Waterville Public Schools bus routes for the 2016-17 academic year.

Bus 2 — Mike Blaisdell

6:35 a.m. High School

Leave Jr. High School @ 6:41 A.m.

Grove/Pine

Water Street

Turn at Ball Field

Water Street

Halde Street/Water

King Street/Water

KVCAP — Libby Ct./Water

Gray Street/Water

Kennebec Street/Water

To High School and Drop

Junior High School s.m.

Western Avenue/Elm

Elm/Spring

Kennebec Street/Water Street

Gray Street/Water Street

KVCAP — Libby Ct./Water Street

King Street /Water Street

Halde Street/Water Street

Turn at Ball Field

Pine Street

Grove Street go to Junior High School and Drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Spring Place

Kennebec Street /Water Street

Veteran Ct./Water Street

Gray Street/Water Street

KVCAP/Libby Ct./Water Street

Carey Lane (2nd Exit)/Water Street

Water/King Street

Water/Moor Street

Water/Halde

Water/Paris

Water/Water Place

Turn around at Ball Field

Grove/Pine

Grove/Trailer PK

School St/Elm Street

Drop at Albert S. Hall School

7:45 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

OxfoRoad Street

Kennebec Street

Green Street

Water/Veteran

Water/Gray

Water/Libby Ct.

Water/Carey Lane

Water/King

Water/Moor

Water/Halde

Water/Paris

Turn around at Ball Field

Grove Street

Grove/Pine

Grove/Trailer Pk and South Grove

Elm St (Melcher Bldg)

To George. J. Mitchell School & Drop

Bus 3 — Mark Gauthier

6:40 a.m. Mt. Merici, Junior High, High School

Upper Main St

Country Way

6:50 a.m.

Ridge Road

Pleasant Hill/Ridge Road.

Pleasant Hill/Penny Lane

Pleasant Hill/Bluejay Way

7 a.m.

Wilson/CrawfoRoad

Drop at Senior High School

drop at Mount Merici, Alternative Ed

7:15 a.m. Drop at Junior High

7:35 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Ridge Road

Pleasant Hill Drive

Pleasant Hill Drive/Blue Jay Way

Upper Main St

Country Way

8 a.m.

Hillside Complex

Chaplin Complex

Ticonic/Butler

Ticonic/Alden

Ticonic/Kelsey

Kelsey

8 a.m. Drop at Albert S. Hall School

8:15 a.m. drop at George J. Mitchell School

Bus 14 — Wendy Lee

6:30 a.m. Mt Merici, Junior High School, High School

Mayflower Hill/Lloyd Street

Mayflower Hill/Charland Terrace

Marston Road

County Road/Stream View Drive

Quarry Road – (First and Last set of Apts.)

Prospect/Jenness

Prospect/Hillcrest

Hillcrest/Roosevelt

Roosevelt/Rupert

Boutelle/Lantern Lane

Boutelle/Hillcrest

Boutelle/Jenness

Pleasantdale/Rosemont

Pleasantdale/North Street

Elmwood Avenue/Rosemont

Elmwood Avenue/Colonial Avenue

Colonial/Sanger Avenue

North Street/Sanger Avenue

Edgemont Avenue/Fairmont

Edgemont Avenue/Brightwood

North Street/Middle Street

To High School

Morrison Avenue

Mt. Merici, Calvery Temple, Junior High School

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall & George J. Mitchell School

Edgemont Avenue/North Street

Edgemont Avenue/Fairmont

Brightwood/North Street

North Street/River View

Marston Road

Quarry Road (Thayer Apts.) first set of brick buildings.

Eustis Pkwy

Johnson/Rupert

Johnson Hts.

Roosevelt Avenue /Hillcrest

Prospect Avenue

Prospect/Hillcrest

Hillcrest

Boutelle/Jenness

Boutelle/Colonial

Pleasantdale,

Pleasantdale/Rosemont Avenue

Pleasantdale/North Street

North Street/ Elmwood

Elmwood/Rosemont

Elmwood Avenue

Colonial/Elmwood Avenue

Colonial/Sanger Ave.

North Street/Middle Street

To Hall School

Wilson/CrawfoRoad Street pick-up GJM students only

To George J. Mitchell School

Bus 5 — Darlene Hersom

6:40 a.m. Mt. Merici, High School Junior High School

Carver/Wilkes

Silver Street/Day Ct

Silver St/Apollo Day Spa & Silver Terrace

Western/Western Ct.

Western/Boothby

Western/Burleigh

To High School drop

Oakland/David Terrace

Cool/Mathews

Mathews

Violette/Brigham

Clearview

Violette Avenue

Cool Street

Cool/Barnet

Merryfield/Salem

Merryfield/Lowell

Merryfield/Brigha.m.

Merryfield/Carver

Yeaton Street

To Junior High

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Silvermount St

Summer/Pare

Sumer/Preston

Summer/Kimball

Summer/Gold

Summer/Grey

Summer/Redington

Sherwin/Autumn

To George J. Mitchell pick-up

7:35 a.m.

To Albert S. Hall School drop-off

7:50 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

Silvermount Street

Silvermount/Gilmore

Grove St (Uncle Dean’s)

Summer/Pare

Summer/Williams

TaRoadiff Street

Turner/Ann Street

Ann Street

Summer/Gold

Summer/Gray

Summer/Redington

Sherwin/Autumn

To George J. Mitchell drop

Bus 11 — John Hassam

6:35 a.m. Leave Junior High, High School

Peco Ter/Elm St (6:40)

CollegeAvenue

College/Seavey

College/Bacon

College/Bell

Greenwood

Central Street

Central Street/Hazelwood

College/Abbott

Donald Street

Spruce Street

High/May Street

High/Drummond

Oak Street (6:57 a.m.) to 65

7-7:05 a.m. to High School

Morrison Ave

To Mount Merici

To Junior High School

To Alternative School

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School

Elm Street/”Pico Terr” – 7:25 a.m.

College Ave/Union St

College/Vigue

College/Seavey

College/Bacon

Greenwood

Highwood/College Avenue

Central Street

Wilson/Crawford

Drummond Avenue

Spruce Street

Abbott Street

Donald Street

May Street

Oak Street

High Street

7:50-7:55 a.m. to Albert S. Hall School

7:55 a.m. George J. Mitchell School

Union Street

Union St/Union Pl

College Avenue

College/American Legion Parking Lot

Oak Street

Donald Street

Abbott Street

College/Seavey

College/Sturtevant

College/Bacon

College/Collins

Broadway

Greenwood

College/Walnut

Hazelwood/CrawfoRoad

Drummond Avenue

Central

Spruce Street

May Street

Drummond Avenue

To George J. Mitchell School

8:20-8:25 a.m. Drop at George J. Mitchell School

Bus 8 — Larry Brown

6:40 a.m. Junior High, High School, Alternative Ed

Main/Dunbar

Main/Prospect

High Street

George J. Mitchell Before/After Care Pick-up at front door

May Street

May/Spruce

Ticonic/Kelsey

Ticonic/Butler Ct.

Chaplin to Complex

Pleasant Street

High School drop 7:05

Alternative School drop

Junior High for 7:15

7:25 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Louise Avenue

Louise/John

Nelson Street

Sterling/Nelson

Carver Street

Carver/Wilkes

Wilkes/Rideout

7:30 a.m.

Carver Street

Merryfield

Merryfield/Lynn

Merryfield/Cool

Cool Street

Corner of Moody

Cool/Glidden

Violette Ave

Matthews Ave

Matthews/Fairview

Clearview

7:40 a.m.

Cedar Street

7:50 a.m.

Francis St

Oakland Street

8 a.m. to Albert S. Hall

Dunbar Court/Main

High Street

Drummond

To George J. Mitchell drop

Bus 9 — Paula Taylor

6:40 a.m. Junior High, High School, Mt. Merici

West River Road.

Village Green Trailer Park

Countryside Trailer Pk.

Trafton Road

8 Rod Road

Webb Road to Buffy Lane

Village Green Park/Webb Road. entrance

Ovila Drive

West River Road

6:55 a.m. Orcha Road Park

West River Road.

High School drop

Silver/Redington

7:15 a.m. to Junior High Drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Pick up at Junior High

West River Road/Village Green Mobile Home Park

Countryside Trailer Pk. Entrance

Thomas Drive/West River Road

Trafton Road

Eight Rod Road

7:45 a.m.

Webb Road

Village Green Trailer Pk./Webb Road entrance

OrchaRoad Pk buildings

West River Road

Franklin/Collette

Siler Street/Day Ct.

Silver/Silver Terr.

Silver/Silver Place

To Albert S. Hall School then George J. Mitchell School

Bus 12 — Ann Lefebvre

6:45 a.m. Mount Merici, High School, Junior High

Shores Road

Barnet

Forest Park

Eaton Drive

Westview Drive

Westerview/Cherry Hill

Cherry Hill

First Rangeway/Cherry Hill Terrace

First Rangeway/Francis

To Mt Merici drop

Western Avenue

Western/Vallee

To High School drop

7:20 a.m. To Junior High School drop

7:30 a.m. Albert S. Hall School George J. Mitchell School

Lincoln Street

Washington

Martin Avenue

Forest Park

First Rangeway

Eaton Drive

Cherry Hill Drive

Western Avenue

Western/Vallee

Western/Gritty Ln.

Messalonskee Avenue

To High School

Western Avenue/ Crommett Street (GJMS Only)

Western Avenue / Western Ct. (GJMS Only)

Western Avenue/Belmont Street (GJMS Only)

8:05 a.m. to Albert S. Hall School

to George J. Mitchell School

Bus 16 — Bob Bailey

6:35 a.m. High School

Summer/Williams

Summer/Gold

Summer/Redington

6:50 a.m. Junior High

First Rangeway/John’s Market

First Rangeway/Edgewood

Averill Terrace

Mayflower Hill Drive

Grouse Lane/N. Riverside Avenue

Heath/Burleigh

Burleigh/Gilman Street

Morrill Avenue

Pleasant/Center

Pleasant/Sheldon

Pleasant/Dalton

Pleasant Street/School Street

6:55 a.m.

Silver/Western

Summer/Sherwin

Summer/Redington Street

Summer/Gold

Summer/Williams

Summer/Pare

7:10 a.m.

Drop at Junior High

7:20 a.m. Albert S. Hall School, George J. Mitchell School

Glen Avenue

Lloyd Road

Mayflower Hill Drive

Averill Terr.

First Rangeway/Edgewood

Elmhurst

Western Avenue

First Rangeway

Highland Avenue

Noyes/Highland

Burleigh Street

Morrill Avenue

Gilman Street

West Street

Nudd/Dalton

To Albert S. Hall School drop

Pleasant/Sheldon Pl.

Park Street/Pleasant

Pleasant/Center Street

Pleasant Place/Pleasant Street

Pleasant Street/North Street

8:15 a.m. drop at George J. Mitchell School

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.