WATERVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Note: These times are estimates and may change. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks. If you have any questions, call 873—7048 or 873—4281, ext. 2113.

BUS # 2 — MIKE BLAISDELL

6:35 A.M. High School

Leave Jr. High School @ 6:41 a.m.

Grove/Pine

Water St.

Turn at Ball Field

Water St.

Halde St./Water

King St./Water

KVCAP — Libby Ct./Water

Gray St./Water

Kennebec St./Water

To High School and Drop

Junior High School a.m.

Western Ave./Elm

Elm/Spring

Kennebec St./Water St.

Gray St./Water St.

KVCAP — Libby Ct./Water St.

King St. /Water St.

Halde St./Water St.

Turn at Ball Field

Pine Street

Grove St. Go to Junior High School and Drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Spring Place

Kennebec St /Water St.

Veteran Ct./Water St.

Gray St./Water St.

KVCAP/Libby Ct./Water St.

Carey Lane (2nd Exit)/Water St.

Water/King St.

Water/Moor St.

Water/Halde

Water/Paris

Water/Water Place

Turn around at Ball Field

Grove/Pine

Grove/Trailer PK

School St/Elm St.

Drop at Albert S. Hall School

7:45 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

Oxford St.

Kennebec St

Green St

Water/Veteran

Water/Gray

Water/Libby Ct.

Water/Carey Ln

Water/King

Water/Moor

Water/Halde

Water/Paris

Turn around at Ball Field

Grove St.

Grove/Pine

Grove/Trailer Pk and South Grove

Western /Belmont

Western/Western Ct

Western/Crommett

Elm St (Melcher Bldg)

To George. J. Mitchell School & Drop

BUS # 3 — MARK GAUTHIER

6:40 a.m. Mt. Merici, Junior High, High School

Upper Main Street

Country Way

6:50 a.m.

Ridge Rd.

Pleasant Hill/Ridge Rd.

Pleasant Hill/Penny Lane

Pleasant Hill/Bluejay Way

7:00 a.m.

Wilson/Crawford

Drop at Senior High School

drop at Mt Merici, Alternative Ed

7:15 a.m. Drop at Junior High

7:35 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Ridge Rd.

Pleasant Hill Dr

Pleasant Hill Dr/Blue Jay Way

Upper Main St

Country Way

8:00 a.m.

Hillside Complex

Chaplin Complex

Ticonic/Butler

Ticonic/Alden

Ticonic/ Kelsey

Kelsey

8:00 a.m. Drop at Albert S. Hall School

8:15 a.m. Drop at George J. Mitchell School

BUS # 4 — ED RONCO

6:30 A.M. Mt Merici, Junior High School, High School

Mayflower Hill/Lloyd St.

Mayflower Hill/Charland Terrace

Marston Road

County Road/Stream View Drive

Quarry Road — (First and Last set of Apts.)

Prospect/Jenness

Prospect/Hillcrest

Hillcrest/Roosevelt

Roosevelt/Rupert

Boutelle/Lantern Lane

Boutelle/Hillcrest

Boutelle/Jenness

Pleasantdale/Rosemont

Pleasantdale/North St.

Elmwood Ave./Rosemont

Elmwood Ave./Colonial Ave.

Colonial/Sanger Ave.

North St./Sanger Ave.

Edgemont Ave./Fairmont

Edgemont Ave./Brightwood

North St./Middle St.

To High School

Morrison Ave.

Mt. Merici, Calvery Temple, Junior High School

7:30- a.m. Albert S. Hall & George J. Mitchell School

Edgemont Ave./North St.

Edgemont Ave./Fairmont

Brightwood/North St

North St/River View

Marston Road

Quarry Rd.(Thayer Apts.) first set of brick buildings.

Eustis Pkwy

Johnson/Rupert

Johnson Hts.

Roosevelt Ave. /Hillcrest

Prospect Ave.

Prospect/Hillcrest

Hillcrest

Boutelle/Jenness

Boutelle/Colonial

Pleasantdale,

Pleasantdale/Rosemont Ave.

Pleasantdale/North St.

North St./ Elmwood

Elmwood/Rosemont

Elmwood Ave

Colonial/Elmwood Ave.

Colonial/Sanger Ave.

North St/Middle St

To Hall School

Wilson/Crawford St. pick-up GJM students only

To George J. Mitchell School

BUS # 5 — DARLENE HERSOM

6:40 a.m. Mt. Merici, High School Junior High School

Carver/Wilkes

Silver St./Day Ct

Silver St/Apollo Day Spa & Silver Terrace

Western/Western Ct.

Western/Boothby

Western/Burleigh

To High School drop

Oakland/David Terrace

Cool/Mathews

Mathews

Violette/Brigham

Clearview

Violette Ave.

Cool St

Cool/Barnet

Merryfield/Salem

Merryfield/Lowell

Merryfield/Brigham

Merryfield/Carver

Yeaton St.

to Junior High

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Silvermount St

Summer/Pare

Sumer/Preston

Summer/Kimball

Summer/Gold

Summer/Grey

Summer/Redington

Sherwin/Autumn

To George J. Mitchell pick-up

7:35 a.m.

To Albert S. Hall School drop-off

7:50 A.M. George J. Mitchell School

Silvermount St,

Silvermount/Gilmore

Grove St (Uncle Dean’s)

Summer/Pare

Summer/Williams

Tardiff St.

Turner/Ann St.

Ann St.

Summer/Gold

Summer/Gray

Summer/Redington

Sherwin/Autumn

To George J. Mitchell drop

BUS #11 — JOHN HASSAM –

6:35 a.m. Leave Junior High, High School

Peco Ter/Elm St (6:40)

CollegeAve.

College/Seavey

College/Bacon

College/Bell

Greenwood

Central St.

Central St/Hazelwood

College/Abbott

Donald St.

Spruce St.

High/May St

High/Drummond

Oak St. (6:57 a.m.) to #65

7:00-7:05 a.m. to High School

Morrison Ave

To Mount Merici

To Junior High School

To Alternative School

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Elm St./”Pico Terr” — 7:25 Am

College Ave/Union St

College/Vigue

College/Seavey

College/Bacon

Greenwood

Highwood/College Ave

Central St

Wilson/Crawford

Drummond Ave

Spruce St.

Abbott St.

Donald St.

May St.

Oak St.

High St

7:50-7:55 a.m. To Albert S. Hall School

7:55 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

Union St.

Union St/Union Pl

College Ave.

College/American Legion Parking Lot

Oak St.

Donald St

Abbott St.

College/Seavey

College/Sturtevant

College/Bacon

College/Collins

Broadway

Greenwood

College/Walnut

Hazelwood/Crawford

Drummond Ave.

Central

Spruce St.

May St.

Drummond Ave

To George J. Mitchell School

8:20-8:25 a.m. Drop at George J. Mitchell School

BUS # 8 — LARRY BROWN

6:40 A.M. Junior High, High School, Alternative Ed

Main/Dunbar

Main/Prospect

High St.

George J. Mitchell Before/After Care Pick-up at front door

May St.

May/Spruce

Ticonic/Kelsey

Ticonic/Butler Ct.

Chaplin to Complex

Pleasant St.

High School drop 7:05

Alternative School drop

Junior High for 7:15

7:25 A.M. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Louise Ave.

Louise/John

Nelson Street

Sterling/Nelson

Carver St

Carver/Wilkes

Wilkes/Rideout

7:30 a.m.

Carver St.

Merryfield

Merryfield/Lynn

Merryfield/Cool

Cool St.

Corner of Moody

Cool/Glidden

Violette Ave

Matthews Ave

Matthews/Fairview

Clearview

7:40 a.m. Cedar St.

7:50 a.m.

Francis St

Oakland St.

8:00 a.m. —

to Albert S. Hall

Dunbar Court/Main

High St.

Drummond

to George J. Mitchell drop

BUS # 9 Brad Sherwood

6:40 a.m. Junior High, High School, Mt. Merici

West River Rd.

Village Green Trailer Park

Countryside Trailer Pk.

Trafton Rd

8 Rod Road

Webb Road to Buffy Lane

Village Green Pk/Webb Rd. entrance

Ovila Dr.

West River Rd.

6:55 a.m. Orchard Pk

West River Rd.

High School drop

Silver/Redington

7:15 a.m. to Junior High Drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Pick up at Junior High

West River Road/Village Green Mobile Home Park

Countryside Trailer Pk. Entrance

Thomas Drive/West River Road

Trafton Rd

Eight Rod Rd

7:45 a.m.

Webb Rd

Village Green Trailer Pk./Webb Rd entrance

Orchard Pk buildings

West River Road

Franklin/Collette

Siler St / Day Ct.

Silver/Silver Terr.

Silver/Silver Place

Western Ave/Belmont St.

To Albert S. Hall School then George J. Mitchell School

BUS # 12 — ANN LEFEBVRE

6:45 a.m. Mount Merici, High School, Junior High

Shores Rd

Barnet

Forest Park

Eaton Dr.

Westview Dr.

Westerview/Cherry Hill

Cherry Hill

First Rangeway/Cherry Hill Terrace

First Rangeway/Francis

To Mt Merici drop

Western Ave

Western/Vallee

To High School drop

7:20 a.m. To Junior High School drop

7:35 a.m. Albert S. Hall School George J. Mitchell School

Lincoln St

Washington

Martin Ave

Forest Park

First Rangeway

Eaton Dr.

Cherry Hill Dr.

Western Ave.

Western/Vallee

Western/Gritty Ln.

Messalonskee Ave.

To High School

8:10 a.m. To Albert S. Hall School

To George J. Mitchell School

BUS # 16 — BOB BAILEY

6:35 a.m. High School

Summer/ Williams

Summer/ Gold

Summer/ Redington

6:50 a.m. Junior High

First Rangeway/John’s Market

First Rangeway/Edgewood

Averill Terrace

Mayflower Hill Dr.

Grouse Lane/N. Riverside Ave.

Heath/Burleigh

Burleigh/Gilman Street

Morrill Ave.

Pleasant/Center

Pleasant/Sheldon

Pleasant/Dalton

Pleasant St/School St

6:55 a.m.

Silver/Western

Summer/Sherwin

Summer/Redington St.

Summer/Gold

Summer/Williams

Summer/Pare

7:10 a.m.

Drop at Junior High

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Glen Ave.

Lloyd Rd

Mayflower Hill Dr.

Averill Terr.

First Rangeway/Edgewood

Elmhurst

Western Ave.

First Rangeway

Highland Ave.

Noyes/Highland

Burleigh St.

Morrill Ave

Gilman St.

West St

Nudd/Dalton

To Albert S. Hall School drop

Pleasant/Sheldon Pl.

Park St/Pleasant

Pleasant/Center St.

Pleasant Place/Pleasant St

Pleasant St./North St.

8:15 a.m. Drop at George J. Mitchell School

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.