BUS SCHEDULE

The first student day at Whitefield Elementary School will be Tuesday, Sept. d. All times are approximate. Allow a 10 minute window on either side of the times listed. When students arrive home at the end of the school day, be sure an adult is present at the bus stop to receive children in grades K-3. Bus drivers will return students to school if an adult is not present. The child will be returned to the school and a parent will be called to come to school to pick the child up.

Pick-up times

Mr. Cote – Bus 17

Sennott Road 7:05

Jefferson Road 7:10

Hilton Road 7:15

Heath Road 7:17

Rt. 194 Head Tide Rd. to Hollywood Blvd. 7:25

Philbrick Road 7:40

Townhouse Road to School 7:45

Mr. Webb – Bus 19

Divine Road 7:00

Cooper Road 7:05

Augusta Road 7:15

Hunts Meadow Road 7:20

Middle Hunts Meadow Rd. 7:25

Hunts Meadow Rd. to Pittston Rd. 7:30

Gardiner Rd. to Rooney Lane 7:40

Rooney Lane 7:45

Gardiner Road to School 7:50

Mr. Bronn – Bus 20

Vigue Road to Devine Road 7:00

Devine Road 7:05

Vigue Road to Howe Road (to the bridge) 7:10

Back to Vigue Road 7:15

Howe Rd. to the bridge 7:20

Howe Road to Rockland Road 7:25

Main Street – Coopers Mills 7:30

Rockland Rd. – Main St. to Mills Road (Rt. 218) 7:35

Mills Road – Rockland Rd. to Cookson Lane 7:40

Cookson Lane 7:45

Mills Road – Cookson Lane 7:50

Mr. Brann – Bus 21

Wiscasset Road 7:15

Thayer Road 7:20

Pittston Road 7:30

Benner Lane 7:45

Drop-off times

Mr. Cote – Bus 17

Jefferson road 2:30-2:35

East River Rd. 2:35-2:40

Hilton Road 2:40-2:45

Heath Road 2:45-2:50

Head Tide Rd. 2:50-3:00

Townhouse Road 3:00-3:10

Mr. Webb – Bus 19

Leave School 2:30

Gardiner Road 2:35

Rooney Lane 2:40

Middle Hunts Meadow Rd. 2:45

Cooper Road 2:50

Augusta Rd. (Bottle Redemption) 2:55

Hunts Meadow Rd. 3:00

Left on Cooper Rd. – 4 Corners 3:05

Devine Road 3:10

Finish Run 3:25

Mr. Bronn – Bus 20

Vigue Road 2:25

Devine road 2:30

Howe Road (to bridge) 2:35

Vigue Rd. to Rt. 17 then Howe Rd. (to bridge) 2:40

Main Street – Coopers Mills 2:45

Rockland Road 2:50

Cookson Lane 2:55

Sennott Road 3:00

Mr. Brann – Bus

Benner Lane 2:35

South Hunts Meadow (P.M. only) 2:45

Pittston Road 2:50

Wiscasset Road 2:55

Thayer Road 3:10

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.