FARMINGTON — Mt. Blue High School recently announced its first quarter honor roll for 2014-15.

Seniors — highest honors: Rachelle M. Bator, Gregory D. Baxter, Haley L. Bickford, Maxwell M. Blais, Patricia L. Brady, Adrianna E. Brinkman, Sydney M. Caldwell, Sarah A. Cummings, Nichole L. Decker, Aidan B. Finnegan, Anthony T. Franchetti, Megan V. Gaboury, Marina A. Galusha, Avery J. Giustra, Katherine J. Gunther, Brandi L. Harris, Brendan J. Hickey, Michaela D. Hutchinson, Chenoa T. Jackson, Sarah J. Keith, Jasmine C. Ladd, Daniel G. Lesko, Grace E. Libby, Matthew M. Loewen, Zoe Manning, Olivia Martin, Samuel M. McIntosh, Rachel Mitchell, Caitlyn E. Pease, Samantha J. Reynolds, Tavia P. Robshaw, Jacob P. Rutberg, Cheyanne M. Savage, Nathan S. Vining and Alexis L. Wyman-LaBelle.

High honors: Sullivan W. Abbott, Jazmyn J. Begin, Michael W. Bennoch, Tanner M. Bessey, Ashley L. Bouchard, Jenna L. Bullen, Codey J. Casey, Weijian Chen, Terry A. Clark, Rebecca L. Close, Alex R. Dalrymple, Bradley J. Durrell, MacKenzie I. Dwyer, Justin P. Evans, Savannah H. Fay, Francisco J. Garcia, Andrew T. Gardner, McKinley A. Goozey, Moesha Harrington, Brian J. Harris, Stephanie M. Hastings, Willow J. Hatch, Harley J. High, Sara D. Hopkins-Goodwin, Christie J. Johnson, Zachary G. Jones, Taylor A. Kaminsky, Maranda J. Lane, Harley R. Lovejoy, Mariah M. Martin, Joseph H. McCrillis, Landon E. McIntire, Tyler H. Messer, Nathaniel S. Moore, Isabela L. Navarro, Victoria R. Newbill, Patrick Nichols, Tye T. Nichols, Benjamin D. Nile, Kelsey L. Parlin, Drew C. Parsons, Savannah B. Phillips, Kayla N. Rambin, Chloe A. Reichenbach, Corrina M. Seaward, Rhys T. Simpson, Marissa A.M. Smith, Peyton A. Smith, Brianna Testa, Charlotte R. Thibodeau, Christopher T. Titus, Kody E. Vining, Katlyn A. Wells, Jacob T. Williams, Amelia L. Yates and Wayne A. Young.

Honors: Alex R. Baker, Angela N. Butterfield, Reba C. Clement, Nicholas A. Conkey, Darin J. Douin, Devin M. Eldridge, Taylor L. France, Trey S. Lane, Colton C. Lawrence, Abby M. McGrail, Evan E. Roberts, Jennesa R. Stevens, Aaron T. Willingham and Maxwell J. Wright.

Juniors — highest honors: Brooke C. Adams, Shane G. Billingslea, Abdullah Bostaji, Kayla B. Chapman, Miriam S. Cohen, Emily R. Dellarma, Cordell A. Ellis, Samantha P. Farmer, Anna G. Glass, Mitchell L. Guillaume, Lauren R. Guppy, Ezra A. Hawkins, Sierra C. Hoes, Jordan H. Kapiloff, Sadie M. Knight, Maryann G. Ladd, Park W. Laflin, Sarah E. Loewen, Roshan A. Luick, Justin D. Meservier, Nathan P. Pratt-Holt, Brittany E. Ridley, Alan J. Sherrod, Kristianna P. Smith, Kayla M. St. Pierre, Jessica L. Thibodeau, Ryan E. Voter, Joshua D. Winters.

High honors: Mitchell A. Adams, Cameron S. Atherton, Evan M. Backus, Jacob R. Barker, Noah T. Barr, Mercedes A. Begin, Joseph H. Bowering, Kelsey M. Brann, Lucas M. Brittain, Alexander J. Bunnell, Christopher A. Burnham, Kendra S. Caron, Adrienne K. Chandler, Colton M. Chandler, Miranda Chapman, Loren T. Charles, Xiujuan Chen, Autumn R. Clair, Moses A. Clark, Olivia E. Clarke, Casiana R. Collette, Isaac M. Collins, Taylor A. Collins, Chloe I. Couturier, Dakota J. Danforth, Kristen A. Davis, Eryn Doiron, Brianna S. Ellis, Hunter T. Ellis, Emilee M. Eustis, Nathan E. Fahn, Kyle J. Farrington, Kaleb J. Fletcher, Russell J. France, Alexander J. Gilbert, Jenna A. Gilmore, Jazmine M. Gorman, Faith-Anne M. Gould, William A. Gunter, Mitchell D. Haines, Haylee M. Hallman, Ira J. Hatch, Emma L. Haywood, Chase A. Heikkinen, Devon C. Hoyt, Caitlin M. Kane, Lilly J. Kendall, John J. Leopold, Chelse M. Macomber, Emily V. McArthur, Emily A. McCarthy, Brittany H.R. Meryhew, Eric R. Mikrut, Alexandar C. Morrell, Cassidy E. Mosher, Justin K. Parlin, Sarah N. Pooler, Ryan C. Pratt, Mikayla L. Reynolds, Adelle R. Richards, Lindzee M. Ridley, Tucker A. Sills, Edmund Smith, Sophie E. Swain, Gage G. Tracy, Abigail B. Wallace and Cody M. Whitney.

Honors: Spencer R. Bean, Justin D. Brown, Corey J. Carson, Aurora L. Chick, Devan Dunning, Lauren E. Duvall, Cordel Howard, Nicholas King, Jeremiah L. Knight, Joel R. Luicha and Maverick J. Real.

Sophomore — highest honors: Grace L. Andrews, Tucker S. Barber, Taylor L. Burke, Anna L. Dunbar, Emiliano Flores, Tyler C. Gray, Thaddeus H. Gunther, Andrew N. Haszko, Maggie E. Hickey, Jessie L. Hutchinson, Hannah L. LeClair, Samuel A. MacDonald, Thomas M. Marshall, Irene S. Moreno, Kayleigh M. Morse, Miles T. Pelletier, Erica A. Phelps, Julia Ramsey, Nolan S. Rogers, Emma L. Stinson, Isabelle X. Thomas, Makao R. Thompson and Brooklynn B. Winters.

High honors: Danielle B. Anderson, Kasadie M. Barker, Desarae S. Begin, Tashia S. Berkey, Elijah J. Bessey, Nicholas S. Brennan, Mikala R. Bressette, Elizabeth A. Burke, Jessica L. Clouser, Aricka J. Corson, Sean A. Crandall, Brittany M. Dakin, Cole W. Dorman, Lyza L. Dunning, Brandon G. Durrell, Alora D. Fletcher, Kayleigh R. Fontaine, William G. Frederic, Quinn Giustra, Alanah E. Goodwin, Devon A. Gordon, Jacques D. Hebert, Ashley S. Holmes, Trevayne C. Jackson, Jonathan L. Jacques, Chelsea Kane, Kayla M. Kenney, Kristen M. Kerr, Megan G. Letarte, Isaac J. Libby, Kain M. Lovejoy, Julia M. Lowell, James R. McBean, David M. McDonald, Tristin T. McFarlane, Zackary B. Mittelstadt, Bretton D. Mosher-Clark, Elizabeth A. Nichols, Nathalie J. Pierce, Megan A. Platt, Britany A. Polson, Darby R. Sabin, Adeline N. Schanz, Garrett B. Sullivan, Liam T. Sullivan, Julian J. Thomson, Alexis R. Tibbetts, Kolton S. Vining and Michael B. Voter.

Honors: Brooklyn M. Bonnevie, Haley D. Caswell, Lyndsey J. Decker, Makena G. Diaz, Patrick J. Donaghue, Shannon J. Griswold, Caleb W. Hall, Richard P. King, Jordyn E. Lawrence, Nathan R.B. Marr, Alex J. Philbrick, Isaiah C. Reid, Corey A. Rogers, Bryce N. Thomas, Cody J. Thompson and Selena L. Willette.

Freshmen — highest honors: Ethan H. Bachelder, Remington M. Barden, Ashley M. Burnham, Meghan R. Charles, Joseph B. Crandall, George R.A. Edmunds, Gracie I. Foss, Brian D. Hayes, Andrea L. Jones, Julianna L. Labul, Kyla LeGrand, Ryan K. Nelson, Ezekiel S. Robinson, Liana G. Sweeney and Kayla A.B. White.

Freshmen — high honors: Marah G. Black, Nathaniel P.S. Blauvelt, Gavin R. Bridges, Craig H. Bullen, Ian J. Burke, Brittany L. Chapman, Benjamin R. Christopher, Denver O. Crockett, Jocelyn A. Daggett, Addisyn M. Davis, Ashlynne Donovan, Evan C. Dorr, Marshall P. Doyon, Ryleigh S. Dwyer, Makayla R. Dyke, Samantha N. Ellis, Adam D. Fitzgerald, Sierra C. Goozey, Joseph Gregory, Courtney J. Grundy, Shantel R. Hallman, Rylee J. Hardy, Rebecca G. Harmon, Sage L. Hathaway, Casey J. Hollingsworth, Zoe E. Huish, Matthew K. Hyde, Audrey R. Keith, Madison B. Ladd, Zoadia O. Lamb, Kayla LeGrand, River D. Lisius, Lauren B. Littlefield, Amber D. Luicha, Britnie A. Macomber, Griffin A. Mayhew, Grace M. McIntosh, Hannah M. Minns, Maggie N. Murray, Colton S. Nason, Nicholas W. Parsons, Cheyenne E. Reynolds, Krystie R. Ridley, Jack Ryan, Aidan A. Salisbury, William S. Salisbury, Destiny F. Smith, Jordan H. Smith, Paige H. Stone, Alden S. Thompson Vought, Reed W. Wells and Shania M. Wilbur.

Honors: Cameron Foss, Shae M. Gage, Emma J. Haines, Samantha Hamilton, Brianna L. Jackson, Sierra R. Keim, Jonathan D. Lesko, Kamryn V. Mitchell, Ashlynn L. Pease and Hunter Robbins.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.