FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington recently announced its Maine 2014 fall semester dean’s list. UMF maintains a dean’s list each semester for students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade-point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with dean’s list status. Academic achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.

Ryan Camire, of Acton; Britany Douglass, of Albany Township; Aubrey Kressler, Sara Quimby, both of Albion; Sumaya Hamdi, of Andover; Courtney Frost, of Anson; Tori Lands, Krysta Norris, Christopher Roberts, all of Arundel; Karen Corson, of Athens; Ashley Goodine, of Atkinson.

Eliza Bissonette, Jonathan Delorme, Emily Johnson, Emily Marron, Tamarah Marston, Taylor Sawyer, Timothy Stokes, Connor Wagner, Jesse Williams,all of Auburn; Katherine Beach, Erika Burns, Shiloh Davis, Taliesin Greaton, Nathaniel Kidson, Kevin Lind, Carlene Mosca, Dylane Saylor, Lauren Wheelock, Alison Zubrod, all of Augusta.

Thomas Bearor, Kayla Elliott, Molly Jack, Holly Legere, Jacob Legere, Hannah Lust, Rose Miller, Robin Murphy, Jeremy Vroom, all of Bangor;

Jamie McKay, of Bar Harbor; Allison Bailey, Emily Franklin, Mackenzie Yeaton, all of Bath; Kally Bowen,Kaylee Pickering, both of Belfast; Rachyl Clement, Mickelle McCafferty, Sierra Towers,all of Belgrade; Jessica Cox, Gabrielle Ganiere, Alisa Tibbetts, all of Berwick; Keely Gendron, Rachel Hubbell, Layne Nason, Phoebe Robinson, all of Biddeford.

Lindsey Cirell, Maria Leathers, Jessica Mills, all of Bingham; Katrina Smith, Meghan Smith, both of Boothbay; Emily Eldridge, Rachel Glynn, both of Bowdoin; Linsay Brochu, Christopher Coleman, Kassidy Giggey, Barbara Ireland, all of Brewer; Laura Pulito, of Bridgton; Brittany Courtot, of Brooklin; Sydney Ellis, of Brooks.

Barrett Wilson, of Brownfield; Sasha Hampton, Katherine Liscovitz, Destiny Merrill, Vivian Zinni, all of Brunswick; Susan Newkirk,of Bryant Pond; Ashley Hutchinson, Mickayla Wiley, both of Buckfield; Courtney Fish, of Bucksport;Dori Condon, of Burnham; Jessica Meservey, Hannah Schlehuber Johnson, both of Buxton.

Emily Ginn, Dominic Martorano, Stephanie Pasciuti, all of Calais; Brogan Tooley, of Camden; Amber Rowell, of Canaan; Samantha Blanchette, Donald Hutchins, both of Canton; Austin Phillips, Cole Phillips, Rachel Yorke, all of Cape Neddick; Tiffany Bishop, of Caribou; Leah Boucher, of Carmel; Andrew Carlson, of Casco; Emily Soule, Tricia Tzikas, both of Chelsea.

Lorrin Burnham, Katrina Campbell, William Doray, Brittney Wagoner, all of Chesterville; Ashley Hinkley, of Clifton; Heather Cousins, Sara Mea, both of Clinton; Noel Zayir, of Corinna; Hailey Atkinson, of Cornville; Katherine Fehlau, Hannah Somes, both of Cumberland Center.

Shania Creamer, Anhui Yost,both of Damariscotta; Kristin Cobleigh, of Dayton; Molly Cavanaugh, of Denmark; Darci Perkins, of Dexter; Elliott Eno, Ricki Sinclair, both of Dixfield;

Siiri Stinson, of Dryden; Nathaniel Fritts, of Durham.

Annamaria Geneseo, of East Boothbay; Sarah Ashley,of Eastport; Shaylee Sibley,of Edgecomb; Patrick Bellis, Chelsea Wallace,both of Ellsworth; Tucker Atwood, Wyatt Nelson,both of Embden; Audrey Flynn, Hannah Tompkins,both of Fairfield; Merlin Komenda, Caroline Murphy,both of Falmouth; Kaitlin Hayden, of Farmingdale.

Eric Barry, Kelly Bean, Kristi Bean, Rileigh Blanchet, Erin Bowen, Brooke-Lyn Boyd, Curran Brierley, Danielle Brosseau, Meredith Brown, Lindsey Carter, Darrian Church, Kimberly Clark, Joy Cognata, Sarita Crandall, Daric Davenport, Mikala Dickson, Zachary Faulkner, Christopher Goodwin, Andrew Hatchel, Molly Hinkel, Cassandra Kittredge, Laura Lacasse, Nicholas Lacasse, Amanda Ledue, Ashley Libby, Alexa Lyman, Anastasia McFadden-Foy, Kasey Mills, Marlie Mochamer, Casandra Moreau, Elise Musicant, Katelynn Orcutt, Victoria Penney, Jake Roberts, Jenna Sanders, Nathan Schultz, Ryan Scott, Erin Simmons, Philip Smith, Morgan Spencer, Lauren Stetson, Judith Stone, Kiera Timme, Grace Toles, Wren Tooker, Jessica Tyler, Kristyn Wiles, Michaela Yeaton, all of Farmington.

Alexander Rose, of Fayette; Tyler Hadyniak, of Freedom; Tobias Logan, of Freeman Twp; Samuel Bennett, Christopher Forest, Wyatt McCurdy, all of Freeport; Luke Deems, Kristen Simmons, both of Friendship; Sylvia Brooks, of Fryeburg; Laura Burnham,Lee-Anne Greenleaf, Haley Gross, Sarah McQuoid, Jagger Trouant, all of Gardiner;Vincent Malinauskas, of Garland; Lauren Crosby, of Georgetown.

Alexandra Cookson, Alexandra Crocker, both of Glenburn; Katherine Bennett, Celeste Carpenter, Kaitlin Flanders, Conor Kirby, Jennifer Pinkelman, Marissa Rush, Maeghan Sloat, Mariah Sloat, Patricia Smith, Emily Thompson, Melissa Walls, Colleen Ward, all of Gorham; Matthew Lulofs, Bryce Neal, Taryn Sangillo, Richard Southard, all of Gray; Samuel Godfrey, Krystin Perreault, Abbey Randall, Tifani-Rae Steward,all of Greene; Amelia Coburn, of Greenville Junction; Abby Burdin, of Guilford.

Nathan Dye, Ashley Godbout, of Hallowell; Kimberly Biddlecom, Samuel Good, Brianna Russo, all of Hampden; Margaret Thomas, of Harpswell; Rachel Caron, Kaitlyn Rines, both of Hartford; Christine Della Porta, Dylan Sinclair, both of Hartland; Jessica Gauthier, Samantha Hatch, both of Hebron; Ranae Carlson, Marisa Kelley, both of Hermon; Ashir Abouleish, of Houlton.

Bethany Frazier, Nathan Geisser, Bradford Lopes, all of Industry; Victoria MacDonald, of Isle Au Haut; Nicole Adams, Alexander Donka, Hayley Fortier, Jill Gingras, Victoria LaCasse, Brianna Martin, Sabrina Penney, Cassandra Plante, Emily Ross, Miranda St Pierre, all of Jay; Allison Fortin, Bridget Humphrey, Jory Humphrey, Cassie Scates, all of Jefferson; Kristopher Kelley, of Jonesport.

Erin Ingraham, Krystal Livermore, both of Kennebunk; Kelsey Redmond, of Kennebunkport; Holland Corson, Shannon McCaffrey, Ashley Shurtleff, Brittany York, all of Kingfield; Nicole Clark, Sofia Curti, both of Kittery; Olivia Dow, of Kittery Point.

Alaina Shorey,of Lebanon; Michalie Larabee, Nicholas Pinkham,both of Levant; Sadie Beaudin, Megan Charest, Ashley Ferrence, Courtney Jacques, Andre Madore, Delaney Paterson, Caleb Rea, Joseph Sullivan, Erica Thompson, all of Lewiston; Abigail Brown, Nathaniel Libby, Ciara Tolman,all of Lincoln.

Nastasha Kordek, Alexa Perkins,both of Lincolnville; Mary Conlon,of Lisbon; Minarva Craig, Katherine Lemieux, Lindsey Whitney,all of Lisbon Falls; Sabrina Gauthier, Jessica Roberts,both of Litchfield; Taylor Boynton, Alyssa Hamilton,both of Livermore; Christina Damren, Lindsey Flagg, Rachel Goding, Rheanna Woodford, all of Livermore Falls;Nathaniel McCann, Conrad Ward, both of Lovell; Mikayla Frazier, of Lyman.

Allison Holmes, of Machiasport; James Cyr, of Madawaska; Bree Foley, Tyler Michaud, Bianca Stoutamyer, Cole Williams, all of Madison; Nicole Smith, of Manchester; Kaitlyn Bowie, Caitlyn Currie, Mariah Dufour, Meghan Rowe, Shane Waters, all of Mechanic Falls; Allie Currie, of Medway.

Ayla Allen, Andrea Benya, Lacey Gallant, Garrett Hodgkins, Cody Smith, all of Mexico; Katelyn Campbell, Thomas Fiske, Kristen Manzo, Alyssa McLean, Emily Wark, all of Millinocket; Mackenzie Kelley, Molly Menice, Abigail Parkinson, all of Monmouth; Ashton Carmichael, of Monticello; Jacqueline Rogers, of Mount Vernon.

Tonner Hann, Erin Levasseur, Stephanie Winslow, all of Naples; Kenneth Tarr,of Nashville Plantation; Courtney Daigle, of New Canada; Evelyn Carleton, of New Portland; Taylor Harris, Emily Ramsey,both of New Sharon; Salvatore Azzaretti, Alexis Bailey, both of Newcastle; Svea-Linnea Ashe,of Newport.

Samara Ethier-Whitmore, Caitlin Waltz, both of Nobleboro; Travis Bent, Andrea Curtis, Ethan Poissonnier,all of Norridgewock; Rebecca Ellis,of North Anson; Courtney Eastman, Lindsay Gorman,both of North Berwick; Brianna Flagg, of Northport; Christa Bonney, Dylan Hadley, Jeffrey Lamar, Carl Langbehn, Timothy Roberts,all of Norway.

Mara Balboni, Ryan Berthiaume, Tyler Creasy, Derek Guerrette, Christopher Knight, Leisha Lewis, all of Oakland; Sarah Jenkins, Jeffrey Taylor, both of Old Orchard Beach; Laura Rivers, of Old Town; Connor Lynch, of Orrs Island; Riley Chickering, of Otisfield; Audrey Elliott, of Owls Head.

Nicole Glidden, Camiesha Terry, both of Palermo; Leigh Welch, of Palmyra; Hannah Carlson, of Peaks Island; Erin Perry, Spencer Trenoweth, both of Peru; Lyndsay Beane, Brooke Gilchrist, Emily Hardy, all of Phillips.

Courtney Fowler, Meghan Hughes, Gabrielle LaGross, Carolyn Newhouse, Karissa Porter, Adam Shorey, all of Pittsfield; Amy Patterson, of Plymouth; Joshua Abrams, Cameron Morrell, Matthew Principe, Katrina Seeley, all of Poland; Samantha Allshouse, Michael Diffin, Samantha Gilmour, Anthony Lewis, Joseph Menard, Carissa Porcaro, Sandy Pov, Phoebe Shaw, all of Portland; Keith Clark, Kayla Girardin, Rayah Saucier, all of Presque Isle.

Mariah Duncan, of Randolph; Shafer Archard, Chelsea Dresser, Cary Millbury, all of Rangeley; Benjamin Rodriguez, Tristan Stockford, Michael Whitmore, all of Readfield; Colby Hill, of Rockport; Marisa Getchell, of Rome; Kaitlyn Cote, Krista Cote, Stephanie Garcia, Amy Gilbert, Amy Mahar, all of Rumford.

Samuel Morin, of Sabattus; Anna Dowling, James Grover, Michelle Henaire, Allura Morneau, Kayla Tremblay, Joshua Wynne, all of Saco; Lindsay Mower, of Saint Albans.

Jillian Withee, of Salem Township; Tyler Flayhan, Erin Fraser, Sarah Gould, Michelle Roy, all of Sanford; Lauren Bickmore, Leah Brown, Caitlyn Connolly, Nathaniel Duggan, Sarah Pritchard, Micaela Sargent, all of Scarborough; Laura Dickey, of Searsport; Abigail Lucy, of Sebago; Alyce McLeod, of Sebec; Amanda Clifford, Renee Moody, Chelsey Oliver, Shawna Oliver, Shelby Thibodeau, all of Sidney;

Matthew Bigelow, Olivia Brown, Sebastien Dumont, Alexis Lanctot, Aspen Leblanc, Acadia Levasseur, Katelynn Lizotte, Jennifer Meade, Logan Wiseman,all of Skowhegan;

Megan Perkins, of Smithfield.

Katie Emmons, Erin Silver, both of South Berwick; Rebecca-Ann Severy, Mia Taylor, both of South China; Willa Barron, of South Gardiner; Kayla Dore, Susan Gary, both of South Paris; Shelby Bryant, Hannah Calkin, Jennifer Gerry, Mariah Hartley, Chloe Mead, Sarah Meuse, Krista Petillo, Chase Rerrick, all of South Portland; Emmaline Waldron, of South Thomaston.

Leanne Arsenault, Kayla Burgess, Megan Daudelin, Sasha Smith, all of Springvale; Joshua Conley, Zachary Vincent, both of Standish; Samantha Gifford, Matthew Theriault, Charles Young, all of Steep Falls; Emily Beard, Nicholas Cole, Maggie Elliott, Renae Ladd,all of Strong; Samantha Zak,of Sumner; Kaitlyn Kinney, Amanda Moir,both of Surry.

Aimee Degroat, Carolina LaCourse, Dylan Toothaker, all of Temple; Kathleen Schultz, of Thorndike; Lacey Campbell, Meghan Fogg, Ashley Libby, Meghan Schofield, both of Topsham; Matthew Bilodeau, Abigail Chase, Lindsey Godbout, Dana Monbleau, Ashley Richardson, all of Turner.

Autumn Collins, Janelle Noonan, Rachel Siegel, all of Union; Delainey Kein, of Unity; Jessica Casey, of Upton; Brianna Benevento, Nathan Bowring, Sean Cabaniss, Allison Reynolds, all of Vassalboro.

Ashton Harvey, Emily Sirianni, Vincent Vannah, all of Waldoboro; Karie Carrothers, of Walpole; Wyatt Porter, of Warren; Emily Cote, Megan Heath, Danielle Joliceour, John Kaminski, Mattie Lajoie, Jacob Montgomery, Sydney Nichols, Felisia Pooler, Sarah Ringer, Isaiah Spofford, Jinni-Mae Workman, all of Waterville; Sarah Pokorny, of Wayne; Chelsea Martel, Elizabeth Thompson, both of Wells; Kelsie Gagnon, Argia Pilgrim, both of West Bath; Kurt Mason, of West Bethel; Patricia McLain, of West Farmington.

Anthonie Phillis, Haley Tomberlin, both of West Gardiner; Katie Clark, Alison Hutchins, Julianne McLaughlin, Nicholas Minor, Anna Traugh, all of Westbrook; Jacob Allen, Tyler Eustis, Sarah Jacques, Jaycee Jenckes, Clifton Staples, Brett Stuard, all of Wilton; Madeline Boyes, Samuel Burnell, Timothy Bushika, Sabrina Campbell, Hannah Forbush, Molly Olsen, Katherine Turpen, all of Windham; Samuel Birch, Molly King, both of Windsor.

Morgan Clark, Kayla Davis, Megan Denis, Elizabeth Ferry, Jessica McCaslin, Brennah O’Connell, all of Winslow; Marissa Arrigoni,of Winterport; Brigid Chapin, Parker Chapin, Deirdre Dosedlo, Ian Gingras, Rayanna Howard, Zachary Nadeau, Scott Peacock, Emmah Spahr, all of Winthrop; Lauren Trudeau, of Wiscasset; Taylor McCafferty, of Woodville; Gabrielle Poirier, of Woolwich.

Margaret Bertocci, Samantha Hall, Dustin McCrossin, Kate Myers, Taylor Sisk, Abigail Smith, all of Yarmouth; Chelsea Morley, Emily Rumble, both of York.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.