Waterville Public Schools bus routes for the 2016-17 academic year.

Bus 2 — Mike Blaisdell

6:35 a.m. High School

Leave Jr. High School @ 6:41 A.m.

Grove/Pine

Water Street

Turn at Ball Field

Water Street

Halde Street/Water

King Street/Water

KVCAP — Libby Ct./Water

Gray Street/Water

Kennebec Street/Water

To High School and Drop

Junior High School s.m.

Western Avenue/Elm

Elm/Spring

Kennebec Street/Water Street

Gray Street/Water Street

KVCAP — Libby Ct./Water Street

King Street /Water Street

Halde Street/Water Street

Turn at Ball Field

Pine Street

Grove Street go to Junior High School and Drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Spring Place

Kennebec Street /Water Street

Veteran Ct./Water Street

Gray Street/Water Street

KVCAP/Libby Ct./Water Street

Carey Lane (2nd Exit)/Water Street

Water/King Street

Water/Moor Street

Water/Halde

Water/Paris

Water/Water Place

Turn around at Ball Field

Grove/Pine

Grove/Trailer PK

School St/Elm Street

Drop at Albert S. Hall School

7:45 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

OxfoRoad Street

Kennebec Street

Green Street

Water/Veteran

Water/Gray

Water/Libby Ct.

Water/Carey Lane

Water/King

Water/Moor

Water/Halde

Water/Paris

Turn around at Ball Field

Grove Street

Grove/Pine

Grove/Trailer Pk and South Grove

Elm St (Melcher Bldg)

To George. J. Mitchell School & Drop

Bus 3 — Mark Gauthier

6:40 a.m. Mt. Merici, Junior High, High School

Upper Main St

Country Way

6:50 a.m.

Ridge Road

Pleasant Hill/Ridge Road.

Pleasant Hill/Penny Lane

Pleasant Hill/Bluejay Way

7 a.m.

Wilson/CrawfoRoad

Drop at Senior High School

drop at Mount Merici, Alternative Ed

7:15 a.m. Drop at Junior High

7:35 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Ridge Road

Pleasant Hill Drive

Pleasant Hill Drive/Blue Jay Way

Upper Main St

Country Way

8 a.m.

Hillside Complex

Chaplin Complex

Ticonic/Butler

Ticonic/Alden

Ticonic/Kelsey

Kelsey

8 a.m. Drop at Albert S. Hall School

8:15 a.m. drop at George J. Mitchell School

Bus 14 — Wendy Lee

6:30 a.m. Mt Merici, Junior High School, High School

Mayflower Hill/Lloyd Street

Mayflower Hill/Charland Terrace

Marston Road

County Road/Stream View Drive

Quarry Road – (First and Last set of Apts.)

Prospect/Jenness

Prospect/Hillcrest

Hillcrest/Roosevelt

Roosevelt/Rupert

Boutelle/Lantern Lane

Boutelle/Hillcrest

Boutelle/Jenness

Pleasantdale/Rosemont

Pleasantdale/North Street

Elmwood Avenue/Rosemont

Elmwood Avenue/Colonial Avenue

Colonial/Sanger Avenue

North Street/Sanger Avenue

Edgemont Avenue/Fairmont

Edgemont Avenue/Brightwood

North Street/Middle Street

To High School

Morrison Avenue

Mt. Merici, Calvery Temple, Junior High School

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall & George J. Mitchell School

Edgemont Avenue/North Street

Edgemont Avenue/Fairmont

Brightwood/North Street

North Street/River View

Marston Road

Quarry Road (Thayer Apts.) first set of brick buildings.

Eustis Pkwy

Johnson/Rupert

Johnson Hts.

Roosevelt Avenue /Hillcrest

Prospect Avenue

Prospect/Hillcrest

Hillcrest

Boutelle/Jenness

Boutelle/Colonial

Pleasantdale,

Pleasantdale/Rosemont Avenue

Pleasantdale/North Street

North Street/ Elmwood

Elmwood/Rosemont

Elmwood Avenue

Colonial/Elmwood Avenue

Colonial/Sanger Ave.

North Street/Middle Street

To Hall School

Wilson/CrawfoRoad Street pick-up GJM students only

To George J. Mitchell School

Bus 5 — Darlene Hersom

6:40 a.m. Mt. Merici, High School Junior High School

Carver/Wilkes

Silver Street/Day Ct

Silver St/Apollo Day Spa & Silver Terrace

Western/Western Ct.

Western/Boothby

Western/Burleigh

To High School drop

Oakland/David Terrace

Cool/Mathews

Mathews

Violette/Brigham

Clearview

Violette Avenue

Cool Street

Cool/Barnet

Merryfield/Salem

Merryfield/Lowell

Merryfield/Brigha.m.

Merryfield/Carver

Yeaton Street

To Junior High

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Silvermount St

Summer/Pare

Sumer/Preston

Summer/Kimball

Summer/Gold

Summer/Grey

Summer/Redington

Sherwin/Autumn

To George J. Mitchell pick-up

7:35 a.m.

To Albert S. Hall School drop-off

7:50 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

Silvermount Street

Silvermount/Gilmore

Grove St (Uncle Dean’s)

Summer/Pare

Summer/Williams

TaRoadiff Street

Turner/Ann Street

Ann Street

Summer/Gold

Summer/Gray

Summer/Redington

Sherwin/Autumn

To George J. Mitchell drop

Bus 11 — John Hassam

6:35 a.m. Leave Junior High, High School

Peco Ter/Elm St (6:40)

CollegeAvenue

College/Seavey

College/Bacon

College/Bell

Greenwood

Central Street

Central Street/Hazelwood

College/Abbott

Donald Street

Spruce Street

High/May Street

High/Drummond

Oak Street (6:57 a.m.) to 65

7-7:05 a.m. to High School

Morrison Ave

To Mount Merici

To Junior High School

To Alternative School

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Elm Street/”Pico Terr” – 7:25 a.m.

College Ave/Union St

College/Vigue

College/Seavey

College/Bacon

Greenwood

Highwood/College Avenue

Central Street

Wilson/Crawford

Drummond Avenue

Spruce Street

Abbott Street

Donald Street

May Street

Oak Street

High Street

7:50-7:55 a.m. to Albert S. Hall School

7:55 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

Union Street

Union St/Union Pl

College Avenue

College/American Legion Parking Lot

Oak Street

Donald Street

Abbott Street

College/Seavey

College/Sturtevant

College/Bacon

College/Collins

Broadway

Greenwood

College/Walnut

Hazelwood/CrawfoRoad

Drummond Avenue

Central

Spruce Street

May Street

Drummond Avenue

To George J. Mitchell School

8:20-8:25 a.m. Drop at George J. Mitchell School

Bus 8 — Larry Brown

6:40 a.m. Junior High, High School, Alternative Ed

Main/Dunbar

Main/Prospect

High Street

George J. Mitchell Before/After Care Pick-up at front door

May Street

May/Spruce

Ticonic/Kelsey

Ticonic/Butler Ct.

Chaplin to Complex

Pleasant Street

High School drop 7:05

Alternative School drop

Junior High for 7:15

7:25 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Louise Avenue

Louise/John

Nelson Street

Sterling/Nelson

Carver Street

Carver/Wilkes

Wilkes/Rideout

7:30 a.m.

Carver Street

Merryfield

Merryfield/Lynn

Merryfield/Cool

Cool Street

Corner of Moody

Cool/Glidden

Violette Ave

Matthews Ave

Matthews/Fairview

Clearview

7:40 a.m.

Cedar Street

7:50 a.m.

Francis St

Oakland Street

8 a.m. to Albert S. Hall

Dunbar Court/Main

High Street

Drummond

To George J. Mitchell drop

Bus 9 — Paula Taylor

6:40 a.m. Junior High, High School, Mt. Merici

West River Road.

Village Green Trailer Park

Countryside Trailer Pk.

Trafton Road

8 Rod Road

Webb Road to Buffy Lane

Village Green Park/Webb Road. entrance

Ovila Drive

West River Road

6:55 a.m. Orcha Road Park

West River Road.

High School drop

Silver/Redington

7:15 a.m. to Junior High Drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Pick up at Junior High

West River Road/Village Green Mobile Home Park

Countryside Trailer Pk. Entrance

Thomas Drive/West River Road

Trafton Road

Eight Rod Road

7:45 a.m.

Webb Road

Village Green Trailer Pk./Webb Road entrance

OrchaRoad Pk buildings

West River Road

Franklin/Collette

Siler Street/Day Ct.

Silver/Silver Terr.

Silver/Silver Place

To Albert S. Hall School then George J. Mitchell School

Bus 12 — Ann Lefebvre

6:45 a.m. Mount Merici, High School, Junior High

Shores Road

Barnet

Forest Park

Eaton Drive

Westview Drive

Westerview/Cherry Hill

Cherry Hill

First Rangeway/Cherry Hill Terrace

First Rangeway/Francis

To Mt Merici drop

Western Avenue

Western/Vallee

To High School drop

7:20 a.m. To Junior High School drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School George J. Mitchell School

Lincoln Street

Washington

Martin Avenue

Forest Park

First Rangeway

Eaton Drive

Cherry Hill Drive

Western Avenue

Western/Vallee

Western/Gritty Ln.

Messalonskee Avenue

To High School

Western Avenue/ Crommett Street (GJMS Only)

Western Avenue / Western Ct. (GJMS Only)

Western Avenue/Belmont Street (GJMS Only)

8:05 a.m. to Albert S. Hall School

to George J. Mitchell School

Bus 16 — Bob Bailey

6:35 a.m. High School

Summer/Williams

Summer/Gold

Summer/Redington

6:50 a.m. Junior High

First Rangeway/John’s Market

First Rangeway/Edgewood

Averill Terrace

Mayflower Hill Drive

Grouse Lane/N. Riverside Avenue

Heath/Burleigh

Burleigh/Gilman Street

Morrill Avenue

Pleasant/Center

Pleasant/Sheldon

Pleasant/Dalton

Pleasant Street/School Street

6:55 a.m.

Silver/Western

Summer/Sherwin

Summer/Redington Street

Summer/Gold

Summer/Williams

Summer/Pare

7:10 a.m.

Drop at Junior High

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Glen Avenue

Lloyd Road

Mayflower Hill Drive

Averill Terr.

First Rangeway/Edgewood

Elmhurst

Western Avenue

First Rangeway

Highland Avenue

Noyes/Highland

Burleigh Street

Morrill Avenue

Gilman Street

West Street

Nudd/Dalton

To Albert S. Hall School drop

Pleasant/Sheldon Pl.

Park Street/Pleasant

Pleasant/Center Street

Pleasant Place/Pleasant Street

Pleasant Street/North Street

8:15 a.m. drop at George J. Mitchell School


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.