FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale High School has announced its 2013/2014 third-trimester honor roll.

12TH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Erin Ballew, Adam Fullmer, Kyrie Johnson, Steven Longfellow, Haley McPherson, Matthew Mills, Joshua Peterson, Adam Small and Maura Stottler.

Magna cum laude: Vadim Albert, Elizabeth Benner, Ryan Branscom, Jordan Dean, Shanay Gilbert, Macy Hipkins, Emily Maynard, Ramon Michaud, William Spencer, Amara Truman, Tamaki Tsuki, Katherine Veayo, Kristen Veayo, and Olivia Welch.

Cum laude: Dillion Barrows, Nicholas Bates, Brooke Berberich, Jewel Bintliff, Stephen Bouthot, Zoe Danforth, Anna Dill, Casey Eccleston, James Evans, Erin Gamache, Dezmond Gress, Anna-Marie Harrigan, Steven Hubert, Ian Jones, David Locilento, Taylor Lockhart, Konnor Longfellow, James McAuliffe, Thomas McPherson, Rina Miyata, Michael Robertson, Damon Ross, Lexxus Ross, Sara Thomas, Coalter Vachon, Brandon Wolfe and Tyler Zagwyn.

11TH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Clio Barr, Bryson Camp, Nathaniel Crocker, Andrea Fredericks, Naomi Harrison, Wesley Lapointe, David Morris, Samuel Moulton, Nicole Pelletier, Courtney Rhoten, Eva Shepherd, Nathaniel Stahlnecker, Greta Thiele, Emma Wilson, Ayden Young and Jacob Young.

Magna cum laude: Brian Allen, Lucas Armentrout, Gabrielle Brown, Kirsten Eveler, Mark FitzGerald, Steven Guay, David Mallow, Emily Markham, Samantha Merrill, Thomas Plourde, Morgan Rush, Autumn St.Pierre and Eli Trask.

Cum laude: Morgan Bailey, Amber Bell, Robert Cumler, Brittany Gilboy, Emily Hall, Olivia Maynard, Tiffiny McCollett and Jacob Pilgrim.

10TH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Emma Begin, Signe Lynch, Andrew Peterson, Margaret Pomerleau, Ryan Sinclair and Thea Sweet.

Magna cum laude: Joshua Berberich, Nicole Bodge, Joshua Cowing, Jordan Gardner, Sydney Gross, Alexander Guiou, Sanamtha Hallowell, Mary Hicks, Anna Hodgkins, Haley Houdlette, Annabelle Houghton, Kayla Johnson, Halley Lane, Marissa Smith, Quinton Stebbins, Dani Sweet and Regina Wilson.

Cum laude: Rebecca Ackerson, Jake Allen, Ethan Ballew, Grant Bowen, Tylor Dubois, Sonya Jackson, Ly Lilly, Shannon McAuliffe, MaKayla McDonald, Annmarie Parent, Natalie St. Hilaire, Hailey Taker, Tyler Veilleux and Aiden Watson.

NINTH GRADE — Summa cum laude: Justine Drappeau, Willian Fahy, Anna Peterson and Rose Warren.

Magna cum laude: Julia Armington, Malcolm Avore, Alexis Bourne, Adeline Davis, Rebecca Freed-Barlow, Nicholas Guiou, Samuel Jamson, Elizabeth Lachance, Renee Leask, Brianna Parker, Harrison Pearce, Samuel Pilgrim, Alec Roberts-Poulin, Anna Schaab, Jessica Small, Julia Stahlnecker and Alicia Warren.

Cum laude: Katherine Avore, Mark Barton, Austin Branscom, Joseph Crochere, Nora Cyr, Jamie Dean, Zcakary Edgecomb, Ashlynn Foss, Tahlia Goss, Amber Heaton, Tristan Hewins, Benjamin Hodgkins, Ebony Hyatt, Jack James, Jonathan Longfellow, Joseph Longfellow, Sierra Proulx, Athea Truman, Jonathan Whitcomb, Carter Wilson and Cory York.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.