Chelsea Elementary School

The first student day at Chelsea School will Tuesday, Sept. 2. Times are approximate. Please allow a 10 minute window on either side of the times listed. When students arrive home at the end of the school day, be sure an adult is present at the bus stop to receive children in grades K-4. Bus drivers will return students to school if an adult is not present.

Pick-up times

Mr. Winkley – Bus 32

Leave school 7:10

Togus VA 7:15

Logan Ridge 7:20

Partridge Lane 7:25

End of Tasker Road 7:38

Hallowell & Dondero Road 7:30

Hallowell Rd & Beech St. 7:35

Keith St. & Windy Acres 7:40

Route 9 & Cony Road 7:45

Rt. 17 7:55

Arrive at school 8:05

Mrs. French — Bus 29

Leave school 7:10

Hankerson & Townhouse 7:15

Hallowell Rd. & Rt. 9 7:20

Dr. Mann Rd & Ferry Rd 7:25

Rt. 9 & McLaughlin Circle 7:30

Rt. 9 to Gilbert Drive 7:40

Rt. 9 to Four Corners 7:45

Cheney Road 7:50

Davenport Road 7:55

Collins Road 8:00

Hankerson & Togus Rd 8:05

Arrive at school 8:10

Mr. Gelina — Bus 30

Leave school 7:15

Togus Road 7:20

Windsor Rd & Searles Mills 7:35

Route 17 7:40

Cooper Road & Rt. 17 7:50

Wellman Road 7:55

Togus Road 8:00

Arrive at school 8:05

Mrs. Webb — Bus 6

Huntington Road 7:20

Pinkham Rd & Barber Rd 7:25

Birmingham Road 7:30

Collins Road 7:40

Birch Drive & Hemlock 7:45

Maple Drive 7:50

Hankerson Road 7:55

Chelsea Market 8:00

Hideaway Acres 8:05

Hillcrest 8:07

Arrive at school 8:10

HIGH SCHOOL RUNS

Mr. Gelina — Bus 30

Togus Rd to Logan Ridge & Peaslee 6:15

Hallowell Road 6:20

Route 9 6:30

Davenport & Hankerson Roads 6:35

Collins Road 6:40

Hankerson Road to Togus Road 6:45

Arrive at Chelsea School 6:45

Mrs. French — Bus 29

Nelson Road 6:00

Hideaway Acres 6:15

Chelsea Market, Windsor Rd to Rt. 17 6:20

Old Mazzie’s Restaurant 6:25

Wellman Road 6:30

Togus Road 6:35

Arrive at Chelsea School 6:45

Drop-off times

Mr. Winkley – Bus 32

Meet Cony bus at Chelsea Market 2:00

Hillcrest Drive 2:15

Hankerson Road 2:20

Davenport Road 2:30

Collins Road 2:35

Meet Gardiner, Hall Dale & Erskine busses 2:35

Hankerson Road 2:40

Townhouse Road 2:45

Hallowell Road 2:50

Dr. Mann Road 2:55

Ferry Road 3:00

Route 9 3:20

Back down Hankerson 3:25

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.