BANGOR — The following students have earned honors for the 2016 spring semester at Husson University.

President’s list

MaKayla Leeman, of Anson, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Anastasia Paine-Paradis, of Anson, is a junior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in WebMedia program.

Hannah Ainslie, of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in the psychology program.

Erin Bolduc of Augusta, is a junior enrolled in the educational studies with a concentration in elementary education program.

Emily Bowers, of Augusta, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Noah Gallagher, of Augusta, is a sophomore enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in marketing communications program.

Shaun Gallagher, of Augusta, is a sophomore enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Aaron Haynes, of Augusta, is a sophomore enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in live sound technology program.

Lauren Raymond of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Laurel Whipkey, of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Morgan Clifford, of Brooks, is a junior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Hunter Belanger, of Chelsea, is a senior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Lea Cone, of Chelsea, is a senior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in WebMedia program.

Lindsay Whitney, of Corinna, is a junior enrolled in the biology program.

Anthony McLaughlin, of Dexter, is a junior enrolled in the sport management program.

Jade Landry, of Fairfield, is a sophomore enrolled in the forensic science program.

Olivia Maynard, of Farmingdale, is a freshman enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Danielle Lefebvre, of Freedom, is a senior enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in management and master of business administration program.

Isabella Bouchard, of Gardiner, is a junior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in video production program.

Addison Gagnon, of Greene, is a freshman with an undeclared major.

Brian Allen, of Hallowell, is a freshman with an undeclared major.

Thomas Ventrella, of Jay, is a graduate student enrolled the doctor of pharmacy program.

Alexii West, of Jay, is a graduate student enrolled in the doctor of pharmacy program.

Katelyn Ross, of Liberty, is a junior enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Tiffany Camire, of Madison, is a junior enrolled in the nursing program.

Victoria Mullin, of Madison, is a sophomore enrolled in the health sciences program.

Kirsten Wood, of Madison, is a junior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Ethan Bickford, of Monmouth, is a senior enrolled in the business administration program.

Taylor Lovley, of Newport, is a junior enrolled in the nursing program.

Katie Perry, of Newport, is a senior enrolled in the accounting program.

Sharlene Stanton, of Norridgewock, is a sophomore with an undeclared major.

Skye Pearl, of Palmyra, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Jonathan Smith, of Palmyra, is a junior enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in marketing communications program.

Audrey Tulloss, of Rangeley, is a junior enrolled in the nursing program.

Macy Mansir, of Sidney, is a sophomore enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Hunter Clark, of Skowhegan, is a senior enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in marketing communications program.

Natasha Thompson, of Skowhegan, is a senior enrolled in the sport management and master of business administration program.

Heather Lupo, of Smithfield, is a sophomore enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Hallee Breton, of South China, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Shayla Pillow, of South China, is a junior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Helen Roy, of South China, is a senior enrolled in the paralegal studies program.

Nicole Scharer, of South China, is a graduate student enrolled in the doctor of pharmacy program.

Sarah Stevens, of South China, is a senior enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in financial management and master of business administration program.

Tasha Dutil, of Vassalboro, is a sophomore enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Adam Pelletier, of Vassalboro, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice and master of science in criminal justice administration program.

Kyle Bishop, of Waterville, is a senior enrolled in the physical education program.

Miranda Shepherd-Bussiere, of Waterville, is a senior enrolled in the psychology program.

Dale Stewart, of West Gardiner, is a graduate student enrolled in the doctor of pharmacy program.

Dylan Atkins, of Winslow, is a graduate student enrolled in the doctor of pharmacy program.

Marissa Charette, of Winslow, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Megan Richards, of Winslow, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Molly Ware, of Winslow, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Scott Peacock ,of Winthrop, is a junior enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in entrepreneurship and small business management program.

Nicholas Schlosser, of Winthrop, is a freshman enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in marketing program.

Kayla Gordon, of Wiscasset, is a freshman enrolled in the accounting and master of business administration program.

Joshua Reed, of Wiscasset, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

President’s list students carry at least 12 graded credit hours and earn a grade-point average of 3.80 to 4.0 during the period.

Dean’s list

Lyndsay Weese, of Athens, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Shayne Brown, of Augusta, is a junior enrolled in mass communications with a concentration in marketing communications program.

Sophia Ramirez, of Augusta, is a freshman enrolled in the science in criminal justice program.

Tabitha Willman, of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of business administration in health care management program.

Maggie Quirion, of Belgrade, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice and psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Samuel Jandreau, of China, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Zoe Mather, of China, is a sophomore enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Tyler Rollins, of China, is a sophomore with an undeclared major.

Courtney Smart, of Cornville, is a sophomore enrolled in the health sciences program.

Andrew Levensalor, of Dexter, is a junior enrolled in the elementary education program.

Cody Berryment, of Dixfield, is a sophomore enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Brooke Holmquist, of Dixfield, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Cody St Germain, of Dixfield, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Brady Welch, of Dixfield, is a senior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Emily Markham, of Dresden, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Leah LaBree, of East Vassalboro, is a senior enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in journalism program.

Spencer Folsom, of Fairfield, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Tennyson Martin, of Fairfield, is a sophomore enrolled in the health sciences program.

Emily Maynard, of Farmingdale, is a sophomore enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Shelby McGibney, of Farmingdale, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Jasmine Ladd, of Farmington, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program.

Kayla Royer, of Greene, is a senior enrolled in the physical education program.

Elise Littlefield, of Hartland, is a senior enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in management and master of business administration program.

Kristina Frechette, of Jay, is a senior enrolled in the psychology program.

Kendra Page, of Jay, is a senior enrolled in the psychology — general program.

Kyleigh Plourde, of Jefferson, is a sophomore enrolled in the criminal justice and psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Alexis Prescott, of Liberty, is a freshman enrolled in the accounting and master of business administration program.

Samantha Campbell, of Litchfield, is a junior enrolled in the health sciences program.

Samuel Chabot, of Livermore Falls, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Dalton Webster, of Livermore Falls, is a freshman enrolled in the criminal justice and psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Erin Dovinsky, of Monmouth, is a freshman enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in management and master of business administration program.

Kimberlee Lewis, of Monmouth, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Kasey Smith, of Monmouth, is a sophomore enrolled in the accounting and master of business administration program.

Abbie Aspinall, of Mount Vernon, is a senior enrolled in the criminal justice with a graduate vertificate in counter-terrorism and security and master of science in criminal justice administration program.

Kamryn Foss, of Newport, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Morgan Fredette, of Newport, is a junior enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Shannon Kasprzak, of Newport, is a freshman enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in management and master of business administration program.

Makaela Michonski, of Norridgewock, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Amanda Saucier, of Norridgewock, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Darian Hughes, of Oakland, is a junior enrolled in the psychology program.

Raina Rauch, of Palermo, is a junior enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Emily Randall, of Palmyra, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program.

Jacob Nichols, of Saint Albans, is a freshman with an undeclared major.

Kaitlyn Grover, of Skowhegan, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Cailee Manzer, of Skowhegan, is a freshman enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Ali York, of Skowhegan, is a junior enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in financial management program.

Christina Belanger, of South China, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Lauren Richards, of Thorndike, is a junior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Brett Martin, of Topsham, is a senior enrolled in the psychology program.

Meghan Farrell, of Vassalboro, is a junior enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Shannon Staples, of Waldoboro, is a sophomore enrolled in the Forensic Science program.

Abigail Vail, of Waldoboro, is a junior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Emily Novak-Vrooman, of West Gardiner, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Destiny Silcott, of Windsor, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Logan Vashon, of Winslow, is a sophomore enrolled in the kinesiology — human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Taylor Morang, of Winthrop, is a freshman enrolled in the sport management program.

Brandon Delano, of Wiscasset, is a junior enrolled in the environmental science program.

Dean’s list students carry at least 12 graded credit hours and earn a grade-point average of 3.60 to 3.79 during the period.

Honors list

Sebastian Atkins-Taylor, of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in journalism program.

Lelia Belanger, of Augusta, is a sophomore enrolled in the biology program.

Michayla Dostie, of Augusta, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Jason Smith, of Belgrade, is a freshman enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Dustin Wood, of Belgrade, is a junior enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in marketing communications program.

Mary-Anne MacArthur, of Canaan, is a senior enrolled in the paralegal studies and science in psychology program.

Victor Klinkerch, of China Village, is a sophomore enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Ellery Goode, of Corinna, is a sophomore enrolled in the criminal justice and the criminal justice administration program.

James Barbour, of Dexter, is a graduate student enrolled in the doctor of pharmacy and master of business administration program.

Dana Webber, of Dexter, is a freshman enrolled in the elementary education program.

Todd Bautista, of Dixfield, is a freshman enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Grace Hebert, of Dixfield, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Gage Kennedy, of Farmington, is a sophomore enrolled in the accounting and master of business administration program.

Owen Freeman, of Freedom, is a junior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in video production program.

Randi Duguay, of Jay, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Nicholas Maney, of Jefferson, is a sophomore enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in video production program.

Althea Drummond, of Livermore Falls, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Paxton Lessard, of Monmouth, is a sophomore enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Devin West, of Monmouth, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Kaitlin Brewer, of Newport, is a sophomore enrolled in the biology program.

Jennifer Wilson, of Newport, is a junior enrolled in the nursing program.

Benjamin Bolstridge, of North Monmouth, is a freshman enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Christine Boucher, of Oakland, is a sophomore enrolled in the kinesiology-human movement science and doctor of physical therapy program.

Mikhaila Necevski, of Oakland, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Megan Mahoney, of Palermo, is a sophomore enrolled in the elementary education program.

Matthew Hall, of Pittston, is a senior enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in marketing program.

Anna Mackenzie, of Plymouth, is a sophomore with an undeclared major.

Kyle Haley, of Rangeley, is a junior enrolled in the business administration program.

Alyssa Doucette, of Skowhegan, is a sophomore enrolled in the criminal justice and psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Anne-Marie Provencal, of Skowhegan, is a junior enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Anthony Toneatti, of Solon, is a junior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in live sound technology program.

Samuel Stevens, of South China, is a sophomore enrolled in the business administration program.

Samantha McLaughlin, of Starks, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Briana Oliver, of Starks, is a sophomore enrolled in the forensic science program.

Angela Curtis, of Troy, is a senior enrolled in the accounting and master of business administration program.

Mark Lunt, of Union, is a junior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Alyssa Willette, of Unity, is a junior enrolled in the nursing program.

Rhiannon Hutchison, of Westport Island, is a junior enrolled in the computer information systems program.

Amy Hilton, of Wilton, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Caleb Cummings, of Windsor, is a sophomore enrolled in the health sciences program.

Christine Parrilli, of Winslow, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Paige Wood, of Winthrop, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies and master of science in occupational therapy program.

Hanna Foye, of Wiscasset, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program.

Honors list students must carry at least 12 graded credit hours and earn a grade-point average of 3.4 to 3.59 during the period.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: