RSU 3 2014-15 bus schedule

Listed are the approximate times for pick-ups and drop-offs for the 2014-15 school year

(they are subject to change). If you do not see your road listed or have any questions, call the bus garage at 568-3678, option 1.

Student should be waiting for their buses at least five minutes early.

AM pick-up time

Burketville Road 7:15

Fishtown Road/Liberty 7:20

Old County Road 7:24

Pinnacle Road 7:35

Walker School 7:40

White’s Corner/N. Mtn. Valley Hwy 7:48

Center Road/Hidden Valley Road/N Mtn Vly Hwy 7:58

Bragdon Road/N. Mtn Valley Highway 8:04

Randlett Road 8:09

S. Knox Ridge Road/Knox 8:12

Mount View Complex 8:14

E. Littlefield bus 3

Smithton Road/Freedom 7:00

Burnham Hill Road/Greeley Road 7:05

Greeley Road/Oak Ln/Rollins RD 7:08

Rollins Road 7:13

Greeley Road 7:16

Albion Road 7:18

Barnes Road/Hall Haven Ln 7:20

N. Palermo Road 7:25

Bennett Ln/Sibley Road 7:38

Hardwood Ln/N. Palermo Road/Townhouse Road 7:45

Mitchell Road 7:47

Beaver Hill Road/Deer Hill Road/Dump Road 7:50

Belfast Road/Knox 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:00

M. Knowlton bus 4

Back Brooks/Hall Hill/Littlefield Road/Brooks 6:45

Back Brooks Road /Monroe 6:55

Dickey Hill Road 7:08

Curtis Road 7:14

Back Brooks Road 7:21

Chandler Road 7:28

Swan Lake Ave 7:30

Moody Road 7:32

Stream Road 7:34

Fisher Road 7:35

Stream Road 7:36

Swan Lake Ave 7:38

W. Main St 7:40

Monroe Elementary 7:40

W. Main St 7:45

Hall Hill Road 7:59

Reynolds Road 8:00

Purple Heart Hwy 8:04

Bailey Road/Knox Station Road/Knox 8:12

Mount View Complex 8:20

C. Ludden bus 6

Birches Road/Waldo 7:00

Savage Road/Waldo Station Road 7:10

Poors Mills Road 7:15

Kendall Corner Road 7:17

Waldo Children’s Center 7:21

Cross Lane 7:26

Gurney Hill Road/Waterville Road/137 7:27

Birches Road/Old Co. Road/Waldo Station Road 7:32

Waldo Town Office 7:35

Route 203 7:35

Pond Hill Road 7:40

Lang Hill Highway 7:42

Purple Heart Highway 7:44

Morse Memorial School 7:45

Kenney Road 7:53

Old County Road 7:58

Webb Road/Knox 8:03

Mount View Complex 8:17

B. Bryant bus 7

Village Road/Jackson 7:00

Hadley Mill Road 7:02

Bog Road 7:15

Pattee Road 7:35

Monroe Elementary 7:40

Morse Memorial School 7:50

Mount View Complex 8:15

L. Peavey bus 8

Upper Hostile Valley Road 7:10

Banton Road 7:14

Cox Hill Road/Boynton Road 7:16

Lampson Road 7:22

Marshall Shore Road/Sherman Road 7:24

Ridge School Road 7:26

Stickney Hill Road 7:30

Turn @ Box 336/Back to Sherman’s Corner 7:36

Pine Terrace 7:36

Walker School 7:40

W. Main Street 7:42

White’s Corner/Halldale Road 7:46

Halldale Road 8:00

Mount View Complex 8:15

R. Kershaw bus 9

Jacy Place/Waterville Road/Unity 7:05

Reynolds Road/Unity Plantation 7:19

Waterville Road 7:23

Wesley Road 7:28

Newell Ct/School St 7:31

Main St 7:32

Depot St 7:35

Bangor Road/Unity 7:37

Troy Central School 7:42

Kanokolus Road/Corner of Main Street 7:55

Unity Elementary 8:00

Depot St 8:02

Thorndike Road/Unity 8:05

Mount View Complex 8:15

TBA bus 10

Burnham Hill/Montville 7:00

Halldale Road 7:09

S. Mountain Valley Hwy/Bean’s Corner 7:12

S. Mountain Valley Hwy/Spring Hill 7:18

Belfast/Augusta Road 7:21

Acadia Hwy 7:24

Thompson Road 7:28

Trues Pond Road 7:32

N. Trotting Park Road 7:36

Main St 7:38

Walker School 7:40

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 7:50

White’s Corner/S. Mnt. Valley Hwy 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:15

G. Lamperta bus 12

Bog Road/Village Road/Jackson 6:50

S. Long Swamp Road 6:55

Jackson Road 7:01

Dixmont Road 7:10

Jackson Road 7:15

E. Main St 7:22

Dahlia Farm Road 7:25

Stream Road (Winterport) 7:35

E. Main St 7:39

Swan Lake Ave 7:40

Monroe Elementary 7:40

Monroe Hwy/Calvin Fogg St 7:56

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 7:57

Jewell St 7:58

Morse Memorial 7:58

Purple Heart Hwy/School St 7:59

Webb Road 8:05

Mount View Complex 8:17

B. Hobbs bus 14

Whitaker Road/Troy 7:05

Bagley Hill Road 7:08

Bagley Hill Road/Webster Cemetary Road 7:12

Ward Hill Road 7:17

N. Dixmont Road 7:22

Barker Road 7:30

Bishop Road 7:35

Barker Road 7:38

Troy Central School 7:44

Files Hill Road/Thorndike 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:11

T. Sweetland bus 15

Littlefield Road/Brooks 6:55

South Brooks Road/Waldo 7:05

E. Waldo Road/Waldo 7:07

Moosehead Trail/Waldo 7:19

Waldo Station Road/Waldo 7:25

Moosehead Trail/Waldo 7:30

Veterans Hwy/Brooks 7:32

Hall Hill Road/Brooks 7:40

Purple Heart Highway/Brooks 7:42

Morse Memorial School 7:45

Brooks Road/Knox 7:53

Oakes Road 7:55

Dolloff Road 7:56

Shibles Road/Knox 8:00

Bailey Road/Knox 8:02

Mount View Complex 8:07

This route has been updated to minimize ride time for younger students.

Please note the new order of road listings.

T. Trull bus 16

Bailey Road/Stevens Road/Unity 7:08

Stevens Road 7:11

Clark Road 7:15

Hunter Road 7:21

Crowell Road 7:30

Waning Road 7:35

Belfast Road/Thompson Lane 7:44

Ayer Ridge Road/Evergreen Ln/N. Ridge Road 7:49

Raven Road 7:54

Belfast Road 8:00

Bryant Road/Freedom (Daycare) 8:05

Pleasant St 8:07

High Street 8:08

Mount View Complex 8:12

D. Haley bus 17

Detroit Road/Myrick Road/Bangor Road/220/9/Troy 7:01

Burnham Road 7:10

Detroit Road 7:13

Bog Road 7:24

Rutland Road 7:27

Ward Hill Road 7:35

Troy Center Road/N. Mitchell Road 7:42Troy Center School 7:47

Bangor Road/Unity 7:52

Thorndike Road/Unity 7:59

Mount View Complex 8:10

D. Trull bus 18

Stagecoach Road/Back Troy Road/Unity 7:15

Myrick Road 7:23

Bangor Road/Troy 7:28

Troy/Dixmont Town Line 7:32

Troy Central School 7:43

Reynolds Road/Myrick Road 7:52

Ward Hill Road/Thorndike/Unity 7:56

Thorndike Road/Unity (220) 7:59

Crosby Brook Road 8:05

Unity Road/Thorndike (220) 8:10

Mount View Complex 8:15

P. Reid bus 19

Reid Road/Thorndike 7:10

E. Thorndike Road 7:20

Palmer Road 7:35

Windy Hill Ln 7:41

Mile Road 7:44

Brooks Road/139/Thorndike 7:50

Gordon Hill Road/Thorndike 7:56

Mount View Complex 8:00

G. Reid bus 21

Birches Road/Old County Road/Waldo Station Road 7:07

Waterville Road 7:15

Bonne Terre Road 7:30

Waterville Road 7:36

Belfast Road 7:40

Belfast Road/Mixer Pond Road 7:41

Kenney Road 7:45

Frye Mnt Road/Lilac Ln 7:47

Belfast Road/Knox 7:48

Suitor Road 7:51

Abbott Road 7:59

Belfast Road/Knox 8:01

Mount View Complex 8:06

M. Penn bus 22

Valley Road/Jackson 6:55

Page Road 7:05

Dodge Road 7:10

Hatch Road 7:15

Moosehead Trail/Jackson 7:20

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 7:30

Purple Heart Hwy 7:35

Valley Road/Brooks 7:40

Purple Heart Hwy 7:45

Morse Memorial School 7:50

Underpass Road/Brooks 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:20

M. Munroe bus 53

Albion Road/Unity 7:10Albion Road/Unity & Albion Town Line 7:13

Main St/Unity 7:35

Unity Elementary 7:40

Quaker Hill Road 7:45

Short Road 7:50

Town Farm Road 7:56

Mount View Complex 8:00

L. Trull bus 55

Center Road/Bean’s Corner/Montville 6:50

Morrill Road 6:55

Lucas Dr 7:17

Acadia Hwy 7:22

Choate Road 7:24

S. Trotting Park Road 7:26

Stevens Pond Road 7:28

McLain Road 7:30

Stevens Pond Road 7:33

Main St 7:37

Walker School 7:42

N. Ridge Road 7:47

N. Mount Valley Hwy 7:55

Stevens Road/Spaulding Ln/Knox 8:01

Mount View Complex 8:11

••••••••••••••••••••••

DROP OFF

AM pick-up time

Mount View Complex 3:00

S. Knox Ridge Road/Knox 3:05

Randlett Road 3:08

Bragdon Road/N. Mtn Valley Highway 3:12

Center Road/Hidden Vly Road/N Mtn Vly Hwy 3:19

White’s Corner/S Mtn Valley Hwy 3:35

7:58 Walker School 3:38

Pinnacle Road 3:43

Old County Rod 3:54

Burketville Road 3:58

Fishtown Road/Liberty 4:03

E. Littlefield bus 3

Mount View Complex 3:00

Belfast Road/Knox 3:05

Belfast Road/Freedom 3:07

Beaver Hill Road/Deer Hill Road/Dump Road 3:12

Mitchell Road 3:14

N. Palermo Road 3:15

Hardwood Ln/N. Palermo Road/Townhouse Road 3:17

Bennett Ln/Sibley Road 3:20

Albion Road 3:35

N. Palermo Road 3:40

Rollins Road 3:45

Greeley Road 3:50

Burnham Hill Road/Greeley Road 3:52

Smithton Road 3:55

M. Knowlton bus 4

Mount View Complex 3:00

Purple Heart Hwy/Brooks 3:16

Reynolds Road 3:20

Hall Hill Road 3:21

W. Main St 3:36

Monroe Elementary 3:36

W. Main St/E. Main 3:37

Stream Road/Monroe 3:37

Fisher Road 3:43

Stream Road 3:45

Moody Road 3:46

Swan Lake Ave 3:48 Chandler Road 3:51

Swan Lake Ave 3:52

Back Brooks Road 3:55

Curtis Road 3:59

Dickey Hill Road 4:03

Back Brooks Road 4:09

Back Brooks Road/Hall Hill/Brooks 4:20

C. Ludden bus 6

Mount View Complex 3:00

Webb Road/Knox 3:10

Old County Road 3:16

Kenney Road 3:24

Morse Memorial School 3:28

Lang Hill Hwy 3:32

Pond Hill Road 3:36

Route 203 3:41

Waldo Town Office 3:42

Birches Road/Old Co. Road/Waldo Station Road 3:44

Birches Road 3:45

Waldo Station Road 3:47

Waterville Road 3:48

Waldo Children’s Center 3:51

Cross Lane 3:51

Kendall Corner Road 3:55

Poors Mills Road 4:01

Savage Road/Waldo 4:05

B. Bryant bus 7

Mount View Complex 3:00

Shibles Road/Knox 3:08

Dolloff Road 3:10

Oakes Road 3:12

Brooks Road/Thorndike 3:13

Morse Memorial School 3:30

Monroe Elementary 3:42

Pattee Road 3:48

Bog Road 3:56

Hadley Mill Road 3:59

Village Road/Jackson 4:04

L. Peavey bus 8

Mount View Complex 3:00

Halldale Road 3:05

White’s Corner/Halldale Road 3:15

W. Main Street 3:25

Walker School 3:30

Lampson Road 3:38

Pine Terrace 3:41

Marshall Shore Road/Sherman Road 3:42

Ridge School Road 3:45

Stickney Hill Road 3:48

Turn @ Box 336/Back to Sherman’s Corner 3:51

Banton Road 3:58

Upper Hostile Valley Road 4:06

Cox Hill Road/Boynton Road 4:14

R. Kershaw bus 9

Mount View Complex 3:00

Thorndike Road/Unity 3:05

Depot St 3:11

Main St 3:15

Unity Elementary 3:18

Kanokolus Road/Corner of Main Street 3:20

Troy Central School 3:25

Bangor Road/Unity 3:30

Main St 3:37

School St 3:39

Wesley Road 3:40

Waterville Road 3:42

Jacy Place/Waterville Road 3:45

Reynolds Road/Unity Plantation 4:10

TBA bus 10

Mount View Complex 3:00

S. Mountain Valley Hwy/Montville 3:15

Walker School 3:25

W. Main St 3:27

Belfast/Augusta Road 3:30

Acadia Hwy 3:35

Thompson Road 3:37

Trues Pond Road 3:40

N. Trotting Park Road 3:43

Trues Pond Road 3:45

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:50

Peaveytown Road/Spring Hill 3:55

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:56

Halldale Road 4:00

Burnham Hill/Montville 4:10

G. Lamperta bus 12

Mount View Complex 3:00

Webb Road 3:05

Purple Heart Hwy 3:19

Morse Memorial School 3:20

Jewell St 3:21

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 3:21

Monroe Hwy/Calvin Fogg St 3:22

Monroe Elementary 3:35

Swan Lake Ave 3:36

E. Main St 3:37

Stream Road (Winterport) 3:39

Dahlia Farm Road 3:47

E. Main St 3:55

Jackson Road 3:57

Dixmont Road 4:07

Jackson Road 4:12

S. Long Swamp Road 4:16

Village Road/Jackson 4:20

B. Hobbs bus 14

Mount View Complex 3:00

Whitaker Road/Troy 3:10

Files Hill Road/Thorndike 3:14

Troy Central School 3:35

Ward Hill Road 3:37

N. Dixmont Road 3:40

Barker Road 3:45

Bishop Road 3:46

Barker Road 3:50

Bagley Hill Road 3:55

Whitaker Road/Troy 4:05

T. Sweetland bus 15

Mount View Complex 3:00

Bailey Road/Knox 3:07

Morse Memorial School 3:22

Hall Hill Road/Brooks 3:26Veterans Hwy 3:25

Moosehead Trail 3:32

Waldo Station Road 3:35

Moosehead Trail 3:40

E. Waldo Road/Waldo 3:47

South Brooks Road/Waldo 4:02

Brooks Road/Knox 7:53 Littlefield Road/Brooks 4:05

Waldo Station Road/Waldo 4:15

This route has been updated to minimize ride time for younger students.

Please note the new order of road listings.

T. Trull bus 16

Mount View Complex 3:00

Bailey Road 3:05

Stevens Road 3:06

Belfast Road 3:10

0Pleasant Street/High Street 3:11

Bryant Road/Freedom (Daycare) 3:13

Raven Road 3:15

Ayer Ridge Road/Evergreen Ln/N. Ridge Road 3:20

Hunter Road 3:22

Clark Road (turn @ 367 Clark Road) 3:24

Hunter Road 3:25

Crowell Road 3:30

Waning Road 3:33

Belfast Road 3:38

D. Haley bus 17

Mount View Complex 3

Thorndike Road/Unity 3:05

Bangor Road/Unity 3:12

Troy Central School 3:21

Troy Center Road/N. Mitchell Road 3:25

Ward Hill Road 3:27

7:42 Rutland Road 3:39

Bog Road 3:41

Detroit Road 3:46

Burnham Road 3:55

Detroit Road/Myrick Road/Bangor Road/220/9/Troy 4:05

D. Trull bus 18

7:15 Mount View Complex 3:00

Unity Road/Thorndike 3:04

Crosby Brook Road 3:06

Thorndike Road 3:09

Ward Hill Road 3:12

Reynolds Road/Myrick Road 3:13

Troy Central School 3:30

Bangor Road/Troy 3:32

Bangor Road/Dixmont & Troy Town Line 3:40

Myrick Road/Reynold Road 3:50

Back Troy Road 3:55

Stagecoach Road/Unity 4:00

P. Reid bus 19

Mount View Complex 3

Gordon Hill Road/Thorndike 3:05

Brooks Road 3:10

E. Thorndike Road 3:16

Mile Road 7:44 Palmer Road 3:19

Windy Hill Ln 3:25

Mile Road 3:40

Reid Road/Thorndike 3:55

G. Reid bus 21

Mount View Complex 3:00

Belfast Road/Knox 3:05

Abbott Road 3:07

Belfast Road/Knox 3:13

Suitor Road 3:15

Belfast Road 3:17

Frye Mnt Road/Lilac Ln 3:19

Kenney Road 3:21

Belfast Road 3:23

Waterville Road 3:28

Bonne Terre Road 3:30

Waterville Road 3:32

Birches Road/Old County Road/Waldo Station Road 3:45

M. Penn bus 22

Mount View Complex 3

Purple Heart Hwy 3:20

Morse Memorial 3:25

Purple Heart Hwy 3:30

Valley Road/Brooks 3:35

Underpass Road 3:50

Purple Heart Hwy 3:55

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 4

Moosehead Trail/Jackson 4:05

Hatch Road 4:15

Dodge Road 4:20

Works Road 4:30

Page Road 4:35

Valley Road/Jackson 4:40

M. Munroe bus 53

Mount View Complex 3:00

Town Farm Road 3:04

Main St/Unity 7:35 Short Road 3:13

Quaker Hill Road 3:14

Main St/Unity 3:18Unity Elementary 3:20

Albion Road/Unity 3:24

Albion Road/Unity & Albion Town Line 3:37

L. Trull bus 55

Mount View Complex 3

Stevens Road/Spaulding Ln/Knox 3:11

N. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:14

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:23

Walker School 3:31

Main St 3:32

Stevens Pond Road 3:33

McLain Road 3:37

Stevens Pond Road 3:42

Choate Road 3:45

Acadia Hwy 3:49

N. Ridge Road 3:55

Morrill Road 4:02

Lucas Drive 4:10

Center Road/Montville 4:20

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.