Hunter Rowell

Westbrook: Haley Berry, Katie Clark, Anna Traugh

Wilton: Sarah Jacques, Jaycee Jenckes, Lauren Orff, Jordan Plog

Windham: Molly Olsen, Katherine Turpen

Windsor: Molly King, Sarah Manley

Winslow: Elizabeth Ferry, Jessica McCaslin, Brittany Robbins

Winterport: Marissa Arrigoni, Megan Braley

Winthrop: Brigid Chapin, Parker Chapin, Deirdre Dosedlo, Ian Gingras, Zachary Nadeau

Wiscasset: Rebecca Slack, Lauren Trudeau

Woodville: Taylor McCafferty

Woolwich: Keifer Boguhn, Leanne Keenan, Kalib Moore

Yarmouth: Erica Paul, Emma Pidden, Taylor Sisk, Abigail Smith

York: Chelsea Morley


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: