Pick-up, drop-off times

Bus 4: Deb Tanner

Maxy’s Mill Road 7:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Griffin Road

Somerville Road 7:15 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Coopers Mills Road

Erskine Road

Wingood Road 7:50 a.m. 3:20 p.m.

Bus 5: Emery Smith

Sand Hill Road 7:00 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Crummett Mountain Road 7:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Turner Ridge Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Colby Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Greely Road 7:40 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Windsor Neck Road 7:40 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Bus 7: Ray Hanson

Valley Road 6:55 a.m. 3:20 p.m.

Hewett Road 6:55 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Vigue Road 7:30 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Hunts Meadow Road 7:30 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Melany Road 7:30 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Augusta-Rockland Road (Rt. 17) 7:50 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Bus 23: Coleen Doucette

Jones Road 7:10 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Barton Road 7:10 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Weeks Mills Road 7:10 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Ward Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Legion Park Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Barton Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Augusta Town Line Rt. 105 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Bean Road 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Reed Road 7:40 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Bus 27: Jeff Vigue

Rt. 105 South Belfast Road 7:05 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Pinkham Road 7:05 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Sampson Road 7:05 a.m. 3:40 p.m.

Choate Road 7:05 a.m. 2:55 p.m.

Shuman Road 7:25 a.m. 2:55 p.m.

Ridge Road- Rt. 32 7:25 a.m. 2:55 p.m.

Twenty Rod Road 7:25 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Weeks Mills Road 7:25 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Weeks Mills Road Extension 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Rt. 32 up-Tyler Road 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Crosby Road 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

All routes are subject to change

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.