RSU 3 2014-15 bus schedule

Listed are the approximate times for pick-ups and drop-offs for the 2014-15 school year

(they are subject to change). If you do not see your road listed or have any questions, call the bus garage at 568-3678, option 1.

Student should be waiting for their buses at least five minutes early.

AM pick-up time

Burketville Road 7:15

Fishtown Road/Liberty 7:20

Old County Road 7:24

Pinnacle Road 7:35

Walker School 7:40

White’s Corner/N. Mtn. Valley Hwy 7:48

Center Road/Hidden Valley Road/N Mtn Vly Hwy 7:58

Bragdon Road/N. Mtn Valley Highway 8:04

Randlett Road 8:09

S. Knox Ridge Road/Knox 8:12

Mount View Complex 8:14

E. Littlefield bus 3

Smithton Road/Freedom 7:00

Burnham Hill Road/Greeley Road 7:05

Greeley Road/Oak Ln/Rollins RD 7:08

Rollins Road 7:13

Greeley Road 7:16

Albion Road 7:18

Barnes Road/Hall Haven Ln 7:20

N. Palermo Road 7:25

Bennett Ln/Sibley Road 7:38

Hardwood Ln/N. Palermo Road/Townhouse Road 7:45

Mitchell Road 7:47

Beaver Hill Road/Deer Hill Road/Dump Road 7:50

Belfast Road/Knox 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:00

M. Knowlton bus 4

Back Brooks/Hall Hill/Littlefield Road/Brooks 6:45

Back Brooks Road /Monroe 6:55

Dickey Hill Road 7:08

Curtis Road 7:14

Back Brooks Road 7:21

Chandler Road 7:28

Swan Lake Ave 7:30

Moody Road 7:32

Stream Road 7:34

Fisher Road 7:35

Stream Road 7:36

Swan Lake Ave 7:38

W. Main St 7:40

Monroe Elementary 7:40

W. Main St 7:45

Hall Hill Road 7:59

Reynolds Road 8:00

Purple Heart Hwy 8:04

Bailey Road/Knox Station Road/Knox 8:12

Mount View Complex 8:20

C. Ludden bus 6

Birches Road/Waldo 7:00

Savage Road/Waldo Station Road 7:10

Poors Mills Road 7:15

Kendall Corner Road 7:17

Waldo Children’s Center 7:21

Cross Lane 7:26

Gurney Hill Road/Waterville Road/137 7:27

Birches Road/Old Co. Road/Waldo Station Road 7:32

Waldo Town Office 7:35

Route 203 7:35

Pond Hill Road 7:40

Lang Hill Highway 7:42

Purple Heart Highway 7:44

Morse Memorial School 7:45

Kenney Road 7:53

Old County Road 7:58

Webb Road/Knox 8:03

Mount View Complex 8:17

B. Bryant bus 7

Village Road/Jackson 7:00

Hadley Mill Road 7:02

Bog Road 7:15

Pattee Road 7:35

Monroe Elementary 7:40

Morse Memorial School 7:50

Mount View Complex 8:15

L. Peavey bus 8

Upper Hostile Valley Road 7:10

Banton Road 7:14

Cox Hill Road/Boynton Road 7:16

Lampson Road 7:22

Marshall Shore Road/Sherman Road 7:24

Ridge School Road 7:26

Stickney Hill Road 7:30

Turn @ Box 336/Back to Sherman’s Corner 7:36

Pine Terrace 7:36

Walker School 7:40

W. Main Street 7:42

White’s Corner/Halldale Road 7:46

Halldale Road 8:00

Mount View Complex 8:15

R. Kershaw bus 9

Jacy Place/Waterville Road/Unity 7:05

Reynolds Road/Unity Plantation 7:19

Waterville Road 7:23

Wesley Road 7:28

Newell Ct/School St 7:31

Main St 7:32

Depot St 7:35

Bangor Road/Unity 7:37

Troy Central School 7:42

Kanokolus Road/Corner of Main Street 7:55

Unity Elementary 8:00

Depot St 8:02

Thorndike Road/Unity 8:05

Mount View Complex 8:15

TBA bus 10

Burnham Hill/Montville 7:00

Halldale Road 7:09

S. Mountain Valley Hwy/Bean’s Corner 7:12

S. Mountain Valley Hwy/Spring Hill 7:18

Belfast/Augusta Road 7:21

Acadia Hwy 7:24

Thompson Road 7:28

Trues Pond Road 7:32

N. Trotting Park Road 7:36

Main St 7:38

Walker School 7:40

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 7:50

White’s Corner/S. Mnt. Valley Hwy 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:15

G. Lamperta bus 12

Bog Road/Village Road/Jackson 6:50

S. Long Swamp Road 6:55

Jackson Road 7:01

Dixmont Road 7:10

Jackson Road 7:15

E. Main St 7:22

Dahlia Farm Road 7:25

Stream Road (Winterport) 7:35

E. Main St 7:39

Swan Lake Ave 7:40

Monroe Elementary 7:40

Monroe Hwy/Calvin Fogg St 7:56

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 7:57

Jewell St 7:58

Morse Memorial 7:58

Purple Heart Hwy/School St 7:59

Webb Road 8:05

Mount View Complex 8:17

B. Hobbs bus 14

Whitaker Road/Troy 7:05

Bagley Hill Road 7:08

Bagley Hill Road/Webster Cemetary Road 7:12

Ward Hill Road 7:17

N. Dixmont Road 7:22

Barker Road 7:30

Bishop Road 7:35

Barker Road 7:38

Troy Central School 7:44

Files Hill Road/Thorndike 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:11

T. Sweetland bus 15

Littlefield Road/Brooks 6:55

South Brooks Road/Waldo 7:05

E. Waldo Road/Waldo 7:07

Moosehead Trail/Waldo 7:19

Waldo Station Road/Waldo 7:25

Moosehead Trail/Waldo 7:30

Veterans Hwy/Brooks 7:32

Hall Hill Road/Brooks 7:40

Purple Heart Highway/Brooks 7:42

Morse Memorial School 7:45

Brooks Road/Knox 7:53

Oakes Road 7:55

Dolloff Road 7:56

Shibles Road/Knox 8:00

Bailey Road/Knox 8:02

Mount View Complex 8:07

This route has been updated to minimize ride time for younger students.

Please note the new order of road listings.

T. Trull bus 16

Bailey Road/Stevens Road/Unity 7:08

Stevens Road 7:11

Clark Road 7:15

Hunter Road 7:21

Crowell Road 7:30

Waning Road 7:35

Belfast Road/Thompson Lane 7:44

Ayer Ridge Road/Evergreen Ln/N. Ridge Road 7:49

Raven Road 7:54

Belfast Road 8:00

Bryant Road/Freedom (Daycare) 8:05

Pleasant St 8:07

High Street 8:08

Mount View Complex 8:12

D. Haley bus 17

Detroit Road/Myrick Road/Bangor Road/220/9/Troy 7:01

Burnham Road 7:10

Detroit Road 7:13

Bog Road 7:24

Rutland Road 7:27

Ward Hill Road 7:35

Troy Center Road/N. Mitchell Road 7:42Troy Center School 7:47

Bangor Road/Unity 7:52

Thorndike Road/Unity 7:59

Mount View Complex 8:10

D. Trull bus 18

Stagecoach Road/Back Troy Road/Unity 7:15

Myrick Road 7:23

Bangor Road/Troy 7:28

Troy/Dixmont Town Line 7:32

Troy Central School 7:43

Reynolds Road/Myrick Road 7:52

Ward Hill Road/Thorndike/Unity 7:56

Thorndike Road/Unity (220) 7:59

Crosby Brook Road 8:05

Unity Road/Thorndike (220) 8:10

Mount View Complex 8:15

P. Reid bus 19

Reid Road/Thorndike 7:10

E. Thorndike Road 7:20

Palmer Road 7:35

Windy Hill Ln 7:41

Mile Road 7:44

Brooks Road/139/Thorndike 7:50

Gordon Hill Road/Thorndike 7:56

Mount View Complex 8:00

G. Reid bus 21

Birches Road/Old County Road/Waldo Station Road 7:07

Waterville Road 7:15

Bonne Terre Road 7:30

Waterville Road 7:36

Belfast Road 7:40

Belfast Road/Mixer Pond Road 7:41

Kenney Road 7:45

Frye Mnt Road/Lilac Ln 7:47

Belfast Road/Knox 7:48

Suitor Road 7:51

Abbott Road 7:59

Belfast Road/Knox 8:01

Mount View Complex 8:06

M. Penn bus 22

Valley Road/Jackson 6:55

Page Road 7:05

Dodge Road 7:10

Hatch Road 7:15

Moosehead Trail/Jackson 7:20

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 7:30

Purple Heart Hwy 7:35

Valley Road/Brooks 7:40

Purple Heart Hwy 7:45

Morse Memorial School 7:50

Underpass Road/Brooks 7:55

Mount View Complex 8:20

M. Munroe bus 53

Albion Road/Unity 7:10Albion Road/Unity & Albion Town Line 7:13

Main St/Unity 7:35

Unity Elementary 7:40

Quaker Hill Road 7:45

Short Road 7:50

Town Farm Road 7:56

Mount View Complex 8:00

L. Trull bus 55

Center Road/Bean’s Corner/Montville 6:50

Morrill Road 6:55

Lucas Dr 7:17

Acadia Hwy 7:22

Choate Road 7:24

S. Trotting Park Road 7:26

Stevens Pond Road 7:28

McLain Road 7:30

Stevens Pond Road 7:33

Main St 7:37

Walker School 7:42

N. Ridge Road 7:47

N. Mount Valley Hwy 7:55

Stevens Road/Spaulding Ln/Knox 8:01

Mount View Complex 8:11

••••••••••••••••••••••

DROP OFF

AM pick-up time

Mount View Complex 3:00

S. Knox Ridge Road/Knox 3:05

Randlett Road 3:08

Bragdon Road/N. Mtn Valley Highway 3:12

Center Road/Hidden Vly Road/N Mtn Vly Hwy 3:19

White’s Corner/S Mtn Valley Hwy 3:35

7:58 Walker School 3:38

Pinnacle Road 3:43

Old County Rod 3:54

Burketville Road 3:58

Fishtown Road/Liberty 4:03

E. Littlefield bus 3

Mount View Complex 3:00

Belfast Road/Knox 3:05

Belfast Road/Freedom 3:07

Beaver Hill Road/Deer Hill Road/Dump Road 3:12

Mitchell Road 3:14

N. Palermo Road 3:15

Hardwood Ln/N. Palermo Road/Townhouse Road 3:17

Bennett Ln/Sibley Road 3:20

Albion Road 3:35

N. Palermo Road 3:40

Rollins Road 3:45

Greeley Road 3:50

Burnham Hill Road/Greeley Road 3:52

Smithton Road 3:55

M. Knowlton bus 4

Mount View Complex 3:00

Purple Heart Hwy/Brooks 3:16

Reynolds Road 3:20

Hall Hill Road 3:21

W. Main St 3:36

Monroe Elementary 3:36

W. Main St/E. Main 3:37

Stream Road/Monroe 3:37

Fisher Road 3:43

Stream Road 3:45

Moody Road 3:46

Swan Lake Ave 3:48 Chandler Road 3:51

Swan Lake Ave 3:52

Back Brooks Road 3:55

Curtis Road 3:59

Dickey Hill Road 4:03

Back Brooks Road 4:09

Back Brooks Road/Hall Hill/Brooks 4:20

C. Ludden bus 6

Mount View Complex 3:00

Webb Road/Knox 3:10

Old County Road 3:16

Kenney Road 3:24

Morse Memorial School 3:28

Lang Hill Hwy 3:32

Pond Hill Road 3:36

Route 203 3:41

Waldo Town Office 3:42

Birches Road/Old Co. Road/Waldo Station Road 3:44

Birches Road 3:45

Waldo Station Road 3:47

Waterville Road 3:48

Waldo Children’s Center 3:51

Cross Lane 3:51

Kendall Corner Road 3:55

Poors Mills Road 4:01

Savage Road/Waldo 4:05

B. Bryant bus 7

Mount View Complex 3:00

Shibles Road/Knox 3:08

Dolloff Road 3:10

Oakes Road 3:12

Brooks Road/Thorndike 3:13

Morse Memorial School 3:30

Monroe Elementary 3:42

Pattee Road 3:48

Bog Road 3:56

Hadley Mill Road 3:59

Village Road/Jackson 4:04

L. Peavey bus 8

Mount View Complex 3:00

Halldale Road 3:05

White’s Corner/Halldale Road 3:15

W. Main Street 3:25

Walker School 3:30

Lampson Road 3:38

Pine Terrace 3:41

Marshall Shore Road/Sherman Road 3:42

Ridge School Road 3:45

Stickney Hill Road 3:48

Turn @ Box 336/Back to Sherman’s Corner 3:51

Banton Road 3:58

Upper Hostile Valley Road 4:06

Cox Hill Road/Boynton Road 4:14

R. Kershaw bus 9

Mount View Complex 3:00

Thorndike Road/Unity 3:05

Depot St 3:11

Main St 3:15

Unity Elementary 3:18

Kanokolus Road/Corner of Main Street 3:20

Troy Central School 3:25

Bangor Road/Unity 3:30

Main St 3:37

School St 3:39

Wesley Road 3:40

Waterville Road 3:42

Jacy Place/Waterville Road 3:45

Reynolds Road/Unity Plantation 4:10

TBA bus 10

Mount View Complex 3:00

S. Mountain Valley Hwy/Montville 3:15

Walker School 3:25

W. Main St 3:27

Belfast/Augusta Road 3:30

Acadia Hwy 3:35

Thompson Road 3:37

Trues Pond Road 3:40

N. Trotting Park Road 3:43

Trues Pond Road 3:45

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:50

Peaveytown Road/Spring Hill 3:55

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:56

Halldale Road 4:00

Burnham Hill/Montville 4:10

G. Lamperta bus 12

Mount View Complex 3:00

Webb Road 3:05

Purple Heart Hwy 3:19

Morse Memorial School 3:20

Jewell St 3:21

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 3:21

Monroe Hwy/Calvin Fogg St 3:22

Monroe Elementary 3:35

Swan Lake Ave 3:36

E. Main St 3:37

Stream Road (Winterport) 3:39

Dahlia Farm Road 3:47

E. Main St 3:55

Jackson Road 3:57

Dixmont Road 4:07

Jackson Road 4:12

S. Long Swamp Road 4:16

Village Road/Jackson 4:20

B. Hobbs bus 14

Mount View Complex 3:00

Whitaker Road/Troy 3:10

Files Hill Road/Thorndike 3:14

Troy Central School 3:35

Ward Hill Road 3:37

N. Dixmont Road 3:40

Barker Road 3:45

Bishop Road 3:46

Barker Road 3:50

Bagley Hill Road 3:55

Whitaker Road/Troy 4:05

T. Sweetland bus 15

Mount View Complex 3:00

Bailey Road/Knox 3:07

Morse Memorial School 3:22

Hall Hill Road/Brooks 3:26Veterans Hwy 3:25

Moosehead Trail 3:32

Waldo Station Road 3:35

Moosehead Trail 3:40

E. Waldo Road/Waldo 3:47

South Brooks Road/Waldo 4:02

Brooks Road/Knox 7:53 Littlefield Road/Brooks 4:05

Waldo Station Road/Waldo 4:15

This route has been updated to minimize ride time for younger students.

Please note the new order of road listings.

T. Trull bus 16

Mount View Complex 3:00

Bailey Road 3:05

Stevens Road 3:06

Belfast Road 3:10

0Pleasant Street/High Street 3:11

Bryant Road/Freedom (Daycare) 3:13

Raven Road 3:15

Ayer Ridge Road/Evergreen Ln/N. Ridge Road 3:20

Hunter Road 3:22

Clark Road (turn @ 367 Clark Road) 3:24

Hunter Road 3:25

Crowell Road 3:30

Waning Road 3:33

Belfast Road 3:38

D. Haley bus 17

Mount View Complex 3

Thorndike Road/Unity 3:05

Bangor Road/Unity 3:12

Troy Central School 3:21

Troy Center Road/N. Mitchell Road 3:25

Ward Hill Road 3:27

7:42 Rutland Road 3:39

Bog Road 3:41

Detroit Road 3:46

Burnham Road 3:55

Detroit Road/Myrick Road/Bangor Road/220/9/Troy 4:05

D. Trull bus 18

7:15 Mount View Complex 3:00

Unity Road/Thorndike 3:04

Crosby Brook Road 3:06

Thorndike Road 3:09

Ward Hill Road 3:12

Reynolds Road/Myrick Road 3:13

Troy Central School 3:30

Bangor Road/Troy 3:32

Bangor Road/Dixmont & Troy Town Line 3:40

Myrick Road/Reynold Road 3:50

Back Troy Road 3:55

Stagecoach Road/Unity 4:00

P. Reid bus 19

Mount View Complex 3

Gordon Hill Road/Thorndike 3:05

Brooks Road 3:10

E. Thorndike Road 3:16

Mile Road 7:44 Palmer Road 3:19

Windy Hill Ln 3:25

Mile Road 3:40

Reid Road/Thorndike 3:55

G. Reid bus 21

Mount View Complex 3:00

Belfast Road/Knox 3:05

Abbott Road 3:07

Belfast Road/Knox 3:13

Suitor Road 3:15

Belfast Road 3:17

Frye Mnt Road/Lilac Ln 3:19

Kenney Road 3:21

Belfast Road 3:23

Waterville Road 3:28

Bonne Terre Road 3:30

Waterville Road 3:32

Birches Road/Old County Road/Waldo Station Road 3:45

M. Penn bus 22

Mount View Complex 3

Purple Heart Hwy 3:20

Morse Memorial 3:25

Purple Heart Hwy 3:30

Valley Road/Brooks 3:35

Underpass Road 3:50

Purple Heart Hwy 3:55

Moosehead Trail/Brooks 4

Moosehead Trail/Jackson 4:05

Hatch Road 4:15

Dodge Road 4:20

Works Road 4:30

Page Road 4:35

Valley Road/Jackson 4:40

M. Munroe bus 53

Mount View Complex 3:00

Town Farm Road 3:04

Main St/Unity 7:35 Short Road 3:13

Quaker Hill Road 3:14

Main St/Unity 3:18Unity Elementary 3:20

Albion Road/Unity 3:24

Albion Road/Unity & Albion Town Line 3:37

L. Trull bus 55

Mount View Complex 3

Stevens Road/Spaulding Ln/Knox 3:11

N. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:14

S. Mountain Valley Hwy 3:23

Walker School 3:31

Main St 3:32

Stevens Pond Road 3:33

McLain Road 3:37

Stevens Pond Road 3:42

Choate Road 3:45

Acadia Hwy 3:49

N. Ridge Road 3:55

Morrill Road 4:02

Lucas Drive 4:10

Center Road/Montville 4:20


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: