Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools – AOS 92

Winslow Public School Bus Routes

2014-15

These times are estimates and may change. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks. If you have any questions,call 873-7048 or 873-4281, ext. 2113.

Bus #1 – Robert Bellows

Cushman Road 6:50

(Town line to Timber Oakes)

Timber Oakes 6:55

Cushman Road 7:00

(Timber Oakes to Dunbar Rd)

Dunbar Road 7:03

Cushman Road 7:05

(Dunbar Rd to China Rd)

Corners of Robert St, Marie St,

Lessard St, Stuart St, Paine St,

Belanger St, Leo St (JHS and HS only)

WHS 7:10

WJHS 7:13

Second Run

Cushman Road 7:20

(Leo St to China Rd)

South Garand Street 7:30

(Halifax St to St John St)

Corner of James Street 7:30

St John Street 7:31

(S. Garand St to Frawley St)

Frawley Street 7:32

(St John St to Rousseau St)

Rousseau Street 7:33

(Frawley St to Hallowell St)

Hallowell Street 7:35

(Rousseau St to Clinton Ave)

WES 7:40

Bus #2– Dot Fogg

South Pond Road 6:45

East Palmer Road

South Pond Road

Wyman Road 6:52

South Reynolds Road 6:55

West Palmer Road 7:00

South Reynolds Road

Rock Ridge Drive 7:08

Emily’s Way

South Ridge Drive 7:10

South Reynolds Road

St. John’s School and Drop

Boston Ave

WHS 7:20

WJHS 7:22

Second Run

Choate Street 7:23

(Danielson St to Bowden St)

Boston Avenue 7:28

Monica Avenue 7:29

Victor Terrace 7:30

Boston Avenue 7:31

Benton Avenue 7:33

Bowden Street

Corner of Eaton Court

Corner of Beacon Street

WES 7:35

Bus #4 – Roy Strahan

Route 201 6:45

(Carter Memorial to Town Line)

Corner of Pineview

Trailer Park and Rt 201 6:50

Taylor Avenue 6:55

Bassett Road 7:00

Veterans Drive 7:10

(Bassett Rd to China Rd)

WHS 7:15

WJHS 7:18

Second Run

Charland Street 7:25

Fourtier St

Rancourt St 7:26

Marcoux Street 7:27

Clinton Avenue 7:29

(Marcoux St to Boston Ave)

WES 7:35

Bus #16 – Anne Sansouci

China Road 6:45

(Nowell Rd to Town Line)

Morrill Road 6:50

(Town line to Abbott Rd)

Abbott Road 6:55

Albion Road 7:08

(Eames Rd to Garland Rd)

North Reynolds Road 7:13

WHS 7:23

WJHS 7:24

Second Run

Whipple Street 7:28

Poulin Street 7:30

Rancourt Avenue 7:30

(Poulin St to Clinton Ave)

WES 7:35

Bus #6 – Lee Breton

Marcoux Street 7:00

Halifax Street 7:02

(From Marcoux St to Clinton Ave)

Clinton Avenue 7:05

(Halifax St to Town line)

Heywood Road 7:10

Benton Avenue 7:15

(Town line to Charles Ave)

WHS 7:20

WJHS 7:21

Second Run

Monument Street 7:22

Rousseau Street 7:23

(Maillet St to Monument St)

Maillet Street 7:24

East Vigue Street 7:25

Monument Street 7.26

Bellevue Street 7:28

LaSalle Street 7:30

WES Drop 7:35

Bus #7 – Wendy Calvo

Maple Ridge Road 6:35

(Town line to Wyman Bog Rd)

Brann Road 6:40

(Town line to Maple Ridge Rd)

Wyman Bog Road 6:45

Maple Ridge Road 6:50

Wyman Bog Rd to China Rd)

China Road 6:55

(Maple Ridge Rd to Randall Rd)

Corner of Marie Street 7:00

WHS 7:05

WJHS 7:10

Second Run

Belanger Street 7:10

Paine Street 7:15

Robert Street 7:15

Jack Street

Maude Street

Poplar Street

Marie Street 7:20

St. John’s Drop

WES Drop 7:30

Bus #12 – Paul Bard

China Road 6:55

(Randall Rd to Carter Mem)

Patterson Avenue 7:00

Whisperwood Drive

Randall Road 7:10

Route 201 7:15

(Carter Mem to Bay St)

Corner of Gail Street 7:16

Corner of Clifford Avenue 7:16

St. John’s School Drop

WHS Drop 7:18

WJHS Drop 7:19

Second Run

Lithgow Street 7:20

Gail Street

Bizier Avenue 7:20

Leo Street 7:25

Joe Avenue 7:25

Bert Street 7:26

Ginger Avenue 7:26

Sam Street 7:27

Joe Avenue 7:27

Corner of Norton 7:28

Bolduc 7:28

Lucille

Ginger 7:29

Helen 7:29

Roy

Bizier Avenue 7:30

Route 201 7:30

(Bizier Ave to Bay St)

Bay Street 7:35

WES 7:40

Bus #13 – Lou Raynes

Warren Terrace 6:45

Frankwood Drive 6:45

Woodlawn Drive 6:50

Pinehurst Avenue 6:52

Court Street 6:53

Primrose Lane 6:54

Frankwood Drive 6:55

Corbett Lane 7:00

Roderick Road 7:02

WHS Drop 7:05

WJHS Drop 7:06

Second Run

Roderick Road 7:09

Corbett Lane 7:10

Roderick Road 7:11

Frankwood Drive 7:13

Woodlawn Drive 7:14

Pinehurst Avenue 7:16

Court Street 7:17

Primrose Lane 7:18

Frankwood Drive 7:19

Warren Terrace 7:20

Corner of Goodrich Lane 7:22

Smiley Avenue 7:25

(Warren Ter to Clinton Ave)

Fuller Lane 7:27

Corbett Lane

Roderick Rd to Benton Ave

WES 7:35

Bus #14 – Carmel Fredette

Quimby Lane 6:45

Albion Road 6:50

(Quimby Ln to Eames Rd)

Eames Road 6:55

Garland Road 7:00

(Town Line to China Rd)

WHS 7:10

WJHS 7:12

Second Run

Chadwick Street 7:20

Baker Street 7:21

Corner of Cone Street 7:21

Kidder Street 7:22

North Garand Street 7:25

Corner of West Baker

WES 7:30

Bus #15 – June Drew

Foss Hill Road 6:45

(Town line to Albion Rd)

Albion Road 6:50

(Foss Hill Rd to Quimby Ln)

Old Albion Road 6:50

Nowell Road 7:00

(Abbott Rd to Shorey Rd)

Shorey Road 7:05

Nowell Road 7:10

(Shorey Rd to China Rd)

WHS 7:20

WJHS 7:21

Second Run

Halifax Street 7:25

Marcoux Street

Clinton Avenue 7:30

(Boston Ave to Benton Ave)

WES Drop 7:35

Bus #8 Jack Benson

North Pond Road 6:55

Pattee’s Pond Rd 7:05

Corner of Paine Street 7:11

(China Rd end)

Corner of Belanger Street 7:11

China Rd End)

Bay Street 7:15

Benton Ave.

WiHS 7:20

WiJHS 7:21

Second Run

Eaton Court/Benton Ave

Danielson/Benton Ave

Corner of Beacon Street

Herd Street 7:22

Hollingsworth Street 7:24

(“K” Only)

Mohegan St

Second Street 7:25

(“K” Only)

WES 7:30

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.