Pick-up, drop-off times

Bus 4: Deb Tanner

Maxy’s Mill Road 7:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Griffin Road

Somerville Road 7:15 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Coopers Mills Road

Erskine Road

Wingood Road 7:50 a.m. 3:20 p.m.

Bus 5: Emery Smith

Sand Hill Road 7:00 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Crummett Mountain Road 7:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Turner Ridge Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Colby Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Greely Road 7:40 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Windsor Neck Road 7:40 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Bus 7: Ray Hanson

Valley Road 6:55 a.m. 3:20 p.m.

Hewett Road 6:55 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Vigue Road 7:30 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Hunts Meadow Road 7:30 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Melany Road 7:30 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Augusta-Rockland Road (Rt. 17) 7:50 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Bus 23: Coleen Doucette

Jones Road 7:10 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Barton Road 7:10 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Weeks Mills Road 7:10 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Ward Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Legion Park Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Barton Road 7:20 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

Augusta Town Line Rt. 105 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Bean Road 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Reed Road 7:40 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Bus 27: Jeff Vigue

Rt. 105 South Belfast Road 7:05 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Pinkham Road 7:05 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Sampson Road 7:05 a.m. 3:40 p.m.

Choate Road 7:05 a.m. 2:55 p.m.

Shuman Road 7:25 a.m. 2:55 p.m.

Ridge Road- Rt. 32 7:25 a.m. 2:55 p.m.

Twenty Rod Road 7:25 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Weeks Mills Road 7:25 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Weeks Mills Road Extension 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Rt. 32 up-Tyler Road 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

Crosby Road 7:40 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

All routes are subject to change


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.