Bus routes for Regional School Unit 54. Skowhegan, Canaan, Cornville, Norridgewock, Smithfield and Mercer students attend North Elementary, Bloomfield Elementary, Mill Stream School, Canaan Elementary, Skowhegan Area Middle School and Skowhegan Area High School.

Bus 01 — Mr. Foster SAHS Only

7:24 a.m. Donna’s Ice Cream Shoppe

7:29 a.m. Dyer Street and E Dyer Street and North Avenue

7:33 a.m. Margaret Chase Smith School

7:40 a.m. Pennell Street and W Front Street

Bus 02 — Ms. Folsom

7:01 a.m. Betterment Road

7:03 a.m. Winding Hill Road

7:19 a.m. Sandy River Road

7:28 a.m. Childs Road

7:35 a.m. Airport Road

7:39 a.m. Pleasant Hill Drive

7:40 a.m. Pine Street

Bus 03 — Ms. Trott

6:55 a.m. East Ridge Road

6:58 a.m. Bowman Road

6:59 a.m. Waite Hill Road

7:06 a.m. Athens Elementary School

7:10 a.m. Beckwith Road

7:26 a.m. Hilton Hill Road

7:28 a.m. North Avenue

7:34 a.m. Josie Street

7:35 a.m. Drive Mann Road

7:38 a.m. Waye Street

7:40 a.m. Dawes Street

7:42 a.m. Adams Street

Bus 05 — Mr. B Holt

7:06 a.m. West Ridge Road

7:17 a.m. Walton Mills Road

7:18 a.m. West Ridge Road

7:26 a.m. Grassland Lane and Malbons Mills Road

7:26 a.m. Malbons Mills Road

7:31 a.m. Robin Court

7:35 a.m. Timberview Drive

7:40 a.m. Drive Mann Road and Malbons Mills Road

7:41 a.m. Malbons Mills Road

Bus 07 — Mr. Tracy

7:08 a.m. Island Avenue

7:09 a.m. Waterville Road

7:15 a.m. Dartmouth Street

7:19 a.m. Wallace Farm Road

7:21 a.m. Patrick Street

7:21 a.m. Dominic Street

7:23 a.m. Waterville Road

7:25 a.m. Cedar Street

7:26 a.m. French Street

7:29 a.m. Railroad Street

7:29 a.m. Milburn Street

7:31 a.m. Oak Street

7:32 a.m. Mount Pleasant Avenue

7:34 a.m. Joyce Street

7:34 a.m. Olive Street

7:35 a.m. Ash Street

7:37 a.m. West Front Street

7:38 a.m. Pennell Street

7:39 a.m. Turner Avenue

7:41 a.m. West Front Street

8:02 a.m. Margaret Chase Smith School

Bus 08 — Mr. Bulba

7:08 a.m. Austin Lane and Burrill Hill Road

7:17 a.m. Waterville Road

7:25 a.m. Old Norridgewock Road

7:30 a.m. Bigelow Hill Road

7:36 a.m. Waterville Road

Bus 09 —

6:41 a.m. Wood Road

6:47 a.m. James Road

6:53 a.m. Chapman Ridge Road

6:55 a.m. Shadagee Road

7:15 a.m. Molunkus Road

7:36 a.m. Steward Hill Road

7:43 a.m. Drive Mann Road and North Avenue

Bus 10 —

7:01 a.m. Beech Hill Road

7:09 a.m. Red Barn Road

7:16 a.m. Walker Road

7:27 a.m. Ward Hill Road

7:37 a.m. Tarbell Hill Road

7:39 a.m. Ward Hill Road

Bus 11 — Mr. Gray

6:46 a.m. Back Road

6:54 a.m. Rowe Road

6:57 a.m. Glen View Drive

7:11 a.m. Bigelow Hill Road

7:37 a.m. Main Street

7:39 a.m. Bloomfield Street

7:40 a.m. Mcclellan Street

Bus 12 — Ms. Bonn

6:50 a.m. Mary Street and Norridgewock Avenue

6:51 a.m. Norridgewock Avenue

6:54 a.m. River Road

7:02 a.m. Maple Street

7:05 a.m. Willow Street

7:10 a.m. Madison Road

7:21 a.m. Father Rasle Road

7:43 a.m. Sophie May Lane

Bus 14 — Ms. Lyons SAMS Only

7:08 a.m. Beech Street and Russell Road

7:10 a.m. Bennett Ave and Russell Road and Spring Street

7:15 a.m. Bennett Ave and Pleasant Street

7:16 a.m. Walnut Street and Waterville Road

7:20 a.m. Hathaway Street and S Factory Street

Bus 14 — Ms. Lyons — 2nd Run a.m.

7:30 a.m. Court Street

7:31 a.m. High Street

7:32 a.m. North Avenue

7:32 a.m. Leavitt Street

7:33 a.m. Lawton Street

7:35 a.m. Winter Street

7:36 a.m. Maple Street

7:38 a.m. East Maple Street

7:38 a.m. East Street

7:41 a.m. North School Street

7:42 a.m. Street John Street

7:42 a.m. Gordon Lane and North Ave and Street John Street

7:43 a.m. East Dyer Street

7:43 a.m. Ashley Lane

7:44 a.m. Chandler Street

7:47 a.m. Prospect Street

Bus 16 — Ms. Courtemanche

7:02 a.m. Canaan Road

7:11 a.m. Eaton Mountain Road

7:19 a.m. East River Road

7:30 a.m. Swain Hill Road

7:34 a.m. Chasse Ct and E River Road

7:40 a.m. Water Street

7:44 a.m. Bush Street

7:44 a.m. East Leavitt Street

Bus 19 — Ms. Libby

6:53 a.m. Bowman Road and E Ridge Road

6:53 a.m. East Ridge Road

6:58 a.m. Thurston Road

7:02 a.m. North Babcock Road

7:04 a.m. Moody Town Road

7:09 a.m. East Ridge Road

7:12 a.m. Ames Road

7:18 a.m. Huff Road

7:20 a.m. East Ridge Road

7:24 a.m. Notch Road

7:30 a.m. Dudley Corner Road

7:36 a.m. Hilltop Drive and Parkman Hill Road

7:42 a.m. Parkman Hill Road

Bus 20 — Mr. Haggerty

6:45 a.m. Canaan Road and Ruth Lane

6:46 a.m. Lambert Road

6:54 a.m. Oak Pond Road

6:59 a.m. Red Bridge Road

7:15 a.m. East River Road

7:25 a.m. Waterville Road

Bus 22 — Ms. Dube Sams Only

7:07 a.m. George’s Banana Stand

7:11 a.m. Donna’s Ice Cream Shoppe

7:16 a.m. Margaret Chase Smith School

7:25 a.m. Pennell Street and W Front Street

Bus 22 — Ms. Dube — 2nd Run a.m.

7:33 a.m. Montessori School

7:35 a.m. North Avenue

7:35 a.m. Parlin Street and Street James Street

7:36 a.m. Dore Street

7:36 a.m. Harding Street

7:37 a.m. Jewell Ct and Parlin Street

7:38 a.m. Beauford Street and Cote Street

7:39 a.m. Blair Street and Cote Street

7:40 a.m. Beauford Street and Street Mark Street

7:41 a.m. Cowette Street

7:42 a.m. Wilson Street

7:43 a.m. Greenwood Avenue

7:43 a.m. Gem Street

Bus 27 — Mr. Mosher

6:51 a.m. Bickford Road and Frogrock Lane and Joly Lane

6:54 a.m. Smithfield Road

7:01 a.m. East Pond Road

7:03 a.m. E Pond Road and Wildlife Lane

7:04 a.m. East Pond Road

7:13 a.m. Quaker Lane

7:16 a.m. Stevens Road

7:21 a.m. Sand Hill Road

7:31 a.m. Wilder Hill Road

7:38 a.m. Mercer Road

Bus 31 — Mr. Thomas

6:41 a.m. Beech Hill Road

6:45 a.m. Corson Road and Woods Lane

6:52 a.m. Bacon Road

6:58 a.m. Pond Road

7 a.m. Candee Cott Lane and Pond Road

7:08 a.m. North Shore Drive

7:10 a.m. Hummingbird Lane and North Shore Drive

7:13 a.m. Mount Tom Road

7:17 a.m. Lake View Drive

7:17 a.m. Lake View Drive and Valley Lane

7:21 a.m. Oak Hill Road

7:27 a.m. Mercer Road

7:32 a.m. Frederick Corner Road

7:39 a.m. Elm Street

7:46 a.m. Mercer Road

Bus 37 — Ms. Lane

7:03 a.m. Village Road

7:26 a.m. Miller Lane

7:29 a.m. Smithfield Road

7:36 a.m. Dodlin Road

Bus 47 — Mr. True 6:50 a.m. Elm Street

6:55 a.m. Main Street

6:59 a.m. West Sandy River Road

7:15 a.m. Rome Road

7:31 a.m. Mercer Road

7:33 a.m. Brown Road

7:33 a.m. Brown Road

7:34 a.m. Brown Road

Bus 58 — Mr. Small

7:13 a.m. Skowhegan Road

7:13 a.m. Rocky Road and Skowhegan Road

7:15 a.m. Merry Farm Road and Skowhegan Road

7:23 a.m. Skowhegan Road and Sunset Hill Road

7:24 a.m. Mechanic Street

7:30 a.m. Martin Stream Road

7:40 a.m. Welch Street

7:41 a.m. Main Street

7:43 a.m. Stanley Drive

Bus 61 — Mr. Greenleaf Sahs Only

7:23 a.m. East Madison Road

7:26 a.m. Beech Street and Russell Road

7:30 a.m. Bennett Ave and Russell Road and Spring Street

7:32 a.m. Bennett Ave and Pleasant Street

7:35 a.m. Walnut Street and Waterville Road

Bus 62 — Mr. Blier

7:05 a.m. Norridgewock Avenue

7:05 a.m. Log Drivers Way and Norridgewock Avenue

7:07 a.m. Mary Street

7:10 a.m. Coburn Avenue

7:11 a.m. Summer Street

7:12 a.m. Pleasant Street

7:13 a.m. Spring Street

7:14 a.m. Bennett Avenue

7:17 a.m. Russell Road

7:18 a.m. Russell Road

7:29 a.m. Beech Street

7:30 a.m. Bungalow Street and Madison Ave

7:32 a.m. Madison Avenue

7:36 a.m. Hanover Street

7:39 a.m. Robinson Street

7:40 a.m. Silver Street

7:41 a.m. York Street

Bus 63— Mr. D Holt

7:17 a.m. South Factory Street

7:20 a.m. Butler Street

7:21 a.m. Union Street

7:22 a.m. South Factory Street

7:25 a.m. Jackson Street

7:25 a.m. Pooler Avenue

7:27 a.m. Hathaway Street and South Factory Street

7:28 a.m. Hathaway Street and Pratt Court

7:28 a.m. Mechanic Street

7:31 a.m. Free Street

7:32 a.m. South Street

7:35 a.m. Poplar Street

7:36 a.m. Main Street

7:40 a.m. Pine Street

7:42 a.m. Poulin Drive

7:42 a.m. Family Cir and Woodvale Drive

Bus 67 — Mr. Rowe

6:50 a.m. Stevens Road

6:56 a.m. Back Road

7:05 a.m. Middle Road

7:17 a.m. Palmer Road

7:20 a.m. Crescent Street

7:29 a.m. Porter Road

7:32 a.m. Middle Road

7:39 a.m. Fairview Ave and Sandy Lane

7:39 a.m. Fairview Ave and Kenney Lane

7:40 a.m. Fairview Ave and Washburn Lane

7:41 a.m. Fairview Avenue

Bus 91 — Ms. Kinney

6:51 a.m. Shadagee Road

6:57 a.m. Beckwith Road

7:02 a.m. Oxbow Road

7:04 a.m. Oxbow Road

7:09 a.m. Huff Road

7:16 a.m. Ames Road

7:21 a.m. Steam Mill Road

7:23 a.m. Browns Corner Road

7:38 a.m. Hartland Road

7:40 a.m. Pine Valley Drive

Bus 92 — Mr. Ashe

7 a.m. Tobey Road

7:04 a.m. Hill Road and Warren Ave

7:05 a.m. Battle Ridge Road

7:14 a.m. Lazy Lane

7:17 a.m. Ella Gerald Road

7:24 a.m. Mud Run and Sand Road

7:26 a.m. Sand Road

7:29 a.m. Hinckley Road

7:38 a.m. Red Bridge Road

Bus 93 — Mr. Kelley

6:53 a.m. Lancaster Road

7:04 a.m. Berry Drive and Hartland Road

7:06 a.m. Allen Ave and Hubbard Road

7:08 a.m. Hubbard Road

7:09 a.m. Hartland Road

7:17 a.m. Overlook Drive

7:23 a.m. Tropical Fish Road

7:28 a.m. Main Street and Roberts Cove Road

7:33 a.m. Birchwood Drive and Main Street

7:34 a.m. Main Street

Bus 94 — Mr. Beane

7:05 a.m. Nelson Hill Road

7:14 a.m. Bush Road

7:17 a.m. Walker Hill Road

7:19 a.m. Salisbury Road

7:28 a.m. Whitten Road

7:32 a.m. Clarke Street

7:34 a.m. Hill Road

Bus 95 — Mr. Robbins

7:03 a.m. Main Street

7:11 a.m. Golf View Drive and Hinckley Road

7:14 a.m. Moores Mill Road

7:17 a.m. Shady Lane

7:21 a.m. Tuttle Road

7:25 a.m. Easy Street

7:32 a.m. Pinnacle Road

7:35 a.m. Strickland Road

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.