WATERVILLE — Thomas College has announced its dean’s list for day students for the 2014 fall semester.

Kelsea Adams, of New Sharon; Jared Albert, of Medway; Dashiell Albright, of Liberty Lindsey Allen, of Jay; Elizabeth Anderson, of Stow, Mass.; Taylor Arey, of Caribou; Michael Armstrong, of Livermore; Angela Austin, of Randolph.

Austin Avery, of Biddeford; Blake Bailey, of Vassalboro; Joshua Baker, of Belgrade; Karissa Baldinelli, of Auburn; Taylor Banister, of West Gardiner; Nicholas Barish, of Berwick; Levi Barnes, of Skowhegan; Mariah Barnett, of Vassalboro; Lance Bates, of Canaan; Lindsay Bellegarde, of Lewiston; Taylor Bergeron, of Lyman; Nathan Bernier, of Oakland; Dalton Berube, of Mercer; Alexandra Bickford, of Fairfield; Thomas Blake, of Newport, Vt.

Travis Blondin, of Milton, Vt.; Logan Blood, of Belfast; Lucas Bohman, of Gnesta; Scott Boies, of Baileyville; Justin Bond, of Waterville; Lionel Booth, of Manchester; Aleksandr Botayev, of Ashgabat; Krista Boucher, of Clinton; Megan Boucher, of Oakland; Jessica Bowen, of Lewiston; Rebecca Boyce, of Corinna; Stephen Bresnahan, of Scarborough; Tanner Brooks, of Spokane, Wa.; Samuel Brown, of Bangor.

Logan Bruneau, of Madison; Shyanne Bryant, of Dresden; Cara Burns, of LaGrange; Britani Cabassa, of Skowhegan; Lindsey Cairnie, of Waterville; Bayleigh Canonico, of Buxton; Daniel Carey, of Waterville; Adam Carlsen, of Rockport; Miranda Carroll, of Lisbon Falls; Stanley Carte, of Richmond; Kelsea Carter, of Raymond; Sandra Carter, of Raymond.

Christopher Cassette, of Saco; Nicholas Chamberlain, of Benton; Casey Champagne, of Biddeford; Danielle Chase, of Caribou; Domingo Cheleuitte, of Winthrop; Mackenzie Childers, of Gardiner; George Christie, of South Portland; Joshua Clark, of Mount Desert; Allyson Clary, of Unity; Tiffany Clemens, of Saco.

Chase Colford, of Fairfield; Patrick Colligan, of Madison, N.J.; Bailey Collins, of Topsham; Casey Conroy, of Monmouth; Samuel Cook, of Plymouth, Mass.; Bradley Cote, of Waterville; Amanda Cotter, of Meredith, N.H.; Casey Covey, of Middlebury, Vt.; Tammie Cowette, of Athens; Josiah Coyle, of Albion.

Rick Crayton, of Winslow; Cameron Creamer, of Lyman; Maryanne Cross, of Feeding Hills; Ashlee-Marie Crowell-Smith, of Vassalboro; Crystal Cunningham, of Dexter; Brooklyn Curry, of Belmont; Brooke Curtis, of Pittston; Victoria Cushing, of New Sharon; Capucine Daveaux, of Avrill.

Brett Davis, of Van Nuys, Calif.; Donnaleesha Davis, of Lewiston; Jennifer Day, of West Gardiner; Katherine Dearden, of Waterville; Richard DerBoghosian, of Greenville Junction; Spencer Desimone, of Sebec; Joshua Devou, of Levant; Donald DeVun, of Waterville; Jason Dicey, of Keene, N.H.; Jasen Dickey, of Skowhegan; Miranda DiMartino, of Denmark; Myranda Dodge, of Winslow.

Brittany Donovan, of Hooksett, N.H.; Ryan Doucette, of Oakland; Julie Dubuc, of Oakland, Kan.; Emily Dufour, of Waterville; Hannah Duncan, of Jaffrey, N.H.; Abigail Dunn, of Gardiner; Addison Dunn, of Dayton; Karina Durrell, of Farmington; David Dutil, of Waterville.

Sarah Eason, of South China; Isaiah Eastham, of New Limerick; Chelsey Edwards, of Gorham; Tamara Ehrenzeller, of Oakland; Joakim Eliasson Sternas, of Stockholm; Ethan Emerson, of Groveton, N.H.; Paul Emmons, of Hollis Center; Alyssa Eugley, of Sidney.

Codey Fabian, of Fairfield; Qiang Fang, of Waterville; Jonathan Farnham, of Sidney; Samantha Felbaum, of Saco; Daniel Feldman, of Burlington, Mass.; Amairani Fernandez, of Madison; Caroline Ferrelli, of Eliot; Bryan Ferris, of Whitman, Mass.; Callie Flood, of New Harbor; Darren Forkey, of Waterville; Meghan Fortier, of Hampden; Michelle Fortier, of Portland; Allen Freeman, of Readfield.

Gabrielle Gadway, of Skowhegan; Aaron Gagne, of Belgrade; Ashleigh Gagne, of Waterville; Dustin Gagne, of Stratham; Samantha Gagne, of Oakland; Ashlea Gerbino, of York; Hannah Gervais, of Houlton; Andrew Gilbert, of Westbrook; Tyler Gilcott, of Skowhegan; Rachel Gillis, of Nashville Plantation; Glorelia Gomez, of Bronx, N.Y.

Ashley Gooden, of Lancaster, N.H.; Shauna Gordon, of Jay; Chelsea Gourley, of Harmony; Felicity Grant, of Garland; Spencer Gray, of Wells; Joseph Greco, of Greene; Heather Greene, of Hermon; Jordan Greenleaf, of Sidney; Auriane Gresillon, of Niort, France; Samantha Grimaldi, of Manchester, N.H.; Amelia Guimond, of Fort Kent; Julie Gustafson, of Monson, Mass.

Jenifer Ha, of Westbrook; Simon Hagelin, of Kode, Sweden; Kelsey Haggan, of Hermon; Chelsea Hale, of Moreno Valley, Calif; Courtney Hallczuk, of Kennebunk; Amber Haney, of Waterville; Monica Hanning, of Mapleton; Anthony Hanson, of Greene; Tyler Harrington, of Richmond; Craig Harrison, of Waterville; Halie Haskins, of Warren.

Stephanie Heald, of York; Douglas Heanssler, of Deer Isle; Ryan Hemenway, of Poland; Taylor Henderson, of New Vineyard; Michael Hersom, of Gardiner; Mikaela Hersom-Lilly, of Waldoboro; Kinsey Hilton, of Oakland; Courtney Hinds, of Montrose, Pa.; James Hippler, of Manchester; Kaitlyn Honea, of Windsor; Lindsy Hoopingarner, of Richmond..

Theresa Jacobs, of Medway; William Janakis, of South Berwick; Ashia Jepson, of Anson; Milo Jodrey, of Rumford; Jennifer Johnson, of Edmunds Township; Stephanie Johnson, of Westminster, Calif.; Taylor Johnson, of Oxford; Taylor Johnson, of Skowhegan.

Tessa Johnson, of Kennebunk; Brianna Jones, of Ctr Barnstead, N.H.; Jaime Jones, of Waterville; Sheldon Jones, of Lewiston; Bridget Jordan, of Ellsworth; Daniel Jordan, of Lewiston; Kyle Jordan, of Sullivan; Taylor Jordan, of Kingfield; Alyssa Joubert, of Methuen, Mass.

Savanna Kandiko, of Madison; Benjamen Kane, of Rochester, N.H.; Derek Kane, of Natick, Mass.; Kajsa Kaufeldt, of Uppsala; Jacob Kendall, of Lewiston; Zachary Kennedy, of Springfield; Ryder Kenney, of Saco; Kelsey Kerstetter, of Corinna; Paul Killam, of Fayetteville; Morgan Kimball, of Addison, Vt.; Anna Knapp, of Gray; Levi Knapp, of Jay; Nicole Knowlton, of Clinton; Aspen Koestler, of Palm Desert; Reilly Kons, of Topsham; Jennifer Kramp, of Seal Cove; Travis Krause, of Branford, Conn.; Louis Krupp, of Jay.

Forrest Labbe, of Sidney; Morgan LaFlamme, of North Windham, Conn.; Peter Lailer, of Fairfield; Margaret May Lambert, of Bucksport; Korrie Laren, of Blackstone, Mass.; Paige Larochelle, of Pittsfield; Paige Leary, of Palermo; Cody LeBlanc, of Gorham, N.H.; Tyler LeClair, of Litchfield; Emily Leighton, of Oakland; Timothy Locke, of Waterville; Rasmus Loso, of Jarfalla; Katelyn Lyman, of White River Jun, Vt.

Aron MacLean, of Fairfield; Kelly Macomber, of West Gardiner; Alyssa Maggi, of Belchertown, Mass.; Patrick Magurn, of Madison,; Kayla Maheux, of Waterville; Seth Malburg, of Clinton; Jane Marston, of Oakland; Wade Mason, of Millinocket; Dalton Mauro, of Windham; Conor McBrierty, of Boxford, Mass.; Nicholas McCann, of Canaan.

Tess McClenahan, of Salmon; Katelynn McClure, of Houlton; Kaycee McClure, of Houlton; Colleen McCormack, of Epping, N.H.; Emma McIlwain, of East Boothbay; James McLamb, of Jay; Dylan McNally, of Moose River; Kirby McPhail, of Perry; Abbey McQuilkin, of Albion; Logan Melanson, of Carmel; Alexis Merrifield, of Gorham; Mikenzi Merrill, of Norway; Lori Meservey, of Waldoboro; Michele Miller, of Winslow.

Douglas Morrill, of West Glover, Vt.; Calyx Morris, of Dixmont; John Morris, of Vassalboro; Kimberly Morris, of Topsham; Mary Morris, of Fort Kent; Jonathan Morse, of Livermore; Sonja Morse, of South China; Courtney Moulton, of Pittston; Sara Moynihan, of Enfield, Conn.; Melanie Munoz, of Troy, N.H.; Justin Murray, of Winslow; Dalton Myers, of New Gloucester.

Alexander Nadeau, of Randolph; Jeffrey Nagy, of Old Saybrook, Conn.; Erin Nelligan, of Walpole, Mass.; Toral Nelson, of Holden; Ryan Newman, of Waltham;William Nilson, of Vaxholm, Sweden; Jasmine Noyes, of Buckfield.

Mary-Louise Ortiz, of Fillmore, Calif; Gerald Ouellette, of Gardiner; Olivia Overlock, of Warren.Nicole Padilla, of Milo; Stephanie Pagliaro, of Cornville; Colby Pangburn, of Easton; Anthony Papsis, of Waterville; Nathan Paradis, of Augusta; Sare Parlin, of Augusta; Rebecca Patoine, of Arundel; Matthew Pazdziorko, of Winthrop; Nathan Peasley, of Buxton; Crystal Peatfield, of Salem, N.H.; Christopher Pelletier, of Waterville; Tyler Pelletier, of Phippsburg, N.H.

Nicole Pepin, of Waterville; Mackenzie Perry, of Gardiner; Ryan Perry, of Vassalboro; Sarah Peterson, of Caribou; Emelia Petroski, of Vassalboro; Alexis Pevear, of Effingham, N.H.; Mayson Picard, of Dayton; Connor Pinkham, of Poland; Zachary Plummer, of Hallowell; Jacob Poland, of Augusta; Caitlyn Poulin, of Knox; Brittany Premo, of Concord, N.H.; James Prenier, of Waterville; William Prue, of Newport.

Curran Quinlan, of Waterville.

Tanner Ramich, of Auburn; Zahayra Razo, of El Centro, Calif.; Felicia Record, of South Paris; Tyler Regan, of Rehoboth, Mass.; Rebecca Rice, of Newport, Vt.; Michael Richardson, of Lee.

Faith Robinson, of Auburn, N.H.; Patrick Rogers, of Boothbay Harbor, Conn.; Arielle Rolfe, of North Anson; Jonte Roussel, of Brockton, Mass.; Natalie Roy, of Waterville; Jessica Russell, of Pembroke, N.H.; Sophie Russell, of Gloucester, Mass.; Logan Ryan, of Knox.

Michael Salas, of Ctr Barnstead, N.H.; Franklin Salvador, of Somerville, Mass.; Letavian Sands, of Auburn; Zachery Sargent, of Denmark; Meagan Sather, of Ventura, Calif.; Jakob Sawyer, of Arundel; Patricia Schmidt, of Winslow.

Kyle Schmitz, of Waterville; Mikayla Seguinot, of Cumberland, R.I.; Sydney Sennett, of Millinocket; Nicole Sevigny, of New Durham, N.H.; Kassandra Shackley, of Livermore Falls; Savannah Shurak, of Skowhegan; Karlie Signor, of Branford, Conn.; Tyler Small, of Surry; Aaron Smestad, of Corinna; Danielle Smith, of Durham; Eric Smith, of Sidney.

Jacob Smith, of West Rockport; Jennica Smith, of Warren; Jessica Smith, of Hartland; Katherine Smith, of Sanford.

Kelsye Smith, of Jay; Scott Smith, of West Rockport; Brian Snedeker, of Richmond; Eric Spear, of York Harbor; Taylor St. Amand, of Fairfield; Jericca Stackpole, of Biddeford; London Steede-Jackson, of Hamilton Parish; Jason Stevens, of Oakland; Savannah Stevens, of Belgrade; Julie Suaudeau, of Mouilleron la c, France; Michaela Susbury, of Windham; John Swan, of Chelsea; Patthana Symoungkoun, of Providence, R.I.

Keisha Tanguay, of Windham; Sadie Theriault, of Jackman; Corrina Thompson, of Central Vlg, Conn.; Kayla Thurlow, of Wilton; Andrea Thurston, of Yarmouth; Cathryn Thurston, of Yarmouth; Kelsea Tortorella, of Winslow; Nichole Tracy, of Farmington; Tyson Tracy, of Millinocket; Zachary Tracy, of Farmington; Federico Trujillo, of Standish; Tabitha Turgeon, of Vernon, Conn.; Ericka Turlo, of Waterville; Mary Turmel, of Lewiston; Jasmine Turner, of Sidney; Alicia Twitchell, of Winslow.

Courtney Veilleux, of Oakland; Ryan Veilleux, of Waterville; Paige Verney, of Newcastle; Brianna Villari, of Bloomingdale, N.J.; Maximilian Voigt, of China Village.

Michelle Walton, of Lewiston; Blaine Ward, of Waterville; Briana Warren, of Smithfield; Shelby Watson, of Skowhegan; Jason Webster, of Derby Line; Danica Welton, of Hodgdon; Chelsea White, of Embden; Kirsten Whitten, of Litchfield; Landon Wilbur, of Farmington Falls; Emily Wilcox, of Lowell, Mass.

Gabrielle Willey, of Lyndon Center, V.; Jacob Williams, of Millinocket; Lydia Williams, of Gardiner; Rebecca Williams, of Janesville, Calif.; Joseph Wilmot, of Needham, Mass.; Joshua Wing, of New Sharon; Racean Wood, of Waterville; Zachary Wood, of Levant; Joshua Woodard, of Oakland; Jacklyn Woodward, of Burlington; Kiana Woodworth, of Hancock.

Allison Young, of Eastport; Kasey Zadakis, of Rumford.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.