Winslow High School has announced the following studenter were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year.

Seniors — high honors: Maximilian Garcia Theill, Sierra Hopkins, Tanner Jackson, Satriana Seamans, David Selwood and Cassandra Thompson.

Honors: Trenton Bouchard, Makenzie Carlow, Bailey Carter, Joshua Currie, Cody Doughty, James Fowler, Desiree Koenig, Jordyn Labrie, Jordan Lambert, Jacob Lavarnway, Hillary Libby, Alexandria Lopes, Nathan Martin, Dillon Mattingly, Hunter McCaslin, Kamryn Michaud, Madison Morneault, Emily Pellerin, Tyler Pooler, Ciera Poulin, Jacob Trask, Paige Veilleux-Adams and Delaney Wood.

Honorable mention: Andrew Beals, Chyanne Bizier,Alison Bouchard, Justin Burgher, Emily Cates, Courtney Colford, Mikayla Day, Isaac Dugal, Halli Franzose, Luke Fredette, Miranda Gagne, Victorea Goodine, Jessica Greeley, Jacob Houghton, Sabrina Jandreau, April Mayo, Cory O’Connell, James Raymond, Dameron Rodrigue and Tyler Wilde.

Juniors — high honors: Sierra Harmon, Heather Kervin, Samuel Lambrecht, Joshua Olin, Lisa Robinson and Benjamin Smith.

Honors: Benjamin Abbott, Danielle Berard, Katiann Carey, Nathan Gagnon, Jenna Goss, Adam Green, Adrienne Lakey, Katelynn Larsen, Edilene McCaslin, Samantha Pomerleau, Courtney Pomeroy, Raymond Spaulding and Samantha Washburn.

Honorable mention: Carter Bradford, Melody Chapman, Jacob Clark, Susan Grant, Patrick Hopkins, Emily Manocchio, Paige Smith, Selah Sondrol, Ava Tootill, and Joshua Veilleux.

Sophomores — high honors: Devon Gleason and Kirstie Rogers.

Honors: Andrew Beckwith, Andrew Bolduc, Cory Briggs, Hunter Campbell, Marissa Carpenter, Colby Cote, Hannah Crayton, Tyler Crayton, Brandon Dineen, Zackary Farr, Broghan Gagnon, Ryan Gagnon, Natalie Greene, Sarah Guimond, Jacob Kershner, Jake Lapierre, Colette Latendresse, Breanna Martin, Tyler Martin, Cassie McCaslin, Kathleen McCowan, Olivia Moody, Nicholas Morris, Liz Nadeau, Alexa Petrovic, Garrett Pooler, Christine Quirion, Lidia Santos, Mackenzie Small, Marcel Swiercz and Samantha Wiswell.

Honorable mention: Devin Carter, Cierra Clyde, Ashley Dineen, Bryce Hillier, Olyvia Kelley, Jackson Morneault, Alister Piccini, Malinda Richards, Charles Rumsey, Crystal Santiago, Joshua Vashon, Dominique Velazquez and Jake Warn.

Freshmen — high honors: Sara Doughty, Arianna Hatt, Zackary LaFlamme, Grace Paradis, Erin Park, Anna Pellerin, Mikayla Reynolds, Elyse St. Pierre and Desiree Veilleux.

Honors: Maddie Beckwith, Maeghan Bernard, Suzanne Bryan, Elizabeth Farnham, Noah Gagne, Fox Gleason, Joshua Gordon, Courtney Ivey, Madison Jacobs, Alexander Jason, Mackenzy Labrie, Isaac Lambrecht, Weslee Littlefield, Andrew Mattingly, Kaibin Mei, Katie St. Amand, Nicholas Tiner, Paige Trask, Cameron Winslow, Jacob Witham and Amber Worthley.

Honorable mention: Bryanna Baros, Timothy Boucher, Kyle Camire, Cameron Fredette, Amina Irish, Josiah Kingsbury, Dakota Land, Jessica Levesque, Taylor Meader, Cheyenne Raymond, Benjamin Vaillancourt and Sebastian York.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.