UMA Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2015 spring semester full-time dean’s list.

The full-time dean’s list is issued once a semester. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher.

SPRING 2015 FULL-TIME DEAN’S LIST

Androscoggin

Haldon Bernard, Livermore; Brian Boggs, Auburn; Angelica Bulgin, Lisbon; Paul Cote, Auburn; Miranda Dixon, Lewiston; Grace Dube, Lisbon; Jon Dupee, Mechanic Falls; Jennifer Fusco, Turner; Subhecchya Ghimire, Auburn; Michael Hebert, Livermore Falls; Timothy Holbrook, Lisbon Falls; Cherise Letourneau, Auburn; Joshua Martin, Sabattus; Asiah McClain, Lisbon; Timothy Myers, Auburn; Zackery Pomerleau, Auburn; Janet Pottle, Livermore Falls; Danielle Wadsworth, Lewiston; Nicholas Whitmore, Lewiston; and Thomas Wrobel, Lisbon Falls.

Aroostook

Morgan Albert-Denbow, Houlton; Casey Barton, Cary Plantation; Jessica Chasse, Connor Twp; Zachary Davis, Washburn; Dawn Denbow, Houlton; Paige Doyen, Mapleton; Ashley Drinkall, Caribou; Bethany Cheyenne Goldsmith-Nichols, Monticello; Ashley Grass, Houlton; Haley Lizotte, Van Buren; Olivia Nickerson, Houlton; and Jolynn Stevens, Hodgdon.

Cumberland

Elizabeth Alvarez, Westbrook; Dorie Barnes, Harpswell; Marc Belley, Yarmouth; Laura Brooks, Yarmouth; Chad Ceccarini, Brunswick; Ryan Davis, Brunswick; Molly Eames, Brunswick; Haley Ellis, Durham; Amy Feeley, Brunswick; Kaija Fellman, Brunswick; Averi Lewis, Raymond; Mandy Merrill, Brunswick; Garrett Murray, Westbrook; Sabrina Newcomb, Sebago; Leon Perrin, North Yarmouth; Lindsi Shumate, South Portland; Abbey Slinker, Portland; and Stephanie Whittingham, Harpswell.

Franklin

Benjamin Bailey, Farmington; Jillian Bellfleur, Wilton; Patrick Carlton, Wilton; Amy Da Costa, Wilton; Corinne Dingley, Farmington; Brianna Farrington, Jay; Kerrieann Harrison, East Dixfield; Elizabeth Hebert, Chesterville; Jessica Howard, Freeman Township; Laura Hutchins, Chesterville; Brittany Lee, Wilton; Edward Walsh, Jay;and Joyce Walsh, Jay.

Hancock

Deborah Briggs, Gouldsboro; Jessica Butler, Ellsworth; Susan Closson, Lamoine; Eric Davis, Bucksport; Nathan Eisworth, Franklin; Casi Farrar, Bar Harbor; Kimberly Gray, Bucksport; Christine Harden, Hancock; Katie Haskell, Stonington; Stacey Herrick, Mariaville; Keisha Kelliher, Swans Island; Tammy Marston, Bucksport; Kyle Munn, Ellsworth; Molly Orcutt, Orland; Shelagh Pappas, Lamoine; Carlos Rosales, Lamoine; Colleen Sargent, Trenton; Kathy Shields, Bar Harbor; Patrick Skeate, Hulls Cove; Carly Spear, Ellsworth; Anna Stockman, Southwest Harbor; Megan Tripler, Swans Island; and Harlee Webber, Eastbrook.

Kennebec

Jacob Allen, Augusta; Alyssa Ames, Kents Hill; Aaron Bagley, Oakland; Maryanne Barrows, Clinton; Eric Berg, Mount Vernon; Brianna Bernier, Rome; Bradley Bickford, Belgrade; Joshua Bonney, Waterville; Carmen Bragg, Augusta; Andrew Breault, South China; Hannah Bridges, South China; Brooke Brochu, Pittston; Chad Bryant, Winthrop; Rosemary Bryant, Monmouth; Amy Burbank-Rollins, Augusta; Sara Burd, Augusta; David Burden, Augusta; Zackary Busmanis, South China; Joshua Carrier, Augusta; Jessica Casey, Litchfield; Patrick Caskin, Litchfield; Victoria Chamberlain, Winthrop; Matthew Clark, Albion; Robert Condon, Gardiner; Jasmine Cook, Monmouth; Ann Cookson, Farmingdale; Richard Cormier, Belgrade; Christopher Daggett, Chelsea; Katelynn Denis, Waterville; Richard Dorr, Augusta; Kathryn Dutton, Augusta; Nicole Elliott, Randolph; Dray Emerson, Waterville; Michael Emerson, Augusta; Joseph Emery, Winthrop; Nathan Fellows, Augusta; Jordan Fitch, South China; Robert Foss, Augusta; Paul Fowler, Gardiner; Richard Frappier, Winslow; Heather Freeman, Winslow; Ari Gabrion, Hallowell; Jennie Gendreau, Monmouth; Carla Giuka, Augusta; Baileigh Gosselin, South China; Scott Gress, Hallowell; Christopher Hall, Augusta; Jeanne Hanson, South China; Corey Harris, Augusta; Sarah Harris, Hallowell; Ashley Healey, Gardiner; Ruth Henderson, Chelsea; Michael Hollander, South China; Jamie Jellison, Augusta; Jay Joslyn, Augusta; Megan Kenyon, Gardiner; Nicholas Kimball, Chelsea; Erika King, North Vassalboro; Elizabeth Knight, Manchester; Rayna Knight, Augusta; Courtney Koller, Clinton; Amy LaBossiere, Litchfield; Autumn Lagasse, Augusta; Jonathon Lawrence, Readfield; Abby Leach, Augusta; Sherri Lecrone, Waterville; Mary Margaret Libby, Augusta; James Longfellow, Windsor; Heather Lyon, Augusta; Charlotte MacDonald, West Gardiner; Jonathon Markham, Farmingdale; Allizah Mason, Windsor; Megan McGrother, Litchfield; Hannah McLaughlin, Manchester; Alex McMullen, Waterville; Hannah Mercier, Gardiner; Jeffrey Mercier, Gardiner; Lynn Merrill, Augusta; Alexander Miller, Sidney; Jennifer Moody, Monmouth; Mariah Moore, Gardiner; Janet Morang, Belgrade; Doreen Morgan, Augusta; Kristine Morse, Windsor; Lucas Mosher, Hallowell; Kelly Murphy, Augusta; Courtney Oliver, Monmouth; Philippe Patenaude, Augusta; Lauren Pelletier, Belgrade Lakes; Moriah Pinkham, Winslow; Courtney Porter, Augusta; Jacob Quimby, Augusta; Jonn Raymond, Waterville; Jacob Roddy, Belgrade; Michelle Roderick, Winslow; Kendrick Rogers, Augusta; Anthony Rutherford, Farmingdale; Eric Sander, Fairfield; Victoria Saxon, Randolph; Joshua Simms, Belgrade; Emily Smithson, China; Ryan Soucie, Augusta; Matthew St. Jarre, Randolph; Alex Stetkis, Augusta; Meghan Stetson-Bartlett, Augusta; Tara Stevens, Winthrop; Nicholas Stiles, Augusta; Julia Taylor, Hallowell; Denise Terrell, Gardiner; Koriana Thompson, Waterville; Jonathan Tracy, Winslow; Matthew Waterman, North Monmouth; Ashley Whittemore, Benton; Taylor Wilbur, Manchester; Jared Wilkinson, Augusta; Tina Willette, Winslow; Christina Williams, Gardiner; Ashley Wing, Waterville; Timothy Wing, Waterville; and Rebecca Winter, Sidney.

Knox

Rebekah Anderson, Rockport; Chandler Barter, Friendship; Elizabeth Brown, Rockland; Megan Bruns, Camden; Jacqueline Campbell, Rockport; Lynnette Chase, Thomaston; Lawrence Cyr, Warren; Jennifer Delano, Friendship; Jennifer Dostie-Stewart, Rockland; Kendall Espinosa, Camden; Ryan Gass, Camden; Andrea Isaacs, Thomaston; Erik Jackson, Rockland; Tabbitha Johnston, Cushing; Molly Kelley, Appleton; Holly Leuning, Owls Head; Ronald Lewis, Warren; Douglas Lord, Camden; Brenna McAfee, Union; Denita McWilliams, Thomaston; Joan Mitchell, Rockland; Luke Myers, Rockland; Michael Norton, Rockland; Heather Pangakis, Appleton; Robert Paradis, Thomaston; Michaela Poor, Cushing; Stephanie Ross, Friendship; Carrie Sachse, Rockland; Erica Smith, Rockport; Melissa Sullivan-Fortuna, Rockland; Carla Taggart, Camden; Barbara Toler, Camden; and Christina Torres-York, Warren.

Lincoln

Courtney Alexander, Whitefield; Teresa Brooks, Waldoboro; Jessica Buzzell, Jefferson; Jamia Dufour, Jefferson; Peter Hartung, Jefferson; Maranda Hatch, Newcastle; Rachel King, Boothbay Harbor; Matthew Knight, Jefferson; Zachary Lane, Nobleboro; Leslie Lorentzen, Waldoboro; Lukin Manetti, Bristol; Christine McCormick, Whitefield; Zachary Melvin, Waldoboro; Angela Musto, Dresden; Clara Poland, Round Pond; Brittany Shorey, Whitefield; Nicole Taylor, Wiscasset; Kristine Wagstaff, Waldoboro; and Kelly Young, Waldoboro.

Oxford

Sheila Albanesi, Rumford; Heather Burgess, Mexico; Kim Cocca, Rumford; Kelley Evtushek, Norway; Timothy Fogg, South Paris; Naomi Foster, South Paris; Sue Frost, Dixfield; Laurie Hanscom Harmon, Albany Twp; Raymond Heikkinen, Norway; Dawna Kazregis, Peru; Brittany Kesseli, Bryant Pond; Maria Laughton, Buckfield; Tara Lunney, Bethel; Dori Lynn, Norway; Carisa Miner, Denmark; Denielle Richard, Mexico; Alishia Sessions-Liberty, Norway; Tia Sprague, Bethel; Erica Stevens, Sumner; Benjamin Stoodley, Hartford; Kyle Straiton, South Paris; Martha Thompson, West Paris; McKenzie Turner, South Paris; Lisa Worthley, Rumford; Teresa York, Rumford; and Marianne Young, Carthage.

Penobscot

Jocelyn Acheson, Bangor; Emily Adams, Hermon; Jennifer Alley, Hermon; Justin Ambrose, Brewer; Lance Ambrose, Hampden; Alisha Arsenault, Long A Township; Megan Babb, Old Town; Emilee Bachelder, Bangor; Kelsey Best, Bangor; Angela Bickford, Bangor; Ashleigh Blake, Millinocket; Chad Botting, Bangor; Raelene Bouchard, Orrington; Emily Boyd, Medway; Tiffany Channell, Brewer; Carly Cloukey, Bangor; Amber Clukey, Brewer; Cori Conary, Old Town; Chelsea Curran, Bangor; Teresa Daly, Levant; Danielle Davis, Bangor; Brennan Derepentigny, Levant; Christopher Dinwiddie, Hampden; Kimberly Dunham, Hampden; Heather Elderkin, Newport; Ericka England, Bangor; Susanna Fay, Bangor; Briana Field, Bangor; Emily Ford, Bangor; Suzanne Fougere, Hampden; Laurie Frisbey, Brewer; Elisia Gamlin, Bangor; Jared Gravelle, Brewer; Karl Hance, Bangor; Chelsea Hardy, Dixmont; Scott Hosier, Hudson; Jamey House, Lincoln; Jessica Howard, Bangor; Aylah Ireland, Bangor; Alyssa Keezer, Bangor; Hollis Kimball, Corinth; Erin Kinney, Bangor; Ashley Knowles, Carmel; Demetre Kopteros, Orrington; Stephanie Lamanteer, Veazie; Allyson LaPoint, Milford; Andrew Lee, Milford; Nicholas Leeman, Brewer; Emily Leonard, Orrington; Zachary Levesque, Old Town; David L’Heureux, Orono; Chelsie Libby, Old Town; Amber Love, Stetson; John Marchelletta, Etna; Joe McGowan, Bangor; Teresa McGraw, Bangor; Suzanne McLay, Old Town; Suzanna Michaud, Levant; David Moore, Newport; Marcus Murchison, Lincoln; Raymond Nason, Bangor; Brad O’Brien, Hermon; Kelli Okyere, Brewer; Brookie Pacholski, Hermon; Ashlie Page, Levant; Dwayne Parsons, Hermon; Stephanie Parsons, Hampden; Jessica Pike, Old Town; Marissa Potter, Bangor; Abigail Priest, Lincoln; Renae Quirrion, Newburgh; Jaimie Rediker, Levant; Kayla Reed, Orrington; Aaron Reynolds, Corinna; Jennifer Rice, Hermon; Christal Ryder, Glenburn; Anastasia Salls, Brewer; Tina Saucier, Bangor; April Sawyer, Old Town; Carl Segee, Medway; Richard Sereyko, Howland; Linwood Severance, Lincoln; Jessica Silliboy, Bangor; Michael Smith, Bangor; Sarah Spade, Bangor; Emily Spinney, Corinth; Jennifer Stano, Brewer; Lindsey Stevens, Bangor; Kelcey Steward, Lincoln; Loni-Lyn Stratton, Lincoln; Erica Sturrock, Brewer; Jeremy Tanis, Bangor; Richard Thorp, Holden; Melissa Troulis, Lincoln; Kelly Tufts, Bangor; Danielle Ventucci, Glenburn; Alexander Waite, East Millinocket; Stacie Wakely, Brewer; Jessica Walsh, Bangor; Hannah Wheelock, Orrington; Abigail White, Hampden; Megan Whitney, Hermon; Amanda Wilbur, Bangor; Brent Wilbur, Milford; Jeffrey Williams, Bradford; Michael Williams, Greenbush; Jana Woollard, Eddington; Daren Worcester, Orrington; and Megan Young, Bradford.

Piscataquis

Tucker Dow, Dover-Foxcroft; Skye Hinkley, Greenville; Chelsi Martell, Dover-Foxcroft; Peter McGuire, Guilford; Leah Mooers, Dover-Foxcroft; Jennifer Sylvain, Dover-Foxcroft; Lynn Torre, Sangerville; and Lisa Archer, Phippsburg.

Sagadahoc

Amanda Bridges, Bowdoinham; Matthew Carter, Richmond; Alissa Coulombe, Richmond; Nicole Crippen, Topsham; Elise Faris, Richmond; Amanda Fernald, Topsham; Christie Keller, Topsham; Abbie Kontio, Bowdoinham; Kelsey Lachance, Richmond; Cara Mia, Bath; Daniel Ouellette, Richmond; Ethan Percy, Woolwich; Danielle Plant, Bath; Jamie Plummer, Richmond; Elysia Robinson, Richmond; Benjamin Rogers, Topsham; Alyssa Rollins, Bowdoinham; Billie-Lee Sullivan, Topsham; Melissa Ward, Topsham; and Katie Webster, Richmond.

Somerset

Catherine Ayres, Madison; Peter Buzzard, Canaan; Danny Chambers, Harmony; Gretchen Clark, Skowhegan; Christine Conley, Skowhegan; Erica Davis, Solon; Heather Elkins, Shawmut; Andrew Higgins, Norridgewock; Jennifer Kilgore, Skowhegan; Ashley Kitchin, Detroit; Nathan Michaud, Hartland; Michael Smith, Skowhegan; Haley Strout, Cornville; Harry Ward, Detroit; and Brianna Wilshusen, Hartland.

Waldo

Charla Burnett, Winterport; Thomas Carter, Montville; Diane Dorcy, Winterport; Margaret Fowler, Lincolnville; Kivah Hansen, Thorndike; Weldon Henson, Belfast; Chelsea Knight, Northport; Heather Marlow, Belfast; Lydia Mather, Palermo; Carrin Pitcher, Knox; Sierra Roberts, Waldo; Danielle Rodriguez, Monroe; Chelsey Roy, Monroe; Kristina Spaulding, Knox; and Jennifer Therrien, Winterport.

Washington

Kimberly Carter, Princeton; Kathryn Crowley, Addison; Donna Dalangauskas, Cherryfield; Kylee Emerson, Addison; Rebecca Fletcher, Cherryfield; Amanda Moores, Calais; Alicia Roderick, Baileyville; Lisa Thompson, Trescott Township; and Katrina Wescott, Machias.

York

Emma-Marie Banks, Parsonsfield; Lien Fajardo, Springvale; Carrie Fecteau, Saco; Evan Gilbert, Saco; Cheryl Killian, Biddeford; Rae-Lynn Ledoux, Sanford; Cassandra Niederer, Biddeford; Kevin Stack, Buxton; and Samantha Townsend, Limington.

National

Hannah Milligan, Bella Vista, Arkansas; Chandra Stehle, Chandler, Arizona; Makaela Thompson, Tucson, Arizona; Bruce Engelfried, San Ramon, California; Jeremy Huffer, Oakdale, Connecticut; Ahmad Jawad, Tampa, Florida; Jessica Alexander, Monroe, Georgia; Ryan Reed, Cambridge, Massashusetts; Dennis Brown, Willow Spring, North Carolina; Joddie Ames, New Ipswich, New Hampshire; David Braunlich, Denville, New Jersey; Caroline Fauvel, Brooklyn, New York; Hope Sagnip, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania; Debra Checque, San Antonio, Texas; and Derek David, Madison, Wisconsin.

International

Quincy Vail, McAdam, New Brunswick; Virginie Saliou, Le Drenne, France; and Élise Bolduc, Quebec, Canada.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.