SVRSU 12 — ALNA

Bus 35 — Judy Colby

Depart garage 6:25

Arrive at Rabbit Path to Bailey Road 6:47

Rt. 218 to Lothrop Rd 7:00

West Alna to Cross Rd. 7:02

Cross Rd. back to West Alna Rd. 7:06

West Alna Rd. south 7:10

MS/PS/HS 7:30

Bus 36 — Linda Delano

Depart garage 6:20

Head Tide Hill Rt. 194 6:40

Egypt Road 6:50

Dock Road 6:52

Fire Station/ South Rt. 218 6:55

Blagdon Ridge Road 7:02

Brown Road 7:08

Shore Road 7:10 Rt. 218 7:13

Sheepscot Bay Apartments 7:15 Hodge Street 7:20 Post Office 7:22

Federal Street 7:24

MS-PS-HS 7:30

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.