GARDINER — Gardiner Area High School recently announced the following students were named to its second-semester honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year.

Seniors — highest honors: Avery Allumbaugh, Trevor Backus, Siarah Bailey, Bailey Bourque, Briana Brochu, Anastasia Carr, Tyler Damon, Mackenzie Edwards, Joshua Farrin, Elijah Fish, Michael Glazier, Lindsey Greenleaf, Devon Hall, Victoria Littlefield, Kenneth Moore, Madison Orewiler, Logan Peacock, Christopher Pester, Adrianna Sirois, Holden Smith, Chase Tomberlin, Cassie Trask, Olivia Turner and Matthew Umland.

High honors: Ian Basford, Allie Beaulieu, Madison Beaulieu, Joshua Curtis, Alyssa Desjardins, Jacob Dodge, Emma Giannelli, Camden Gregory, Jessica Hillman, Cyndyl Jones, Lianna LaChance, Adrien Miner, Kelsey Moran, Matteo Ortiz, Heidi Owen, Amber Phillis, Ebonyi Robbins, Orion Seraph, Brady Smith, Bryce Smith, Benjamin Stevens and Gabrielle Sullivan.

Honors: Nicolas Berube, Sierra Brann, Logan Clark, Maya Hughes, Catheryn Krouse, Jonathan LaVoie, Paige Prescott, Marisa Quirion, Alexander Thang, Ryann Trask and Deven Walker.

Juniors — highest honors: Grace Burgess, Hunter Chasse, Marc Cloutier, Gabrielle Cooper, Ashlie Davis, Kallie Goggin, Sierra Goodridge, Devon Gordon, Elijah Kropp, Sarah Morgan, Teisha Muniz-Faucher, Julia Nadeau, Alison Newcombe, Deanna Plaisted, Treasure Pulley, Hunter Russell, Natalie Shea, Sydnie Sirois, Mary Toman and Abigayle Weston.

High honors: Jared Alexander, Emily Allen, Brynne Austin, Benjamin Babcock, Corey Boynton, Kaleb Caron, Corrine Cavanaugh, Lauren Chadwick, Claire Crocker, Riley Grady, Elissa Letourneau, Melanie Mansir, Devon Maschino, Nikolas McDaniel, Hannah Mills, Madison Morgan, Donald Ouellette, Alexander Porter, Alyssa Puckett, Jillian Rolfe, Karin Soucy, Abrielle Tripp, Matthew Valles and Dakota Willett.

Honors: Brent Aleman, Mallory Bailey, Hillary Colby, Tucker Fitzmaurice, Jenna Kokernak, Kenneth LaBree and Amber Libby.

Sophomores — highest honors: Avery Backus, Hannah Beaucaire, Charles Caldwell, Ashleigh Cote, Samantha Deans, Drew Gordon, Logan Granholm, Maria Kempton, Chandler Moran, Alexis Nestor, Katie Owen, Kyle Payson, Leslie Stevens, Elizabeth Walker and Austin Weymouth.

High honors: Mikayla Bourassa, Kolton Brochu, Meghan Caswell, Danikah Chartier, Hannah Chase, Allison Dumond, Abigail Engle, Autumn Fitzmaurice, Evelyn Goulette, Savannah Green, Katy Haskell, Michael Honas, Chloe Kollman-Veit, Anton Lawrence, Daria Murray, Emily Peacock, Haley Santerre, Sheldon Saulnier, Charles Stevens, Timothy Sutter and Casey VanDenBossche.

Honors: Joseph Albert, Benjamin Beaulieu, Cameron Bigelow, Tiffany Chadbourne, Marshall Clements, Hannah Dyer, Collin Foye, Kyle Johnson, Brooke Moloney, Alexys Pinkham, Chloe Reed, Morgan Rideout, Blake Robbins and Benjamin Shaw.

Freshmen — highest honors: Alyssa Albert, Davis Ballou, Hunter Bell, Mollie Berglund, Casey Bourque, Eliana Brown, Anna Chadwick, Amanda Choi, Madisyn Curran, Sarah Foust, Erin Frankhauser, Kiara Goggin, Lauren Greenleaf, Ceri Gruber, Kristen Ladner, Brooke McLaughlin, Aiyana McNeill, Cody Rizzo, Renee Rossi, Anna Toman and Madelin Walker.

High honors: Aimee Adams, Dustin Allard, Cameron Babcock, Shelby Berlew, Jillian Bisson, Amanda Cameron, Joseph Clark, Timothy Doyle, Griffin Finch, Edna Noel Frith, Casey Gallagher, Alyssa Gould, Tanner Hebert, Tabytha Hembree, Madelyn Johnson, Desiree L. Marston, Brett Moloney, Marissa Pushard Baron, Sadie Rezin and Samuel Stonier.

Honors: Sidney Bartunek, Morgan Chadwick, Kiana Cookson, Summer Dudley, Emily Harrington, Matthew Poirier and Luke Stevens.

Note: Additional students earned honor roll status but their information is not available for publication.


Comments are not available on this story.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.