WATERVILLE — Mid-Maine Technical Center has announced its second-quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year.

Students from Lawrence, Messalonskee, Waterville Senior, Winslow high schools and Temple Academy attend MMTC.

Automotive Collision Repair — honors: Wesley Davis, Justyce St. Clair, Trevor Carlow, Eric FrithHubbard, William Rollins, and Natasha Warren, all of MHS; Brockton Dostie, Katie Greenleaf, Nicholas Denis, Connor Martin, and Owen Weigang, all of LHS; and Amanda Grenier, of WSHS.

Automotive Technology — high honors: Cameron Bickford, of MHS; Ryley O’Connell, of WSHS; Tyler Pooler, and Hannah Whitaker, both of WHS; and Kyle Robinson, of LHS.

Honors: Jason Bowles, Waterville; Elijah Merrill, Nathaniel Morgan, Zachary Goggin, and Paul Hammock Jr., all of WSHS; Bailey Davis, of WHS; Daryn Morris, Jared Thorne, David Kinney, Allen Robinson, and Harley Sherman, all of MHS; Cynthia Falk, Nicholas Poulin, Trenton Rhodes, Nicholas Smith, and Nickalaus Hartin, all of LHS; and Shawn Kingsbury, WHS.

Construction Technology — high honors: Alecxander Clark and Hillary Libby, both of WHS; Adam Fernald, of LHS; Jordan Gurney, Davis Warren, and Tyler Warren, all of MHS; and Justin Richard, of TA.

Honors: Logan Poissonnier and Hunter Traussi, both of MHS; Dakota Burgess, of WSHS; and Aleksander Fortier, LHS.

Criminal Justice — high honors: Savannah Dustin and Joshua Marin, both of LHS; and Gavin LaChance and Johnathan Sellar, both of WSHS.

Honors: Alison Bouchard and Mitchell Hewes, both of WHS; Terrance Coley and Chantal Smith, both of LHS; Sulley Menz, of WSHS; Alexander Routhier and Keith Ward, both of MHS; and Colby Ryder, of WHS.

CTE Academy — honors: Nathan Casey, of MHS.

Culinary Arts — high honors: Devon Begin, Kathleen Bertone and Keaton Lahneman, all of WSHS; and Mariah Bernard and Alena Thomas, both of MHS.

Honors: Taylor Allen, Tyler Brown, Chantelle Thomas, Austin Witham, Brandon Choate, Colin Roy and Luc Roy, all of WSHS; Dylan Copeland and Valerie Paulette, both of LHS; Harley Fitch, Desiree Koenig and Kaylee Willoughby, all of WHS.

Early Childhood Education — high honors: Jocelyn Gromek, of WSHS; and McKenna Rogers, of LHS.

Honors: Ashley Collins, of MHS;Callie Cunningham, Olivia Parker, Lauren Lambert and Brittany Shores, all of LHS; and Briana Quirion, Courtney Gendreau and Jamie Maroon, all of WSHS.

Electrical Technology — high honors: Tatonka Champagne, of LHS; Alex Hughes, of MHS; and Noah Perry, WSHS.

Honors: Kyle Anderson, Evan Fisher, Jarrett Hill, Brody McKenzie and Randall Richards, all of LHS; and Benjamin Bard, Connor Mayberry, Aaron Young and Joshua Casey, all of MHS.

Emergency Services — high honors: Gabriel Bathgate and Emily Tozier, both of LHS.

Honors: Shelby Christianson, of MHS; Dylan Bailey, of LHS; and Ryan Madore, of WSHS.

Information Technology — high honors: Christopher Audet, Megan Cousins, Jordan Dumont and Nicholas Duperry, all of LHS; Branden Belanger, Hunter Cormier, Darien Frasier and Michael Viens, all of MHS; Matrim Glazier, Sophie Payne and Aurora Turmelle, all of WSHS; Kurt Hamar, of WHS.

Honors: Anthony Crowley, John Pelletier, Rose Vought, Cooper Boardman, Colby Brusoe, David Maguire and Connor Young, all of WSHS.

Mass Media Communications — high honors: Michael Ayers, of WHS; Michaela Bolduc, Terry Chamblee, Jesse Cox, Ulvar Gansum and Justine Richardson, all of WSHS; and Bradley Carver, Catherine Collier, Calvin Holmes, Robert Moore, Brayden Paine and Alisha Pearl, all of MHS.

Honors: Gareth Belton, Katelyn Gagne, Kohl Gilbert, James Lauzon and Sean Hallee, all of WSHS; Alexis Murray, of LHS; and Demeka Roderick, of WHS.

Medical Careers — high honors: Avery Brennan, India Languet, Elizabeth Newman, Kimberly Sherman and Emily Steinmeyer, all of MHS; and Dillon Mattingly and Samantha Pomerleau, bothof WHS.

Honors: Hunter Chesley, Shanelle Garceau, Keristin Grant, Jordyn Bona Davis, Bridget Witham and Sarah Wright, all of LHS; Amanda Corey, Alyssa Gudaitis, Ashley Penney, Kayla Morsett, Joamy Roldan and Allissa Smith, all of WSHS; Mariah Lagasse, Kylee Morrissette, Jenna Pelletier, Elizabeth Turner, Mykenzie Veilleux, Koramae Denis and Victorea Goodine, all of WHS; and Tyler Sanborn, of MHS.

Precision Machining — high honors: Nicholas Bragg, of WSHS; and Kolby Lawrence and Andrew Vigue, both of LHS.

Honors: Austin Berry, Trenton Bouchard and Cory Roy, all of WHS; Ethan Carmichael, Jacob Howard, Maxwell Marin and Robert Zahoransky, all of LHS; Nathaniel Clowes and Chase Duguay, both of WSHS; Eli Principato, of TA; and Tyler Shores, of MHS.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.